Taiwan Tenders - 20 March 2026 (Page 4 of 5)

810 tenders published in Taiwan on 20 March 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Taiwan on 20 March 2026, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, Environment & Waste Management, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, IT-Software, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Park Management, Oil and Gas, Telecom, Logistics, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Furniture & Furnishings, Armored Steel, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Banking, Financial & Insurance.

This is page 4 of 5 for tenders published in Taiwan on 20 March 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Taiwan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Taiwan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, Environment & Waste Management, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, IT-Software, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Park Management, Oil and Gas, Telecom, Logistics, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Furniture & Furnishings, Armored Steel, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Banking, Financial & Insurance, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Taiwan.

11998008 Replacement and update of low voltage busbar Deadline24 Mar 2026 11998009 Precision infusion pump Deadline30 Mar 2026 11998010 2026 Intellectual Journey for Hong Kong and Macao Students-In-depth Visit to the Cultural Landscapes of Zhangjia Twin Cities Deadline26 Mar 2026 11998011 7 crushed ice ice machines Deadline24 Mar 2026 11998013 19 items including pressure switches (3 groups in total) Deadline26 Mar 2026 11998014 Mazuku warehouse renovation project Deadline30 Mar 2026 11998016 115-year online gas chromatograph maintenance contract (Brand: Siemens) Deadline01 Apr 2026 11998017 Upgrading and replacement of old elevators in the male medical dormitory of Penghu Branch Deadline26 Mar 2026 11998018 115-year replacement of old equipment with new equipment for individuals and groups of the Special Search Brigade Deadline01 Apr 2026 11998020 Improvement of Jinguashi 400-ton water distribution tank Deadline31 Mar 2026 11998021 Entrusted environmental monitoring services for the Provincial Highway 86 crosses Provincial Highway 19A system and connects to National Highway 3 Deadline29 Apr 2026 11998022 Aluminum alloy composite fiberglass backboard Deadline24 Mar 2026 11998025 Maintenance and repair project of bridges and ancillary facilities in Gaotandi, New Taipei City in 2015 Deadline24 Mar 2026 11998026 115 Taoyuan City Bus Shelter Construction Project (Open Contract) Deadline25 Mar 2026 11998027 The band flag team went to the Netherlands for the labor procurement case of the 2026 WMC World Music Competition Deadline07 Apr 2026 11998028 Double electric welding machine item B Deadline26 Mar 2026 11998029 Bank protection disaster reconstruction project downstream of Sanhe Bridge in Zhongxingli, Liugui District Deadline01 Apr 2026 11998030 Waterproofing renovation project of the department headquarters building Deadline30 Mar 2026 11998031 Miaoli County Xinghua High School "Renovation Project of the Old Toilet on the West Side of the Junior High School Building" Deadline30 Mar 2026 11998033 "Recommend the outstanding students who won the National Senior High School Skills Competition in the 114th academic year to go overseas for professional study" commissioned case Deadline02 Apr 2026 11998034 Technical service entrustment for process safety re-evaluation of Class A and C hazardous workplaces of Linkou Power Plant No. 1, 2 and 3 Deadline30 Mar 2026 11998035 Douliu Junior High School’s professional services for the second-year life growth exploration camp in the 115th academic year Deadline07 Apr 2026 11998036 2 3-ton diesel forklifts Deadline30 Mar 2026 11998038 2 lumbar traction machines Deadline26 Mar 2026 11998040 Learning