Taiwan Tenders - 18 September 2025 (Page 1 of 4)

776 tenders published in Taiwan on 18 September 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Taiwan on 18 September 2025, across industries like Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Government & Community Services, Environment & Waste Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Food & Beverages, Infrastructure and construction, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Education & Training, IT-Software, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Security Printing, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Office Equipment & Stationery, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation & Mobility, Renewable Energy, Defence, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Oil and Gas.

This is page 1 of 4 for tenders published in Taiwan on 18 September 2025.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Taiwan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Taiwan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Government & Community Services, Environment & Waste Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Food & Beverages, Infrastructure and construction, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Education & Training, IT-Software, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Security Printing, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Office Equipment & Stationery, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation & Mobility, Renewable Energy, Defence, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Oil and Gas, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Taiwan.

9438910 Honey spice (SDF3672) 306 kg Deadline24 Sep 2025 9438912 Frozen sugarcane juice Deadline25 Sep 2025 9438915 114th Wufeng Township Sweet Persimmon and Agricultural Products Promotion Activities Commissioned Service Case Deadline30 Sep 2025 9438918 Ingredients for students’ lunch for the 114th academic year Deadline22 Sep 2025 9440179 "115 years of campus cleaning outsourcing work of our Kinmen Learning Guidance Center" Labor procurement case Deadline30 Sep 2025 9440180 114th Annual Cleaning Service Case for the Public Retail Market of Shinxing, Banqiao District, New Taipei City Deadline22 Sep 2025 9440181 115 Annual Excellence Research Building Cleaning and Maintenance (1/16, 2015 to 1/15, 2016) Deadline30 Sep 2025 9440182 114 Annual Air Conditioner Cleaning Service Labor Purchase Deadline22 Sep 2025 9440183 115 Annual Environmental Cleaning and Maintenance and Business Waste Classification Deadline23 Sep 2025 9440376 Purchase of picnic utensils in Nantou area Deadline23 Sep 2025 9440377 Purchase of picnic utensils in Chiayi area Deadline23 Sep 2025 9440378 Bilingual Department 114 academic year Hsinchu simulation United Nations event catering foreign lunch Deadline22 Sep 2025 9440379 Labor procurement case for the 114th annual Baoshanli Chongyang Elderly Catering Activity in Nantun District, Taichung City Deadline25 Sep 2025 9440380 Sixth Grade Travel Service Purchase Deadline24 Sep 2025 9440381 Jinhu Town Tahou Community Activity Center Kitchen Equipment Property Purchase Case Deadline25 Sep 2025 9440384 Tainan Zilong Primary School Affiliated Kindergarten 114 school year snacks and winter and summer vacation lunch items purchase Deadline22 Sep 2025 9440385 Wuhuama AI Smart Catering Next Generation Great Southern Demonstration Project Research Equipment Deadline23 Sep 2025 9440386 115 annual lunch transportation labor procurement case Deadline23 Sep 2025 9440466 Self-operated hind leg meat opening contract from the second half of 2014 to 115 Deadline23 Sep 2025 9440633 New Taipei City Government Social Bureau Nutritional Care Package for Elderly Living Deadline22 Sep 2025 9441210 8 procurement cases of non-LianBiao Shou Materials Deadline01 Oct 2025 9441871 Procurement case for building professional training