Taiwan Tenders - 4 July 2025 (Page 2 of 5)

832 tenders published in Taiwan on 4 July 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Taiwan on 4 July 2025, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Meters, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Park Management, Energy, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Telecom, Adhesive & Labels, Furniture & Furnishings, Food & Beverages, Government & Community Services, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Oil and Gas, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Transportation-Railways, Defence.

This is page 2 of 5 for tenders published in Taiwan on 4 July 2025.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Taiwan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Taiwan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Meters, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Park Management, Energy, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Telecom, Adhesive & Labels, Furniture & Furnishings, Food & Beverages, Government & Community Services, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Oil and Gas, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Transportation-Railways, Defence, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Taiwan.

8547070 Two items including the improvement project of the second adjacent drainage ditches on the original name road of Huzhu Village Deadline14 Jul 2025 8547071 Procurement case for facilities and equipment for building a kindergarten affiliated to Sanwan Primary School in Miaoli County to enrich and improve teaching environment Deadline09 Jul 2025 8547072 Nantou County Government's 114 Annual Employee Information Education and Training Outsourced Service Procurement Case Deadline09 Jul 2025 8547073 The facilities improvement project of the Sishe Tribe and Meilan Tribe of Taoyuan District Deadline21 Jul 2025 8547074 161kV Wanda~Jugong Line #42 and #43 Tower Reconstruction Project Deadline21 Jul 2025 8547075 Water dispenser maintenance Deadline10 Jul 2025 8547076 Laboratory inspection, filter replacement and instrument maintenance of Guochuan Building 303, 304, 305 and ABSL-3 Deadline09 Jul 2025 8547077 General procurement of government imported rice in 114 - Australian medium or short-grain brown rice 12,634 metric tons Deadline16 Jul 2025 8547078 "2025 Taitung Haori Winter Festival" Professional Service Entrustment Case Deadline17 Jul 2025 8547079 114th Deadline14 Jul 2025 8547082 6 hot melt stacking forming machines Deadline15 Jul 2025 8547083 VRV air conditioning system-outdoor unit update and indoor unit addition case Deadline10 Jul 2025 8547084 Existing ditch and road improvement projects in Yutian Village, Ligang Township Deadline08 Jul 2025 8547085 Ni-alkane factory extraction tower top oil pump P-8310A (Flowserve) Deadline08 Jul 2025 8547087 Martial Arts and Martial Arts and Martial Arts Road Improvement Deadline14 Jul 2025 8547088 Guanshan Primary School-Special Education Classroom (Sheep Class) Space Improvement Project Deadline08 Jul 2025 8547090 One dry mist hydrogen peroxide disinfection machine Deadline09 Jul 2025 8547092 The settlement plan for rural areas of Meinong District, Kaohsiung City Deadline17 Jul 2025 8547093 Five Schools Lunch Strategy Alliance for the 114th Schools Food Procurement—Traditional Medicine Deadline09 Jul 2025 8547094 115-117 Suao Oil Supply Center oil tanker driver operation work Deadline31 Jul 2025 8547096 Immersive experience display case of smart technology integration with virtual and real Deadline16 Jul 2025 8547097 114 academic year high school second science class Singapore off-site learning activities Deadline14 Jul 2025 8547100 "Local Coastal Memory Search Plan 114-115" Labor Procurement Case Deadline18 Jul 2025 8547101 2025 Taiwan Design