Taiwan Tenders - 10 January 2025 (Page 4 of 4)

701 tenders published in Taiwan on 10 January 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Taiwan on 10 January 2025, across industries like Energy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Infrastructure and construction, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Healthcare & Medical, Food & Beverages, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Education & Training, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Software, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Transportation & Mobility, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Real Estate, Government & Community Services, Environment & Waste Management, Renewable Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation.

This is page 4 of 4 for tenders published in Taiwan on 10 January 2025.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Taiwan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Taiwan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Energy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Infrastructure and construction, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Healthcare & Medical, Food & Beverages, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Education & Training, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Software, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Transportation & Mobility, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Real Estate, Government & Community Services, Environment & Waste Management, Renewable Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Taiwan.

6820147 11 procurement cases including storage batteries in 2014 Deadline20 Jan 2025 6820148 114th County Children’s Day Gift Purchase Case Deadline22 Jan 2025 6820151 Relocation and reconstruction of the cleaning area of ​​Okayama Relay Station Deadline05 Feb 2025 6820152 "114 Annual Cultural Assets Information Center Operation Preparation Plan" Labor Contract Procurement Case Deadline16 Jan 2025 6820155 Kaohsiung Customs 114-year Private Goods Destruction Operation Procurement Case Deadline14 Jan 2025 6820157 National and Preschool Education Department of the Ministry of Education in the 113th school year-Self-made Education and Technology Center Project-Equipment and Investment (Capita Deadline20 Jan 2025 6820158 114-year microbiological testing reagents and consumables procurement case Deadline22 Jan 2025 6820161 Emergency pharmacy automatic medicine packaging machine: 1 unit Deadline20 Jan 2025 6820165 Procurement of entrusted planning, design and supervision technical services for the stadium air-conditioning system improvement project Deadline16 Jan 2025 6820166 114 Xiguo elementary school students’ breakfast and lunch kitchen labor outsourcing work contract (fixed unit price award) Deadline16 Jan 2025 6820168 Tainan City District Drainage Stabilization and Drainage System Planning Review Deadline21 Jan 2025 6820172 114th Annual Urine Screening Labor Service Procurement to Prevent Student Drug Abuse Deadline14 Jan 2025 6820173 Changhua County Dacun Township Office’s 114th Annual Neighborhood Newspaper Purchase Deadline17 Jan 2025 6820175 Outsourced labor contracting and procurement cases for general affairs work from January to July in 2014 Deadline14 Jan 2025 6820177 Kaixuan Elementary School’s 114th annual brunch kitchen labor outsourcing work contract (fixed unit price award) Deadline16 Jan 2025 6820179 "113 Nantou County Yunlin Elementary School Sewage Pipeline Renovation Project" commissioned planning, design and construction supervision services Deadline20 Jan 2025 6820180 Extension of fixed pollution source operating license for gas-fired units (M05, M06, M07, M08 and M09 processes) Deadline17 Jan 2025 6820183 Joint procurement of non-staple food for inmates of Taitung District 1 Correctional Institution in the first half of 2014 - processed food Deadline20 Jan 2025 6820185 114-115 Taichung City’s 14th phase of municipal rezoning area land weed pruning and tree (root) excavation and removal case (open contract) Deadline21 Jan 2025 6820187 Lifting work of entry and exit containment equipment and other equipment at the No.3 Nuclear Plant Deadline20 Jan 2025 6820188 Purchase of school supplies for the second semester of the 113th academic year Deadline15 Jan 2025 6820190 Liquid chromatography mass spectrometer-vacuum and other system maintenance procedures Deadline21 Jan 2025 6820192 114th Annual Three Gorges District Disaster Relief and Reconstruction Project (Open Contract) (Area and B) Deadline16 Jan 2025 6820195 113th Annual Facilities and Equipment Plan for Schools in Remote Areas and Schools in Non-mountain