grounds and facilities monitoring systems for environmental accidents Deadline22 Sep 2025 9441872 Microsoft EES faculty and student authorization case Deadline24 Sep 2025 9441874 114-year lighting improvement project in Nanzi Technology Industrial Park Deadline30 Sep 2025 9441877 Educational trip to Japan (Kansai) in 2025 Deadline30 Sep 2025 9441885 Classroom electronic blackboard property procurement case Deadline24 Sep 2025 9441915 Purchase of tables and chairs for employees of CNPC Building (including installation, positioning and cleaning and transportation) Deadline08 Oct 2025 9441916 1 set of chip passport binding equipment Deadline20 Oct 2025 9441917 1 instant quantitative polymerase chain lock reactor Deadline24 Sep 2025 9441918 345kV Emei~ Zhongliao South Branch Misty Fog Peak Line One In and One Out of Yihe Opening and Closed Office Remove Projects Deadline25 Sep 2025 9441919 Vehicle rear collision warning system [A total of 2 items are waiting for a batch] Deadline25 Sep 2025 9441920 114 Annual Pumper Entrusted Operation and Maintenance Management and Water Gate Improvement and Operation Management Opening Contract (Second Case) Deadline22 Sep 2025 9441921 115 "Trust-in-Official Import and Domestic Sales Textile Inspection Business" Deadline07 Oct 2025 9441922 Emergency repair and maintenance projects in the fog-viewing area from 114 to 115 (opening contract) Deadline24 Sep 2025 9441923 114 "2025 Deep Learning "Deep" Smart International Symposium: AI-Empowered NPDL" on-site photography, video and video editing post-production labor procurement case Deadline23 Sep 2025 9441924 Liujia Ecological Pool Project in Nanping Community, Xinpu Town, Hsinchu County Deadline01 Oct 2025 9441925 Changhua Parenting and Parenting Pavilion Restoration Project Deadline30 Sep 2025 9441926 Xiulin Township Media Marketing and Agricultural Products Promotion Plan Entrusted Professional Service Case Deadline25 Sep 2025 9441927 Xinxing Guozhong e-sports laptop procurement case Deadline22 Sep 2025 9441928 "Gel dressings, etc. 3 medical materials" unit price opening contract Deadline24 Sep 2025 9441929 The widening project of the west lane to the first section of Dongzhang North Road, Lane 15, Lunya Lane, Yuanlin City Deadline30 Sep 2025 9441930 Taishan Branch Separate Air Conditioning Deadline24 Sep 2025 9441931 114th annual financial procurement case for enriching and improving the teaching environment facilities and equipment of the affiliated kindergartens Deadline25 Sep 2025 9441932 114th Annual Changhua Workstation Phase 2 Channel Dilt and Debris Removal Work (Open Contract) Deadline01 Oct 2025 9441933 Wenhu Line Equipment Room Cabinet Door Camera Addition Work Deadline22 Sep 2025 9441934 "Disa caused by the peripheral circulation of Typhoon Vipa in July 114" funding case Deadline24 Sep 2025 9441935 Two items of procurement of insulated gate bipolar transistors Deadline23 Sep 2025 9441936 Narrow channel art restoration project Deadline22 Sep 2025 9441937 36 items including standing hooded materials (open contract) Deadline24 Sep 2025 9441938 The power distribution board of the newly expanded project of Bandung P/S, Taipei P/S, Qi Zhang D/S, Guting S/S, Hualien P/S, Liwu G/S, Beipu S/S and other places Deadline25 Sep 2025 9441939 114 academic year graduation book procurement case Deadline22 Sep 2025 9441940 Unit price opening contract for special card box for blood gas analyzer Deadline30 Sep 2025 9441941 Four Japanese databases including Japan Knowledge Encyclopedia, Asahi Shimbun, Yomiuri Shimbun and Nikkei TELECOM in 2025 Deadline24 Sep 2025 9441942 (114-115) Non-destructive testing and insulation overhaul of boilers in Xingfu 3 and 4 machines Deadline25 Sep 2025 9441943 Linyuan Factory Analytical Instrument System Support and Maintenance Work (Lian: ABB) Deadline08 Oct 2025 9441944 115-year 119 Expanded Fire Protection Promotion and Procurement of Excellent Personnel