Taiwan Tenders - 16 April 2026 (Page 4 of 4)

772 tenders published in Taiwan on 16 April 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Taiwan on 16 April 2026, across industries like Mining, Metals & Minerals, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Defence, Education & Training, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Environment & Waste Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Government & Community Services, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Meters, Park Management, Logistics, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation Ports & Waterways.

This is page 4 of 4 for tenders published in Taiwan on 16 April 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Taiwan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Taiwan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Mining, Metals & Minerals, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Defence, Education & Training, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Environment & Waste Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Government & Community Services, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Meters, Park Management, Logistics, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation Ports & Waterways, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Taiwan.

12452652 Telescopic water stopper (ball plug type) and vertical table assembly (water stopper made of copper), etc. Batch B materials Deadline23 Apr 2026 12452654 Fu Shoushan Farm Tourism Center Landscape and Internal Facilities Improvement Commissioned Service Case Deadline20 Apr 2026 12452656 Entrusted technical services for road maintenance projects (open contract) within the jurisdiction of Zhushan Town in 2015 Deadline04 May 2026 12452658 115th Taichung Tong Special Store Recruitment Case Deadline27 Apr 2026 12452659 Pingtung Girls’ High School Parking Shed Facilities Maintenance Deadline23 Apr 2026 12452661 Grinding bottom ash concrete ready-mix plant mass production test 1 type Deadline22 Apr 2026 12452663 115 Annual Relay Office Generator System Procurement Case Deadline22 Apr 2026 12452665 Pingtung County Baseball Spring Training Base Construction Project Commissioned Planning and Basic Design Technical Services Deadline04 May 2026 12452694 Procurement case of sports protective equipment and supplies Deadline22 Apr 2026 12452710 Special training class for the 115th Central District Public Relations Professional Certificate Examination Basic Training of the Ministry of the Interior and Police Department Deadline21 Apr 2026 12452712 3000CU breathable filter paper 25gsm (24.5mm×4km) 2,000 rolls Deadline29 Apr 2026 12452713 Micro-satellite identification tag (microPAT) and mini-satellite identification tag (miniPAT) procurement case Deadline23 Apr 2026 12452714 115th Zhizhen Building Seismic Reinforcement Project Deadline21 Apr 2026 12452715 Recombinant protein purification chromatography system Brand: CYTIVA Model: ÄKTA GO Total 1ST Deadline30 Apr 2026 12452716 115-year firefighter special overalls Deadline21 Apr 2026 12452717 Danas-H-01-07-8-Disaster reconstruction project next to No. 6 Tunnel and Guangming Lane Farm Road in Wenburi, Liugui District Deadline28 Apr 2026 12452719 Chaoyang Building and Dahan Building parapet railing improvement project Deadline20 Apr 2026 12452720 Ultrasonic endoscope cleaning and disinfecting machine Deadline21 Apr 2026 12452721 115-year campus surveillance system equipment update and procurement Deadline29 Apr 2026 12452722 1 set of quality control software (inventory management system) Deadline21 Apr 2026 12452723 Shiwen Estate post-disaster reconstruction project Deadline27 Apr 2026 12452724 Drug Deadline20 Apr 2026 12452726 115th Nanzhuang Township Tribe Environmental Improvement Project (Phase 1) Deadline21 Apr 2026 12452727 Shore power cable assembly item B Deadline22 Apr 2026 12452728 197 Linbanhai Toulun Creek Bed Reinforcement Project in Alishan District, Ruili Deadline27 Apr 2026 12452729 Class A protective clothing and other 9 items Deadline04 May 2026 12452730 