Taiwan Tenders - 25 February 2026 (Page 5 of 5)

924 tenders published in Taiwan on 25 February 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Taiwan on 25 February 2026, across industries like Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, Oil and Gas, Energy, Research & Development, IT-Software, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Defence, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Office Equipment & Stationery, Food & Beverages, Logistics, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Government & Community Services, Medical Consumables.

This is page 5 of 5 for tenders published in Taiwan on 25 February 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Taiwan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Taiwan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, Oil and Gas, Energy, Research & Development, IT-Software, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Defence, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Office Equipment & Stationery, Food & Beverages, Logistics, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Government & Community Services, Medical Consumables, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Taiwan.

11584849 Hualien County Police Department Science and Technology Warfare Center - Procurement Case for Through-Wall Radar and Personnel Education and Training Deadline03 Mar 2026 11584850 115th annual public drainage sporadic repair and dredging project - Daliao and other 3 districts (open contract) Deadline03 Mar 2026 11584851 Rainwater sewer repair and dredging projects in Renwu and other 6 districts of Kaohsiung City in 2015 Deadline03 Mar 2026 11584852 114-117 Bidding case for three medical material opening contracts in the operating room of the main hospital Deadline03 Mar 2026 11584853 One set of mobile filing cabinets (including settings) Deadline09 Mar 2026 11584854 115th annual public drainage sporadic repair and dredging project-Renwu and other 3 districts (open contract) Deadline03 Mar 2026 11584855 Ministry of Economic Affairs "Welcome Taiwanese businessmen to return to Taiwan to invest in the 2.0 Project Loan Manager Bank Program" Deadline26 Mar 2026 11584856 Entrusted design and construction supervision technical services for the Lintie Division Disaster Response Center and Collection Space Expansion Project Deadline26 Mar 2026 11584857 API G grade oil well cement, etc. 1 item in total Deadline04 Mar 2026 11584858 Nantou County garbage transfer and general garbage outsourcing removal and disposal plan in 2015 Deadline04 Mar 2026 11584859 Shanhua Brewery cooling water tower replacement Deadline02 Mar 2026 11584860 Danas-D-05-1-04-Rainwater sewer disaster repair and construction project on Zuoying Road (Cai Road to Haigong Road), Zuoying District Deadline03 Mar 2026 11584861 A complete set of vertical table units (water stopper made of copper) Deadline05 Mar 2026 11584862 115th Annual Historical Buildings Datun County Hall and Taichung State Office Affiliated Buildings ROT Case Performance Management Entrusted Professional Service Case Deadline09 Mar 2026 11584863 Fengyuan branch distribution field (room) and manhole inspection and maintenance work in 2015 Deadline16 Mar 2026 11584864 115th Annual "Global Health Trends and International Health Participation Strategy Research and Analysis Plan" Deadline10 Mar 2026 11584895 The third update of Taoyuan City’s flooding numerical model Deadline11 Mar 2026 11584896 Off-campus teaching visits in the 114th academic year Deadline05 Mar 2026 11584897 Water storage and ancillary facilities improvement project in Ruifeng Village and Ruili Village, Meishan Township Deadline03 Mar 2026 11584899 115 Taipei City Herbicide and Environmental Pesticide Management and Publicity Plan Deadline04 Mar 2026 11584900 Yilan County Yilan City Office 115th annual environmental education training for environmental volunteers Deadline09 Mar 2026 11584901 115 Annual Archives Management Outsourcing Service Procurement Case Deadline02 