Taiwan Tenders - 29 October 2025 (Page 5 of 5)

939 tenders published in Taiwan on 29 October 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Taiwan on 29 October 2025, across industries like Transportation Ports & Waterways, Telecom, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Education & Training, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Park Management, Defence, Logistics, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Oil and Gas, Meters, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments.

This is page 5 of 5 for tenders published in Taiwan on 29 October 2025.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Taiwan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Taiwan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation Ports & Waterways, Telecom, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Education & Training, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Park Management, Defence, Logistics, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Oil and Gas, Meters, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Taiwan.

9960871 Yangzicuo River (downstream section of Qingpu Bridge) dredging project and soil and rock bidding Deadline04 Nov 2025 9960875 7 sets of digital switch action time measuring instruments Deadline03 Nov 2025 9960877 115 annual cleaning and maintenance case of public markets in Xinyi District and other 5 districts Deadline28 Nov 2025 9960878 115th Annual Deadline17 Nov 2025 9960879 Taiwan Railway Jiji Branch Line Infrastructure Improvement Plan - Jiji Line Longquan Station Second Platform Extension and Barrier-free Facilities Renovation Project Deadline04 Nov 2025 9960881 Chiayi County Native Textbook Hometown 100 Questions 2.0 Editorial design and printing labor procurement Deadline05 Nov 2025 9960883 Public participation and promotion plan on civil affairs issues Deadline10 Nov 2025 9960886 Zhongxiao Building conference room and office renovation project Deadline03 Nov 2025 9960907 Changhua Locomotive Depot 115th Annual Water and Fertilizer Clearance Case Deadline05 Nov 2025 9960945 Whole genome methylation panel Deadline04 Nov 2025 9960947 The Social Affairs Bureau of the Tainan City Government commissioned the "115th Annual Children and Youth Group Families" Deadline19 Nov 2025 9960948 114th Annual Kaohsiung Metropolitan Park Lighting Facilities Renovation and Improvement Project Deadline04 Nov 2025 9960949 Typhoon Shantuoer East Line 61 disaster recovery project in October 2013 0K+020∼0K+100, 4K+200 Deadline03 Nov 2025 9960951 G480-13018 Yonghe Village Investment Line 22 branch line retaining wall project (3) and other 2 pieces (113/12/1~114/12/31) Deadline04 Nov 2025 9960952 Nangang Village Goat Road branch road improvement project and 2 other projects Deadline05 Nov 2025 9960953 Procurement case of broken wood dryer in forestry recycling field Deadline03 Nov 2025 9960954 3F atrium exterior wall improvement project in Buildings A and B of the second female dormitory of Guangfu Campus Deadline10 Nov 2025 9960955 Nantou County Fugui Elementary School's "114 Ministry of Education Subsidy for Remote Area Schools and Non-Shannon Non-City Schools (Non-Indigenous Schools) Educational Facilities Deadline05 Nov 2025 9960956 The Social Affairs Bureau of the Tainan City Government commissioned an empowerment training program to respond to the real-life issues of caring for children with special needs. Deadline19 Nov 2025 9960957 Heat exchanger accessories Deadline05 Nov 2025 9960958 In 114th year, the 13th neighborhood of Xishuikeng in Zhuolan Town and the 3rd neighborhood of Pinglinli in Shuangwenkeng Farm Road Improvement Project Deadline05 Nov 2025 9960959 1 set of 30-degree 3D endoscope Deadline11 Nov 2025 9960960 The first-class 9-line dispatching facility enhancement project in Zouthiezhai Deadline04 Nov 2025 9960961 114 West District Water Pipe Bridge Facility Improvement Project Deadline05 Nov 2025 9960962 Collection and processing of resource recycling materials from October to December 2014 Deadline04 Nov 2025 9960963 2015 High-Risk Workplace Care Action Plan for Foreigners Entrusted Professional Services Procurement Case (Open Contract) Deadline13 Nov 2025 9960964 Maintenance and cleaning of equipment belonging to the complex cycle gas turbine units No. 1 to 5 Deadline18 Nov 2025 9960965 114th Annual Local Creation Base Coffee Machine Purchase