Taiwan Tenders - 2 April 2026 (Page 5 of 5)

863 tenders published in Taiwan on 2 April 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Taiwan on 2 April 2026, across industries like Office Equipment & Stationery, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, Chemicals & Fertilizers, IT-Software, Logistics, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Transportation-Railways, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Defence, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Park Management, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Access Control, Telecom, Government & Community Services.

This is page 5 of 5 for tenders published in Taiwan on 2 April 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Taiwan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Taiwan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Office Equipment & Stationery, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, Chemicals & Fertilizers, IT-Software, Logistics, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Transportation-Railways, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Defence, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Park Management, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Access Control, Telecom, Government & Community Services, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Taiwan.

12237656 Centralized procurement of a batch of official envelopes across units (business divisions) Deadline04 May 2026 12237658 Temperature and humidity display and other 24 items Deadline09 Apr 2026 12237659 Thoracic surgery instrument set 1 set Deadline07 Apr 2026 12237660 Danas-F-06-02-08-Hutou Creek drainage dredging project in Xinhua District (first bid) Deadline14 Apr 2026 12237661 115-year low-lying land preparation and facility renovation project in front of the east gate of Chiayi County Zhongpu Junior High School Deadline09 Apr 2026 12237662 "Research on Administrative Commissioning of Insurance Products, Financial Reinsurance and Liability Hedging Review Business" Commissioned Research Deadline08 Apr 2026 12237663 Procurement of new teaching equipment and property for Zhongdong classroom in 2015 Deadline08 Apr 2026 12237664 115-year purchase case of "existing functional charity equipment" Deadline14 Apr 2026 12237666 115th Kaohsiung City Excellent Business District Counseling Program Commissioned Professional Service Case Deadline08 Apr 2026 12237668 "2026 Yunlin Cultural and Creative Joint Selection and Yunlin Design Award" Commissioned Planning and Implementation Project Deadline10 Apr 2026 12237670 4K commercial laser projector (including curtain, switcher and installation fee) 1 type Deadline07 Apr 2026 12237672 In 2015, the Taichung City Zhongzheng Land Office outsourced the construction and construction of new map root points. Deadline14 Apr 2026 12238289 Hydrogen peroxide (H2O2) 35% batch Deadline13 Apr 2026 12238471 115th Dongshan Elementary School Activity Center Stage Renovation Project Deadline08 Apr 2026 12238472 Daxi Qianyi Zhen and other disaster recovery projects Deadline15 Apr 2026 12238473 115-year job category salary survey information processing operation Deadline15 Apr 2026 12238474 Improvement project around the pond at No. 428, Xiananshi Section, Dongshan District Deadline13 Apr 2026 12238475 115-116 Taipingshan National Forest Recreation Area Tourist Group Injury Insurance Deadline10 Apr 2026 12238476 115 annual information equipment maintenance and consumables procurement case Deadline09 Apr 2026 12238477 115th Annual Cultural Limin Hiking Event Deadline08 Apr 2026 12238478 Chaoyang Building and Dahan Building parapet railing improvement project Deadline13 Apr 2026 12238479 The 48th International Skills Competition Flag Presentation and Award Ceremony Deadline27 Apr 2026 12238480 Freshman clothing purchase for the 115th academic year Deadline07 Apr 2026 12238932 Zhongxing No. 2 Railway Maintenance Project Deadline07 Apr 2026 12238967 Supply of 1,500 kg of activated carbon for carbon dioxide recovery system Deadline15 Apr 2026 12238969 115 Annual Firefighting Coat, Hat and Shoe Rack Opening Contract Procurement Case Deadline13 Apr 2026 12239059 Yanping Township's 115th