effectiveness integration system optimization and function expansion Deadline30 Mar 2026 11998042 Maintenance work on medium-voltage circuit breakers and utility electrical equipment of Units 1 to 6 from 115 to 116 Deadline07 Apr 2026 11998044 Keelung City Primary and Secondary Schools’ Microsoft Authorized Property Purchase Case Deadline14 Apr 2026 11998046 115-year "Microbiological Testing and Antiserum, Identification Test Materials" Property Purchase Opening Contract Case Deadline24 Mar 2026 11998047 Entrusted project management and technical services for the new construction of the head office building Deadline27 Apr 2026 11998048 Portable sonar item B Deadline01 Apr 2026 11998049 80g/㎡230mm self-adhesive roll coated trademark paper 12,600KG and other 2 items Deadline31 Mar 2026 11998050 113 Slope Improvement Project at Land No. 1882 in the Nine-Layer Forest Section of Lailinli, Yujing District Deadline24 Mar 2026 11998051 Entrusted with the assessment of welfare service needs for people with disabilities Deadline30 Mar 2026 11998053 115 Miaoli County Elderly Care Card Points Control and Multiple Payment Integration Service Leasing and Procurement Case Deadline31 Mar 2026 11998054 Air spring test bench procurement Deadline24 Mar 2026 11998056 Consent electronic signature system construction service case Deadline07 Apr 2026 11998057 Miaoli District Sales Office 115th Yigong District Power Distribution Outer Line Project Deadline25 Mar 2026 11998058 Jinsha Town Dayangli went to Taiwan to observe environmental protection activities in 115 years Deadline27 Mar 2026 11998060 Main turbine equipment sandblasting maintenance work Deadline01 Apr 2026 11998061 115th annual Chinese medicine work vehicle includes on-board computer Deadline25 Mar 2026 11998065 114th Annual Building A Old Toilet Renovation Project Deadline02 Apr 2026 11998067 115/116 year automobile and motorcycle liability insurance Deadline30 Mar 2026 11998069 Expansion of ticket and bond management system Deadline25 Mar 2026 11998070 115th Annual Bade District Distribution Line Equipment Maintenance and Accident Repair Work Deadline25 Mar 2026 11998071 Tree transplant opening contract case in Qitang Agricultural Park Deadline26 Mar 2026 11998072 115-year building renovation project in Dajia section area Deadline26 Mar 2026 11998073 Procurement case for newly established non-profit kindergarten in Yongfu section of Tucheng Deadline30 Mar 2026 11998074 115 Annual Protective Issues Education and Training Course Textbook Case Deadline31 Mar 2026 11998075 Advertising Digital Screen Procurement (Group A-C) Deadline25 Mar 2026 11998076 Taoyuan City Longtan Old Town Investigation, Research and Promotion Plan Deadline07 Apr 2026 11998077 "Labour contracting for administrative general affairs and document management operations" in 2015 Deadline31 Mar 2026 11998078 115th Annual Warning and Promotional Signboard Project Deadline25 Mar 2026 11998079 Promote the ecological service payment and local conservation action plan for Taiwanese black bears in the Gaoping area Deadline30 Mar 2026 11998080 "Tainan City Li Keyong Memorial Library New Construction Project" commissioned supervision technical services Deadline08 Apr 2026 11998081 2026 Breast Surgery Medical Business Support Procurement Case Deadline31 Mar 2026 11998082 Dongyin Township public rest pavilion renovation project Deadline26 Mar 2026 11998083 Sustainable Taipei water resources promotional video shooting and production labor procurement Deadline26 Mar 2026 11998084 Our hospital's medical special materials (surgical microscope protective cover - sterilization) count as 1 item (open contract) Deadline30 Mar 2026 11998085 Multifunctional surgical guidance and stereopositioning head frame system 1 set Deadline24 Mar 2026 11998086 North District Sports Center Renovation Project Deadline26 Mar 2026 11998087 115th Gukeng Township Bicycle Track and Related Facilities Maintenance Project (Open Contract) Deadline24 Mar 2026 11998088 New Taipei City Urban and Rural Promotion Documentary Compilation Project Deadline30 Mar 2026 11998089 Batch B of Dianchang No. 5~8 air compressors, cargo holds, hatch covers and other accessories Deadline26 Mar 2026 11998090 The 115th Annual Yujing District Kubazai Memorial Park and Surrounding Trail Improvement Project Deadline07 Apr 2026 11998091 "115-year "Building National Security Chemistry and Resilience Sustainability Plan" Procurement of Digital Air Respirators" Procurement Case Deadline24 Mar 2026 11998092 New project of water-filled paths Deadline30 Mar 2026 11998093 115th Annual Tainan City Xinei Elementary School Activity Center Old Toilet Renovation Project Deadline02 Apr 2026 11998094 "The 115-year "Building National Security Chemistry and Resilience Sustainability Plan" Procurement of Special Disaster Rescue Equipment" Procurement Case Deadline24 Mar 2026 11998095 115th Annual Service Object Diaper Procurement Case Deadline30 Mar 2026 11998096 Sand control project in the middle reaches of Gankeng River Deadline30 Mar 2026 11998097 Door fixing screw buckles and other 48 items Deadline25 Mar 2026 11998098 Non-contact respiratory frequency monitoring system 1 set Deadline25 Mar 2026 11998099 Anchor catch stopper assembly item B Deadline25 Mar 2026 11998102 Fuel injector clamp and other 16 items Deadline25 Mar 2026 11998104 Turbine random special equipment maintenance work Deadline01 Apr 2026 11998105 Tunnel renovation project next to Land No. 949, Xinzhuang Section, Xinzhuang Village Deadline26 Mar 2026 11998106 Digital mammography machine rental case Deadline27 Mar 2026 11998107 SCBA Telephone Item B Deadline25 Mar 2026 11998108 PTV Academic Package software Deadline24 Mar 2026 11998109 Body item B Deadline30 Mar 2026 11998112 115-118 Zhunan Distribution Center Mass Sales Road Pallet Outsourcing Leasing Deadline25 Mar 2026 11998113 Four unit price opening contracts for microwave ablation systems and accessories Deadline30 Mar 2026 11998114 The third phase of the Yanzai River tributary wild stream regulation project Deadline26 Mar 2026 11998115 115-year purchase case of fully automatic sauce packaging machine Deadline25 Mar 2026 11998116 Kaohsiung District Supervision Office Procurement Case of 1 Large Vehicle 15-ton Brake Tester Assembly Deadline24 Mar 2026 11998117 115 No. 8 unit warranty overhaul SCR analyzer calibration and system maintenance work Deadline25 Mar 2026 11998118 Hukou Township 2015 Procurement Case of Garbage Transfer Trucks Over 26 tons Deadline01 Apr 2026 11998120 115 years of maintenance and quality control analysis of observation data at Tamsui River and Taipei Harbor underwater observation stations Deadline30 Mar 2026 11998121 A batch of safety shoes (rain boots type) Deadline01 Apr 2026 11998123 Professional service project entrusted by "Excellent Intelligent Building Works Selection Plan" Deadline30 Mar 2026 11998125 115th Annual Service Target and Employee Health Examination Deadline27 Mar 2026 11998126 Construction of electronic signage in Renshou Park, Nantou City Deadline24 Mar 2026 11998128 New Culture Movement Month promotion activities and overall marketing Deadline08 Apr 2026 11998130 Sentinel lymph node detection system 1 set Deadline30 Mar 2026 11998131 2.8-ton explosion-proof fixed Tianxing crane (including installation) item B Deadline25 Mar 2026 11998133 One power electronics simulation test platform Deadline26 Mar 2026 11998134 Erlin Town Dongheli Assembly Hall Toilet Renovation Project Deadline26 Mar 2026 11998136 115th Annual Nanjing Center Living Area Forestry and Greening Maintenance Case Deadline30 Mar 2026 11998137 In 2015, Nantou City commissioned planning, design and supervision services for the second batch of preschool resettlement renovation projects. Deadline01 Apr 2026 11998138 115th Annual Zhuangwei Township Street Light Renovation Project Deadline30 Mar 2026 11998140 Flexible