Taiwan Tenders - 13 May 2026 (Page 3 of 4)

718 tenders published in Taiwan on 13 May 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Taiwan on 13 May 2026, across industries like Environment & Waste Management, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Oil and Gas, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Education & Training, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Park Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Office Equipment & Stationery, Defence, Government & Community Services, Food & Beverages, Logistics, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, Mining, Metals & Minerals.

This is page 3 of 4 for tenders published in Taiwan on 13 May 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Taiwan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Taiwan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Environment & Waste Management, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Oil and Gas, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Education & Training, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Park Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Office Equipment & Stationery, Defence, Government & Community Services, Food & Beverages, Logistics, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, Mining, Metals & Minerals, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Taiwan.

12836282 115th campus reservoir and water tower cleaning Deadline18 May 2026 12836299 Intelligent Stroke Interpretation and Comprehensive Image Analysis Software Leasing and Purchase Case Deadline19 May 2026 12836333 Entrusted technical services for improving the teaching environment and facilities of the home economics classroom on the first floor of the complex building Deadline19 May 2026 12836385 2015 Keelung Supervision Station Emergency Generator Replacement Case Deadline25 May 2026 12836399 Kitchen work outsourcing/employee catering service contracting Deadline18 May 2026 12836400 Distal posterior tibial multi-angle compression locking bone plate system and other 4 3-year unit price open contracts Deadline18 May 2026 12836402 2 aerial work platforms at Dajiaxi Power Plant Deadline19 May 2026 12836404 115th Annual Rural Road Maintenance Project Deadline18 May 2026 12836406 Video conferencing equipment procurement case for Agri-Food and Food Department Southern District Branch Deadline21 May 2026 12836407 Health examination for freshmen in the 115th academic year Deadline25 May 2026 12836409 Total artificial elbow joint implant set and its parts 3-year unit price open contract Deadline18 May 2026 12836411 "National Yilan University's campus barrier-free environment improvement project (overall review and improvement) entrusted design supervision technical services" Deadline09 Jun 2026 12836413 Gun-type fully sutured suture anchor 3-year unit price open contract Deadline18 May 2026 12836415 A batch of computer related equipment Deadline19 May 2026 12836416 2026 Pingnan Island Cultural Festival Entrusted Labor Procurement Case Deadline25 May 2026 12836418 In 2015, the overhaul pipeline inspection work of the third group of gasoline hydrodesulfurization plant in Taochang Refining Group Deadline18 May 2026 12836420 115-116 Medical consumables and medical supplies Deadline18 May 2026 12836422 115-116 Taichung City Wuqi Parent-Child Center commissioned operation Deadline08 Jun 2026 12836424 Maintenance and authorization update of email content filtering system for technical missions stationed abroad in 2015 Deadline14 May 2026 12836425 Aboriginal Cultural Park Road Subsidence Reconstruction Project Deadline18 May 2026 12836427 Occupational therapy equipment purchase case Deadline18 May 2026 12836431 Procurement of electromechanical spare parts for Jiji Barrage Gate in 2015 Deadline26 May 2026 12836433 "Taitung Academy" school building seismic capacity improvement and reinforcement project entrusted planning, design and construction supervision technical service case Deadline26 May 2026 12836434 Danas-H-01-07-6-Caoshan Village Jiuhe Farm Road Disaster Repair and Two Projects Deadline18 May 2026 12836436 National Museum of Marine Biology and Aquarium official website revision plan Deadline18 May 2026 12836442 The 115th annual park recreational facilities and surrounding environment improvement project within the jurisdiction of Shengang Township Deadline27 May 2026 12836444 The 115th Nanzi District aided China-Hong Kong first branch drainage tributary dredging project Deadline19 May 2026 12836446 2015-116 Bidding case for three open contracts for medical materials of the Department of Imaging Medicine of the General Hospital Deadline18 May 2026 12836449 2026 Pingtung County Dark Sky Project Astronomical