Taiwan Tenders - 22 September 2025 (Page 3 of 3)

596 tenders published in Taiwan on 22 September 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Taiwan on 22 September 2025, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Park Management, Oil and Gas, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Defence, Education & Training, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Government & Community Services, IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Office Equipment & Stationery, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Telecom, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Healthcare & Medical, Meters, Transportation-Railways, Logistics, Transportation Ports & Waterways.

This is page 3 of 3 for tenders published in Taiwan on 22 September 2025.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Taiwan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Taiwan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Park Management, Oil and Gas, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Defence, Education & Training, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Government & Community Services, IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Office Equipment & Stationery, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Telecom, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Healthcare & Medical, Meters, Transportation-Railways, Logistics, Transportation Ports & Waterways, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Taiwan.

9490069 Plan for improving old elevator system Deadline30 Sep 2025 9490070 115 years of weeding and subsequent environmental finishing work in public areas of Xizhi District, New Taipei City (opening contract) Deadline01 Oct 2025 9490072 2 items including pressure storage chamber body Deadline24 Sep 2025 9490073 Maintenance of fire-fighting automatic rolling door equipment for underground parking lot of Yongkang District Social Education Center in Tainan City Deadline30 Sep 2025 9490074 Taiwu Township Masinong Road Improvement Project Deadline03 Oct 2025 9490075 Planning and design of old toilets in teaching building and procurement of technical services Deadline21 Oct 2025 9490076 The toilet renovation project on the right side of the Science Building commissioned planning, design and supervision technical service procurement Deadline07 Oct 2025 9490077 Water-cooled ice water unit type 6 sets of water quality station Deadline01 Oct 2025 9490078 114 Year Flame-proof Workwear Deadline07 Oct 2025 9490079 Ministry of the Interior Fire Department Training Center 115 Personal Protective Equipment Leasing, Maintenance and Procurement Project Deadline22 Oct 2025 9490081 114th annual kindergarten enrichment and improvement of teaching environment facilities and equipment project Deadline30 Sep 2025 9490082 Acetate fiber tow (8.0Y/40,000TD) about 1,740 kg Deadline30 Sep 2025 9490083 Professional services for the 114th annual elderly and community cadres in Wuqi District, Taichung City, energy conservation and carbon reduction promotion and local welfare activi Deadline26 Sep 2025 9490084 114th academic year third grade off-campus teaching activities Deadline30 Sep 2025 9490085 114th Annual College Classroom Renovation Project Deadline26 Sep 2025 9490086 Academic Affairs Administration Cloud Information System Function Augmentation and Maintenance and Transport Procurement Case from 114 to 115 Deadline07 Oct 2025 9490087 114th academic year fourth grade off-campus teaching activities Deadline30 Sep 2025 9490088 Tainan Wujia Primary School Activity Center Badminton Stadium Floor Improvement Project Case Deadline30 Sep 2025 9490089 Labor procurement for the first grade outdoor education visit activities of Anping Guozhong 114 academic year Deadline30 Sep 2025 9490090 Tainan Water Supply Plant's 114-year mobile hydraulic pressure monitoring equipment maintenance operation (opening contract) Deadline01 Oct 2025 9490091 The