endoscope simulator gastroenteroscopy basic module 1 Deadline30 Mar 2026 11998143 "115 Annual Environmental Maintenance of Trails and Bicycle Paths within Fanlu Township" Opening Agreement Deadline26 Mar 2026 11998145 Side access road project between Hulin Junior High School and Air Force Base Deadline26 Mar 2026 11998148 Waterproofing project of Weihai Building and Living Building in Weihai Camp Area Deadline30 Mar 2026 11998150 Danas-F-06-02-10-(Typhoon Yangliu in August 2014) Simple tap water reconstruction project for Jiamu tribe in Jiamu Village, Wutai Township Deadline25 Mar 2026 11998151 Danas-F-02-01-11-Provincial Line 27 62K+800~64K+100 Disaster Prevention Underground Pipeline Project Deadline09 Apr 2026 11998152 Sewage electrical control system detailed specification: UE2900FPEWW-00004 1ST in total Deadline30 Mar 2026 11998155 Damaged sports mats and renovation project around the playground track of Tainan City Yanshui Elementary School in 2015 Deadline26 Mar 2026 11998156 Dental digital computed tomography flat-panel detector Deadline30 Mar 2026 11998157 The Institute of Green Energy commissioned testing work on Fischer Tropsch reaction to synthesize liquid alkanes and olefins (aviation fuel) Deadline07 Apr 2026 11998159 Taoyuan air supply center pressure reducer accessories (axial flow valve membrane) Deadline26 Mar 2026 11998161 Danas-F-02-01-11-Province Line 27 64K+100~66K+400 Disaster Prevention Underground Pipeline Project Deadline08 Apr 2026 11998162 115 "Community Residential Program for Mental Illnesses" Deadline24 Mar 2026 11998164 115th Annual B Ladder Toilet Renovation Project Deadline26 Mar 2026 11998166 Hualien City Kitchen Improvement Project Deadline30 Mar 2026 11998167 Pengnan Junior High School Activity Center Renovation Project Deadline27 Mar 2026 11998168 115 Annual Air Conditioning System Regular Maintenance Procurement Case Deadline26 Mar 2026 11998170 115 Puli Junior High School Softball Training Center Training Equipment and Taekwon Training Equipment Procurement Case Deadline27 Mar 2026 11998172 "Edoxaban OD tab 30mg drug purchase case" Deadline25 Mar 2026 11998174 High performance hot room mold steel and other 3 items Deadline25 Mar 2026 11998175 115 Annual Virtual Currency Flow Analysis Tool Procurement Case Deadline23 Mar 2026 11998178 115 years of maintenance and management of air pollution control equipment series 2 to 5 of the Three Gorges Crematorium (open contract) Deadline30 Mar 2026 11998181 In 2015, the Tainan City Rende District Office website was moved to the Tainan City Government website common platform. Deadline31 Mar 2026 11998187 In 2015, planning, design and supervision services were commissioned for the renovation project of the second independent juvenile dormitory in Puli Town. Deadline01 Apr 2026 11998188 115-116 5-open contract bidding case for medical materials of the Oncology Department of the General Hospital Deadline31 Mar 2026 11998190 115-year mammography tour truck and chest X-ray truck service rental case Deadline31 Mar 2026 11998192 115th Kaohsiung Municipal Kaixuan Hospital Sustainability Report Counseling Project Deadline30 Mar 2026 11998194 Taiwan Sugar Company's replica linen sugar bag three-dimensional one-dimensional card customized card for property purchase Deadline26 Mar 2026 11998195 Procurement of labor services for transportation bus drivers for students with disabilities in the 115th year of Fuhua Elementary School Deadline25 Mar 2026 11998196 Professional service case entrusted by the business "Developing a life extension assessment framework and maintenance system for old houses using a building life cycle management m Deadline30 Mar 2026 11998197 "Surrealism: World in Dialogue" exhibition promotional materials and printing Deadline24 Mar 2026 11998200 Two 2-year unit price open contracts for tracheal and bronchial stent systems Deadline30 Mar 2026 11998203 Renovation and procurement commission for