Activities Entrusted Professional Service Case Deadline25 May 2026 12836455 The National and Preschool Education Bureau of the Ministry of Education's 115-year subsidy for public kindergartens to enrich and improve teaching environment facilities and equip Deadline19 May 2026 12836457 Xiangyang Project Pet Function Dual Certification Training Commission Case Deadline19 May 2026 12836459 Coal conveyor belt conveyor C-57, C-17A/B vibration measurement accessories, etc. Deadline19 May 2026 12836460 AI virtual nurse robot Detailed specifications: M115014 Total 1ST Deadline26 May 2026 12836462 The third phase of the rental state house community project to improve the seismic resistance of the structure Deadline26 May 2026 12836464 Taiwan Financial Holdings Group’s consulting service project in response to the 2025 global minimum tax system Deadline18 May 2026 12836470 115 years of computer procurement for the whole school Deadline14 May 2026 12836472 Livestock Division 115/116 Service Labor Procurement Deadline26 May 2026 12836516 115th Changhua County Pitou Parent-child Center entrusted operation and management Deadline21 May 2026 12836517 Labor Procurement for the Ground Breaking Ceremony of the First Phase of the New Building of Xuri Elementary School in Taichung City Deadline18 May 2026 12836519 pressure gun Deadline18 May 2026 12836520 4 sets of seawater fire pumps and related ancillary equipment at Yongan Plant (including disassembly, installation, testing and training) Deadline20 May 2026 12836523 A batch of spare parts for 345kv power cable terminal boxes of Xiehe Power Plant Deadline28 May 2026 12836524 400mm PVCP pipeline replacement project on Jingwu Road, Fengshan, Gao City, and pipeline replacement project along Songgang Road, Xiaogang Road, Gao City (2) (Consolidated case con Deadline20 May 2026 12836526 Hualien Good Farmers Publicity Service Case Deadline22 May 2026 12836527 External counterpulsation device leasing case Deadline25 May 2026 12836529 Taiwan Gezai Theater 115th Annual Program Promotion Integrated Design and Execution Labor Procurement Case Deadline19 May 2026 12836530 Restroom renovation project on the second floor of Chenggongli Activity Center, Rende District Deadline18 May 2026 12836533 1 set of temperature and humidity monitoring system Deadline22 May 2026 12836534 114-Drainage ditch and road surface improvement project on the roadside in Hunei, Shanjiao, Hengchun Town Deadline18 May 2026 12836535 Linyuan Petrochemical Plant Heating Furnace Refractory Repair Work Deadline18 May 2026 12836536 2026 Chiayi City Commission for Cultivating Taiwanese-speaking Families Program Deadline27 May 2026 12836537 Military prison warehouse and SARS ward reconstruction project Deadline20 May 2026 12836538 Danas-H-01-07-6-Two projects including disaster repair of Longyan Farm Road in Caoshan Village Deadline18 May 2026 12836539 Provincial Line 174k+150 Slope Disaster Repair Project Deadline18 May 2026 12836541 Forest trail renovation project in Xuejian area (Phase 2) Deadline25 May 2026 12836542 "115 Years of Yunlin Agricultural Innovation and Sustainable Competitiveness" County Government Promotional Case Deadline27 May 2026 12836543 115-year mobile remote-controlled turret procurement case Deadline19 May 2026 12836544 115 annual equipment - endoscopic ultrasound and other 8 cases Deadline22 May 2026 12836545 Inverted optical microscope cum digital imaging system Deadline18 May 2026 12836546 Kaohsiung City Government Public Works Bureau's Illegal Building Treatment Team's New Office Decoration Turnkey Project Entrusted Supervision Technical Service Case Deadline18 May 2026 12836547 115-116 years campus healthy posture environment creation and promotion plan Deadline25 May 2026 12836549 "115th Hsinchu County Youth Coming of Age Ceremony Event" commissioned professional service case Deadline18 May 2026 12836551 Restroom renovation project in the south building of Renai Elementary School, Jiali District, Tainan City Deadline20 May 2026 12836552 Danas-H-01-07-6-Disaster repair project of agricultural road next to Yongxing Sunliao in Caoshan Village Deadline18 May 2026 12836553 115-117 years entrusted washing service (open contract) Deadline18 May 2026 12836562 Stainless steel flange gate valve Deadline19 May 2026 12836563 Changhua County Magistrate Award Certificate and Certificate Frame Purchase Deadline18 May 2026 12836564 Property purchase of snack ingredients (non-fresh food) in the 115th academic year Deadline19 May 2026 12836565 Server Detailed Specification M115004 Total 1ST Deadline26 May 2026 12836616 Overhaul of safety and health management work Deadline19 May 2026 12836618 Nasogastric tube cum perineal irrigation sham patient Deadline18 May 2026 12836620 