Taiwan Tenders - 13 May 2026 (Page 2 of 4)

718 tenders published in Taiwan on 13 May 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Taiwan on 13 May 2026, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Education & Training, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Oil and Gas, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Transportation-Railways, Furniture & Furnishings, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Adhesive & Labels, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Park Management, GIS/GPS, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Telecom, Government & Community Services, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Medical Consumables, Textiles, Clothing & Leather.

This is page 2 of 4 for tenders published in Taiwan on 13 May 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Taiwan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Taiwan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Education & Training, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Oil and Gas, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Transportation-Railways, Furniture & Furnishings, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Adhesive & Labels, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Park Management, GIS/GPS, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Telecom, Government & Community Services, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Medical Consumables, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Taiwan.

12835697 Tongxiao Nanhe Anode Ground Bed New Construction Project Deadline19 May 2026 12835699 65-inch electronic whiteboard information including equipment purchase case Deadline18 May 2026 12835701 Donghai Junior High School--Procurement of interactive electronic whiteboard equipment for classrooms in 115 Deadline18 May 2026 12835702 Lunch purchase case for the 115th school year of Zhang De Middle School Deadline25 May 2026 12835704 Yilan County Zhongshan Elementary School AI Classroom Property Procurement Case Deadline18 May 2026 12835706 Batch of Agricultural Materials from Technical Mission in Marshall Islands Deadline18 May 2026 12835708 The bureau’s fire host equipment replacement procurement case Deadline22 May 2026 12835709 Plasma radiofrequency treatment system-radiofrequency ablation head Deadline25 May 2026 12835711 Standard gas one batch Deadline19 May 2026 12835713 Dalin Power Plant Coal Transportation System Explosion-proof Pipe Fittings Replacement Labor Service Deadline26 May 2026 12835714 2026-2029 Subscription to the International Aviation Market Intelligence Case Deadline26 May 2026 12835716 Waste removal and disposal case Deadline18 May 2026 12835717 Procurement of 0.3CMS mobile pumping unit for the First River Branch Deadline22 May 2026 12835719 The G4 generator of the First Medical Building was replaced with a new one Deadline22 May 2026 12835720 115 Annual Elevator Retirement and Renovation Project Procurement Case Deadline27 May 2026 12835722 Screw compressor assembly procurement Deadline18 May 2026 12835726 Zhongxiao Building and Xinyi Building school building reinforcement and toilet renovation projects Deadline22 May 2026 12835728 Fushijia film-coated tablets 5 mg (or equivalent) Deadline28 May 2026 12835734 Guinan Elementary School Dayong Building Passage Pavement Improvement Project Deadline20 May 2026 12835735 115-year Maolin National Scenic Area information equipment interface and system maintenance operation case Deadline21 May 2026 12835736 "115th School Year Freshman Health Examination" Labor Procurement Case Deadline26 May 2026 12835738 Teaching environment improvement project of the kindergarten attached to Dongshi Elementary School in Chiayi County Deadline20 May 2026 12835739 115-year AI monitoring electronic fence property procurement case Deadline20 May 2026 12835742 Pingtung County Dimoer Elementary School Devin Branch 115th Annual Student Transportation Vehicle Leasing and Labor Procurement Deadline18 May 2026 12835743 Kaohsiung City Hunei