and Non-City Areas - Teaching Equipment Procurement Case Deadline15 Jan 2025 6820228 Multi-year elementary school 113 annual Feishan non-city facilities and equipment plan power improvement procurement case Deadline14 Jan 2025 6820229 New Southbound Sports Policy for the 113th School Year of Zhongyi Elementary School in Luzhou District, New Taipei City - School Sports Exchange Entrusted Service Procurement Case Deadline16 Jan 2025 6820230 114th annual ice skating rink floor renovation project Deadline14 Jan 2025 6820231 Ministry of Foreign Affairs 114th Annual Public Opinion Survey Deadline16 Jan 2025 6820232 Multi-Year Elementary School 113 Annual Feishan Feicheng Facilities and Equipment Plan Teaching Equipment Procurement Case Deadline14 Jan 2025 6820233 Hemodialysis filter purchase case Deadline21 Jan 2025 6820234 "Hualien County Theme and Characteristic Neighborhood Promotion and Marketing Plan" commissioned professional service case Deadline16 Jan 2025 6820235 Taichung City Phase 10 (areas around Dongshan Road and Jungong Road) sewage pipeline, facility repair and user takeover project - south of Dongshan Road and other adjacent areas Deadline03 Feb 2025 6820236 2 projects including disaster recovery and construction project of Zhulun Lane branch road in Heya Village, Lugu Township, July 2013, Typhoon Kemi C2-017 Deadline22 Jan 2025 6820237 Purchased 1,800,000 kilograms of red sorghum. Deadline22 Jan 2025 6820238 Vehicle sign APR reader repair case (open contract) Deadline23 Jan 2025 6820239 114th Kaohsiung City Aboriginal Affairs Commission Aboriginal Family Service Center Social Welfare Service Labor Procurement Deadline14 Jan 2025 6820240 "Artificial Intelligence Bionic Robot Fish Maintenance Plan" Case Deadline15 Jan 2025 6820241 114 Yunlin County Surface Water Body Floating or Suspended Object Removal Plan Deadline21 Jan 2025 6820242 Waterproofing repair project on the north side of the top floor of the Chemistry Hall Deadline21 Jan 2025 6820243 Outsourcing labor procurement in 2014 (March to December) Deadline07 Feb 2025 6820244 114th Annual Wulaikeng Scenic Area Planting, Greening and Environmental Education Plan Commission Planning Deadline22 Jan 2025 6820245 Bureau of Traditional Chinese Medicine Drugs Deadline21 Jan 2025 6820250 114th Annual Lower Tamsui River Iron Bridge (Kaohsiung End) Management and Maintenance Labor Case (Unit Price Contracting) Deadline20 Jan 2025 6820252 "114 Taichung City New Community Road Signs and Markings Traffic Control Facilities Project (Open Contract)" Commissioned Design and Supervision Case Deadline15 Jan 2025 6820254 Legislative Yuan Deadline21 Jan 2025 6820255 113-year 2-year open-price unit repair contract for special parts for WOLF endoscopes in the hospital Deadline17 Jan 2025 6820256 Tainan City’s 114th National Secondary School Games Bus Body Advertising Outsourcing Service Labor Procurement Case Deadline16 Jan 2025 6820257 New Taipei City Government’s labor procurement case for accommodation, catering and conference venues for the 2025 Chief Consensus Camp Deadline14 Jan 2025 6820258 Procurement of simple tap water quality testing labor services in Zhuoxi Township villages in 2014 Deadline17 Jan 2025 6820259 Kindergarten off-campus teaching activities in the second semester of the 113th academic year Deadline16 Jan 2025 6820260 114 Annual Kindergarten Classroom Floor Renewal Procurement Case Deadline14 Jan 2025 6820262 Textbook procurement for the second semester of the 113th academic year Deadline20 Jan 2025 6820263 114th Employment Expo Theme Forum and Career Exploration Marketing Planning Entrusted Professional Services Deadline21 Jan 2025 6820267 Yilan County Government Deadline23 Jan 2025 6820268 113th academic year character and environmental education Deadline14 Jan 2025 6820269 Suspended indoor basketball stand property procurement Deadline14 Jan 2025 6820271 The 113th National Senior High School Old Toilet Renovation and Beautification Project - Entrusted planning, design, and construction supervision technical services for the electri Deadline14 Jan 2025 6820272 114 years of outsourcing rehabilitation therapist services Deadline16 Jan 2025 6820274 Exploration and Production Division 114 years of comprehensive insurance for oil and gas well drilling and production engineering control Deadline04 Feb 2025 6820275 113 Fanpo Jiakeng Yexi River Section Dredging Operation-Expenditure Part and Organizing Earth and Rock Tendering Deadline20 Jan 2025 6820276 Three projects including the disaster reconstruction project of Lionong Road outside Ruifeng Village, the disaster reconstruction project of Xinxing Lionong Road in Ruifeng Village Deadline21 Jan 2025 6820277 "114 