drainage system around the Tudigong Temple in the second neighboring Zhao'an Community, Baihe District, Tainan City and the landscape environment improvement project of Chen's Deadline01 Oct 2025 9490092 In 114, "One batch of protective helmets and personal vests of Taiwan's private independent emergency response team was built" Deadline07 Oct 2025 9490093 114th Beilin Primary School Smart Large Screen Equipment Purchase Case Deadline30 Sep 2025 9490094 114th 3rd floor small platform waterproofing project Deadline26 Sep 2025 9490095 114 Annual Paper Archives External Operation Deadline13 Oct 2025 9490096 Taichung Shigang District Office's 114 annual water resources promotion products Deadline26 Sep 2025 9490097 Chiayi County Social Bureau's 115 Annual Newborn Gift Package Purchase Case Deadline08 Oct 2025 9490098 Floor and water storage water heater and other equipment B Deadline30 Sep 2025 9490099 Toilet renovation project on the first floor of the front building of the Patriotic Building Deadline07 Oct 2025 9490100 114th annual channel renovation (spraying herbicides at 3 stations including Xigang) Deadline02 Oct 2025 9490101 Taipei Mail Processing Center International Air Mail Section Mail Processing Case of Labor Procurement Deadline22 Oct 2025 9490102 "115 years of traditional craftsman grading management and certificate issuance activities" Deadline08 Oct 2025 9490103 Commissioned design planning and supervision of floor renovation project in kindergarten Deadline26 Sep 2025 9490104 A set of high-performance GPU servers Deadline03 Oct 2025 9490105 Changbin Primary School-Changbin Township Single Teacher Joint Dormitory Septic Tank Renovation Project Deadline26 Sep 2025 9490106 Beitou Post Office Postal Services Department undertakes mail sorting before delivery Deadline26 Sep 2025 9490107 114-year old toilet renovation project plan for public national primary and secondary schools-Zhiying Building old toilet renovation project commissioned planning design supervisio Deadline30 Sep 2025 9490108 Changhua District Business Office 114-year power distribution external line project Deadline26 Sep 2025 9490109 114th Annual Changhua Water Control Center's 2nd Channel Dilt and Debris Removal Work (Open Contract) Deadline03 Oct 2025 9490110 115 years of entrusted employment service plan for specific targets and employment disadvantaged people Deadline07 Oct 2025 9490111 Taiwan Bank Co., Ltd. Sydney Branch’s internal audit outsourcing from 2026 to 2028 Deadline30 Sep 2025 9490112 Technical Services for Planning, Design and Supervision of Old Toilet Renovation Project on the East Side of the Second Teaching Building of Nanxin Primary School in Chiayi County Deadline26 Sep 2025 9490113 114 Taichung City Houli District Water Conservancy Education Promotion and Taichung Citizens' Picnic Day Activities Deadline01 Oct 2025 9490114 Microbial identification mass spectrometer reagent opening contract Deadline02 Oct 2025 9490115 Technical service case for repair design and supervision of the office building of Yilan Meat Market Co., Ltd. Deadline30 Sep 2025 9490116 The water company's pipeline replacement project cooperates with the plan to improve traffic maintenance in front of Tainan Railway Station Deadline30 Sep 2025 9490117 In 2014, five public market facilities improvement projects in the city, including Wumiao, Sanmin first, Fengshan first, Fengshan second and Nanzi, etc. Deadline26 Sep 2025 9490118 114th Annual Feishan City School Facilities and Equipment Plan-Sports Equipment and Equipment Deadline26 Sep 2025 9490119 Procurement of microphone recording system spare parts for the 114th annual meeting room and conference room meetings of the Legislative Yuan Deadline26 Sep 2025 9490120 Tashan Power Plant (including branch) oil pipes and grating plate procurement (including installation) Deadline03 Oct 2025 9490121 090 Factory Building 3 overall projects Deadline30 Sep 2025 9490122 Contracting mail transportation-Lishan