Renovation project of old toilets on the 1st to 5th floors of the teaching building (east side) of Building A of Haidong Elementary School in 2014 Deadline28 Apr 2026 12452731 Procurement case of temporary drug Hemodialysis Concentrate BSR-01 Deadline22 Apr 2026 12452732 The second wave of the plan to improve the barrier-free campus environment in 2014 Deadline21 Apr 2026 12452733 24 items including liquid level sensors (three groups in total) Deadline22 Apr 2026 12452734 1 self-propelled blast spray vehicle Deadline23 Apr 2026 12452735 "114-116 Years of Public Primary and Secondary School Old Toilet Renovation Project" (1st to 5th Floor, West Practice Building) Project Procurement Case Deadline22 Apr 2026 12452736 115th Jiji Town street lamp and reflector new installation and renewal project (open contract) Deadline20 Apr 2026 12452737 Farm pond improvement project at No. 799 and other areas in the Xiananzhi section of Dongshan Deadline27 Apr 2026 12452738 R507 refrigerant 1,290kg Deadline29 Apr 2026 12452739 Pedestrian environment improvement project on Zhongzheng Road, Zhudong Town, Hsinchu County Deadline30 Apr 2026 12452740 digital desk Deadline29 Apr 2026 12452741 Purchase of graduation album for the 115th academic year Deadline28 Apr 2026 12452742 Equipment procurement case for new kindergarten special education classes for people with disabilities in the 115th school year Deadline21 Apr 2026 12452743 Renovation project of the square floor and surrounding facilities in front of Pingxi Civic Center, Pingxi District, New Taipei City Deadline24 Apr 2026 12452744 Electric hospital bed for intensive care unit (including bed scale and power storage function) Deadline20 Apr 2026 12452745 114 4 additional drainage ditch projects in Liqiuliao Shuixiao Lane, D'anli, Zhushan Town, etc. Deadline21 Apr 2026 12452746 115 years of general garbage and resource recycling collection and disposal in one package Deadline30 Apr 2026 12452747 115 Yuanli Town Disaster Emergency Reconstruction Project (Open Contract) Deadline21 Apr 2026 12452748 Yilan County Nan'ao Township Office's 115th Annual Disaster Preparedness Materials and Properties Deadline21 Apr 2026 12452749 Taichung Municipal Dahua National High School 115th Grade Eighth Grade Outdoor Education Activities Scout Life Experience Camp Case Deadline18 May 2026 12452750 Library and Information Office MSCA Faculty and Staff Authorized Purchase Case Deadline22 Apr 2026 12452751 A batch of stainless steel transport troughs Deadline29 Apr 2026 12452752 115 New Taipei City AI City commissioned research case Deadline21 Apr 2026 12452753 Network Core Switch Detailed Specification: 013000132 Total 1ST Deadline23 Apr 2026 12452754 Pingzhen District Maternal and Child Activity Center lighting and audio equipment update Deadline21 Apr 2026 12452755 Design and supervision of drainage facility maintenance and dredging projects in 5 districts including Gushan District, Kaohsiung City in 2015 Deadline30 Apr 2026 12452756 Construction of interactive teaching equipment for subject smart classrooms at Wugu Vocational Training Ground Deadline28 Apr 2026 12452757 Nursing service labor outsourcing work Deadline29 Apr 2026 12452758 State-owned Taiwan Railway Co., Ltd. Chaozhou Machinery Factory and Southern District Supply Center 115th Annual General Employee Health Examination Deadline05 May 2026 12452759 115-year diesel amusement park vehicle maintenance and repair (maintenance) Deadline21 Apr 2026 12452760 2015 school fund capital door air-conditioning purchase case Deadline27 Apr 2026 12452761 "Lifestyle short video production of Hakka allusions" labor procurement case Deadline23 Apr 2026 12452762 A set of multi-tube fast ball mill Deadline23 Apr 2026 12452763 Water meter box (made of cast iron), etc. 1 batch Deadline30 Apr 2026 12452764 115 Yunlin County Liuqing Environmental Monitoring and Response Center (Analysis Laboratory) Operation Management Plan Deadline05 May 2026 12452810 Entrusted with the labor procurement case for children’s after-school care services in the 115th school year Deadline06 May 2026 