the renovation and procurement of the 115th new attached kindergarten of Andong Elementary School in Taibao City, Chiayi County Design Pla Deadline27 Mar 2026 11998204 One-stop maintenance of information computer rooms for both campuses Deadline30 Mar 2026 11998206 1 semi-automatic vacuum capping machine Deadline25 Mar 2026 11998207 Maintenance work of generator hydrogen system and ancillary equipment in 2015-116 Deadline14 Apr 2026 11998209 Related parts for box rolling, hot stamping, punching and flexographic equipment (including updates) Deadline09 Apr 2026 11998211 115th annual independent living support plan for mentally ill patients Deadline01 Apr 2026 11998212 Transportation service for the 115th Baishatun and Mazu Festival events Deadline27 Mar 2026 11998213 Compilation of geothermal exploration geological survey technology and development of geothermal drilling guidelines Deadline30 Mar 2026 11998215 Self-aligning ball bearings, etc. Deadline30 Mar 2026 11998216 115 Financial Procurement Case of Large Touch Screen for Teaching Deadline24 Mar 2026 11998219 Oil filter and other batches Deadline30 Mar 2026 11998220 115 Annual Mental Illness and Family Support Services Program Deadline01 Apr 2026 11998221 Procurement of 0.3CMS mobile pumping unit for the Tenth River Branch Deadline25 Mar 2026 11998223 Siqing low temperature P1301S pump accessories (NIKKISO) batch Deadline01 Apr 2026 11998225 115th Graduation Ceremony Venue Hardware Planning Type I Deadline07 Apr 2026 11998226 Swallowing function training device 1 set Deadline01 Apr 2026 11998227 Outsourced procurement cases for the security and guard labor commissions of the two branches from 115 to 117 Deadline14 Apr 2026 11998228 115 Annual Auditorium Renovation Turnkey Project Procurement Case Deadline31 Mar 2026 11998229 Exploration and Production Division 115 years of comprehensive insurance for oil and gas well drilling and production engineering control Deadline26 Mar 2026 11998231 Penghu County Historical Building No. 5, Xinfu Road, Duxingshi Village, entrusted technical services for the planning and design of the corresponding plan and renovation project Deadline10 Apr 2026 11998232 Participated in the National Secondary School Games and the National Games Athletes Training Program Physical Training for 115 years Deadline02 Apr 2026 11998233 115 annual out-of-town ultrasound procurement case Deadline30 Mar 2026 11998234 114th academic year land, sea and air combat plan to prevent and control gender-based violence on the digital Internet (digital teaching materials) Deadline26 Mar 2026 11998235 Danas-F-02-01-11-Provincial Line 17 Disaster Prevention Underground Pipeline Project 251K+900~253K+000 and 260K+100~262K+100 Deadline07 Apr 2026 11998237 114 Procurement of waterproofing project for Datong Elementary School Junior College Building in East District, Tainan City Deadline30 Mar 2026 11998241 Professional service case commissioned for the 115th annual building barrier-free facilities and equipment improvement guidance and implementation plan Deadline25 Mar 2026 11998243 1 piece of serial number track detection device Deadline23 Apr 2026 11998247 Animal activity detection system 2 sets Deadline25 Mar 2026 11998248 In 2015, labor procurement for maintenance of Fuliu wells under the jurisdiction of Gaopingyan (open contract) Deadline31 Mar 2026 11998249 New construction project of Shuangkou Community Multi-Service Center in Lieyu Township, Kinmen County Deadline24 Mar 2026 11998250 Procurement case for health examination for freshmen and occupational safety and health examination for faculty and staff in the 115th academic year Deadline24 Mar 2026 11998252 Procurement case of curtain glass stainless steel square tube for the General Administration Building Deadline30 Mar 2026 11998253 2015 Chiayi City bottom residue (including incineration recycled pellets) testing plan Deadline27 Mar 2026 11998254 114-year public primary