Pingtung County Chaozhou Town Kindergarten Ceiling Panel Renewal Project Deadline25 May 2026 12836621 FHIR SERVER construction detailed specifications: 8S00-2026032701 1ST in total Deadline18 May 2026 12836673 115th Xinjie Elementary School Baseball Indoor Batting Field Renovation Project Deadline03 Jun 2026 12836674 The 115th "Tribal Liaison Road Maintenance Fund Allocation and Implementation Plan in Aboriginal Peoples Areas" Deadline26 May 2026 12836676 Dalun Junior High School Activity Center PU Site Improvement Project Deadline20 May 2026 12836678 115-120 year respirator lease opening contract Deadline26 May 2026 12836679 Kaohsiung City Dashu District Sewage Pipeline Project Deadline19 May 2026 12836680 Printing of various documents and reports, etc. Deadline19 May 2026 12836682 Purchase basket cart steering brake wheels and steering wheels Deadline10 Jun 2026 12836683 Yiren Village Fan Tsaitan ditch renovation project Deadline27 May 2026 12836684 Robot (Wireless Sensing) Detailed Specifications Total 5ST Deadline25 May 2026 12836685 115th Annual Sugar Factory Farm Water Supply Road (Puzi Branch) Improvement Project Deadline26 May 2026 12836686 From 116 to 118, the commissioned construction and operation charging service case of "Highway Supervision Data Paid Utilization Service System" Deadline15 Jun 2026 12836687 Community-driven net-zero sustainable development pilot program Deadline22 May 2026 12836688 Healthy Taiwan AI AGENT-One-stop AI platform Detailed specifications: 8S00 1ST in total Deadline18 May 2026 12836690 The cleaning operation of the Internal Medicine Intensive Care Unit at the east site is outsourced with a 2-year contract. Deadline05 Jun 2026 12836691 Healthy Taiwan AI AGENT Detailed specifications: 8S00-2026032705 1ST in total Deadline18 May 2026 12836692 115-year cloud project management tool one-year authorized purchase case Deadline18 May 2026 12836693 A set of fluorescence life cycle measurement system Deadline19 May 2026 12836694 Seismic reinforcement project of Qingshan Community Activity Center in Dongshan District Deadline26 May 2026 12836695 Batch of horticultural supplies from Technical Mission in Somaliland Deadline18 May 2026 12836696 Postal Transfer Fund Deposit Slip and Receipt Deadline25 May 2026 12836697 Maintenance project of street trees and laneside parks in the Southern District in 2015 (open contract) Deadline25 May 2026 12836699 Batch of Agricultural Materials from the Technical Mission in Palau Deadline18 May 2026 12836700 National Natural Park Management Office Administrative Center Fire Protection System Improvement Project Deadline18 May 2026 12836702 New equipment project for the broadcasting system in Kouhu Village, Kouhu Township, Yunlin County Deadline26 May 2026 12836703 Entrusted professional services for ninth-grade off-campus teaching activities in the 115th academic year Deadline26 May 2026 12836704 Mailiao High School 114th School Year Sports Protector Program Equipment Purchase Deadline26 May 2026 12836765 New Taipei City Sanmin High School 2026 Jeollanam Province International Youth Camp Exchange Program International Air Tickets and Group Travel Deadline18 May 2026 12836767 Platelet separator Deadline18 May 2026 12836769 Beigang Branch Branch Line and Dazhong Drainage Dredging Work in 115 Years (Dingwan Station) Deadline18 May 2026 12836771 Taitung Airport Renovation Terminal Building Iron Rolling Door Renovation Project Commissioned Design and Supervision Technical Services Labor Procurement Case Deadline18 May 2026 12836772 115 Taipei Municipal Services Entrusted Information Service Procurement Case Deadline22 May 2026 12836774 115 Annual Water Dispenser Periodic Maintenance and Inspection Operation Contract Deadline18 May 2026 12836775 Carbon management talent training and agency carbon inventory entrustment service case Deadline18 May 2026 12836776 2015-116 Bidding Case for Two Open Contracts on Medical Materials of the Department of Imaging Medicine of the General Hospital Deadline18 May 2026 12836777 Xiluo Town Kindergarten 115th School Year (First and Second Semester) Early Childhood Auxiliary Teaching Materials Procurement Case Deadline18 May 2026 12836779 General maintenance work of the rotary machine belonging to the boiler of Xingda Xinfu unit in 2015 Deadline20 May 2026 12836780 Xing 1st and 2nd machine condensate water purification tank ion exchange resin Deadline20 May 2026 12836781 Labor Procurement Case of "115 Local Statistics Promotion Center Various Printing Materials" by the Accountant General Office of the Executive Yuan Deadline19 May 2026 12836782 Oscillator and other 6 items Deadline18 May 2026 12836783 115~116 years Parker (SKINNER, LUCIFER) solenoid valve two-year contract Deadline26 May 2026 