in the Conference and Seating Procurement Deadline22 Sep 2025 9441946 Stadium air conditioning update Deadline26 Sep 2025 9441947 Zhuoxi Township Library and Surrounding Drainage Improvement Project Deadline23 Sep 2025 9441948 115 annual Taoyuan International Airport Undercar Scanner 3 regular maintenance and repair labor procurement case Deadline25 Sep 2025 9441950 Urine control system unit price opening contract Deadline23 Sep 2025 9441951 Digital Media Head-mounted Display (including positioning tracking system) Deadline26 Sep 2025 9441952 The Ministry of Legal Affairs 115 Annual Small Application System Maintenance and Data Construction Management Extraordinary Case Deadline01 Oct 2025 9441953 114th academic year 9th grade off-campus teaching visit activities Deadline23 Sep 2025 9441954 Improvement project of Sanpaolunnong Road, Shinzaili, Longqi District Deadline30 Sep 2025 9441955 30,000 wooden induction chip credit cards Deadline02 Oct 2025 9441956 Ophthalmic equipment and other 2 items (case procurement) Deadline24 Sep 2025 9441957 Vocabria PR for inj 200 mg/ml 3 ml One batch Deadline22 Sep 2025 9441958 114 academic year high school first-year citizen training activities Deadline24 Sep 2025 9441959 1 cell centrifuge Deadline23 Sep 2025 9441960 Signal wiring work of Taochang Shalun Storage and Transportation Class System Deadline23 Sep 2025 9441961 Breast Surgery-Silicon Skin Patch Purchase Case Deadline01 Oct 2025 9441962 Oil-containing soil removal and treatment work of CNPC Exploration and Production Division Deadline01 Oct 2025 9441963 Research and development achievements and application of regulations for climate change adjustment from 114 to 115 Deadline30 Sep 2025 9441964 114 Neiaozai shelter project in Toushe Village, Yuchi Township Deadline24 Sep 2025 9441965 Commissioned design and supervision of road improvement project of Leli Road, Nantou City Deadline23 Sep 2025 9441967 114-117 cervical vertebrae implant opening contract bidding case in the General Branch Deadline24 Sep 2025 9441970 "29 items for medical gases, etc." two-year unit price opening contract Deadline01 Oct 2025 9441975 Taoyuan MRT Credit Card Ticket Service Case (After Revised) Deadline13 Oct 2025 9441976 "New Construction Project of Meilunshan Camp Comprehensive Building" commissioned special project management technical service case Deadline24 Sep 2025 9441980 5 reagents for pathological testing department (including equipment) (opening contract) Deadline02 Oct 2025 9441982 Construction of hollowed-out area of ​​the B1 hall floor of Taipei Station, Bannan Line Deadline08 Oct 2025 9441983 The 115th annual appointment for regular traffic facilities maintenance and disaster repair projects in the Nan'ao Industrial Section Deadline30 Sep 2025 9441985 Procurement of solar pipeline migration project of Yuejin National Primary School Middle School and Nandong A school building in Tainan City Deadline22 Sep 2025 9441986 Financial procurement of digital content and teaching software for campus of Taichung Dahua National Middle School Deadline23 Sep 2025 9441987 Improvement project of the bank protection of the wild stream of Shuangdongli Mountain Tea Potkeng, Caotun Town-commissioned design and supervision Deadline24 Sep 2025 9441989 114 New Taipei City Government Overall Policy Satisfaction Poll Survey Deadline23 Sep 2025 9441990 114 Road Improvement Project No. 1 Neicheng Village, Zhongliao Township Deadline30 Sep 2025 9441991 Remediation Project of Shuangdongli Caigualun Yexi in Caotun Town-Commissioned Design and Supervision Deadline24 Sep 2025 9441992 Dear Village settlement environment improvement project Deadline22 Sep 2025 9441993 Rekambys PR for inj 300 mg/ml 3 ml One batch Deadline22 Sep 2025 9441994 Keelung City 114-year study on the service of the people and energy conservation and carbon reduction observation activities for the whole city Deadline30 Sep 2025 9441995 Improvement