Taiwan Tenders - 13 April 2026 (Page 4 of 4)

755 tenders published in Taiwan on 13 April 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Taiwan on 13 April 2026, across industries like Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation-Railways, Defence, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, IT-Software, Security Printing, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Office Equipment & Stationery, Real Estate, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Park Management, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Oil and Gas, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Energy, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Furniture & Furnishings, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Food & Beverages, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Government & Community Services, Electrical Equipment & Lighting.

This is page 4 of 4 for tenders published in Taiwan on 13 April 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Taiwan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Taiwan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation-Railways, Defence, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, IT-Software, Security Printing, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Office Equipment & Stationery, Real Estate, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Park Management, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Oil and Gas, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Energy, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Furniture & Furnishings, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Food & Beverages, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Government & Community Services, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Taiwan.

12390655 The 6th Integrated Transportation Planning Series Research - National Survey and Analysis of Travel Characteristics Deadline20 Apr 2026 12390656 Tainan City Nanke Special District Development Zone ABCDENO Section Expropriation Project (Tender 2) and South Supply 502 (Full name is detailed in the appendix) Deadline21 Apr 2026 12390657 Kaohsiung circular light rail additional train purchase turnkey project Deadline24 Apr 2026 12390662 Ammunition storage rack item B Deadline21 Apr 2026 12390664 Procurement of sportswear for athletes and team staff at the 115th Taoyuan City Games Deadline20 Apr 2026 12390665 115 air quality monitoring station equipment batch and 5 other items Deadline27 Apr 2026 12390666 17,000 kg of acetic acid starch Deadline21 Apr 2026 12390667 115th Deadline17 Apr 2026 12390668 Procurement case for classroom broadcasting and teaching loudspeaker telephone equipment Deadline16 Apr 2026 12390673 Procurement case for software and hardware equipment required for virtual work area Deadline12 May 2026 12390674 115 annual work uniforms for male and female employees Deadline05 May 2026 12390676 A batch of license plate recognition system equipment purchases (including installation) at Kaohsiung gas stations in 2015-116 Deadline13 May 2026 12390677 115 Annual administrative teaching building and dormitory cleaning duties and office routine work Deadline06 May 2026 12390678 pickup truck Deadline23 Apr 2026 12390683 High-end 4K laparoscopic imaging system and 3 other items Deadline28 Apr 2026 12390686 Gendarmerie barracks renovation project Deadline20 Apr 2026 12390687 Entrusted project management and technical service work for the wastewater treatment device turnkey project of the Wucai Forest Storage and Transportation Section Deadline04 May 2026 12390688 The attached kindergarten class addition project for the 115th school year Deadline22 Apr 2026 12390689 Hengchun Town Library 115th Annual Book Material Purchase (Open Contract) Deadline22 Apr 2026 12390690 115-year male and female dormitory reservation maintenance opening contract (water and electricity) Deadline23 Apr 2026 12390691 The second bid for the 115-year entire road facility drainage ditch and retaining wall improvement project (opening contract) Deadline21 Apr 2026 12390692 The 