Taiwan Tenders - 7 January 2025 (Page 4 of 4)

715 tenders published in Taiwan on 7 January 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Taiwan on 7 January 2025, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Oil and Gas, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Management Consultancy, Defence, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Food & Beverages, Park Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Government & Community Services, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality.

This is page 4 of 4 for tenders published in Taiwan on 7 January 2025.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Taiwan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Taiwan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Oil and Gas, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Management Consultancy, Defence, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Food & Beverages, Park Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Government & Community Services, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Taiwan.

6797903 113-0403 earthquake toilet wall repair project Deadline17 Jan 2025 6797905 Open contract for Wen-Weberian factor protein immune reagent Deadline14 Jan 2025 6797906 Design and supervision technical services commissioned for the renovation project of the Second Archives Room of the Administrative Building Deadline14 Jan 2025 6797932 High School Textbooks for the Second Semester of Academic Year 113 Deadline13 Jan 2025 6797933 "Contract Labor Procurement Case of Digital Opening of Early and Current Records of the Control Yuan in 2014" Deadline20 Jan 2025 6797934 Chlorination equipment maintenance at Pingding Plant in 2014 Deadline14 Jan 2025 6797935 58 workstations and 85 monitors Deadline20 Jan 2025 6797936 Kaohsiung E/S guard room adds containers Deadline14 Jan 2025 6797937 The slope retaining facilities on the Zhupengshui section of Route 149, Gukeng Township, Yunlin County, and the side ditch capping and improvement projects at 8k Hebao Village besi Deadline21 Jan 2025 6797938 114~115 Dapi Pumping Station Environmental Education Promotion and Development Plan Deadline21 Jan 2025 6797939 Disaster recovery and construction project of the right 2 branch line of Tuntian Lane, Guangmingli, Jiji Town, Kemi Typhoon H3-295 in July 2013 Deadline15 Jan 2025 6797940 2-year maintenance of postal transportation system and postal information exchange platform equipment Deadline05 Feb 2025 6797941 Rust removal and painting labor service for 18 substation equipment including Xizhi E/S Deadline14 Jan 2025 6797942 FinFET Practical Course Deadline13 Jan 2025 6797943 Update of information and communications room facilities and equipment Deadline20 Jan 2025 6797945 Fengbin Township 114th Annual Street Light Addition, Relocation and Maintenance Project Opening Contract Deadline21 Jan 2025 6797947 Opening contract for traffic signal installation and traffic improvement project on Chongqing 2nd Street, Chiayi City Deadline14 Jan 2025 6797948 114-115 General Hospital Remicus male urethral sling system opening contract bidding case Deadline13 Jan 2025 6797949 Purchase 6 316 stainless steel natural gas sampling cylinders Deadline13 Jan 2025 6797950 Post-disaster reconstruction project of Baishatun Fishing Port in Tongxiao Town Deadline15 Jan 2025 6797955 "114th Yilan Hakka Tianchuan Day" activity planning and execution commission case Deadline13 Jan 2025 6797962 Linyuan Petrochemical Plant Fang Group Aromatic Hydrocarbon Plant Overhaul Equipment Parts Disassembly and Assembly Work Deadline20 Jan 2025 6797963 Repair and maintenance work of C-7301A motor in the Ninth Diesel Hydrodesulfurization Plant of Dalin Plant Deadline23 Jan 2025 6797964 Trail maintenance work in the area under the jurisdiction of Fenchihu Work Station of Chiayi Branch in 2014 (open contract) Deadline14 Jan 2025 6797965 "Analysis on Physical Decontamination Technology of Radioactive Contaminated Soil in 114 Years" Commissioned Research Project Labor Procurement Case Deadline13 Jan 2025 6797966 Zhushan Xiaping bicycle lane system integration and improvement project (111060409) Deadline15 Jan 2025 6797967 114th Annual Feiyu Building and Multifunctional Storage Area Elevator Maintenance Deadline09 Jan 2025 6797968 Post-disaster reconstruction project of Xinghua Lionong Road (Xinghua high score 49 right 3), Xiaolunli, Nanhua District, July 2013 Deadline16 Jan 2025 6797969 114-year diesel engine generator and pump annual maintenance work Deadline14 Jan 2025 6797970 ​NATURE.COM JOURNALS journal Detailed specifications: NATUREEJ Total 1ST Deadline13 Jan 2025 6797971 Four two-year unit price open contracts including ureteral stent set Deadline20 Jan 2025 6797972 American