project of Shennong Ecological Pond in Nanping Community, Xinpu Town, Hsinchu County Deadline01 Oct 2025 9441996 A batch of MTL P725 alarm discs and accessories for 114 years Deadline03 Oct 2025 9441997 Domestic wheat 3,600 kg Deadline25 Sep 2025 9441998 Technical services for improving road quality projects in Dazhuang Village, Mingjian Township, Nantou County Deadline26 Sep 2025 9441999 1 item, anchor chain, etc. Deadline30 Sep 2025 9442000 130 semi-finished products Deadline23 Sep 2025 9442001 5,000 copies of table calendar after 115 years Deadline23 Sep 2025 9442002 Technical Services for Renovation of Old Toilets Deadline24 Sep 2025 9442003 Renovation project of packaging factory's second-line low-bed stack unloader and third-line stack unloader Deadline24 Sep 2025 9442004 114th Annual AI Laptop Computer and Focus-Chasing Camera Purchase Case Deadline24 Sep 2025 9442005 Off-campus teaching activities for the 114th academic year sixth grade graduates Deadline22 Sep 2025 9442007 Improvement project of Xiaolu Tribal Cultural Station in Changle Village, Manzhou Township Deadline24 Sep 2025 9442009 Renovation and renovation project of domestic terminal first floor floor Deadline30 Sep 2025 9442010 4 microbiological reagents (including equipment) (opening contract) Deadline02 Oct 2025 9442011 Qiaoke D/S new civil engineering contract construction insurance Deadline24 Sep 2025 9442012 Labor procurement case for the 114th Annual Wenshanli Chongyang Elderly Respect for the Elderly Activity in Nantun District, Taichung City Deadline25 Sep 2025 9442013 Cylinder head assembly (with intake and exhaust valve) and other 6 items Deadline22 Sep 2025 9442014 Hard contact lenses two-year unit price opening contract Deadline24 Sep 2025 9442015 "Kinmen County Organic Agricultural Cultivation Zone Basic Environmental Engineering Commission Case" Labor Procurement Case Deadline30 Sep 2025 9442016 161kV Bancheng~ Yuanxin Red and White Lines, Jingxing~ Yuanxin Lines and Shulin~ Nanshu Line Cable Mechanical and Electrical Engineering Deadline01 Oct 2025 9442018 Improvement project of rural roads in the middle east of the country Deadline23 Sep 2025 9442019 Repair of water leakage in the internship building Deadline02 Oct 2025 9442020 The commissioned design and supervision technical service case for the roof waterproofing project of Pingzhen Branch of Taoyuan Municipal Library Deadline30 Sep 2025 9442021 114th Chiayi County Lilucao National Middle School old toilet renovation project commissioned planning design supervision case Deadline25 Sep 2025 9442022 New Dian Sanmin Book Reading Room Elevator Equipment Update Deadline22 Sep 2025 9442023 115th annual labor work for on-site health service special physicians Deadline30 Sep 2025 9442024 AC road surface improvement project of Dongzhuangli Shangzhuang Road, Toofen City Deadline24 Sep 2025 9442025 Off-campus teaching in 2014, 2014 Deadline01 Oct 2025 9442026 Annual maintenance case of lubricating oil spectrometer Deadline24 Sep 2025 9442028 Crystal three-year unit price opening contract Deadline23 Sep 2025 9442029 114th Nanhua District Guanshanli Disaster Rescue and Repair Opening Contract Deadline24 Sep 2025 9442030 Taitung County 114-year plan for warming of social workers Deadline01 Oct 2025 9442031 Seismic structure reinforcement project of Laozhuangli Club Activity Center, Zhuolan Town, Miaoli County Deadline25 Sep 2025 9442032 mBot2 smart robot kit procurement case Deadline23 Sep 2025 9442034 Chiayi National Primary School’s 114th Annual Space Aesthetic Plan Deadline24 Sep 2025 9442036 Shiding District Yong'anli Qiandao Lake Observation Deck Project Deadline23 Sep 2025 9442037 Gantangmen Well No. 13 heavy drilling project Deadline02 Oct 2025 9442038 Two procurement cases including basketball scoreboard Deadline22 Sep 2025 9442039 【(Typhoon of Kaimi in July 113) Post-disaster reconstruction project of Baoshanli Group 2 to Baolai