District 115th Annual Grassroots Construction Small Project Deadline20 May 2026 12835744 New Taipei City Shulin Kindergarten’s 115th school year children’s lunch and snack ingredient procurement Deadline27 May 2026 12835745 115 years and 6 months of biomedical waste (C-0504 and C-0514) sterilization, recycling and reuse labor procurement case Deadline20 May 2026 12835746 115-year product carbon footprint inventory and Taiwan Railway Corporation’s comprehensive greenhouse gas inventory Deadline11 Jun 2026 12835748 cone support system Deadline25 May 2026 12835749 System single bunk bed set Deadline25 May 2026 12835750 [115 Ryukyu Township Erryong Palace Square Side and Slope Improvement Project Behind Wulong Palace] Commissioned Design Supervision Service Deadline20 May 2026 12835751 Infinite Museum - Real-life puzzle game art and labor service procurement case Deadline25 May 2026 12835752 Outsourcing of the accounting document processing business of the Controller's Office Deadline20 May 2026 12835753 Campus garbage removal work from July 2015 to June 2016 Deadline28 May 2026 12835754 Contracted by Tanzi Post Office for 115 years of pre-delivery mail sorting Deadline20 May 2026 12835757 Roof waterproofing and heat insulation project of Dingpu Elementary School Phase I in Xiangshan District, Hsinchu City Deadline18 May 2026 12835759 Professional technical service case commissioned for the sound-absorbing ceiling project of Dabuxin Civic Center Deadline20 May 2026 12835760 115th Tainan City Zahamu Cup National Aboriginal Slow Pitch Softball Championship Labor Procurement Case Deadline18 May 2026 12835761 Temporary purchase of nuclear medicine drugs Deadline19 May 2026 12835762 2015 entrusted design and supervision case for drainage facility maintenance and dredging projects in Qian Town and other 4 districts of Kaohsiung City Deadline11 Jun 2026 12835763 Purchase case of 900,000 sets of red yeast wine trademarks (front and back labels) Deadline26 May 2026 12835764 Sentinel lymph node detection system 1 set Deadline21 May 2026 12835765 Annual maintenance entrustment and labor procurement case for display vehicles in Harmarxing Railway Park Deadline18 May 2026 12835766 Lung Diagnosis Lung Cancer Gene Testing Opening Contract Deadline22 May 2026 12835767 115-116 Wimbledon Room Maintenance Opening Deed Deadline22 May 2026 12835768 1 linear scanning probe (thyroid ultrasound scanning probe) Deadline18 May 2026 12835769 Off-campus teaching activities for third-year students of Taichung Municipal Wuri Junior High School in the 115th academic year Deadline21 May 2026 12835770 Tainan Zuozhen Fossil Park 3D Theater Video License Service Procurement Case Deadline19 May 2026 12835771 115th annual agricultural industry natural disaster relief system function expansion and maintenance Deadline18 May 2026 12835774 The third phase of the Yuanshan Children’s Play Park construction project is a new project Deadline08 Jun 2026 12835778 Yongan factory GPS batch (including installation test) Deadline20 May 2026 12835787 Long fiber forage configuration and precise feeding equipment Deadline18 May 2026 12835793 Chiayi County Dongshi Elementary School improves barrier-free campus environment in 115th year Deadline20 May 2026 12835795 Canadian Elementary School--Renovation project of old toilets in the west classroom Deadline19 May 2026 12835797 Small animal trajectory tracking and analysis software system 1 type Deadline20 May 2026 12835799 115th Annual Procurement Case of Rapid Test Reagents for Urine Screening of Specific Personnel in Schools Below Senior Secondary Schools Deadline18 May 2026 12835801 Network security equipment procurement case Deadline18 May 2026 12835803 Lipejia Compound Tablets 4/10 mg (or equivalent) Deadline21 May 2026 12835805 115th Annual Xiaoyi Nursery Breeding Work Deadline19 May 2026 12835807 A batch of factory air conditioning filters Deadline20 May 2026 12835809 09-115 Medical Form Printing Opening Contract Deadline25 May 2026 12835811 Calibration service for natural gas metering equipment of Tai