Exhibition in Changhua and Special Event Connection and Transportation Plan Deadline22 Jul 2025 8547102 Water and electricity meters and street light control installation and procurement case Deadline16 Jul 2025 8547103 The third ship repair in 114 Deadline14 Jul 2025 8547104 114th 100 road application and repair (including asphalt bags) and drainage ditch grille renovation project (opening contract) Deadline11 Jul 2025 8547105 1 transport truck Deadline14 Jul 2025 8547106 Bridge repair projects in the entire jurisdiction Deadline16 Jul 2025 8547107 114 years of information equipment replacement Deadline04 Aug 2025 8547108 The 114th cemetery relocation and land preparation project of Erlin Town 6th, 7th, 9th and 15th cemeteries Deadline17 Jul 2025 8547109 Taiwan 11 C Line 0k-1k Road Quality Improvement Project Deadline14 Jul 2025 8547110 "The subsidy plan for the application of effective management and efficiency improvement of environmental protection facilities in Sihu Township, Yunlin County in 114" Deadline15 Jul 2025 8547112 114th Tainan Gas Station New CIS Update Work Deadline14 Jul 2025 8547113 Taiwu Beiying District Air Conditioning Purchase Deadline09 Jul 2025 8547114 Sidan Yalan Brilliant Placenta Essence Bottle; 24,000 Bottles Deadline10 Jul 2025 8547115 114 National Parks Agency's Achievement Promotion Commission Professional Service Case Deadline10 Jul 2025 8547116 The 114th academic year Longxing National Middle School Football Team moved to Thailand to move the ground Deadline09 Jul 2025 8547117 114th year of Shenzhen-Ao Center Port Area 2-inch pre-cooling pipe and pump removal work Deadline09 Jul 2025 8547118 The first and second semesters of the 114th academic year Deadline14 Jul 2025 8547119 Test car for equipment relocation and installation of quality protection room Deadline08 Jul 2025 8547120 114th school year lunch group meal supply purchase Deadline28 Jul 2025 8547121 Disaster prevention and rescue mobile phone Deadline09 Jul 2025 8547122 Dormitory repair project Deadline10 Jul 2025 8547123 "Anti-adhesive absorbable glue, etc., 7 medical materials" unit price opening contract Deadline14 Jul 2025 8547124 Improve the commissioned service for environmental sanitation and safety of Pingtung breeding Deadline14 Jul 2025 8547125 Five items including spray bottle set (or equivalent) Deadline11 Jul 2025 8547126 Professional service plan for the opening and closing ceremony of the 115 National Secondary School Games Deadline04 Aug 2025 8547127 114th school year lunch ingredients purchase Deadline10 Jul 2025 8547128 Cape II of the best wishes Deadline08 Jul 2025 8547129 Improvement of living facilities of officers and soldiers in Zhongzhuang Camp Deadline09 Jul 2025 8547130 Xinzhuang United Branch Furniture Equipment Deadline14 Jul 2025 8547131 Battery and other items B procurement Deadline09 Jul 2025 8547132 1 set of computer tomography scanner Deadline09 Jul 2025 8547133 114 Grade 9 General Classroom Environment Improvement Project Deadline14 Jul 2025 8547134 Marking procurement (group A-D) Deadline10 Jul 2025 8547135 Toilet renovation project on the 8th floor of the Comprehensive Teaching Building Deadline09 Jul 2025 8547136 Taichung City Dahua National Middle School 114th school year lunch group meal procurement case Deadline14 Jul 2025 8547137 Repair of buildings in various workshops of Linyuan Petrochemical Factory Deadline14 Jul 2025 8547138 Taichung City Wufeng National Middle School Campus Digital IP Audio Broadcasting Equipment Procurement Case Deadline21 Jul 2025 8547139 Yuanlin Dapai (upstream section of Waping Bridge) clearing and maintenance project and soil and stone bidding Deadline15 Jul 2025 8547140 One hyper-converged server Deadline17 Jul 2025 8547141 114th annual office cleaning and maintenance labor procurement case Deadline08 Jul 2025 