12836784 Contract for emergency repair and opening openings of irrigation and drainage roads under the jurisdiction of Douliu Branch in 2015 (Douliu Station and other 3 stations) Deadline18 May 2026 12836785 Electrocautery system and other 5 items Deadline18 May 2026 12836786 Nucleic acid detection system Deadline18 May 2026 12836787 5-item unit price opening contract for resection rings for disposable electrosurgery Deadline25 May 2026 12836788 Joint procurement case of non-staple food for inmates of Taichung District Correctional Institution in the second half of 2015 - Ingredients Deadline25 May 2026 12836789 The second phase of the bank protection improvement project at 1-13 Hou Xiaopai, Dongzhuwei, Houbi District Deadline27 May 2026 12836791 Daan Elementary School’s 115-year-old English International Village Equipment Procurement Case Deadline18 May 2026 12836792 Side ditch improvement project at No. 100-6 Bypass, Zhuweihou, Zhuxinli, Houbi District Deadline18 May 2026 12836793 Joint procurement case of non-staple food for Taichung District Correctional Institution inmates in the second half of 2015 - groceries Deadline25 May 2026 12836794 From 2015 to 2016, the entrusted technical service case for the renovation project of the parking lot driveway on the first floor of Renai Campus Deadline19 May 2026 12836795 The 115th Annual People’s Energy Saving Promotion and Cultural Visit and Neighborhood Cultural and Recreational Activities in Meitian, Lingya District, Kaohsiung City Deadline18 May 2026 12836802 In 2015, a batch of property purchases were made for the education and security system cabinets and cat-scratch leather sofas. Deadline18 May 2026 12836805 Construction of connecting roads for 4 buildings including Jeanne House Deadline19 May 2026 12836861 1 set of laser punching machine Deadline21 May 2026 12836918 115 years of air respirator air bottle water pressure retest test Deadline19 May 2026 12836920 Joint procurement case of non-staple food for inmates of Taichung District Correctional Institution in the second half of 2015 - fresh eggs Deadline25 May 2026 12836926 115th Annual Kindergarten Multifunctional Classroom Improvement Project Deadline18 May 2026 12836930 One dry spray painting station for the Purchasing Operations Department Deadline18 May 2026 12836931 Joint procurement case of non-staple food for inmates of Taichung District Correctional Institution in the second half of 2015 - fruits Deadline25 May 2026 12836934 Joint procurement case of non-staple food for inmates of Taichung District Correctional Institution in the second half of 2015 - vegetables Deadline25 May 2026 12836935 115-Construction project of Guang'an Village and Shuiquan Xiabei 2 Community Activity Center in Wandan Township Deadline19 May 2026 12836936 Procurement of desks and chairs for elementary school campuses in 115 years Deadline19 May 2026 12836937 Chiayi Office Exterior Wall Renovation Design Supervision Case Deadline21 May 2026 12836938 School-wide authorized rental of Matlab software from 115 to 117 years Deadline26 May 2026 12836948 Student lunch group meal purchase case for the 115th academic year Deadline01 Jun 2026 12836956 Datong Building exterior wall tile peeling improvement project Deadline25 May 2026 12836959 115th Baseball Baseball Stadium Fence and Drainage Improvement Turnkey Project Deadline25 May 2026 12837067 School gate safety facilities and surrounding environment greening and beautification project Deadline25 May 2026 12837071 Xiahu warehouse renovation project Deadline18 May 2026 12837078 115th Farm Administration Building and Junior College Building Electrical Improvement Project Deadline18 May 2026 12837083 Improvement work on the retaining wall in the 35000 Gongbing oil tank area of ​​the No. 3 Nuclear Plant Deadline18 May 2026 12837088 115 Ministry of Economic Affairs Dajia Young Lion Industrial Park Gongliu Road and East 2nd Street sidewalk repair project Deadline25 May 2026 12837093 2 cases including the Huajiasha typhoon reconstruction project on the lower reaches of the retaining wall in Guanyinli, Yuli Town, Hualien County Deadline25 May 2026 12837098 Hualien County Hualien County Yuli Town Deburi to Simple Natural Water Intake Nong Road Huagasa Typhoon Reconstruction Project Deadline25 May 2026 12837104 Campus landscape platform renovation project Deadline18 May 2026 12837108 Electric scissor insulating cover 3-item unit price opening contract Deadline26 May 2026 12837110 Maintenance of accessories and equipment for generators in China Petroleum Building in 2015/117 Deadline18 May 2026 12837113 1 item of special medical materials (controllable cannulas) for cardiology (open contract) Deadline14 May 2026 12837114 115th annual marine conservation policy