Keelung City Local Entrepreneurship Incubation Base Cultivation Plan" Labor Procurement Case Deadline23 Jan 2025 6820278 114th Annual Swimming Pool Lifeguard Manpower Outsourcing Deadline14 Jan 2025 6820279 Children's toilet renovation project of Ziyuan Management Department Deadline16 Jan 2025 6820280 Purchasing case of earth raw materials for pottery Deadline15 Jan 2025 6820281 Medical flow cytometer and other 3 items Deadline22 Jan 2025 6820283 114 Pingtung County Animal Carcasses Removal and Disposal Opening Contract Deadline20 Jan 2025 6820285 Procurement case of entrusted planning, design and supervision services for the construction of solar power generation equipment and energy storage system for the stadium Deadline16 Jan 2025 6820286 114th annual employee health examination Deadline23 Jan 2025 6820288 Work on adding maintenance walkway to Chuying Grit Tank of Dongfang Power Plant Deadline21 Jan 2025 6820291 Entrusted planning, design, and manufacturing supervision technical services for the renovation project of the psychiatric ward on the 8th floor of Building C, Xinmin Hospital Dist Deadline23 Jan 2025 6820292 465 procurement cases including electrical equipment for pumping stations in 2014 Deadline20 Jan 2025 6820294 114th Xiluo Branch Channel Dredging Work Opening Contract at All Levels (Jiulong Station) Deadline15 Jan 2025 6820296 Case No. 1 of Minor Projects in Villages of Beipu Township in 2014 (Open Contract) Deadline17 Jan 2025 6822743 1 central station Deadline20 Jan 2025 6822744 Repair and construction project for the side slope collapse of Jiuling Temple in Xiangshanli, Puli Town, Typhoon Kemi G1-044, July 2013 Deadline20 Jan 2025 6822747 114 annual lightweight folding stretcher procurement case Deadline03 Feb 2025 6822753 In 113, the Ministry of Education subsidized the educational facilities and equipment plan for schools in remote areas and schools in non-mountain and non-city schools - campus env Deadline16 Jan 2025 6822757 AVDR ground return dialer repair Deadline15 Jan 2025 6822761 Hualien County Government organizes Deadline05 Feb 2025 6822765 Huakuo 310 - Bridge attached pipeline project at Qingshui Bridge under the Provincial Highway 9 and Changchun Bridge under the Provincial 8th Line Deadline15 Jan 2025 6822766 Eight unit price opening contracts including multi-microvision artificial vitreous body Deadline21 Jan 2025 6822773 3 projects including the disaster recovery and construction project of the branch road of Zhonggua Road in Taomili, Puli Town, Typhoon Kemi H3-171 in July 2013 Deadline20 Jan 2025 6822776 114-115 annual contract demand purchase case for student internship woodworking materials Deadline22 Jan 2025 6822777 Miaoli County 114th National Primary and Secondary School Fire Equipment Visa and Application-Second District Labor Procurement Deadline16 Jan 2025 6822778 Changgong No. 203 overall planning pipeline embedding project in Huilai Industrial Park, Huatan Township, Changhua County Deadline04 Feb 2025 6822779 300KVA uninterruptible power supply system procurement Deadline20 Jan 2025 6822780 114 Takezaki Water Purification Equipment Cleaning Opening Contract Deadline21 Jan 2025 6822781 114th Annual Mobile Pollution Source Air Pollution Fee System Management Plan Deadline20 Jan 2025 6822782 Purchase 1 high-roof rehabilitation bus Deadline20 Jan 2025 6822783 Exchange visits to New Zealand sister schools for the 113th academic year, labor procurement Deadline04 Feb 2025 6822784 Dynamic laser-assisted embryo hatching system 1 set Deadline20 Jan 2025 6822785 114 Annual Clean Vehicle Maintenance (Vehicle) Procurement Case (Open Contract) Deadline21 Jan 2025 6822786 The second semester of the 113 academic year and the first semester of the 114 academic year, student transportation vehicles and off-campus teaching tour bus rentals Deadline14 Jan 2025 6822788 114th Township (Urban) Road Management and Maintenance Project (Open Contract) Deadline14 Jan 2025 6822790 Annual calibration and maintenance of PerkinElmer instruments Deadline16 Jan 2025 6822792 Supply and procurement of ingredients for children’s meals in 2014 (including subsequent expansion in 2015) Deadline14 Jan 2025 6822794 Urea for diesel vehicles in 114~117 years (1.75 million liters) Deadline16 Jan 2025 6822796 2014 Taipei City Construction Base Internal Arcade and Streetside Pedestrian Space Improvement Project Opening Contract Deadline24 Jan 2025 6822799 Irrigation and drainage improvement projects around water diversion roads Deadline15 Jan 2025 6822801 Linyuan Petrochemical Plant SIS and field instrument support and maintenance work (Brand: Emerson) Deadline21 Jan 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us