8547142 Zhongaiying District Floor Tile Renovation Project Deadline09 Jul 2025 8547143 Road improvement project from Nongdongbei 233 to Nongdongbei 018 Deadline17 Jul 2025 8547144 Hegang Village Pingding Road pavement improvement project Deadline09 Jul 2025 8547145 Commissioned services for the 9th grade outdoor education activities in the 114th academic year Deadline15 Jul 2025 8547146 "2025 Taiwan Cultural and Creative Expo - Jin Yuliangyan Exhibition Plan Implementation" Labor Procurement Case Deadline11 Jul 2025 8547147 Selection of public and private suppliers for school lunch in 114 Deadline14 Jul 2025 8547148 Labor procurement case for the 114-year village chief autonomy business study activity in Miaoli County Deadline14 Jul 2025 8547149 Improvement project of 10 and 13 Linnong Road, Nanhu Village, Dahu Township Deadline08 Jul 2025 8547150 School lunch out-of-commission processing for 114 academic year (new) Deadline08 Jul 2025 8547151 Taiwan Line 61 (WH-1N) New Taipei Section 15K+505~16K+800 level intersection improvement project Deadline17 Jul 2025 8547152 114 academic year homework book (including famous brands) Deadline08 Jul 2025 8547153 Douliu City West Market Road Drainage Improvement Project Deadline10 Jul 2025 8547156 Google workspace for education Plus authorization Deadline10 Jul 2025 8547157 114-year Zengwen Reservoir Scenic Area and Water Storage Area Facilities Maintenance (Opening Contract) Deadline21 Jul 2025 8547158 Three two-year unit price opening contracts, including the left ventricle, etc. Deadline22 Jul 2025 8547159 Commissioned design and supervision technical services for roof leakage repair projects of Yuying Building and Science Museum Deadline08 Jul 2025 8547160 "Cosmetics Daily Safety Knowledge Audio and Video Production" Deadline11 Jul 2025 8547161 A batch of Tamsui Suo 50HP submerged electric water pumps Deadline10 Jul 2025 8547162 Lendolone Compound Liquid (or equivalent) for ophthalmology Deadline10 Jul 2025 8547163 Campus disaster recovery project Deadline14 Jul 2025 8547164 The second opening contract for channel detachment at all levels of Beigang Branch in 114 (Luliao Station) Deadline14 Jul 2025 8547165 Hualien Cultural and Creative Park No. 6 Reuse (Picture Book Story Museum) Project Procurement Case Deadline11 Jul 2025 8547166 Two items such as automatic slide sealing machine Deadline10 Jul 2025 8547167 2 outsourced 3-year contracts for non-invasive fetal chromosome gene detection Deadline22 Jul 2025 8547168 Road drainage improvement project for Lane 32, Zhongyong Street, Yongkang District Deadline10 Jul 2025 8547169 114th Annual Rural Road Maintenance Plan-Link Road Maintenance Operation Deadline09 Jul 2025 8547170 114th Delugu Village Jingcui Road Large Drainage Ditch Improvement Project Deadline14 Jul 2025 8547171 "114 Nanzi Technology Industrial Park Yangshui Pressure Station Emergency Engine Generator Replacement and Update" Property Procurement Case Deadline08 Jul 2025 8547172 2 two-year unit price opening contracts, including the nucleic acid purification group Deadline09 Jul 2025 8547173 161kV Shenmei~Seven Lines #17 and #18 navigation barrier light purchase and installation (including dismantling) Deadline16 Jul 2025 8547174 114th annual Pingtung Institute users’ new installation unit price work (four) (open contract) Deadline22 Jul 2025 8547175 1 bipolar electric burner Deadline16 Jul 2025 8547176 "114 Automobile Computer Diagnostic Instruments" Property Procurement Case Deadline11 Jul 2025 8547177 Coast Blue Certification Promotes Program Deadline14 Jul 2025 8547178 2 three-year unit price opening contracts, including microfluidic analysis crystal Deadline09 Jul 2025 8547179 114 school lunch order box (bucket) meal supply service case Deadline23 Jul 2025 8547180 114th General District South Line 24 and South