Mar 2026 11584902 Guishan District Guangliu Park and Leshan Park outdoor court improvement project Deadline02 Mar 2026 11586001 Design and supervision technical services commissioned for improvement projects of parks, trails and squares in Sanzhi District, New Taipei City (opening contract) Deadline05 Mar 2026 11586087 Danas-H-01-08-3-114 Post-disaster reconstruction project of navigation lights in fishing ports and channels within the jurisdiction of Chiayi County after Typhoon Danas in July Deadline04 Mar 2026 11586269 The 115-year Fengbin Township various environmentally friendly vehicles and equipment maintenance opening contract procurement case Deadline05 Mar 2026 11586306 Turnkey project for renovation of public space on the 1st and 2nd floors below the Taipei City Municipal Building Deadline10 Mar 2026 11586307 Repair project of 16 cemetery facilities and equipment in 2014 (open contract) Deadline10 Mar 2026 11586308 115 years of work related to the removal of Leucaena and alien species at the Third Nuclear Plant Deadline04 Mar 2026 11586309 General Management Office Blackout Roller Curtain Property Procurement Case Deadline11 Mar 2026 11586310 (1) 161kV Nanke (South) ~ Nanji IV, Nanke (South) ~ Ji C2 line cable extension and installation project (2) 161kV Nanbin ~ Meguiar South, Meguiar South ~ Anhan line cable extension Deadline03 Mar 2026 11586311 Pingtung County Aboriginal Diversity and Inclusion Hall Renovation Plan (Phase 2) Project Deadline02 Mar 2026 11586312 [(114-ADE-50-4-007-97) Right bank protection project upstream of Fuxing Bridge] Deadline03 Mar 2026 11586313 115 years of fire protection equipment repair and procurement Deadline02 Mar 2026 11586314 The Central Bank’s 115-year outsourced research project on survey, sampling and estimation of the capital status of private enterprises Deadline11 Mar 2026 11586315 Entrusted design and manufacturing supervision technical services for Yuli-Zhen Main Line 1 and other Typhoon Weipha disaster recovery projects Deadline10 Mar 2026 11586316 New construction project of Gongguan flood detention tank pumping station Deadline04 Mar 2026 11586317 Rakejuluye River Bank Protection Maintenance Project Deadline09 Mar 2026 11586318 Chiayi City Beipai upstream section (Zhentouli) 7K+428~7K+439 slope reconstruction project Deadline04 Mar 2026 11586319 Maintenance and operation of electromechanical equipment in the main hall is entrusted to professional services Deadline03 Mar 2026 11586320 "115 Natural Disaster Emergency Rental Equipment and Mobile Public Toilets" Open Contract Deadline02 Mar 2026 11586321 115 years of sporadic water and electricity repair work in Taichung Deadline02 Mar 2026 11586322 Replacement of old off-balance sheet management and sporadic subcontracting work in Zhufu area Deadline03 Mar 2026 11586323 Improvement project of agricultural road No. 967-6, Mangzimang section, Wangminggli, Yujing District Deadline02 Mar 2026 11586324 Overseas Chinese Affairs Council 2026 Global Young Business Potential Stars Counseling Service Deadline02 Mar 2026 11586325 115 Lugu Township Farmers Association Multifunctional Farmers Service Center Environmental Improvement (Phase 1) Project Deadline03 Mar 2026 11586326 Ying Xi Building toilet renovation project Deadline09 Mar 2026 11586327 Ligang gas station station building and operating equipment repair and maintenance work Deadline03 Mar 2026 11586328 Post-disaster dredging project of the rainwater sewer system in Guangfu Township, Hualien County in 2015 Deadline10 Mar 2026 11586329 Chiayi City Sewage System Phase 2 - Main and Secondary Main Pipe No. 2 and User Takeover Project in the Lake Area Deadline04 Mar 2026 11586330 115-year network access controller (NAC) equipment replacement Deadline03 Mar 2026 11586331 "2026 Zhuluo Rock and Pop Music Talent Cultivation" Outsourcing Bidding Case Deadline11 Mar 2026 11586332 The sixth phase of dredging project in the upper reaches of Laishe River Deadline16 Mar 2026 11586333 National Taiwan University Archives "National