Chemical Society Electronic Journal (ACS) Detailed specifications: ACSEJOURNAL 1ST in total Deadline13 Jan 2025 6797973 The Ministry of Education commissioned the Deadline20 Jan 2025 6797974 345kV Xiehe~Shenzhen-US Line #3 and other 7 foundation reconstruction and reinforcement projects Deadline14 Jan 2025 6797975 2 digital apical imaging systems Deadline13 Jan 2025 6798178 (Typhoon Kemi in July 2013) Post-disaster reconstruction project of the right bank protection bank downstream of Danlin Bridge in Linbian River Deadline13 Jan 2025 6798179 114th Jinsha Town Decayed and Dangerous House Treatment Project Deadline20 Jan 2025 6798180 113-year renovation project of facilities and equipment at 16 cemeteries in Hongo (open contract) Deadline16 Jan 2025 6798183 Maintenance work of BFPT wastewater pipelines of machines one to four in 2014 Deadline21 Jan 2025 6798184 Smoking harm policy analysis and consulting service plan for 2014-2015 Deadline13 Jan 2025 6798185 Nanshan No. 1 Camp Area Military Building Renovation Project Deadline13 Jan 2025 6798186 114th annual Gaoshu Institute user new (renovation) unit price work (1) (open contract) Deadline21 Jan 2025 6798187 114-115 Jade Sewage System Johkasou and Ancillary Facilities Engineering Design and Supervision Technical Service Plan (Opening Contract) Deadline13 Jan 2025 6798188 The second phase of the 2014 Suhua Reform Electromechanical Facilities Optimization Project Deadline13 Jan 2025 6798190 "Children's Hakka Teaching Promotion and Learning Resource Development Plan" Labor Procurement Case Deadline16 Jan 2025 6798191 "Children's Hakka Teaching Promotion and Learning Resource Development Plan" Labor Procurement Case Deadline16 Jan 2025 6798194 Keelung Port Cruise High Voltage Shore Power Construction Project Entrusted Design and Supervision Deadline09 Jan 2025 6798195 New pressure station and pipeline burial project in Zhonglun, Shizi Township Deadline14 Jan 2025 6798196 "114-Year-Old Youth Tourist Spot Project Recruitment for Contractors" Procurement Case Deadline10 Jan 2025 6798197 Implementation Plan for Strengthening Investment in Cultural and Creative Industries (Phase II) Cultural Content Investment Plan Entrusted Post-Investment Management Labor Procurem Deadline13 Jan 2025 6798198 Planning, purchasing and installation of bed furniture for dormitory 10 in the Guangfu Campus student dormitory Deadline14 Jan 2025 6798363 Renovation project of the atrium walls of the 6 buildings in front of the Nanzi Campus Administration Building Deadline13 Jan 2025 6798365 Ritlecitinib cap 50mg unit price opening contract Deadline15 Jan 2025 6798367 Simple renovation of the 113-year-old playground of Dayuan Elementary School Deadline13 Jan 2025 6798369 114 years of outsourcing training Deadline13 Jan 2025 6798371 1 mini sterilization recording type cell culture incubator Deadline14 Jan 2025 6798373 Regular maintenance of hydraulic equipment and facilities Deadline21 Jan 2025 6798376 Gangshan Public Works Section Area Slope and Drainage Facilities Maintenance Project (114) Deadline13 Jan 2025 6798378 Haipu Livestock Farm Kemi Typhoon Disaster Rehabilitation Project Deadline13 Jan 2025 6798380 "Banqiao Base Warehouse Reuse and Decoration Project" Procurement Case Deadline16 Jan 2025 6798381 New electricity bill management system construction project Deadline05 Feb 2025 6798382 114th Chiayi County Performing Arts Center Theater campus car rental purchase case Deadline13 Jan 2025 6798383 5 Orthopedic Medical and Health Products including Anmetin Deadline15 Jan 2025 6798385 Drug Intelligent Management System Deadline16 Jan 2025 6798386 113th school year outdoor education activities for the first and second countries Deadline13 Jan 2025 6798388 114th Shimen Dazhen and Guoling Branch Canal Automation Equipment System Integration and Flow Rate Maintenance Procurement Case (Open Contract) Deadline15 Jan 2025 6798390 UH-60M Black Hawk helicopter SAS/CYLINDER ASSY repairable aviation materials, a total of 6 items and 6 pieces of renovation (including repair) labor procurement case Deadline14 Jan 2025 6798391 114th Annual Emergency Signal Repair Sporadic Project Deadline14 Jan 2025 6798393 Batch of ductile cast iron pipe joint accessories Deadline21 Jan 2025 6798395 Maintenance and management of the upstream embankment on the right bank of the Ailiao River Nanhua Bridge in 2014 Deadline14 Jan 2025 6798396 2 items including chartered ship transportation of personnel and materials from Outlying Islands (item 1) Deadline15 Jan 2025 6798397 2 items including chartered ship transportation of personnel and materials from Outlying Islands (item 1) Deadline15 Jan 2025 6798399 Temporary pumping well and gate information is included in the automation project Deadline20 Jan 2025 