Tam Power Plant for Units 1 to 6 for 115 years Deadline20 May 2026 12835813 Proserra contrast injection (or equivalent) Deadline21 May 2026 12835816 Drinking water collection and working environment testing of the Liquid Engineering Department in 2015-116 Deadline15 May 2026 12835818 blood cell washing machine Deadline21 May 2026 12835820 Bank protection improvement project of North 2nd Road and Xialun Dapai 7, Xialun Breeding Area, Kouhu Township Deadline27 May 2026 12835822 Ultrasound scanner Deadline21 May 2026 12835824 Lunch purchase case for outsourced students in the 115th school year of Changtai Middle School Deadline25 May 2026 12835826 115 Fanpo Jiakeng Yexi River Section Dredging Operation-Expenditure Part and Organizing Earth and Rock Tendering Deadline25 May 2026 12835828 French artist Annette Messager's solo exhibition "Tête-à-tête" (tentative) exhibition space planning and design supervision and labor procurement case Deadline20 May 2026 12835833 Disaster emergency response team operation decision-making room conference table and system cabinet property procurement case Deadline18 May 2026 12835835 Taichung City Guoan Elementary School participated in the "2026 Costa Blanca Cup International Football Championship in Spain"-entrusted professional service procurement case Deadline25 May 2026 12835837 Nanbu Power Plant High Voltage Motor Purchasing Belt and Installation Platform Deadline26 May 2026 12835839 Restoration project of the historical building "Erjie Maharaja Temple" Deadline18 May 2026 12835841 Hunei District People’s Activity Center Old Power Line Improvement and Renewal Project Deadline26 May 2026 12835843 115th Grade 8th Grade General Classroom Environment Improvement Project Commissioned Technical Services Deadline19 May 2026 12835846 2 anesthesia depth monitors Deadline21 May 2026 12835848 Zhuolan Town T001 Dongrong Bridge upstream slope transverse water collection pipe project Deadline25 May 2026 12835850 [114 Ryukyu Township Road Improvement Project] Commissioned design and construction supervision service Deadline20 May 2026 12835852 Obstetrics and gynecology laparoscopic surgery instrument set 2 Deadline21 May 2026 12835855 Procurement of environmental facilities improvement for Zhengyi Elementary School’s health center and dormitories and kindergarten offices (fixed amount) Deadline18 May 2026 12835857 Purchase additional rack-mounted FC to NVMe (All Flash Disk) disk array storage system hard drives Deadline18 May 2026 12835859 Rain screen and washbasin renovation project Deadline20 May 2026 12835861 The Ministry of Education’s 115 Annual Financial Inspection and Procurement Case for Private Colleges and Universities Deadline10 Jun 2026 12835863 1 item of special medical materials for the Department of Pharmacy (open contract) Deadline14 May 2026 12835865 1 set of power quality measurement and analysis system Deadline21 May 2026 12835868 General industrial waste removal from land in Jinzhou Section, Wufeng District, Taichung City in 115 Deadline25 May 2026 12835870 The road smoothing and ancillary facilities improvement project within the jurisdiction of the Taichung City Sea Line Engineering Team in 2015 Deadline22 May 2026 12835872 115-year inspection and maintenance of equipment at the hand holes and power distribution sites in the A-works area Deadline10 Jun 2026 12835874 Danas–F–06–02–12–114 Typhoon Ruiyuan, second floor terrace and Mabei drainage disaster reconstruction project Deadline25 May 2026 12835876 115 Years of Keelung Cultural Tourism Achievements Video Promotion and Procurement Case Deadline18 May 2026 12835879 Maintenance and repair work of diesel forklift in North District Finished Products Warehouse Deadline18 May 2026 12835881 114th year old toilet renovation project on the east side of the north building Deadline22 May 2026 12835883 Funds for improving teaching equipment in 2015-Procurement case for audio-visual classroom dynamic notice boards (including teaching broadcasting equipment) Deadline18 May 2026 12835885 115-002R Drainage ditch cleaning