Line Deadline04 Nov 2025 9490123 Tainan City Emergency Vehicle Priority Project in 114 Deadline22 Oct 2025 9490124 114-year distribution field fence installation project of Kaohsiung District Business Office Deadline02 Oct 2025 9490125 From 114 to 116, Datan Power Plant added switch site project to rent single accommodation houses Deadline02 Oct 2025 9490126 114th Annual Feishan Fei City School Facilities and Equipment Plan-Computer and Audio-Video Teaching Equipment Deadline26 Sep 2025 9490127 114th Dongshan Plum Garden Life Memorial Hall Wanshan Hall Bone Desk Project Procurement Case Deadline02 Oct 2025 9490133 Merck Milli-Q Ultrapure Water System Deadline01 Oct 2025 9490134 A batch of detection components for APH control disk instruments for No. 1 and 2 machine Deadline03 Oct 2025 9490135 12th (Hsinchu) Coast Guard Team PP-3562 Boat Main, Reducer and Generator Maintenance Case Deadline30 Sep 2025 9490136 Telescopic connectors for PB and PVC pipes, etc. Deadline30 Sep 2025 9490137 Guanmiao District 114 Annual Regional Drainage Cleaning Operation Opening Contract-Phase 2 Deadline30 Sep 2025 9490138 Sporadic work on house repair in the south area of ​​Dalin Factory Deadline14 Oct 2025 9490139 Automatic mode relay procurement Deadline26 Sep 2025 9490140 New rainwater sewer project for Z and AA trunk lines in Douliu City Deadline01 Oct 2025 9490141 Two items of procurement, including the central control unit of the platform door, CPU board, etc. Deadline26 Sep 2025 9490142 Maintenance of indoor and outdoor environment of refining business department business area Deadline07 Oct 2025 9490143 Full-responsible maintenance of 6 elevators in Chiayi Prefecture Courtyard in 115 and 116 Deadline30 Sep 2025 9490144 "2025 Taipei Biennale" interactive integrated exhibition case Deadline30 Sep 2025 9490145 Zhubei City Douxing Park Pavilion roof renewal and Shuiling Park overall improvement project commissioned design supervision case Deadline30 Sep 2025 9490146 Septic tank sludge commissioned cleaning case from 115 to 116 Deadline30 Sep 2025 9490147 Project for adding the house number and changing the number of households in front of Kaohsiung Station Deadline30 Sep 2025 9490148 Planning and design of environmental improvement project around Basha Wali Club Deadline30 Sep 2025 9490149 115 years of leasing, maintenance and procurement of air respirators, air filling machines and inflatable explosion-proof cabinets in the Training Center of the Ministry of the Int Deadline22 Oct 2025 9490150 Taitung Fuxing Road Drainage System Improvement Project Deadline30 Sep 2025 9490151 Hemei Town 115 "Spring Festival Street Scenery Design and Planning" Deadline07 Oct 2025 9490152 115 Yunlin County New Year’s Street Exhibition and Sales Commissioned Service Plan Deadline08 Oct 2025 9490153 Power supply unit connection box self-operated engineering training consumables (2) Batch B Deadline02 Oct 2025 9490155 114-year Denas Typhoon Disaster Public Facilities Restoration Project Deadline01 Oct 2025 9490156 115th year of commercial fire insurance and public accident liability insurance procurement in science and technology industrial parks under the Taichung branch Deadline01 Oct 2025 9490157 Out of the Joint Committee of the Inspection Service of the Health Bureau of Kaohsiung Municipal Government in 22 District, 114-115 Deadline13 Oct 2025 9490158 Environmental improvement project around the water bank along the waterfront along the Zhongzheng redrawing area of ​​Xinsheli Deadline30 Sep 2025 9490159 115 annual fire insurance and public accident liability insurance Deadline08 Oct 2025 9490160 Special accessories for blowers (API Basco oil cooler) Deadline30 Sep 2025 9490161 Replace the warehouse cabinet Deadline01 Oct 2025 9490162 Chassis assembly Deadline14 Oct 2025 9490163 Wanqiu Section 1062-329 and other places No. NTD Deadline30 Sep 2025 9490164 Zhubei U1 parking lot space improvement project commissioned design supervision case