6798401 Taipei MRT credit card ticket service case Deadline13 Jan 2025 6798402 114th Annual Donggang Xixinyuan Embankment Maintenance and Management Work (Second Engineering District) Deadline14 Jan 2025 6798403 Case of outsourcing breakfast for Qinghan students in the second semester of the 113th academic year Deadline13 Jan 2025 6798405 114th Annual Donggang Xixinyuan Embankment Maintenance and Management Work (No. 1 Work Area) Deadline14 Jan 2025 6798406 114th Annual Ailiao Xili Port Embankment Maintenance and Management Work (Sixth Work District) Deadline14 Jan 2025 6798408 Maintenance and management of green landscaping site on the right bank of Gaoping River Deadline14 Jan 2025 6798409 Outdoor education activities for second graders in the 113th academic year Deadline14 Jan 2025 6798411 Maintenance and management of green landscaping site of Gaoping Xiwandaqiao Bridge Deadline14 Jan 2025 6798758 Pingtung County Linbian Township swimming pool renovation project plan (entrusted design supervision) Deadline20 Jan 2025 6798760 Legislative Yuan’s 114th annual purchase case of commonly used paper for printing presses (including digital printing presses) Deadline14 Jan 2025 6798761 Keelung Municipal Gymnasium and Swimming Pool Environmental Cleaning Outsourcing Service Case Deadline13 Jan 2025 6798763 EXPANSION JOINT Deadline13 Jan 2025 6798764 The Spring and Autumn Festival Ceremony of Nanshi Nagu Pagoda in Pingzhen District in 2014 Deadline13 Jan 2025 6798766 Drilling water hoses and union joints, etc. 1 batch, total 4 items Deadline20 Jan 2025 6798767 1 double-blade slow-speed cutting machine Deadline10 Jan 2025 6798769 Entrusted technical services for post-disaster restoration of the east side of the automatic storage area and building exterior walls of Kaohsiung Chenggong Logistics Park Deadline14 Jan 2025 6798770 Renai Hospital (Department of Imaging Medicine) Bone Densitometry Instrument (NORLAND) Maintenance Case Deadline14 Jan 2025 6798772 Purchase of school supplies for the second semester of the 113th school year at Taiping Elementary School in Taiping District, Taichung City Deadline13 Jan 2025 6798773 Yangming Campus Animal Center replaced air conditioning equipment in 2014 Deadline22 Jan 2025 6798775 Dapeng Bay Sea Goddess Art Modeling and Lighting Maintenance Case Deadline20 Jan 2025 6798776 Lunch ingredients purchase case for the second semester of the 113th academic year Deadline13 Jan 2025 6798778 Xinlin Elementary School Activity Center in Linkou District, New Taipei City is entrusted with night and holiday operations Deadline17 Jan 2025 6798779 A total of 1 unit price contract bidding case for disposable living tissue clips Deadline13 Jan 2025 6798781 Dalin Plant Heavy Oil Media Cracking Plant C-1205A/C Centrifugal Blower with Motor Deadline20 Jan 2025 6798782 Entrusted by Yunlin County Shanxian Community College Deadline21 Jan 2025 6798784 Labor procurement case for outdoor exploration and experience teaching activities in the 113th academic year Deadline13 Jan 2025 6798787 114 Taoyuan Sales Office Franchise Station New Year Party Catering Fees Deadline09 Jan 2025 6798788 Post-disaster rehabilitation project on the slope of Yexi beside Dhakanuwa Cultural and Health Station in Namasya District Deadline14 Jan 2025 6798790 2014 Chiayi County Asbestos Building Material Waste Removal and Treatment Plan Deadline21 Jan 2025 6798791 114-year database equipment rental case Deadline13 Jan 2025 6798792 114-115 Soybean meal 2,000 yen Deadline05 Feb 2025 6798794 Pipe valve opening contract pack Deadline17 Jan 2025 6798795 The entrusted technical service procurement case for the interior exterior wall renovation project of the administrative building in 2014 Deadline13 Jan 2025 6798796 Street lamp maintenance work in Taochang Aviation Fuel Filling Class Deadline20 Jan 2025 6798798 114-year campus greening and beautification outsourcing maintenance service case Deadline13 Jan 2025 6798799 Constant temperature shaking incubator 1 batch Deadline13 Jan 2025 6798800 114 Opening contract for improvement and maintenance projects such as small and medium-sized rainwater sewers and drainage roads at all levels (excluding road side ditches) in Qing Deadline20 Jan 2025 6798802 ""Love at the Century: Yang Lihua" Special Exhibition of Gezi Opera" Exhibition Design and Construction Procurement Case Deadline03 Feb 2025 6798803 Shengou Plant water quality monitoring instrument replacement batch B Deadline14 Jan 2025 6798804 114 academic year certification fees Deadline20 Jan 2025 6798806 Liquid ammonia and other batches Deadline06 Feb 2025 6798807 Xiaoliuqiu automobile and fishing boat gas station fuel and cargo transportation work Deadline03 Feb 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us