service in Renai District, Keelung City (unit price) Deadline19 May 2026 12835919 Judicial Yuan’s 115th Annual Very Early Warning System and Uninterruptible Power System Battery Replacement Procurement Case Deadline22 May 2026 12835922 115th Annual Bidding Branch Trading System Application Server and Database Software Technical Support Services Deadline19 May 2026 12835925 Artificial Intelligence Application Engineering Department Deadline19 May 2026 12835928 2026 Keelung City Culture and Tourism Bureau Volunteer Training and Exchange Plan Deadline20 May 2026 12835931 Yong'an Factory replaces 2 electric pickup trucks (including batteries) in one batch Deadline20 May 2026 12835953 Refurbishment of control valve gland sealing components in Dalin Plant Deadline26 May 2026 12835982 Labor service for environmental landscaping (mowing grass and pruning flowers and trees) of substation in Dongshan E/S area Deadline04 Jun 2026 12835983 Collapse project at No. 41-4, Guidong Section, Guidong, Guandong, Guanmiao District Deadline19 May 2026 12835984 Outsourcing service for outdoor education visit activities for ninth grade students in the 115th school year Deadline21 May 2026 12835985 3 opening contracts including formalin bottles for pathological tissue Deadline22 May 2026 12835986 Anti-adhesive barrier gel and other surgical materials Deadline18 May 2026 12835987 "Taichung City Da'an District Farmers Association Cold Chain Transport Vehicle Procurement Plan for 2015" Procurement Bidding Deadline26 May 2026 12835989 Wood protection paint for the wooden structures of the Bell Tower and Shu Xin Guild Hall and waterproof paint coating for the roof of the main hall - labor commission case Deadline18 May 2026 12835990 115 Taichung City New Community Sakura Park Rest Node Space Renovation Plan Deadline25 May 2026 12835991 115th Annual Kaohsiung Park Biodiversity Enterprise Adoption Proposal Plan Deadline18 May 2026 12835992 Bolt right slide 1800EA Deadline21 May 2026 12835993 "New construction project of Babao Princess Temple Plaza and Tai Wan Car Park" entrusted planning, design and construction supervision technical services Deadline20 May 2026 12835994 115 Years of Enlarging the Book Collection of Public Primary and Secondary School Libraries (Rooms) Deadline14 May 2026 12835995 Taoyuan Dazhen No. 11-17 Pool Improvement Project Deadline29 May 2026 12835996 Purchase and installation of HDPE boards for the target room and basement of the new 70 MeV cyclotron building Deadline11 Jun 2026 12835997 Three-year maintenance of end-to-end wiring equipment purchased in 110 Deadline09 Jun 2026 12835998 Packaging FOCKE equipment "15 consumable components including positioner" Deadline19 May 2026 12835999 Danas-H-06-02-6-Lijia Village Lijia Elementary School Disaster Reconstruction Project of Yexi Deadline20 May 2026 12836000 The 115th annual environmental cleaning and maintenance labor procurement case for the Fuxing Township Office Building, Library and Four Villages Joint Assembly Hall Deadline19 May 2026 12836002 115th annual resource recycling and environmental sanitation education observation event in Fuxing Township, Changhua County Deadline19 May 2026 12836003 1 set of high-speed banknote sorting machine equipment Deadline16 Jun 2026 12836004 Biodispersant (Surfactant-501) one batch Deadline18 May 2026 12836005 115 years of power distribution tool procurement Deadline18 May 2026 12836006 summer work clothes Deadline18 May 2026 12836008 Campus volunteer observation activities in the 115th academic year Deadline18 May 2026 12836009 The 115th annual media material case of the Bureau of Labor Insurance of the Ministry of Labor Deadline19 May 2026 12836010 115th Annual Crew Digital Learning Platform System Maintenance Case Deadline18 May 2026 12836011 The 114th annual Qiao Zhenli bicycle path and other open space environmental improvement project Deadline28 May 2026 12836012 Guanghua Elementary School old toilet improvement project Deadline19 May 2026 12836013 Fixed pollution source air pollutant continuous automatic monitoring