7th Taiwan Meteorological Industry Forum and Climate Service Promotion Outsourcing Case in 2015 Deadline07 May 2026 12390693 Project procurement case for the new construction of the auditorium and mourning hall in Pu Jianglun Life Memorial Park, Baozhong Township, Yunlin County Deadline22 Apr 2026 12390694 Forklift and other 2 items Deadline22 Apr 2026 12390695 Maintenance of shopping mall facilities and equipment Deadline20 Apr 2026 12390696 115-116 Taichung Management Office Landscaping and Greening Maintenance Work Opening Contract Deadline21 Apr 2026 12390697 Community Care and Care Base 2.0 - Innovative Curriculum Teaching Manual Project Deadline20 Apr 2026 12390698 AS-102 sneakers Deadline27 Apr 2026 12390700 One star treasure star and other 117 items Deadline28 Apr 2026 12390701 Green Island Junior High School--115-year school building public safety inspection and improvement project Deadline17 Apr 2026 12390702 Zinc powder batch Deadline27 Apr 2026 12390704 Keelung Branch Officers’ and Soldiers’ Combat Readiness Dormitory Renovation Project Deadline22 Apr 2026 12390705 115 years of Baidong barrier-free lifting equipment procurement Deadline22 Apr 2026 12390706 The first internship freight elevator equipment replacement case Deadline24 Apr 2026 12390707 115 years of pre-employment training media marketing procurement case Deadline22 Apr 2026 12390708 Sanjiang Elementary School in Dongshi Township rebuilds after Typhoon Danas Deadline23 Apr 2026 12390709 Drainage Improvement Plan for the Classroom Corridor of the 115th Anniversary of Tiansheng Elementary School Deadline21 Apr 2026 12390710 Sanyi Township’s 115th Annual Water Resources Education and Water Conservancy Facilities Visit and Cultural and Recreational Activities for Village Neighborhood Chiefs and Mediat Deadline20 Apr 2026 12390711 New Taipei City Yonghe District Dingxi Elementary School Play Equipment Renovation and Procurement Case Deadline22 Apr 2026 12390712 1 2.5 ton electric stacker Deadline21 Apr 2026 12390713 Cardiac catheter photography host Deadline11 May 2026 12390714 Procurement case with unit price opening contract for commissioned removal and treatment of flammable industrial waste Deadline16 Apr 2026 12390715 Guangxing Agricultural Education Center Multimedia Interactive Experience Equipment Procurement Plan Deadline23 Apr 2026 12390716 "Planning and Execution of Mind-Body Healing Guide Exhibition" Entrusted Service Procurement Case Deadline23 Apr 2026 12390717 Zhongxiao Building toilet renovation project Deadline27 Apr 2026 12390718 Purchase of environmentally friendly water-erasable blackboards and digital smart classroom equipment for Jifeng Elementary School Deadline17 Apr 2026 12390719 The third phase project of ditch reinforcement and slope protection and drainage in Shiping Tribe (Area B), Gufeng Village, Zhuoxi Township (115-ADE-12-6-009) Deadline28 Apr 2026 12390720 1 set of laser punching machine Deadline23 Apr 2026 12390721 Microcomputer multifunctional anesthesia system and other 4 items Deadline28 Apr 2026 12390722 Advanced color ultrasound endoscope main unit and other 3 items Deadline30 Apr 2026 12390723 Chunfeng Building demolition and new reconstruction and decoration equipment procurement-optimized procurement of activity center Deadline20 Apr 2026 12390724 Procurement of off-campus teaching tour activities for ninth grade students in the 115th academic year Deadline17 Apr 2026 12390725 Purchase of equipment and property such as projections and electronic screens for Shanghua Citizen Activity Center Deadline20 Apr 2026 12390726 115th annual kindergarten enrichment and improvement of teaching environment facilities and equipment project entrusted design and manufacturing supervision technical service case Deadline20 Apr 2026 12390727 A batch of oil sink pump accessories Deadline20 Apr 2026 12390728 Procurement of facilities, equipment and property for the 114th school year of Wangyelong Non-Profit Kindergarten in Hsinchu County Deadline20 Apr 2026 12390729 115th annual transportation operation of fresh bamboo branches, leaves, bamboo poles, bamboo shoots and