promotion media publicity plan Deadline25 May 2026 12837181 115th Annual Southeast Asia Tourism Promotion Case of the Four Cities of Jibei and Beitao Deadline22 May 2026 12837187 Colposcopy (including image upload system) Deadline19 May 2026 12837193 115th grade outdoor education (overnight camping) activities in the school year Deadline18 May 2026 12837200 115-year campus wireless network expansion property purchase case Deadline19 May 2026 12837206 Repair project of cement rain cover peeling off the old Mailiao Elementary School building Deadline22 May 2026 12837209 CALDON LEFM Transducer 100 pcs Deadline26 May 2026 12837211 115 annual desks and chairs procurement Deadline18 May 2026 12837213 Civil repair work Deadline01 Jun 2026 12837215 Entrusted supervision and technical service work for the Taiwan Line 7 86K+400 disaster recovery project Deadline15 Jun 2026 12837217 Classroom door leaf replacement project Deadline18 May 2026 12837218 Water supply pipeline renovation project Deadline25 May 2026 12837220 Exterior wall renovation project of Building A teaching building in 115th year Deadline25 May 2026 12837222 Danas-H-01-07-6-Disaster repair project of rural road behind Shijiotongfangliao in Gongtian Village Deadline18 May 2026 12837224 Deodorizing drainage liquid bacteriometer for nutrition room 1 item (open contract) Deadline14 May 2026 12837226 Small construction projects in each village of Nansi Village, Tai'an Township in 2015 Deadline25 May 2026 12837227 Antaixin Injection 1 mg (or equivalent) Deadline21 May 2026 12837229 Update taxi meter wheel alignment equipment Deadline19 May 2026 12837231 A batch of procurement cases for ophthalmic medical instruments at Beigan and Xiju Health Centers Deadline21 May 2026 12837233 3 24-hour electrocardiogram recorders Deadline19 May 2026 12837235 Credit risk internal rating method system maintenance Deadline25 May 2026 12837236 Foldable foreign body removal set and other 2 purchases Deadline15 May 2026 12837238 Purchase of one seawater circulation pump motor (with installation) for the first and second units Deadline19 May 2026 12837241 Petrochemical Division Environmental Protection License Document Application Deadline19 May 2026 12837243 4G WiFi door number procurement case in 2015-116 Deadline18 May 2026 12837244 "Batch B Batch of Detection Reagents for Vectors and Zoonotic Infectious Diseases in 2015" Procurement Case Deadline18 May 2026 12837246 Renovation project of old toilet in Xiao Kam Building Deadline19 May 2026 12837248 Solid electrolyte layer and composite cathode process optimization for lithium solid-state batteries Deadline25 May 2026 12837250 Unloading and screening of fillers in various plant equipment of Linyuan Petrochemical Plant Deadline19 May 2026 12837251 115th annual kindergarten classroom wooden floor and door and window frame installation project entrusted planning, design, supervision and labor procurement case Deadline20 May 2026 12837255 2027 "Fantasy Otsu" event planning and execution commission case Deadline01 Jun 2026 12837262 Visiting group air tickets Deadline26 May 2026 12837267 Five unit price opening contracts for pump systems Deadline26 May 2026 12837270 Xingzhong Primary School 114-year-old school building wall, surrounding and classroom floor renovation project Deadline18 May 2026 12837275 115th Pingtung County Aquaculture and Fishery Production Area Public Construction Maintenance Management Inspection Work Deadline18 May 2026 12837284 115-116 general antiquities "Caotun and Liyuan red-soled high-embroidered dragon python robe" and "Caotun and Liyuan Baili" restoration and maintenance plan Deadline26 May 2026 12837289 Tainan City Heshun Elementary School 115th Annual Hefeng Building Restroom Renovation Project Deadline25 May 2026 12837298 115th Traffic Branch Building Renovation Project on the 5th Floor and Roof Protrusion on the Top Floor Deadline27 May 2026 12837303 Eisai Institute's standard "Coronary Balloon Dilatation Catheter" Deadline19 May 2026 12837304 Health materials bidding case Deadline19 May 2026 12837305 Health materials bidding case Deadline19 May 2026 12837307 Health materials bidding case Deadline19 May 2026 12837308 Health materials bidding case Deadline19 May 2026 12837309 Health materials bidding case Deadline19 May 2026 12837322 Purchased 3 agricultural trucks in 2015 Deadline21 May 2026 12837345 Beiying District swimming pool wall and bottom tile renewal project Deadline20 May 2026 12837363 30 sets of computer hosts Deadline26 May 2026 12837364 Guinanguo small kitchen steam oven equipment property purchase Deadline20 May 2026 12837367 115 years of information hardware related procurement cases Deadline14 May 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us