Taiwan University Experimental Forest Centenary Sustainability Archives Special Exhibition" relocation planning, design and implementa Deadline04 Mar 2026 11586334 Circulation fan installation project at Keelung Transfer Station Deadline03 Mar 2026 11586335 Environmental improvement project of multifunctional square in Xie'an Zhongminli, Madou District Deadline02 Mar 2026 11586336 Keelung Harbor East Post Office Generator Renewal Project Deadline05 Mar 2026 11586337 Turnkey project for building a unique playground on campus Deadline06 Mar 2026 11586338 Annual maintenance and overhaul of the low-radioactive incinerator of the No. 3 Nuclear Plant Deadline04 Mar 2026 11586339 Chiayi County 115th Annual Regional Drainage Clearance and Maintenance (District 1) Opening Contract Deadline04 Mar 2026 11586340 Side ditch control project at No. 522, Xinzhuang Section, Shanlin District Deadline02 Mar 2026 11586341 "Sodium zirconium cyclosilicate 5g drug procurement case" Deadline04 Mar 2026 11586342 115th year - a batch of 6-inch drainage pumps Deadline09 Mar 2026 11586343 Typhoon Kemi in Chiayi County in July 2013 (C1-004, 005, 028, etc.) - 9 disaster reconstruction projects including Line 136, Line 138, Line 139, Line 140 and Line 182 in Zhongpu To Deadline04 Mar 2026 11586344 Treatment project for the downstream section of Nanjing Drainage Oboriwei Bridge (Line 168) Deadline04 Mar 2026 11586345 Renovation projects for Sandi, Saijia, Koushe, horse gathering hall and activity center Deadline03 Mar 2026 11586346 General maintenance project in the Dounan section (April 2015 to March 2016) Deadline17 Mar 2026 11586347 Procurement of the 40th graduation album for the 115th academic year Deadline03 Mar 2026 11586348 Pingtung County Mudan Township Office entrusted professional service procurement for the 115th annual employee cultural and recreational activities and environmental education stud Deadline02 Mar 2026 11586349 115-117 Years of bidding for 12 medical material opening contracts in the Department of Urology of the General Hospital Deadline04 Mar 2026 11586350 Turnkey projects such as exterior wall renovation and window renewal of the Central Bank Main Building and Second Building Deadline05 Mar 2026 11586351 Dezhong indoor heated swimming pool was built in 115~116 and was entrusted with professional management. Deadline05 Mar 2026 11586352 115 Annual Pingtung User New Installation Unit Price Work (2) (Open Contract) Deadline03 Mar 2026 11586704 Department of Fisheries and Fisheries Classroom Equipment Purchase Case Deadline09 Mar 2026 11586706 Endoscope lens set 5 sets Deadline02 Mar 2026 11586708 "Yilan County Fruit, Vegetable and Tea Agricultural Products Residual Pesticide Inspection Plan for 115 Years" Implementation Labor Procurement Case Deadline09 Mar 2026 11586710 Nantou County Renai Township Office's "115th Annual Volunteer Team Practical Observation Activities and Business Liaison Report" Labor Procurement Case Deadline03 Mar 2026 11586712 115-year Kaohsiung City "City-owned Land" Maintenance and Management Opening Contract Deadline03 Mar 2026 11586713 80,000 kilograms of alfalfa hay in 115 years Deadline03 Mar 2026 11586715 International (regional) express mail five-part list Deadline04 Mar 2026 11586717 New camp chick PP bag and other 12 items 1060HD Deadline05 Mar 2026 11586719 115-117 General Hospital Disposable Autologous Cartilage Repair System-Kang Knee Opening Contract Bidding Case Deadline23 Mar 2026 11586721 Sludge removal (removal), final disposal or reuse at Mingde Field in 2015 Deadline04 Mar 2026 11586722 Signal generator (20MHz) purchase Deadline05 Mar 2026 11586724 Plan to improve the quality of medical care and care for adopted dogs and cats in Taipei City Animal Home Deadline02 Mar 2026 11586726 Lumbar interbody fusion and other 3 items of 3-year unit price open contract Deadline02 Mar 2026 11586728 114 Xinmei Tribal Road and Environmental Improvement Project in Alishan Township, Chiayi County Deadline04 Mar 2026 11586730 115 Hualien County