Deadline30 Sep 2025 9490165 24-inch heating box Deadline25 Sep 2025 9490166 The first phase of infrastructure construction reset plan_Pingtung, Chaozhou and Linbian 3-station track descending projects Deadline02 Oct 2025 9490167 114 years of construction of a smart climate-friendly campus demonstration project Deadline26 Sep 2025 9490168 Two items of joint C-shaped steel purchase Deadline26 Sep 2025 9490169 New construction of river bank landscape lighting along Wulai District Sightseeing Bridge to Arts Plaza Deadline26 Sep 2025 9490170 National Highway 350k+065 External Road Shoulder Handhole Movement and Drainage Improvement Project Deadline30 Sep 2025 9490171 114-year influenza vaccine and COVID-19 vaccine community vaccination station promotion activities labor procurement case Deadline26 Sep 2025 9490172 New Taipei City Government Social Bureau handles labor procurement case for the venue design of New Taipei Women's Service Center Deadline26 Sep 2025 9490173 Kaohsiung City sewage inspection preliminary plan Deadline08 Oct 2025 9490174 Hydrophilic aspherical trifocal aspherical presbyopia correction artificial crystal Deadline26 Sep 2025 9490175 114th Annual Street Lighting Repair and Rescue Project (Opening Contract) Deadline30 Sep 2025 9490176 Planning and implementation plan of the 7th National Cultural Assets Preservation Award Ceremony Deadline15 Oct 2025 9490177 114 years of cleaning and handling of waste liquid and waste chemicals in the laboratory of the Green Energy Institute (3 years) Deadline13 Oct 2025 9490178 HITACHI abdominal ultrasonic tester motherboard replacement and repair Deadline30 Sep 2025 9490179 Repair and procurement case for glass greenhouses, seedling field wave boards, and net room shade nets Deadline30 Sep 2025 9490180 115 years of Harry's career, Magic Academy theme website system optimization and maintenance case Deadline30 Sep 2025 9490181 Labor procurement case for group wedding activity planning implementation in December 2014, Neipu Township, Pingtung County Deadline07 Oct 2025 9490183 Gas station electronic ticket collection business Deadline13 Oct 2025 9490187 114th Annual Yangmei District Road Weeding and Public Facilities Maintenance Project (Opening Contract) Deadline25 Sep 2025 9490188 Two improvement projects including water gate and Dongshi aquaculture drainage, No. 04, Xixindian Deadline01 Oct 2025 9490189 The B2F and B3F smoke exhaust equipment engineering of this hospital's medical building is commissioned to design and supervision Deadline01 Oct 2025 9490190 Trifocal aspheric artificial crystal Deadline26 Sep 2025 9490191 114th anniversary of the Forbidden City commemorative postcard printing case Deadline30 Sep 2025 9490192 Improvement project of bus shelter and surrounding areas in Wulai District Deadline26 Sep 2025 9490193 IOP A batch of Western e-books from the British Physics Society Deadline25 Sep 2025 9490194 Disaster display operation and comprehensive supply service module expansion Deadline30 Sep 2025 9490195 114th annual Fengshan plant electric water pump repair unit price Deadline09 Oct 2025 9490196 The third branch line of Wandanzhen is the fourth-class improvement project Deadline01 Oct 2025 9490197 Lion Head Shenzhen One Fight One Fen Small Gift Twelve (0K+000) and other improvement projects Deadline02 Oct 2025 9490198 The 114th academic year, the printing and distribution procurement case of the parent manual for the career development of the middle school students and the printing and distribut Deadline30 Sep 2025 9490199 "Promote the Cooperation Plan for Health Education Promotion" in 115 Deadline09 Oct 2025 9490200 A batch of monitoring equipment of Union Power Plant and Shenzhen-Ao Management Group (including installation) Deadline01 Oct 2025 9490201 Technical service for the renovation of old toilets in Shangguan National Primary School Teaching Building, Zhudong Town, Hsinchu County Deadline07 Oct 2025 9490202 "Empirical Research Plan for