Case Deadline03 Nov 2025 9960966 115th Executive Yuan Southern Joint Service Center Office Building Management Group Public Affairs Management Business Entrusted Service Procurement Case Deadline10 Nov 2025 9960967 Resettlement Plan Modular Housing Project during the Demolition and New Construction of Chi Shan Building Deadline03 Nov 2025 9960968 114 years of outdoor education resource platform operation, optimization and technical support Deadline10 Nov 2025 9960969 Onshore Film and Television Base Blue 11 and Blue 12 Building Safety Assessment Deadline03 Nov 2025 9960970 Quality improvement project of village connection roads in Santie, Ruifeng and Hexing villages of Zhongpu Township Deadline06 Nov 2025 9960971 Stainless steel pipe fittings Deadline06 Nov 2025 9960972 In 2015, the private sector was entrusted with the task of relocating and managing illegally parked vehicles in public parking lots. Deadline13 Nov 2025 9960973 The Social Affairs Bureau of the Tainan City Government "entrusted the management of the 115th annual emergency shelter and group home for children and teenagers" Deadline12 Nov 2025 9960974 Temporary purchase of two pharmaceutical products including water for injection for external use Deadline05 Nov 2025 9960975 Cold light digital imaging system Deadline05 Nov 2025 9960976 115 Annual Sanchong District (A, B, C) Park Cleaning (Opening Contract) Deadline07 Nov 2025 9960977 114 Coakeng Branch Road Surface Improvement Project in Fusheng Village, Zhongliao Township Deadline04 Nov 2025 9960978 Overhaul work of air preheater of Daliu machine in 2015 Deadline12 Nov 2025 9960979 Plan to continuously improve pedestrian safety around Chung Lao Elementary School and Chung Lao Junior High School Deadline04 Nov 2025 9960980 Exhaust fan for TEMU1000 (upper and lower platform doors) 100PC Deadline18 Nov 2025 9960981 Danas-F-04-01-2-Additional generators for Tamai and other institutes Deadline04 Nov 2025 9961033 Sydney Branch outsources review of liquidity coverage ratio calculation Deadline31 Oct 2025 9961035 Impact-resistant rigid polyvinyl chloride plastic pipe 16mm-400mm, etc. 1 batch Deadline04 Nov 2025 9961036 Activity center LED equipment purchase case Deadline03 Nov 2025 9961037 Replace a batch of stainless steel corrugated pipes for pipelines Deadline07 Nov 2025 9961039 115 Annual Disaster Relief and Rescue Opening Labor Case of Southern Hospital District Deadline11 Nov 2025 9961084 "Tuberculosis culture test tubes and other 7 medical materials" unit price open contract Deadline11 Nov 2025 9961088 Design and supervision technical services commissioned for the pedestrian environment improvement project from Lane 107 of Guanghua Road to the intersection of Zhongzheng Road Deadline11 Nov 2025 9961090 Smart AI interactive navigation system and smart energy-saving waiting facilities planning and construction project Deadline04 Nov 2025 9961092 115-FR-05-3-019 Eight farm road improvement projects in Toushe Village-Planning, design and supervision case Deadline05 Nov 2025 9961095 Road cleaning and planting maintenance work in the Guanxi section in 2015 Deadline24 Nov 2025 9961099 114th Zhuoshui River Dust Improvement Plan-River Channel Reorganization and Other Works (Opening Contract) Deadline04 Nov 2025 9961104 Huwei Sugar Factory 114/115-year mechanical labor service Deadline06 Nov 2025 9961107 Jinshan Building newspaper subscription Deadline03 Nov 2025 9961109 Typhoon Kemi in July 2013-(G1) Gongtian Village leading water protection and disaster repair project Deadline03 Nov 2025 9961113 114th Annual Hengchun Town Water Resources Recycling Center Equipment Repair and Update Project Deadline03 Nov 2025 9961131 Renovation project of old toilets in public primary and secondary schools-entrusted planning, design, supervision and labor procurement Deadline05 Nov 2025 9961132 Inspection and maintenance of high and low voltage equipment in the camp area Deadline05 Nov 2025 9961134 Indoor and outdoor cleaning and lawn mowing work of the training center in 115~116 years Deadline05 Nov 2025 9961136 Physiological monitoring electric shock device Deadline06 Nov 2025 9961137 Anti-slip coating and other 14 items Deadline03 Nov 2025 9961139 115th Annual National Traditional Arts Center Traditional Arts Museum Operation Service Project Deadline17 Nov 2025 9961141 Purchase a batch of spare parts for the cathode and anode plates of the fifth and