other agricultural products across Taiwan (open contract) Deadline21 Apr 2026 12390730 Partial renovation of the zoo building in 2015 (open contract) Deadline27 Apr 2026 12390824 Batch B of VESTAS V80 2.0MW wind turbine generator and blade bearings from 2011 to 2017 Deadline12 May 2026 12390915 "2026 Taipei International Dragon Boat Championships" practice and competition waterway rope area facility installation labor procurement case Deadline17 Apr 2026 12390946 Technical services commissioned for re-examination and planning of the sewage and sewer system in Dalin Town, Chiayi County Deadline24 Apr 2026 12390950 Taipei City Sewage and Sewerage System Intelligent Management Center Signal Interface and Web Page Optimization Service Case Deadline27 Apr 2026 12390951 Silicone and other 3 items Deadline16 Apr 2026 12390953 A batch of related equipment has been updated in the laboratory experiment table on the 5th floor of the School of Medicine Deadline21 Apr 2026 12390957 "2026 Tongxiao Sand Sculpture Art Festival Marketing and Promotion" commissioned professional service case Deadline27 Apr 2026 12390958 Mold dyeing reagent set and other 7 items of 2-year unit price open contract (2 items in this bidding) Deadline21 Apr 2026 12390959 Yongkang Chimei Hospital cooling water tower system energy saving improvement case Deadline24 Apr 2026 12390960 Suwei station combat readiness warehouse renovation project Deadline21 Apr 2026 12390961 114 Taichung City Tourism and Recreation Area Natural Disaster Reconstruction Project and 6 other places Deadline17 Apr 2026 12390962 Penghu Hospital Anzhai Campus Energy Efficiency Improvement Project Commissioned Design Service Case Deadline23 Apr 2026 12390963 115th Taichung City Sealine Soil and Water Conservation Related Facilities Natural Disaster Emergency Rescue and Repair Project Deadline20 Apr 2026 12390964 New Taipei City Government Second Administrative Center Municipal Conference Room Renovation Project Deadline24 Apr 2026 12390965 Kwong Fuk Estate Tung Shek Ko Road Project Deadline22 Apr 2026 12390966 0.7L Mailuanwu gift box packaging materials, etc. Batch B Deadline22 Apr 2026 12390967 115 Bamboo pruning work in Binggong District hinders the distribution lines Deadline20 Apr 2026 12390968 115th Annual Archives Inspection and Destruction Service Case Deadline23 Apr 2026 12390969 The second phase improvement project of the Kezhuang Life and Arts Center in Guanshan Town, Taitung County Deadline17 Apr 2026 12390970 Maintenance case of the Second Blood Drawing Station of the Tri-Service General Hospital (115-117) Deadline21 Apr 2026 12390971 115th Kaohsiung Metropolitan Area Traditional Physical Skills and Lohas Sports Promotion Competition Deadline20 Apr 2026 12390972 Taipei City 114th School Year Junior High School Skills Competition Award Ceremony and Achievements Exhibition Deadline20 Apr 2026 12390973 115 years old 0.6L-58% 2027 world-famous Kinmen sorghum wine-glass bottle Deadline20 Apr 2026 12390974 Therapeutic endoscope 1 set Deadline17 Apr 2026 12390975 Pingtung County Sandimen Township Comprehensive Stadium Facilities Improvement Project Deadline17 Apr 2026 12390976 Road project of No. 10 Cemetery, Xianglin Lane, Guangfu Village Deadline22 Apr 2026 12390977 Lighting and sound stage layout for the honorary doctorate awarding ceremony Deadline21 Apr 2026 12390978 Multifunctional Calibration Planner Accessory (BEAMEX) Deadline20 Apr 2026 12390979 Labor Procurement Case of "116 Central Government General Budget Book and Other Printed Materials" by the Accountant General Office of the Executive Yuan Deadline27 Apr 2026 12390980 Guardrail and fence installation project above the retaining wall of the management land in the 115s Deadline21 Apr 2026 12390981 Annual maintenance work of instrument and electrical equipment in coal transportation and storage area in 2015 Deadline24 Apr 2026 12390982 Sporadic civil and architectural repair work in Tainan Chubei District from 115 to 116 Deadline21 Apr 2026 12390983 115-116 year oil pool automatic monitoring and pipeline reporting system maintenance open contract Deadline17 Apr 2026 