Link Road, Taoyuan District Deadline24 Sep 2025 9442040 TV channel program side recording, storage and editing equipment procurement case Deadline01 Oct 2025 9442041 The Ministry of Independent Government Affairs Department of the 115th Annual Integrity Officer Case System Maintenance Case Deadline01 Oct 2025 9442042 Ni-alkane Molex axadecimal agent Deadline23 Sep 2025 9442043 1 hemodynamic clinical platform Deadline30 Sep 2025 9442044 Fuxing Section 115-year Taiwan Line 3, Taiwan Line 3 B, and Taiwan Line 4 appointments for regular highway sporadic restoration projects Deadline30 Sep 2025 9442045 National Central University short-distance shuttle bus rental (including driver) (open contract) Deadline22 Sep 2025 9442046 "Camping Gate and Wall Obstruction Facilities Renovation Project" Commissioned Special Project Management Technical Service Case Deadline24 Sep 2025 9442047 Bulk oil transportation work of Minxiong Oil Supply Center in 115-117 Deadline24 Sep 2025 9442048 Chongzhengtang air conditioner replacement Deadline30 Sep 2025 9442049 7 items including epoxy anti-rust paint Deadline22 Sep 2025 9442050 114 Annual Construction Plan-Zhongshan Building Ceiling Construction Project Deadline23 Sep 2025 9442051 114th annual entrusted service case for basic testing and safety assessment of bridges in urban parks Deadline02 Oct 2025 9442052 New Taipei City participates in the 114th National Language Competition for the Food Service during the Training Catchment Deadline22 Sep 2025 9442053 Technical Services for Underground Parking Improvement Project of Datong Primary School in Miaoli City, Miaoli County Deadline30 Sep 2025 9442055 Chiayi Lilantan National Middle School's 114th Annual Procurement Case for Improved Accessible Campus Environment Project Deadline25 Sep 2025 9442057 2 sets of transnasal high flow heating respiratory therapy systems Deadline24 Sep 2025 9442058 114th year (A) Main link road and disaster engineering planning, design and supervision service case for Xiuluan Village, Jianshi Township Deadline07 Oct 2025 9442059 114th Civil Affairs Municipal Center post-disaster reconstruction project Deadline03 Oct 2025 9442060 2nd student in 114 Microsoft Surface tablet property purchase Deadline24 Sep 2025 9442061 The renovation project of the Mailiao Security Inspection Office, Santiaolun Security Inspection Office and Taizi Village Security Inspection Office Hall Deadline22 Sep 2025 9442062 114th annual fire safety equipment improvement Deadline22 Sep 2025 9442063 Microbiological reagent item B (including equipment) (opening contract) Deadline02 Oct 2025 9442064 Air conditioner air duct baffle material procurement Deadline24 Sep 2025 9442065 115 years of ice water host replacement Deadline20 Oct 2025 9442066 Two procurement items including station backup radio host assembly Deadline24 Sep 2025 9442067 DITMCO test bench repair Deadline23 Sep 2025 9442068 Wanda Power Plant SCADA system spare parts procurement Deadline25 Sep 2025 9442069 115 years of internship and verification welding rod Deadline24 Sep 2025 9442070 Union Power Plant Renewal and Renovation Plan - Breakwater and Dike Land Construction and LNG Unloading Terminal Maritime Engineering Deadline18 Nov 2025 9442071 "Maintenance and management services for existing facilities, equipment, land and office buildings in the 1st and 2nd development zones of Danhai New Town Phase 1 (115 years)" Deadline30 Sep 2025 9442072 Pinglin District suspension bridge component damage repair project Deadline25 Sep 2025 9442073 New barrier-free elevator and waterproofing project for Zhongling Temple of Hualien County Deadline01 Oct 2025 9442074 Taichung Metropolitan Park Monitor Host is installed with a flow counting host and other related equipment procurement Deadline30 Sep 2025 9442127 Four projects including the disaster reconstruction project of Tawau Nong Road, Fenggui, Shijia Village Deadline26 Sep 2025 