12452840 Renai Elementary School’s 115-year campus environmental maintenance labor procurement case Deadline20 Apr 2026 12452878 Case of entrusting transportation service during the 14th professional training period of the immigration class Deadline20 Apr 2026 12452885 E-based nursing work cart (1) Deadline20 Apr 2026 12452886 Procurement case of "Bilingual Living Equipment" for Yutian Elementary School in Ligang Township, Pingtung County Deadline20 Apr 2026 12452887 Beiyuan Elementary School--114th annual toilet renovation project Deadline21 Apr 2026 12452888 Chiayi County 115th Annual Archaeological Site Supervision and Protection Work Implementation Plan Deadline22 Apr 2026 12452889 Deep cultivation - 1 portable electrocardiograph Deadline20 Apr 2026 12452890 114th academic year graduate employer satisfaction survey entrusted service procurement case Deadline22 Apr 2026 12452891 Yanping Township's 115th Annual Landslide and Large-scale Collapse Area Disaster Prevention Heavy Machinery Stationed on Standby Opening Contract Deadline21 Apr 2026 12452892 Sidewalk improvement project on the north side of Section 3 of Jianguo Road (Chengcheng Road to Wenheng Road), Fengshan District Deadline21 Apr 2026 12452893 "Multiple independent learning classroom project" and "115-year academic affairs office renovation project" commissioned planning, design and supervision project Deadline29 Apr 2026 12452894 Taichung City’s 115th Annual Gender Equality Creative Promotion and Training Plan Deadline23 Apr 2026 12452895 "115-year-old Miaoli County Performing Arts Brand Team" support and promotion commission case Deadline22 Apr 2026 12452896 Unit price for refurbishment of submersible electric water pumps at Qingchenghu Plant in 2015 Deadline23 Apr 2026 12452897 Project to build new information room, conference room and computer classroom in the Second Administrative Center Deadline08 May 2026 12452898 A batch of spare parts such as Santai circulating water pump water column pipe Deadline06 May 2026 12452899 Tainan City Government Fire Department’s 115th Annual Special Search Equipment Carrying Case Procurement Case Deadline20 Apr 2026 12452900 115 Annual Support to the Execution Department’s Outsourced Manpower Procurement Case Deadline23 Apr 2026 12452901 Binlang Orchard Safety Drainage Improvement Project Deadline28 Apr 2026 12452902 iPad mini and iPad device procurement case Deadline20 Apr 2026 12452903 115-year Consensus Camp Labor Service Procurement Case Deadline21 Apr 2026 12452904 M501F and M501G KLEENTEK control oil purifier spare parts batch Deadline04 May 2026 12452905 Dingliao Primary School Third Line 2 Improvement Project Deadline28 Apr 2026 12452906 Low carbon number total petroleum hydrocarbon analyzer batch Deadline28 Apr 2026 12452907 Deployment and replacement and procurement of basic equipment for affiliated communication rooms in mid-2015-116 Deadline20 Apr 2026 12452908 Procurement case of special disaster rescue equipment and equipment group in 2015 Deadline21 Apr 2026 12452909 Dalin plant refining group workshop overhaul equipment pipeline alkali neutralization and citric pickling work Deadline21 Apr 2026 12452910 Songshan Airport Civil Maintenance Opening Contract T26 Project Deadline20 Apr 2026 12452911 Procurement case for rain cover improvement plan for Guanshan Building of Zhuwei Elementary School in 2015 Deadline24 Apr 2026 12452912 Yunjia Gas Station POS System Equipment Purchase (Thermal Signing Machine) A Batch Deadline22 Apr 2026 12452913 Meinong Sungai Tropical Arboretum Recreation Environment Improvement Commissioned Design Supervision Technical Services Deadline06 May 2026 12452914 online advertising Deadline04 May 2026 12452915 Danas-H-06-02-9-Post-disaster reconstruction project of Jiamu Ailiao Beixi tributary in Wutai Township Deadline27 Apr 2026 12452916 115 years and 6 months of biomedical waste (C-0504 and C-0514) sterilization, recycling and reuse labor procurement case Deadline20 Apr 2026 12452917 Phase II improvement project of Chuye River above Gaoliao tribe Deadline20 Apr 2026 12452918 Qichuan Building Vacuum