12390984 Emergency repair and maintenance cases of oil facilities in 2015-116 Deadline17 Apr 2026 12390985 115-year open contract procurement case for lawn maintenance and tree pruning in 6 places including Juguang Camp Area Deadline21 Apr 2026 12390986 The 2015 "Sports Ground Renovation Project" commissioned design and supervision technical service case (Case No.: hpjh11501) Deadline23 Apr 2026 12390987 115-year water conservancy project carbon emission coefficient systematic update and carbon management evaluation guidance and national water conservancy project carbon reduction a Deadline21 Apr 2026 12390988 115th Annual Employment of Foreigners and Medical Institutions Act Publicity and Implementation Plan Deadline24 Apr 2026 12390989 FHIR platform construction and procurement case Deadline05 May 2026 12390990 Hsinchu County Government Agriculture Department leases 2 official vehicles for hillside land management for 115 years Deadline20 Apr 2026 12390991 Procurement of 20,000 e-paper rolls of notices for road traffic management violations in 2015 Deadline21 Apr 2026 12390992 Business exchange activities for 115-year veterans and retirees Deadline20 Apr 2026 12390993 Taoyuan City’s 114th school year mayor’s award (director’s award) commodity card purchase case for fresh graduates of schools below senior secondary schools and cram schools Deadline17 Apr 2026 12390994 GEM-X single cell 3' gene expression detection kit and other 4 open contracts Deadline28 Apr 2026 12390995 North District Sports Center Renovation Project Deadline21 Apr 2026 12391807 115th Annual Environmental Protection Visit and Study Activities Deadline20 Apr 2026 12391808 Improvement project of farm roads near No. 360 Bade Road, Ziguan Dashe Deadline20 Apr 2026 12391810 (Biard A) Environmental protection volunteers’ environmental and ecological observation activities in Shanmingli and (Biard B) environmental protection publicity and observation Deadline21 Apr 2026 12391813 115th Annual Gaoshu Township Natural Disaster Emergency Repair Project (Open Contract) Deadline20 Apr 2026 12391815 115th Taoyuan City athlete training and award subsidy application management system maintenance and update procurement case Deadline21 Apr 2026 12391816 115th Taoyuan City athlete training and award subsidy application management system maintenance and update procurement case Deadline21 Apr 2026 12391819 1 batch of vehicle insurance in 2015 Deadline20 Apr 2026 12391820 Development of rescue portal network system Deadline21 Apr 2026 12391821 Life First Aid Kit JS-中(Life Pharmaceutical) Deadline16 Apr 2026 12391824 115-year cleaning and maintenance case inside and outside the office building and surrounding environment Deadline17 Apr 2026 12391828 Procurement case of nutritious lunch ingredients and non-staple food items for the 115th school year of Yuansheng Elementary School Deadline23 Apr 2026 12391833 Xikou Junior High School’s 115th Annual Cooking and Language Classroom Detailed Assessment of Earthquake Resistance Capacity Commissioned Service (including subsequent expansion Deadline23 Apr 2026 12391834 Taipei City Beitou District Zhoumeili Garbage Incineration Plant Feedback Fund Product Pickup Voucher Deadline27 Apr 2026 12391835 115th Annual AI Smart Counter Instant Translation Entrusted Service Procurement Case Deadline20 Apr 2026 12391836 Friendly Space Renovation Project of Chulai Culture and Health Station Deadline20 Apr 2026 12391837 Taoyuan City Urban Spatial Development Planning Strategy General Consultant Service Plan Deadline13 May 2026 12391838 Learning space improvement project procurement case Deadline23 Apr 2026 12391839 Taichung City Council’s 115th Annual Japan International City Exchange Event Commissioned Professional Service Case Deadline23 Apr 2026 12391840 Restroom renovation project on the east side of Dade Building, Taichung Municipal Dade Junior High School Deadline24 Apr 2026 12391841 Outdoor education activities for first graders in the 115th academic year Deadline20 Apr 2026 12391842 "Desilting and weeding of sewers and regional drainage ditches within the jurisdiction of