Oral Cancer Prevention and Treatment-Oral Mucosal Screening Strategies and Cost-Effective Evaluation" in 114-116 Deadline02 Oct 2025 9490203 Intelligent breeding system procurement case Deadline30 Sep 2025 9490204 Sporadic maintenance work of public buildings in Nanke Park in 115 Deadline13 Oct 2025 9490205 Remediation project of pit ditches near Deyunnong Road, Taiping District Deadline30 Sep 2025 9490206 20 items including 42-seater tours, including transportation, etc. Deadline21 Oct 2025 9490207 No. 114 Ring No. 1, Hualong Revealing Chuying Dike in High Beach, Hualong Revealing, Area 5 hectares Deadline02 Oct 2025 9490208 114th annual Fengshan Institute user table box business pipeline equipment maintenance (opening contract) Deadline07 Oct 2025 9490209 Distribution boards a batch Deadline07 Oct 2025 9490210 Professional service case for the operation commission of New Taipei Youth Creation Tucheng Green Creation Base in 114-115 Deadline01 Oct 2025 9490211 "Taoyuan City participated in the 115th National Secondary School Sports Games Team Clothing Purchase" Deadline07 Oct 2025 9490213 Jinding Primary School Resource Classroom Equipment Procurement (Fixed Amount Payment) Deadline30 Sep 2025 9490214 115-116 Gold Closing System Construction and Maintenance Plan Deadline21 Oct 2025 9490215 A batch of neurovascular treatment consumables Deadline07 Oct 2025 9490216 115 Annual Taoyuan Quarantine Station Business Employed Vehicles (with Driving) Procurement Case Deadline02 Oct 2025 9490217 IRWR Tablet Purchase Deadline30 Sep 2025 9490218 Procurement case for the establishment of a Zhushan Branch pistol range Deadline14 Oct 2025 9490219 Phase 3 of the sewage sewer system in Zhudong Town, Hsinchu County - branch pipeline and user takeover project (first standard) Deadline01 Oct 2025 9490220 6 new product property procurement cases for maintenance materials required in the third quarter of UH-60M model machine Deadline30 Sep 2025 9490221 UH-60M type machine thunderstorm detector 5 labor maintenance procurement cases Deadline30 Sep 2025 9490222 The construction of sewage system of the branch headquarters and Hai'an Police Station Deadline02 Oct 2025 9490223 Kaohsiung City Council's 115 Annual Regular Conference and Temporary Meeting Provide Sign Language Translation Labor Service Procurement Case Deadline02 Oct 2025 9490224 Iron and steel welding rods, waiting for a batch Deadline02 Oct 2025 9490225 Computer chair (362 photos) Deadline30 Sep 2025 9490226 Drug Sildenafil 50mg Opening Contract Deadline30 Sep 2025 9490227 The transportation and procurement case of the Penghu area from 115 to 116 Deadline08 Oct 2025 9490228 ASTM D2699 Octane Standard Oil B Deadline26 Sep 2025 9490229 Environmental green beautification project beside Mayuan Creek in Sanxia District Deadline01 Oct 2025 9490230 Replacement of low-voltage wires in the auditorium and administrative building of the headquarters Deadline02 Oct 2025 9490231 Cleaning wheels Deadline30 Sep 2025 9490232 High temperature sterilization equipment one Deadline02 Oct 2025 9490233 Ministry of Health and Welfare Lesheng Nursing Home (including attached nursing home) ambulance service out of the committee Deadline07 Oct 2025 9490234 "2026 Luodong New Year's Eve Gala" commissioned professional service case Deadline07 Oct 2025 9490235 Daneiying District Slope Retaining Wall Renovation Project Deadline01 Oct 2025 9490236 114th annual drug screening and testing reagent procurement case Deadline30 Sep 2025 9490237 Off-campus teaching activities for grades 3, 4, 5 and 6 in the 114 academic year Deadline01 Oct 2025 9490244 Tainan City Reserve Brigade Army Combat Belt Procurement Deadline26 Sep 2025 9490245 Office OA equipment migration and power network equipment configuration procurement case Deadline25 Sep 2025 9490246 Environmental restoration project around Yixian Community, Yuanshan Township Deadline26 Sep 2025 9490247 Environmental improvement project around Madongli Trail