Pump No. 1-1 and 1-2 Replacement Project Deadline24 Apr 2026 12452919 Renovation project of old toilets at Meilin Elementary School in Chiayi County Deadline04 May 2026 12452920 Sixth grade off-campus teaching visits in the 115th academic year Deadline20 Apr 2026 12452983 Healthy Taiwan Deepening Plan-Surgery Intelligent Scheduling and Management System Procurement Case Deadline29 Apr 2026 12452986 The representative office in Kuwait purchases the director’s car Deadline29 Apr 2026 12452989 Customs clearance efficiency improvement project in the Administrative Travel Terminal Building Deadline27 Apr 2026 12452991 115 Annual Firefighting Coat, Hat and Shoe Rack Opening Contract Procurement Case Deadline22 Apr 2026 12452993 115-117 annual material library automated warehousing management system and equipment maintenance case Deadline22 Apr 2026 12452994 Yafuwo pit and ditch renovation project in Lijia Village Deadline28 Apr 2026 12452995 The 115th annual Miaoli County river and regional drainage dredging project-North District (Zhunan Town, Toufen City, Nanzhuang Township, Houlong Town) Deadline21 Apr 2026 12452997 115 years of annual testing of negative pressure isolation wards, surgery rooms, and biosafety cabinets Deadline21 Apr 2026 12452998 Procurement of post-disaster reconstruction projects for public facilities after Typhoon Danas and heavy rains in Chiayi County Dongrong Junior High School in July 2014 Deadline27 Apr 2026 12452999 (Water Institute) 1 batch of 25HP submersible and 50HP vertical shaft electric water pumps (including installation and commissioning) Deadline28 Apr 2026 12453000 115th Miaoli County County River and Regional Drainage Dredging Project-Central District 1 (Miaoli City, Gongguan Township, Zaoqiao Township) Deadline21 Apr 2026 12453001 Staff dormitory demolition project Deadline29 Apr 2026 12453002 Linyuan District 115th Annual Grassroots Construction Small Projects Deadline27 Apr 2026 12453003 115th Miaoli County County River and Regional Drainage Dredging Project-Southern District (Zhuolan Town, Tongxiao Town, Yuanli Town) Deadline21 Apr 2026 12453004 Douliubengshu Forest Market entrusted operation and management Deadline21 Apr 2026 12453005 115 annual tour bus service Deadline20 Apr 2026 12453006 2026 Mayor’s Cup Yilan County Singing Contest Deadline21 Apr 2026 12453007 0.75 liter Yushan Laojiao wine porcelain bottle 12,000 pieces and 2 items Deadline22 Apr 2026 12453008 115-year Taichung Port Science and Technology Industrial Park Wastewater Treatment Plant Rapid Filtration System Mixing Unit Replacement Case Deadline22 Apr 2026 12453009 115th Annual Kindergarten Facilities and Equipment Improvement Project Entrusted Planning, Design and Supervision Technical Services Deadline21 Apr 2026 12453010 115th Annual Tainan Work for Good Deeds Promotion Plan - Work for Good Deeds Group Growth Education and Training Deadline20 Apr 2026 12453011 Tainan City Xinying Second Market Land Rezoning Project Deadline23 Apr 2026 12453012 The New Energy Education Building has added 2 double-column jacking machines. Deadline27 Apr 2026 12453013 National Highway No. 1 Keelung Interchange Ramp Box Culvert Reinforcement Project Deadline30 Apr 2026 12453014 One set of TDCR liquid scintillation counter Deadline28 Apr 2026 12453015 115-year contract for maintenance and repair of mobile water pumps Deadline23 Apr 2026 12453016 Parapet improvement works Deadline21 Apr 2026 12453017 Dalin Factory North District Group 1 Iron Parts Sporadic Work Deadline21 Apr 2026 12453018 Purchase first aid kit refill pack in 2015 Deadline22 Apr 2026 12453019 Restroom renovation project in the West Building of Nan'an Elementary School Deadline20 Apr 2026 12453020 10 food purchase cases including fresh vegetables in 2015 Deadline21 Apr 2026 12453021 "115-117 Facility Repair and Maintenance Project" commissioned planning, design and supervision technical services (open contract) Deadline27 Apr 2026 12453022 3 purchases including anti-seizing oil Deadline22 Apr 2026 12453023 Entrusted technical services for the school gate exterior wall repair project