Xinpi Township in 2015 (open contract)" Deadline15 Apr 2026 12391843 115th Annual Consumer Financial Protection Education Promotional Video and Print Advertisement Deadline27 Apr 2026 12391844 115th Annual Administration Building Steel Structure Rust Removal and Paint Improvement Project Deadline23 Apr 2026 12391845 Fuji Fishing Port Fish Market Roof and Port Facilities Repair Project Deadline23 Apr 2026 12391846 Puli Town Basket City Community Activity Center Seismic Reinforcement Project Deadline20 Apr 2026 12391847 115th Annual Jialianli Seawall Structure Maintenance and Improvement Project Deadline24 Apr 2026 12391848 Class 115 Graduation Ceremony Venue Layout Deadline20 Apr 2026 12391849 Lighting design and technical manpower for the 2026 Taiwan Opera Arts Festival flagship production "Golden and Silver Tengu" Deadline21 Apr 2026 12391850 114th school year subsidy for senior secondary schools to employ sports protective personnel service plan - sports protective equipment Deadline23 Apr 2026 12391851 Large fan purchase case Deadline20 Apr 2026 12391852 The Taichung City Council handles the purchase of promotional materials for foreign guests from agencies, schools and civil society organizations at all levels to visit and conduct Deadline20 Apr 2026 12391853 Procurement of student desks and chairs replacement plan in 2015 Deadline20 Apr 2026 12391854 Batch B of Stainless Steel Corrugated Pipes Deadline28 Apr 2026 12391855 Drainage ditch improvement project at Lane 64, Shengli Road, Zhudong Town, Hsinchu County Deadline21 Apr 2026 12391856 115th Annual Concert Rental Music Score for the 2nd time Deadline17 Apr 2026 12391857 Classroom door and window improvement project Deadline24 Apr 2026 12391858 115th Annual Youth Public Issues Workshop Commissioned Professional Service Case Deadline14 Apr 2026 12391859 115-year stadium roof waterproofing project entrusted planning, design and supervision technical service case Deadline20 Apr 2026 12391860 "New Taipei City Cultural Assets Preservation Technology and Conservator Census Plan for 115-116 Years" Commissioned Professional Service Case Deadline21 Apr 2026 12391861 Taipei City Hillside Information AI Integrated Construction Planning Entrusted Information Service Case in 2015 Deadline20 Apr 2026 12391862 Firefighting equipment renewal and replacement in the department Deadline17 Apr 2026 12391964 In the 114th academic year, we went to South Korea for international exchange and labor procurement Deadline17 Apr 2026 12391965 Danas-H-06-02-11-Fangzailun River Bridge upstream bank protection disaster recovery project adjacent to No. 13 Shipai Village, Fuli, etc. 2 pieces Deadline21 Apr 2026 12397792 2015 iPad vehicle management system and hardware extended warranty service procurement case Deadline20 Apr 2026 12397793 Fucheng campus information computer room UPS battery replacement Deadline23 Apr 2026 12397794 Optimization of the space environment and equipment of school junior college classrooms in 2015 Deadline28 Apr 2026 12397795 The 115th annual teaching equipment procurement case for the kindergarten attached to Shenzhen'ao Elementary School to enrich and improve the teaching environment, facilities and e Deadline20 Apr 2026 12397796 115 Annual Shenzhen Ao Elementary School Affiliated Kindergarten Enrichment and Improvement of Teaching Environment Facilities and Equipment Monitoring System Procurement Case Deadline20 Apr 2026 12397797 Procurement case for the Internet telephone system of the Overseas Chinese Cultural and Educational Service Center in Washington from 2026 to 2029 Deadline17 Apr 2026 12397798 Professional service case commissioned for urban regeneration and environmental improvement strategic planning in Zhongshan District, Keelung City Deadline17 Apr 2026 12397799 Hsinchu County Baoshan Township Shuangxi Elementary School 115th Annual Activity Center (Gymnasium) Air-conditioning Installation Project Planning Engineering Procurement Deadline27 Apr 2026 12397800 115 annual business department document processing labor contracting Deadline17 Apr 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us