Line 22 road surface improvement project Deadline17 Jul 2025 8547181 114-year Shalunli, Dalunli, San'anli and Meizhouli roads and drainage ditches improvement projects in Tianzhong Town Deadline15 Jul 2025 8547183 3 items including wooden single bed group Deadline09 Jul 2025 8547185 Circuit Equipment Purchase Deadline15 Jul 2025 8547186 Improvement project of the Agung Road beside Dehe Lili Lin North Road, Hengchun Town Deadline14 Jul 2025 8547187 114th annual kindergarten enriches and improves the teaching environment facilities and equipment Deadline14 Jul 2025 8547188 "Keelung Urban Aesthetics-Preliminary Research on Art History" Plan Deadline10 Jul 2025 8547189 114th annual fixed assets Fushoushan Farm Fenglin Yazhu renovation project Deadline09 Jul 2025 8547190 "2025 Taipei City Cup International Esports Competition" Event Planning and Execution Labor Procurement Case Deadline14 Jul 2025 8547191 Changhua County Changhua Municipal Office Cleaning Team 114 Annual Employee Domestic Business Observation Activities Deadline17 Jul 2025 8547192 Anti-stick gel Deadline14 Jul 2025 8547193 The 25th Foreign Replacement Service Professional Training Service (1st Announcement after Revision) Deadline14 Jul 2025 8547194 Third Heavy Oil Desulfurization Factory P-3002A Pump Accessories (Flowserve) Deadline08 Jul 2025 8547195 Yangmingshan National Park's 40th Anniversary and Special Exhibition Opening Series Deadline11 Jul 2025 8547196 Improvement project of Rural Road No. 339, Pumei Section, Guanguan Village, Zhongpu Township Deadline11 Jul 2025 8547197 Jinfeng Township, Taitung County participated in the accommodation and transportation procurement case of the 9th National Indigenous Paiwan and Lukai Folk Competition Conference i Deadline08 Jul 2025 8547198 In 2025, Lingyun Middle School men's and women's hockey team went to Thailand to move to training and exchange activities for labor procurement Deadline15 Jul 2025 8547199 "Ultrasonic scanner, 4D, color three-dimensional" repair Deadline16 Jul 2025 8547200 Purchase of safety shoes for employees of public natural gas business offices from 2014 to 2015 Deadline10 Jul 2025 8547201 Kaohsiung National Stadium B2F Indoor Space Floor Repair Procurement Case Deadline14 Jul 2025 8547202 Indicator paper item B for sterilization product supply center (opening contract) Deadline14 Jul 2025 8547203 4 items of consumables for orthopedic department (including equipment) (opening contract) Deadline14 Jul 2025 8547204 Network storage server construction Deadline14 Jul 2025 8547205 Taichung station service building sun visor steel bone structure reinforcement rust removal and paint project Deadline14 Jul 2025 8547206 Road improvement project of Line 178 (13K+000~13K+800, 18K+000~19K+300) Deadline15 Jul 2025 8547207 Automatic plate press and three items Deadline16 Jul 2025 8547208 114-year "Weak Scan Software Authorization Renewal Update" Purchase Case Deadline08 Jul 2025 8547209 114-year water field second phase fast filter improvement operation Deadline15 Jul 2025 8547210 Heavy rain in September 2013 and Typhoon in Shantuoer in October G1-004, the bank protection disaster of Xinxing Village, Shuili Township Deadline09 Jul 2025 8547211 Lomines laser system accessories Deadline15 Jul 2025 8547212 Repair of grass slope and floor of 114-year-old Yuanshan Park in Zhonghe District Deadline15 Jul 2025 8547213 Replace Toshiba Computer Tomography (TSX-101A) parts-controlled inspection bed running motor (T.T-DRIVER) Deadline15 Jul 2025 8547214 Extra-commissioned operation of land for the downstream governance project of Houzhen Bridge in Puxinxi (Phase 2) Deadline14 Jul 2025 8547215 1 batch purchase case of medicine paper and ribbon automatic subcontracting machine from 114 to 117 Deadline10 Jul 2025 8547217 Quite augmented Deadline14 Jul 2025 