facility (CEMS) and process operation monitoring technology management plan Deadline29 May 2026 12836014 Commissioned planning, design and construction supervision technical services for the simple double-layer pontoon platform project of Dongju Meng'ao Wharf Deadline20 May 2026 12836015 Ryugasaki~Erjia#1~#6 tower foundation civil engineering Deadline19 May 2026 12836016 Psychosomatic support physician case Deadline14 May 2026 12836017 2026 Yilan County Student Water Area Promotion-Yilan Water Park Project Labor Procurement Deadline18 May 2026 12836018 Automatic mode relay purchasing Deadline14 May 2026 12836019 Medical equipment maintenance case Deadline18 May 2026 12836020 115 annual service raincoat and rain boots opening contract purchase case Deadline26 May 2026 12836021 Maintenance and operation of dead animal carcass removal equipment Deadline14 May 2026 12836022 Danas-H-01-06-8-Maolin Lover Valley Peng Shunong Road Disaster Reconstruction Project Deadline19 May 2026 12836023 1 set of 4K high-definition laparoscopic imaging system Deadline19 May 2026 12836024 Lumbar intervertebral braces and other surgical materials for surgical procedures Deadline18 May 2026 12836025 Financial Procurement for the Transformation of New South Non-Profit Kindergarten’s Two-Year-Old Special Class in 2015 Deadline18 May 2026 12836027 115-year Penghu County high-quality hotel quality improvement and marketing promotion labor procurement case Deadline19 May 2026 12836034 1 smart ultrasound scanner Deadline19 May 2026 12836035 115-year plan to enhance public primary and secondary school library (room) book collections and capital-based book procurement Deadline21 May 2026 12836036 115th academic year student car rental labor service procurement case Deadline03 Jun 2026 12836037 Research on the impact of different delayed rainfall intensities on river disasters Deadline26 May 2026 12836038 Laparoscopy Deadline19 May 2026 12836039 Purchasing of 2 materials including filter element E3-24 (after correction) Deadline19 May 2026 12836040 Radiology Bone Density Parts Opening Contract Deadline20 May 2026 12836041 Medical paper bag 2-year unit price open contract Deadline27 May 2026 12836042 Oxford Scholarship Online-EBA modelOxford University e-book full library album-EBA model Deadline18 May 2026 12836043 Yilan training ground fence and ditch project Deadline27 May 2026 12836044 115th Taichung City Dali District Environmental Protection Volunteer Energization Education Training and Business Liaison Report Deadline19 May 2026 12836045 A batch of medicines Deadline01 Jun 2026 12836046 Hsinchu City’s 115th Annual Primary and Secondary School Information Technology Classroom and General Classroom Computer Equipment Replacement and Information Maintenance Manpowe Deadline18 May 2026 12836047 115-116 "Human Experiment Project Management Information System Function Addition and Maintenance Project" Deadline02 Jun 2026 12836048 Update of broadcasting equipment in the industrial safety classroom on the 11th floor of the Electrical Affairs Building Deadline18 May 2026 12836049 Repair project of 1st neighbor irrigation pond in Yongning Community, Yangmei District Deadline22 May 2026 12836050 Maintenance of hydrological monitoring system in Shimen Reservoir catchment area in 2015 Deadline22 May 2026 12836051 The second phase of the water conservancy and water conservation facilities improvement project in Zuoqiao Township in 2015 (Daxi Village, Dalong Village) Deadline25 May 2026 12836052 Library study space improvement project Deadline22 May 2026 12836053 115 General Classroom Environment Improvement Project and Administrative Building Study Center Renovation Project Deadline18 May 2026 12836054 Biomedical Freezer cum Heating Thermostat Deadline21 May 2026 12836055 Mass flow meter accessories (Micro Motion) Deadline25 May 2026 12836056 Wiley Online Library e-book batch Deadline18 May 2026 12836063 115th New Taipei City Hakka Association Cultural Visit Procurement Case Deadline19 May 2026 12836069 Danas-F-06-02-11-Typhoon Danas