9442128 1 set of chunk press switching valves Deadline23 Sep 2025 9442130 Wireless base station and network switch procurement case Deadline24 Sep 2025 9442139 Low-voltage explosion-proof induction motor (procurement with installation) Deadline01 Oct 2025 9442140 Special accessories for Sanjin Pump Deadline24 Sep 2025 9442141 114th Taichung City Rinan Guomin Primary School Corridor Improvement Project Procurement Case Deadline25 Sep 2025 9442142 The work of dismantling of illegal advertisements for the 115th provincial highway appointment in Kaohsiung Work Section Deadline30 Sep 2025 9442144 114th Annual Yongkang District Environmental Protection Observation Activities Deadline23 Sep 2025 9442145 Xingfuni pillow neck and chest system-fixed rod connector (or equivalent) and other 2 items Deadline24 Sep 2025 9442146 Eddy current and ultrasonic maintenance cases Deadline24 Sep 2025 9442147 Anshun and four other MCSG replacement projects Deadline24 Sep 2025 9442148 Drainage improvement project No. 619, Zhongkeng Section, Beipingli, Nanhua District Deadline24 Sep 2025 9442149 Academic network switch construction procurement case Deadline22 Sep 2025 9442150 Labor work on the maintenance and management of the southern work team of the Comprehensive Construction Department in 115 Deadline30 Sep 2025 9442151 『114-year successful renovation project of old toilets on the west side of primary school』 commissioned design technical service case (including subsequent expansion of supervi Deadline24 Sep 2025 9442152 114-year Manzhou Township’s own financial resources improvement project Deadline24 Sep 2025 9442153 Handle relevant professional services for prior and investment promotion in accordance with the Promotion of Participation – Pharmacy Center Construction Operation Transfer (ROT) Deadline07 Oct 2025 9442154 Purchase of lubricating oil spectrometry consumables Deadline24 Sep 2025 9442155 Radar mask topcoat procurement Deadline24 Sep 2025 9442156 Labor procurement case for the 114th academic year of Singapore International Education Exchange Activities Deadline26 Sep 2025 9442157 Cleaning of various equipment for provincial tunnels and underground roads in the 115th district of Guanlin Section (opening contract) Deadline23 Sep 2025 9442159 Slope anchor reinforcement project in Puli section in 2014 Deadline23 Sep 2025 9442160 The new construction project of the International Academy Building and the overall campus public facilities and the continuous construction project of the Advanced Industry-Academi Deadline30 Sep 2025 9442161 30 items including piston ring set (divided into 2 groups) Deadline23 Sep 2025 9442162 33 items including copper alloy pipes Deadline23 Sep 2025 9442164 Yudangshan Temple's elderly friendly barrier-free toilets and facilities implementation plan Deadline24 Sep 2025 9442165 114th academic year 9th grade outdoor education Deadline24 Sep 2025 9442166 Eisai bidding case Deadline13 Oct 2025 9442167 Flash (for CLARITY II) One medical material Deadline22 Sep 2025 9442168 114 Annual Story Map Explanation Service Promotion Plan Deadline30 Sep 2025 9442169 Non-destructive inspection consumables procurement case Deadline24 Sep 2025 9442170 114th campus monitor equipment system update property procurement case Deadline24 Sep 2025 9442171 In July 2013, 2013, the three projects including the disaster repair project of Typhoon H3 in Fanzai Tan, Fanzi Tanhou and Tujishan Agricultural Road Deadline30 Sep 2025 9442172 Chest puncture ultrasonic training model Deadline30 Sep 2025 9442173 114th Annual Peace Li Environmental Protection Observation Event Deadline24 Sep 2025 9442174 Off-campus teaching and competition car rental procurement for the 114 academic year (open contract) Deadline01 Oct 2025 9442175 Technical service commissioned for renovation of old toilets on the east side of Renai Building Deadline26 Sep 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us