8547218 Disinfection wipe cloth two-year unit price opening contract Deadline16 Jul 2025 8547219 International Student Tutoring System Type 1 Deadline16 Jul 2025 8547220 Hsinchu Service Institute TSMC backup pipeline water equipment new installation unit price purchase Deadline09 Jul 2025 8547221 Added power socket in the center hall Deadline08 Jul 2025 8547222 2025-2026 Pingtung Sichongxi Hot Spring Season Series Events Integrated Marketing and Promotion Deadline21 Jul 2025 8547223 Improvement of water town garden hydrophilic facilities and surrounding areas Deadline14 Jul 2025 8547224 114th Annual Village Road Improvement Project (Second Standard) Deadline11 Jul 2025 8547225 The early agricultural land redefinition and improvement project of Dadong (7) in Yunlin County Deadline15 Jul 2025 8547226 Digital Literacy Training Center Construction Project (5E) Deadline16 Jul 2025 8547227 UV visible light absorber Deadline09 Jul 2025 8547228 Sporadic repair work of the solvent chemicals business department Deadline14 Jul 2025 8547229 1 item for medical specialty for pediatric surgery (button gastrointestinal tube group MIC-KEY) (opening contract) Deadline09 Jul 2025 8547230 2 items for medical specialty for operating rooms (black silk thread without needles, etc.) (opening contract) Deadline09 Jul 2025 8547231 Phase IV Project for Environmental Facilities Improvement in Lushankeng Park, Longjing District (Opening Contract) Deadline10 Jul 2025 8547232 Construction and equipment installation project of Magongguo medium and high voltage distribution room Deadline11 Jul 2025 8547233 In 114, Taitung County announced the opening contract for post-disaster reconstruction project design and supervision work of fishing ports (including Fushan, Sanhe Fishery Farm, L Deadline09 Jul 2025 8547235 1 item for medical specialty (Kentley compression set) for the Women's Medical Department (opening contract) Deadline14 Jul 2025 8547236 PH and conductivity analyzer accessories (HONEYWELL) Deadline09 Jul 2025 8547237 114 academic year 1st semester of American and Labor materials procurement case Deadline10 Jul 2025 8547238 65,000 sets of ear tags for cattle and deer, and 450 ear tag pens Deadline14 Jul 2025 8547239 Public toilets and overall landscape planning and design of cultural and creative settlements in Yunzhong Street, Douliu City, Yunlin County (including response plans) Deadline22 Jul 2025 8547240 1 item for medical specialty (smoking gas connection pipe) for operating rooms (opening contract) Deadline14 Jul 2025 8547241 114th Annual Sanjieli Banling Trail Improvement Project in Jinshan District, New Taipei City Deadline09 Jul 2025 8547242 Central air conditioning automation equipment update Deadline17 Jul 2025 8547243 Signal wiring work of Taochang Shalun Storage and Transportation Class System Deadline17 Jul 2025 8547244 The first semester of the 114th grade student in Kunshan Primary School, the first semester of the sixth grade student, and the procurement of labor services Deadline08 Jul 2025 8547245 6 trains including 13/14 undertake mail transportation Deadline14 Jul 2025 8547246 1 item for medical specialty for ophthalmology (silk surgical suture, 6-O) (opening contract) Deadline14 Jul 2025 8547247 Post-disaster reconstruction project of Yutianli Gymnasium, Yujing District, 0121 earthquake in 2014 Deadline15 Jul 2025 8547248 114th annual Zuoying Post Office Elevator Maintenance Deadline15 Jul 2025 8547250 Baiyueze Capsules 80 mg (or equivalent) Deadline11 Jul 2025 8547258 Control valve accessories (CAMERON/Orbit) Deadline21 Jul 2025 8547259 114th annual fishing boat mobilization training plan commissioned professional services Deadline11 Jul 2025 8547260 The 114th Annual Annual Revision of the Banjin Ship of the Southern Regional Mobile Coast Guard Team Deadline09 Jul 2025 