post-disaster reconstruction project on the right bank downstream of Fuxing Bridge, Yongfeng Village, Fuli Township, Hualien County, etc. 2 pieces Deadline25 May 2026 12836072 Toilet renovation project in Building C of the teaching building Deadline22 May 2026 12836080 2025 Luping Volunteer Alliance Commendation Meeting Deadline19 May 2026 12836176 Keelung Port Environmental Quality Monitoring System-Air Quality Monitoring Instrument Deadline25 May 2026 12836179 Repair of damage to camera screenshots of the penetrating electron microscope system of the Pathological Examination Department Deadline19 May 2026 12836183 Replacement of signal communication and other controllers for incinerators in 2015 Deadline20 May 2026 12836186 Fork sleeve type oil drum dumping and handling equipment Deadline18 May 2026 12836189 Soundproof door renewal project of the piano room of the No. 1 Music Hall Deadline22 May 2026 12836192 115-116 years of waste lead-acid battery audit and certification operations digitalization of factory imaging monitoring integration platform construction project work plan Deadline10 Jun 2026 12836195 Linyuan Petrochemical Plant Power System Protection Station (Brand: SIEMENS) (Purchasing with Installation) Batch Deadline26 May 2026 12836198 115th Tribal Liaison Road Maintenance Project in Aboriginal Areas (Open Contract) Deadline26 May 2026 12836203 Yunlin County Dounan Land Office Office Furniture and Equipment Procurement Case Deadline18 May 2026 12836205 National Photography Cultural Center Taipei Pavilion Surveillance System Renewal Property Procurement Case Deadline18 May 2026 12836206 Expansion of resilient interface functions for agency data transmission and construction of core functional modules for key people’s livelihood systems Deadline03 Jun 2026 12836207 115-117 Years of tendering contract for opening round files-navigation blades (0 degrees, 12 degrees, 40 degrees) for the otolaryngology department of the General Hospital Deadline19 May 2026 12836208 Silicon gastrostomy tube 2-year unit price open contract Deadline26 May 2026 12836209 HART planner, etc. 1 batch, total 1 item Deadline18 May 2026 12836210 115th Fuxing Qiao Ka Festival event venue renovation and optimization project Deadline19 May 2026 12836211 2026 Art Delivery Planning, Implementation and Publicity Commission Deadline25 May 2026 12836212 Syringe pump and other 4 items Deadline25 May 2026 12836214 Combat readiness facility engineering Deadline25 May 2026 12836219 Office decoration project on the 9th floor of Yanping Branch Deadline25 May 2026 12836223 Desktop scanning electron microscope and energy dispersive X-ray analyzer purchase case Deadline19 May 2026 12836228 Danas-H-01-07-6-Disaster reconstruction project of Zhuziwu Farm Road No. 1 in Chashan Village Deadline26 May 2026 12836233 Yilan County Yucai Elementary School 114th Annual Public Elementary and Secondary School Old Toilet Renovation Project Deadline20 May 2026 12836236 Road improvement projects such as Xiuren 2nd Road branch line in Ershui Township Deadline26 May 2026 12836241 Taichung City Traffic Engineering Facilities Maintenance Materials Procurement Case in 2015 Deadline18 May 2026 12836246 Airport MRT Line Taipei Main Station to Hangkou Station Station Mechanical and Electrical Equipment Maintenance Work (Open Contract) Deadline01 Jun 2026 12836254 2026 15th World Club Dragon Boat Championships (CCWC) Labor Procurement Case for Public Accident Liability Insurance, Venue Fire Insurance and Various Personnel Group Injury Insura Deadline19 May 2026 12836265 Taichung Power Plant 101 Pier Coal Unloader Rail Renewal Work Deadline19 May 2026 12836269 115th high school campus gymnasium air-conditioning renovation project Deadline25 May 2026 12836280 Twelve Distillation Factory P1295 Deep Well Pump Preparation Pump Purchase (Gaofeng) Deadline18 May 2026 12836281 "Planning, design and engineering implementation of waterfront landscape environment construction in Xinpi Blacksmith Village" Deadline19 May 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us