in Qidu District Deadline26 Sep 2025 9490248 Nongyitou 010 branch community rural road facility improvement project Deadline26 Sep 2025 9490249 "Zhubei City Disaster Prevention and Resilience Plan-Phase II of Zhongzheng West Road Pole Line Underground Project (Lan 1302, Zhongzheng West Road to Taiwan Line)" Commissioned De Deadline30 Sep 2025 9490250 Off-campus teaching activities for Grade 9 students in the 114th academic year Deadline30 Sep 2025 9490251 Commissioned management of Taipei Da'an Parent-Child Pavilion Deadline07 Oct 2025 9490252 "Highway 1968" web page and app system upgrade and revision plan Deadline02 Oct 2025 9490253 114th annual continuous water-based pool cleaning Deadline30 Sep 2025 9490254 Zhongyan Market Renovation Project from 114 to 115 Deadline25 Sep 2025 9490255 The 114th annual special inspection and water promotion major repair case of Anping ship in the southern region Deadline14 Oct 2025 9490256 Procurement case for the ninth grade outdoor education activity in the 114th academic year Deadline30 Sep 2025 9490257 A179 fin seamless cold-pull low-carbon steel heat exchange tube Deadline30 Sep 2025 9490258 Drum type anti-strike pad Deadline08 Oct 2025 9490259 Pingtung International Immigration Festival Deadline24 Sep 2025 9490260 Taiwan Port Community System (PCS) Development Planning and Promotion Evaluation" Commissioned Professional Services Deadline08 Oct 2025 9490261 Civil Aviation Administration, Second Office and Songshan Airport Terminal Fire Alert System Improvement Project Deadline02 Oct 2025 9490262 Fibreboard exterior trimming (material feeding) Deadline01 Oct 2025 9490263 Dredging of mud in the downstream section of Shimen Reservoir in 114-116 Deadline26 Sep 2025 9490264 Electronic signature platform construction commissioned information service procurement case Deadline03 Oct 2025 9490296 Ultra-low temperature freezer Deadline30 Sep 2025 9491024 Grab Trucks 5 number of vehicles Deadline20 Oct 2025 9491367 Zhunan Town 114 Annual Park Plaza Green Space Repair Project Deadline02 Oct 2025 9491375 Gaoshu Township Xinnan Guoxiaotong Learning Trail and Surrounding Environment Improvement Project Deadline07 Oct 2025 9491388 Technical Services for the Renovation of Old Toilets in Yuanfu Guozhong Teaching Building Deadline30 Sep 2025 9491394 Taichung City Taiping District China Primary School 114 academic year off-campus teaching activity planning Deadline01 Oct 2025 9491395 Taipei Metropolitan Metro System Wanda-Zhonghe-Shulin Line (Phase II Project) CQ880B Section Standard Project Deadline01 Oct 2025 9491403 114th Annual Private Senior Secondary School Award Subsidy Program-Sourcing of Teaching Equipment Procurement Case Deadline02 Oct 2025 9491417 114th Hsinchu City Hulin Primary School Women's Toilet Renovation Project Commissioned Planning and Supervision Deadline07 Oct 2025 9491453 115-116 Police Squadron Traffic Violations and Document Handling Business Committee Deadline02 Oct 2025 9491457 Off-campus teaching activities for the 114th academic year sixth grade graduates Deadline16 Oct 2025 9491470 114th Annual Road Environment Improvement Project for the Central and Fuzhouli Roads in Zhushan Town Deadline07 Oct 2025 9491487 114 Annual Five-door Car Rental Procurement Case for Coastal Water and Environment Center Deadline26 Sep 2025 9491488 Luodong Town 2026 Year of the Horse Commemorative Red Packet Design Printing Labor Service Procurement Case Deadline02 Oct 2025 9491507 A batch of construction machinery and testing equipment in 114 Deadline02 Oct 2025 9491508 New construction project of Zhudong Comprehensive Administrative Center Deadline08 Oct 2025 9491510 114 iPad tablet purchase case Deadline25 Sep 2025 9491511 114th Annual Yellow Jacket Procurement Case Deadline30 Sep 2025 9491520 Entrusted to handle temporary and short-term care services for people with physical and mental disabilities in Taipei Deadline13 Oct 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us