Signboard Advertising Materials and Installation Advertising Materials and Sporadic Iron Sheet Disaster Removal Project (Opening Contract) Deadline03 Mar 2026 11586732 115th Annual Keelung City Beautiful Environment Promotion Plan Deadline02 Mar 2026 11586734 Anatomical distal fibula plate and other five 3-year unit price open contracts Deadline02 Mar 2026 11586736 115th batch of pesticides Deadline03 Mar 2026 11586737 115 years of high temperature and high pressure pipes and heterogeneous metal pipes and other batches Deadline17 Mar 2026 11586738 Chiayi County’s Zhuqi Township, Fanlu Township, Puzi City and Dongshi Township health center portal improvement projects Deadline09 Mar 2026 11586739 115 Years Back Office Mail Handler Summer Uniform Fabric Deadline02 Mar 2026 11586740 Chuantang LED display purchase case Deadline04 Mar 2026 11586741 A batch of spare parts for flow meters of No.1 and No.2 machines Deadline04 Mar 2026 11586742 Prevention and control of brown root disease of trees in high beach areas in New Taipei City in 2015 Deadline02 Mar 2026 11586743 Treatment project of Ganziyuan pumping station in Hemu Village, Zhongpu Township Deadline04 Mar 2026 11586744 (115) Emergency repair work of natural disaster drifting objects in Keelung Fishing Port (including Yacht Port) (unit price) Deadline09 Mar 2026 11586745 New construction project of Budai Shanggang Lianwai Road Deadline04 Mar 2026 11586746 115 years of sludge cleaning of water purification equipment at Mingde Water Purification Plant Deadline03 Mar 2026 11586747 115 annual fish pond nursery afforestation plan nursery operations Deadline02 Mar 2026 11586748 New membrane structure rain shield project for the demonstration cemetery square in Sanzhi District, New Taipei City Deadline06 Mar 2026 11586749 Gangshan Public Works Section Cement Concrete Pavement Maintenance Project (115) Deadline03 Mar 2026 11586750 Development of a process for encapsulating human acid α-glucosidase gene with adeno-associated virus serotype 9 Deadline04 Mar 2026 11586751 Information Building Substation Equipment Replacement Project Deadline18 Mar 2026 11586752 Zhongzheng and Wufu Police Station Renovation Project Entrusted Technical Service Procurement Case Deadline03 Mar 2026 11586753 Door slide material procurement Deadline10 Mar 2026 11586754 Facility optimization and road improvement project in the fishing area of ​​Yanfeng Fishing Port Deadline02 Mar 2026 11586755 115th Annual Nan'ao Township Natural Disaster Emergency Repair and Restoration Work (Open Contract) Deadline04 Mar 2026 11586756 Collapse ground treatment project outside the Toubiankeng section of Taiping District Deadline04 Mar 2026 11586757 Modules and other 6 items Deadline05 Mar 2026 11586758 115 annual health service plan (including employee health examination) Deadline06 Mar 2026 11586759 International Education Subsidy Plan for the 114th Academic Year-Entrusted Professional Services for Visits to Japan Deadline05 Mar 2026 11586760 Digital photocopier rental from 115 to 117 Deadline13 Mar 2026 11586761 Vacuum drainage bottle and other 5 unit price opening contracts Deadline03 Mar 2026 11586762 A batch of 115-year distribution transformer maintenance components Deadline03 Mar 2026 11586763 Zhunan Town’s 115th Annual Town Swimming Pool Overall Improvement Project Entrusted Design and Supervision Technical Services Deadline09 Mar 2026 11586764 115 annual DNA extraction reagent set Deadline05 Mar 2026 11586765 Flood prevention material preparation supplementary project of Liuhe Branch in 2015 Deadline03 Mar 2026 11586766 Maintenance and update of the Danshui River Basin hydrology radio telemetry system in 2015 Deadline05 Mar 2026 11586767 Calcium supplement purchase case Deadline09 Mar 2026 11586768 Shuili Township Office Fire Trusted Switchboard Update Labor Procurement Deadline04 Mar 2026 11590722 UH-60M Helicopter Talon Radio (RT-8103) Material Preparation, New Product 2 items Procurement. Deadline26 Mar 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us