Annual Landslide and Large-scale Collapse Area Disaster Prevention Heavy Machinery Stationed on Standby Opening Contract Deadline08 Apr 2026 12239076 Administrative Building Toilet Improvement Project Deadline15 Apr 2026 12239077 Labor procurement case for improvement of electrical system in home economics classroom and administrative office Deadline13 Apr 2026 12239078 Lawn maintenance case from 115 to 118 years Deadline23 Apr 2026 12239079 Xiaogang Factory Food Grade Activated Acidic Clay 35,000KG Deadline08 Apr 2026 12239080 African Area OKAPI pen and exhibition venue improvement project case Deadline16 Apr 2026 12239081 69kV Longjian~Hualien Line #7 Tower Foundation New Construction Project Deadline16 Apr 2026 12239082 "115th Annual Adaptive Sports Transfer and Promotion Pilot Plan-Central Region" Commissioned Professional Service Case Deadline13 Apr 2026 12239083 Garbage truck electrification demonstration operation promotion plan Deadline13 Apr 2026 12239084 Air conditioning renovation in the family rest area on the 3rd floor of Zhongzheng Deadline14 Apr 2026 12239085 69kV Fuli~Chong’an Line #10~#16 Ground Conductor Replacement Project Uses Batch of Cement Legs Deadline14 Apr 2026 12239086 Matsu District Sales Office fire equipment procurement including installation Deadline14 Apr 2026 12239087 Kaohsiung laboratory nail fish dye spectrophotometer 1 set Deadline13 Apr 2026 12239088 Labor procurement for outdoor education activities for sixth grade students in the 115th academic year Deadline16 Apr 2026 12239089 Urban aesthetic station optimization of Danhai Light Rail Mangrove Station Deadline07 Apr 2026 12239090 Turnkey renovation project for adding a 2-year-old special class to the attached kindergarten in 2015 Deadline09 Apr 2026 12239091 Additional air-conditioning installation projects in 2015 Deadline07 Apr 2026 12240460 115-year cleaning and maintenance work of Xiaogang Delivery Unit, Lajia Post Office and Zuoying Post Office Deadline16 Apr 2026 12240613 Multi-section channel metal sensor door procurement case Deadline13 Apr 2026 12240614 Ditch in front of the Science Museum and pavement renovation project inside the school Deadline13 Apr 2026 12240615 School-wide surveillance system update Deadline08 Apr 2026 12240616 Improvement project of No. 1 agricultural road in Pinghe Village, Taiwu Township Deadline08 Apr 2026 12240617 Leisure Main Building "Kita's Gathering House-Indigenous People's Day Immersive Cultural Experience Activities" Art and Culture Labor Procurement Case Deadline15 Apr 2026 12240618 Brain neurovascular ultrasound scanner and other 4 items Deadline07 Apr 2026 12240619 Dongyuan Elementary School attached kindergarten teaching environment improvement project commissioned planning, design and supervision Deadline07 Apr 2026 12240620 Procurement cases for entrusted private billing operations for roadside toll parking lots in Xinzhuang, Linkou, Bali, Wugu, and Taishan areas of New Taipei City from 115 to 120 Deadline28 Apr 2026 12240621 2015 Assistive Equipment Procurement Case Deadline09 Apr 2026 12240622 Visual laparoscopic puncture device counts as 1 item (opening contract) Deadline07 Apr 2026 12240630 Danas-H-01-07-4-Disaster restoration and construction project of 3 Linnong Road in Shuishe Village, Yuchi Township Deadline08 Apr 2026 12240631 Procurement case for international educational exchange activities in the 114th academic year Deadline14 Apr 2026 12240632 Survey, evaluation and construction of public facilities in Tainan Industrial Park and other 15 parks Deadline20 Apr 2026 12241163 Robot arm cabinet and gripper module 1 type Deadline08 Apr 2026 12241805 Kidney dialysis machine PrismaFlex (3 units) maintenance case Deadline07 Apr 2026 12241879 Outdoor education labor procurement for the 114th academic year Deadline08 Apr 2026 12241930 Danas-H-01-07-9-Post-disaster reconstruction project of Bus Menong Road in Danlu Village, Shizi Township Deadline07 Apr 2026 12242490 2015 Student Locker Door Renewal and Repair (Including Removal and Installation of Old Doors) Deadline13 Apr 2026 12246915 The Procurement For Property Of 8 Explosives Trace Detector In 2026 Deadline08 May 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us