sixth machines Deadline11 Nov 2025 9961143 Donggang Creek water system and seawall embankment maintenance and management work in 2015 (open contract) Deadline10 Nov 2025 9961144 Year-end review meeting meal service case Deadline05 Nov 2025 9961146 Water supply pipe extension project at Shikeng Street, 6th Street, Wupuli, Xinpu Town, Hsinchu County - Mechanical and Electrical Deadline04 Nov 2025 9961148 ""Taiwan Art Knowledge Base" System Revision and Construction" Procurement Project Deadline12 Nov 2025 9961150 In the Great Kingdom--114 Years of Labor Procurement for the Project to Create a Learning Field for Aboriginal Culture Deadline03 Nov 2025 9961151 Benzophenone batch Deadline03 Nov 2025 9961153 One multifunctional power meter Deadline04 Nov 2025 9961155 Interior decoration project of Rooms 527, 529, and 531 on the fifth floor of the Engineering College Comprehensive Building Deadline04 Nov 2025 9961157 Taichung Factory’s 2014 annual electrical pipeline and other sporadic repair work Deadline11 Nov 2025 9961158 Digitimes electronic times database 1 year Deadline03 Nov 2025 9961160 Unit price contract for infant continuous positive pressure nasal cannula set and accessories Deadline03 Nov 2025 9961162 Restaurant air conditioning cooling cycle motor and pipeline repair Deadline03 Nov 2025 9961164 115 Sanchong District sidewalk and road side ditch forward planning commissioned technical services (opening contract) Deadline01 Dec 2025 9961165 115-year outdoor environment maintenance and indoor and outdoor plant maintenance case of Pingtung County Library Main Building Deadline10 Nov 2025 9961167 114th Annual Active Filter Installation Project Procurement Case Deadline03 Nov 2025 9961169 Improvement works for the footpath in front of the blueprint (including bus curve) Deadline04 Nov 2025 9961171 A set of upgraded 400MHz nuclear magnetic resonance spectrometer Deadline04 Nov 2025 9961173 Tseng Wen River Drainage Twelve Tenant Box Culvert Section (6K+631~6K+700) Improvement Project Deadline11 Nov 2025 9961175 115th Wuqi District road, drainage, landscape and other small projects (including emergency repair) entrusted design and supervision technical service case (open contract) Deadline27 Nov 2025 9961177 114th Shanghai Branch VMware software licensing service (December 10, 2025 - December 9, 2026) Deadline14 Nov 2025 9961178 Newspaper of the 115th Annual Neighborhood Chief and Mediation Committee Member of Zuozhen District Deadline04 Nov 2025 9961180 Taoyuan Elementary School--114th Annual Teaching Environment Improvement Equipment Plan--Taoyuan Elementary School (Toilet) Deadline05 Nov 2025 9961182 Labor contracting for the 115th Animal Production Experimental Institute Deadline25 Nov 2025 9961183 115 years of operation entrusted by Taichung City East District Parent-Child Center Deadline17 Nov 2025 9961185 Procurement case of attached kindergarten teaching environment facilities and equipment Deadline03 Nov 2025 9961187 114th Zhennan Elementary School Musical Instruments and Equipment Property Procurement Plan Deadline04 Nov 2025 9961189 Compound cycle unit operation information platform system update Deadline12 Nov 2025 9961191 114th Line Emergency Agricultural Waterway Improvement Project of Line 7, Xigui Foshan Xiaojie, Songmei Rezoning Area Deadline04 Nov 2025 9961193 Campus atrium (Ya Yuan. Fu Yuan) pavement improvement and space remodeling project turnkey project Deadline03 Nov 2025 9961195 Nan'ao Public Works Section's 115-year Suhua Reform scheduled regular bridge (highway) sporadic repair and disaster repair projects Deadline03 Nov 2025 9961197 Entrusted operation service plan for public and private child care centers in Hengchun Town, Pingtung County Deadline10 Nov 2025 9961199 114-year teaching material garden floor improvement Deadline03 Nov 2025 9961200 Taichung City New Community 115th Annual Ping An Insurance Procurement Case of the Neighborhood Group Deadline03 Nov 2025 9961201 Caoling Elementary School teachers’ dormitory construction project Deadline06 Nov 2025 9961249 1416 Nanjing Farm Sugarcane Garden Monitoring and Maintenance Service Deadline04 Nov 2025 9961277 Cleaning and maintenance of toilets in the Department of Animal Science (including the animal house) (November 2014 to October 2015) Deadline03 Nov 2025 9961283 Xipingye River Improvement Project Deadline06 Nov 2025 9961295 "114 Annual Food Microbiological