and secondary school old toilet renovation project project Deadline31 Mar 2026 11998256 Zuoying Port South Pier Disaster Damage Repair Project Entrusted Supervision Technical Services Deadline10 Apr 2026 11998259 114-year Water Quality and Water Quantity Protection Area Environmental Improvement Project Deadline30 Mar 2026 11998261 touch screen Deadline26 Mar 2026 11998265 "Research on the impact of climate change on basic design wind speed and revision of regulations" commissioned research project Deadline25 Mar 2026 11998267 Mingtan Power Plant purchased a batch of spare half-branch stator coil copper wires and insulation materials Deadline15 Apr 2026 11998269 Large and medium-sized external fixation-accessories Deadline26 Mar 2026 11998273 body water composition measuring instrument Deadline27 Mar 2026 11998277 Demolition project of Building C in Wanning Deadline30 Mar 2026 11998279 Kangle Pumping Station Multifunctional Station Renewal and GCB Maintenance and Investment Coil Replacement Case Deadline30 Mar 2026 11998281 Renovation project of 2 military buildings including No. 103 in Dongying District, Jiaxing Deadline31 Mar 2026 11998323 In 2015, Kaohsiung International Airport purchased an additional large-scale dual-source cargo X-ray inspection instrument. Deadline20 Apr 2026 11998374 2026 Pingtung Coffee Marketing Promotion Plan Deadline01 Apr 2026 11998375 115th Hualien Branch Entrusted Professional Services for Natural Trail Ecotourism and Mountaineering Safety and Environmental Ethics Promotion Plan Deadline31 Mar 2026 11998376 Keelung Post Office’s maritime import mail declaration and customs clearance labor services Deadline24 Mar 2026 11998377 A research case on the construction and benefits of super large carbon fiber composite blade ceiling fans installed in gas stations Deadline25 Mar 2026 11998379 2 purchases including coupling main air pressure sealing ring Deadline25 Mar 2026 11998380 Pingtung County Wutai Villagers’ Representative Office Building Leakproofing and Related Facilities Improvement Project Deadline30 Mar 2026 11998382 115 Years Volunteer Incentive Program-Volunteer Tourism Deadline30 Mar 2026 11998383 Management system and sustainable utilization of my country’s sand and gravel resource industry Deadline30 Mar 2026 11998384 Baishui Creek section 136-138 foundation improvement project Deadline02 Apr 2026 11998385 Procurement of ion chromatograph (IC) for Kaohsiung Park Wastewater Treatment Plant in 2015 Deadline31 Mar 2026 11998386 115th Huayan Hall Elevator Replacement Design and Supervision Labor Commission in Dapingding, Hsinchu City Deadline25 Mar 2026 11998387 115 years old western food classroom smoke exhaust fan equipment Deadline25 Mar 2026 11998390 Financial Procurement of the 115th Grade Sixth Grade Graduation Album Deadline30 Mar 2026 11998391 115-year "National Comic Museum East Park Management and Exhibition Room Services" Labor Procurement Case Deadline09 Apr 2026 11998393 2-year unit price open contract for suture reinforcement device Deadline30 Mar 2026 11998395 115th Annual "Digital Information Promotion Equality Plan for Persons with Disabilities" Deadline02 Apr 2026 11998396 Portable respirator rental Deadline30 Mar 2026 11998397 Desktop blood bag tube sealing machine and other 5 items Deadline25 Mar 2026 11998399 Virtualization operating system platform replacement and server data security improvement Deadline30 Mar 2026 11998400 Main turbine hydraulic system and plant pipeline maintenance cooperation work Deadline01 Apr 2026 11998402 Pathological slide diagnostic medical examination entrusted inspection service case Deadline25 Mar 2026 11998404 115-year authorized purchase case of mobile phone data extraction tool software (Cellebrite Inseyets Pro Online) for each branch office Deadline25 Mar 2026 11998406 115 Annual Community Living Program for Mental Illnesses Deadline01 Apr 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us