8547261 Heavy rain in September 2013 and Typhoon in Shantuoer in October, Nanhua District, Niuganglingling Nong Road and Slope after disaster reconstruction project Deadline16 Jul 2025 8547264 Renovation project of information classroom of the work education building Deadline17 Jul 2025 8547265 Coal Industry Analyzer (CIC) 1 Repair Case Type 1 Deadline11 Jul 2025 8547266 114-year agricultural meteorological verification instrument purchase case Deadline11 Jul 2025 8547267 Cleaning and handling of waste solar photovoltaic panels in Green Energy Institute Deadline09 Jul 2025 8547268 114 Annual Swimming Course Outside the Commission Deadline10 Jul 2025 8547269 In 114, the contract for emergency emergency rescue and emergency rescue projects for all fishing ports in Taitung County Deadline17 Jul 2025 8547270 Pingtung County Government Fire Department "Purchase of telephone switches and recording system equipment of Pingtung and Wanluan Teams" Deadline15 Jul 2025 8547271 114-year LAC-B 2mg drug procurement case Deadline16 Jul 2025 8547272 Mailiao High School 114th school year lunch order box (bucket) meal purchase Deadline06 Aug 2025 8547273 114 academic year textbook procurement Deadline08 Jul 2025 8547274 Nongmiaozhuang 029 (0K+058~0K+123 and 0K+311~0K+388) upper slope safety improvement project Deadline08 Jul 2025 8547275 The 55th National Skills Competition Car Body Structure Frame Material Procurement Case Deadline11 Jul 2025 8547276 113-Enhanced Drainage Ditch Improvement Project in Xianglin Section, Xianglin Village, Manzhou Township Deadline10 Jul 2025 8547277 Yongshun 114 academic year graduation memorial book Deadline08 Jul 2025 8547278 "114 school lunch order box (bucket) meal for school year" procurement case Deadline21 Jul 2025 8547279 Refrigeration workshop R1 refrigerator component type Deadline14 Jul 2025 8547280 "Pingtung County Sandimen Township Planting and Greening Planting Planting-Constructing Sustainable Humanistic Three Local Gate" - Purchase of Seedling Planting and Maintenance Ser Deadline09 Jul 2025 8547281 Self-paid measles vaccine from 114 to 115 (open contract) Deadline09 Jul 2025 8547282 114 Taichung Soil and Water Conservation Experience Exchange and Observation Activities Commissioned Professional Service Procurement Case Deadline09 Jul 2025 8547283 "Analysis of the draft sub-laws of Article 21, Article 21, Article 2 and Article 22 of the Personal Data Protection Law" Commissioned Research Case Deadline14 Jul 2025 8547284 Improvement project of the second phase of the 6-neighbor Tiangoubi Agricultural Road in Meiyuan Village Deadline08 Jul 2025 8547285 School lunch ingredients and kindergarten dim sum purchase for 114 school year Deadline14 Jul 2025 8547286 114-year remote school subsidy plan for Beipu National Middle School in Hsinchu County-procurement of airtight windows in junior college classrooms Deadline09 Jul 2025 8547287 114th school year Taishan National Primary School affiliated with kindergartens Deadline14 Jul 2025 8547289 114th 2014 Erziping Mobile Toilet Rental and Cleaning Service Purchase Deadline11 Jul 2025 8547290 Purchase of consumables for traditional Chinese medicinal materials and operation-related facilities Deadline15 Jul 2025 8547291 114 Annual Heavy Insulation Project of the Inheritance Building School Building Deadline08 Jul 2025 8547292 Nantou County Xinan Primary School "114th Annual Campus Tree Pruning and Removal Project" Procurement Deadline08 Jul 2025 8547293 Wooden small boat hull inspection and replacement Deadline09 Jul 2025 8547294 Three projects including 16k+200, 20k+400, and 10k+600 road disaster repair in Jia 145 Deadline09 Jul 2025 8547295 9 cases including capital door equipment in Pingtung Veteran General Hospital in 114 years Deadline09 Jul 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us