Deadline22 Apr 2026 12453024 Toilet automatic disinfection and sterilization rental and purchase Deadline23 Apr 2026 12453025 Six-color machine dismantling and relocation case Deadline20 Apr 2026 12453026 115 annual backup bunk bed set opening contract purchase case Deadline22 Apr 2026 12453027 6 items including standing sanitary supplies (open contract) Deadline27 Apr 2026 12453153 Pingtung County Jialu Elementary School "114-116 Public Elementary and Secondary School Old Toilet Renovation-Sanduo Floor Toilet Renovation Turnkey Project" Procurement Deadline21 Apr 2026 12453155 115 Annual Shuili Operation Station Water Purification Equipment Sludge Cleaning Deadline28 Apr 2026 12453157 Zhushan Operations Office Lugu Water Purification Plant Labor Service Outsourcing Contract Deadline28 Apr 2026 12453159 Healthy Taiwan Deepening Plan (Wei Gong) - Telediagnosis and Treatment Platform Procurement Case Deadline29 Apr 2026 12453161 Audio-visual classroom LED TV wall installation Deadline23 Apr 2026 12453163 Procurement case for round-trip air tickets for the 2026 World Cup Archery Tournament (3rd and 4th stops) of the Archery Association of the Republic of China Deadline04 May 2026 12453164 Southern Region Mobile Coast Guard Tainan ship's 114th annual maintenance follow-up maintenance case Deadline27 Apr 2026 12453166 Yeliu Gang West Road exterior cut-and-stick art wall Deadline20 Apr 2026 12453238 Fulian Lishui Terraces Environmental Construction Project in Gongliao District Deadline21 Apr 2026 12454232 Off-campus visit activities for the graduating class of the 115th academic year Deadline22 Apr 2026 12454233 Garbage and waste removal Deadline28 Apr 2026 12454283 Ultra-high sensitivity and high performance liquid chromatography tandem mass spectrometer Deadline22 Apr 2026 12454288 New Taipei City Council’s 115-year Women’s Work Clothing Procurement Deadline06 May 2026 12454310 "2026 Hsinchu City Glass Art Festival" commissioned professional service case Deadline22 Apr 2026 12454311 Suaoxi Floodway Turnkey Project Deadline21 Apr 2026 12454312 Xindian area parking lot renovation project Deadline29 Apr 2026 12454313 Land No. 513-1 of Jingpu Liao Section and west Puli Shanhou Farm Pond Improvement Project Deadline20 Apr 2026 12454314 Activity center floor decoration and purchase of sports facilities Deadline04 May 2026 12454315 HART planner, etc. 1 batch, total 1 item Deadline22 Apr 2026 12454317 Chishang Township 115th Annual Natural Disaster Emergency Repair Project Opening Contract Deadline29 Apr 2026 12454318 Smart medicine cabinet maintenance plan Deadline21 Apr 2026 12454319 Laser therapy device, ophthalmology, multi-point scanning Deadline21 Apr 2026 12454320 Hydrogen peroxide sterilizer and other 2 items Deadline21 Apr 2026 12454321 Maintenance of 25 stamp vending machines Deadline20 Apr 2026 12454322 2015 general classroom environment improvement and child care center classroom relocation project Deadline22 Apr 2026 12454324 115th ditch improvement project at No. 1~11, Lane 30, Miaoqian Road Deadline20 Apr 2026 12454325 115-year Xinfeisi vertebral body implant system (front-opening type, including CAGE+PLATE+SCREW*4) open contract bidding case Deadline20 Apr 2026 12454326 Purchasing medical equipment and consumables for inmates in 2015 Deadline23 Apr 2026 12454327 115 Tai’an Township Tribal Environment Improvement Project (Phase 1 and 2) Deadline21 Apr 2026 12454328 115th National Kaohsiung University of Science and Technology certificate holder purchase case Deadline21 Apr 2026 12454329 The Taipei District Court ruled on the original (important antiquities) restoration and restoration professional services case Deadline05 May 2026 12454330 All-ceramic deciduous tooth crown unit price opening contract Deadline22 Apr 2026 12454331 The 115th annual park renovation project under the jurisdiction of Yuanshan Park Management Office-Zhongshan District, Songshan District, and Datong District Park Renovation Projec Deadline28 Apr 2026 12454466 cardiac ultrasound scanner Deadline22 Apr 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us