Inspection Outsourcing" Labor Procurement Deadline04 Nov 2025 9961298 Tender case for 35 tablet computers Deadline03 Nov 2025 9961299 115-116 Campus garbage removal at Guangfu and Boai campuses was entrusted Deadline03 Nov 2025 9961307 115th Annual Laojiexi Environmental and Civil Engineering, Mechanical and Electrical Ancillary Facilities Opening Contract Project Deadline03 Nov 2025 9961310 The second bid for the disaster waste removal work in the new camp area of ​​Typhoon Danas (open contract) Deadline04 Nov 2025 9961312 2014 Touwu Township street lamp addition and replacement of old lamps with new ones project Deadline03 Nov 2025 9961317 Xingang Youth Entrepreneurship Base Environmental Improvement Phase II Project Video and Introduction Production Plan Deadline04 Nov 2025 9961344 The Fair Trade Commission’s 115-year Deadline10 Nov 2025 9961368 115-year-old Yangmei Life Memorial Park in Taoyuan City tomb construction and waste coffin cleaning and land preparation work (open contract) Deadline12 Nov 2025 9961371 Bone wall roof improvement project in Liqiu Village, Jinfeng Township Deadline10 Nov 2025 9961372 Mr. Dai Fenghe Memorial Science and Technology Library Renovation Project Deadline03 Nov 2025 9961374 Jia County LL001 Young Leaf Forest Slope Drainage Treatment Phase Five Project Deadline04 Nov 2025 9961376 Xihu Raw Materials Section’s self-cultivated raw material 114/115-year sugarcane transfer and transportation operation-Yongan Farm Deadline04 Nov 2025 9961378 Drainage renovation in outdoor sports field area Deadline10 Nov 2025 9961380 Rail tip detector procurement Deadline31 Oct 2025 9961382 New Taipei City Luzhou District 115th Road Street Light Maintenance and New Installation Project (Open Contract) Deadline05 Nov 2025 9961384 (113) Renovation of old tombs in the Second Cemetery of Jiayi Village in Majia County and new construction of ashes (remains) collection facilities - the main body of the cemetery Deadline11 Nov 2025 9961386 Improvement project of farm road from Senyong Nongdongda Branch 213 to the upper reaches of Daren River Deadline11 Nov 2025 9962222 Ticketing system software and hardware equipment maintenance Deadline06 Nov 2025 9962269 Ticketing system software and hardware equipment maintenance Deadline06 Nov 2025 9962272 Printing paper property purchase case Deadline11 Nov 2025 9962276 115 Annual outsourcing labor procurement cases for telephone switchboard, file management, driving, official document delivery, data registration and other businesses Deadline06 Nov 2025 9962500 115-year housing tax field inspection manpower procurement case Deadline13 Nov 2025 9962501 Chiayi County Dabu Primary and Secondary School commissioned supervision technical services for turnkey repair project after the 114-0121 earthquake Deadline05 Nov 2025 9962502 Hualien Municipal Kindergarten Floor and Play Equipment Improvement Project Deadline31 Oct 2025 9962503 114th Fangliao Township Street Light Scattered Installation and Repair Project (Open Contract) Deadline03 Nov 2025 9962504 Chiayi County Guogou Junior High School’s 114th Annual Improvement Project for Schools in Remote Areas and Feishanfei City Junior High School Teachers’ and Students’ Dormitor Deadline03 Nov 2025 9962505 Hsinchu County Zhubei Elementary School old toilet renovation project entrusted planning, design and supervision technical services and labor procurement case Deadline03 Nov 2025 9962506 Off-campus teaching activities for graduation in the 114th academic year Deadline06 Nov 2025 9962507 114 Design and supervision case commissioned for the Qieba Waterfront Living Space Construction Project in Shanhua District, Tainan City Deadline10 Nov 2025 9962508 Accommodation and transportation for participants of the 2025 National Special Education Adapted Sports Games Deadline04 Nov 2025 9962509 Binmao and Liqiu infrastructure improvement projects Deadline03 Nov 2025 9962510 Taichung City Nantun District 115th Annual Neighborhood Group Safety Insurance Procurement Case Deadline04 Nov 2025 9962511 Equipment and maintenance of Taiwan Line 2 Genfang weighbridge station in 2015 Deadline03 Nov 2025 9962512 Tianliao Junior High School PU runway renovation project Deadline03 Nov 2025 9962514 Typhoon Kemi in July 2013-(H3) Disaster repair project of farm road in Lantianzi branch line in Gongtian Village Deadline03 Nov 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us