Taiwan Tenders - 19 May 2026 (Page 1 of 7)

1,398 tenders published in Taiwan on 19 May 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Taiwan on 19 May 2026, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Education & Training, IT-Software, Oil and Gas, Transportation-Railways, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Management Consultancy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Environment & Waste Management, Food & Beverages, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Government & Community Services, Defence, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Energy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Logistics.

This is page 1 of 7 for tenders published in Taiwan on 19 May 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Taiwan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Taiwan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Education & Training, IT-Software, Oil and Gas, Transportation-Railways, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Management Consultancy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Environment & Waste Management, Food & Beverages, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Government & Community Services, Defence, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Energy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Logistics, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Taiwan.

12909086 Zuoying Airport runway and surrounding road surface renovation and airport lighting and runway light installation project Deadline26 May 2026 12909097 Purchased 1 separate garbage truck in 2015 Deadline29 May 2026 12909141 Computed tomography scanner X-ray tube opening contract procurement case Deadline27 May 2026 12909143 115 years of sporadic work on household lines in Beidou District Deadline04 Jun 2026 12909144 Miami office invites bids for audio and video services for the 115th National Day Reception Deadline26 May 2026 12909145 LED police 52 sign procurement case Deadline26 May 2026 12909146 AUMA electric valve driver spare parts batch B Deadline28 May 2026 12909147 Repair work of LED lamps on the roof of Zhongxiao Building Deadline25 May 2026 12909148 115 Annual Activity Center East Toilet Renovation Project Procurement Case Deadline28 May 2026 12909149 Hsinchu County Government Office Building Public Area Painting Project Deadline29 May 2026 12909150 Puzi Elementary School in Puzi City, Chiayi County completed the 115th anniversary of the improvement of the attached kindergarten and improved the teaching environment, facilities Deadline27 May 2026 12909151 Half-lunar cartilage quick suture nail Deadline25 May 2026 12909152 A total of 1 Microsoft software mass licensing plan Deadline28 May 2026 12909153 Smart medical and training platform 1 type Deadline12 Jun 2026 12909154 Art Department Special Classroom Renovation Project Deadline01 Jun 2026 12909155 115-year Meat Market Cold Chain and Slaughter Facilities Integration and Upgrading Plan-Taichung City Daan District Meat Market-Electric Slaughterhouse Hair Removal Machine Body an Deadline27 May 2026 12909156 115-year Meat Market Cold Chain and Slaughter Facilities Integration and Upgrade Plan-Taichung City Daan District Meat Market-Purchase an additional stunner gun Deadline27 May 2026 12909157 "Plerixafor 20mgml 1.2ml drug purchase case" Deadline25 May 2026 12909158 Rust removal work on the EMU box (opening contract) Deadline26 May 2026 12909159 Procurement of 2 materials including driver circuit board Deadline25 May 2026 12909160 Signal system main line switch motor repair and maintenance work (open contract) Deadline25 May 2026 12909161 Renovation project of old toilets in the administrative building Deadline25 May 2026 12909162 115-year youth’s 10-billion overseas dream plan-(IJ-4-1)(IJS-4-1) Maple Plains Secret Cultural Adventure Commissioned Professional Services Deadline28 May 2026 12909163 Solid agent dissolution measurement system Deadline28 May 2026 12909164 Replacement of air-conditioning boxes in the hospital's medical building, humidity improvement in the outpatient operating room, and power improvement project in the air-conditioni Deadline05 Jun 2026 12909165 115 years of car wash equipment procurement Deadline25 May 2026 12909166 Taitung County Beinan Township Health Center - Panoramic and lateral cranial X-ray and computed tomography machines (including installation) Deadline22 May 2026 12909167 115th Annual Health Examination of Cleaning Team Members Deadline22 May 2026 12909168 Healthy Taiwan—Intelligent asset equipment positioning system and electronic paper bedside card Deadline26 May 2026 12909169 Danas-H-01-07-11-Furi Zhutian Village Liushishishan Danjiting Industrial Road Reconstruction Project and other 3 items Deadline26 May 2026 12909170 Frozen guava juice Deadline27 May 2026 12909171 Renovation project of the lower grade classroom toilet in Building D in 2015 Deadline28 May 2026 12909172 115th Jing’an Fishing Port Channel Dredging Project Deadline03 Jun 2026 12909173 Road side ditch capping and road upgrading project in Lane 251, Caohan North Road, Hanbao Village, Fangyuan Township Deadline29 May 2026 12909174 Water level indicator and other 4 items Deadline26 May 2026 12909175 Purchased 1 batch of emergency first aid consumables in 2015 Deadline28 May 2026 12909176 700mm-900mm ductile cast iron pipe (K3 type pipe) 1 batch (opening contract with two bids) Deadline17 Jun 2026 12909177 Danas-H-01-07-5-Reconstruction project of farm road on Kandingkeng Shang Road in Qipan Village, Gukeng Township (2) Deadline02 Jun 2026 12909178 Epoxy tank paint, etc. 12 items (two groups in total) Deadline26 May 2026 12909179 Hualingli Shangbalingkara Wenjian Station Floor Environment Improvement Project Deadline25 May 2026 12909180 Hushan Tap Water Environmental Education Park 115-year Teaching Equipment Procurement Case Deadline26 May 2026 12909181 Office and classroom facilities and equipment procurement case Deadline22 May 2026 12909182 Long-term contract for peach factory insulation materials in 2015-116 Deadline26 May 2026 12909183 115-Year Youth Ten Billion Overseas Dream Fund Project-The British Academy Labor Procurement Case Outside the Islands of Overseas Soaring Group Deadline02 Jun 2026 12909184 Puzi Elementary School in Puzi City, Chiayi County has completed the 115-year-old attached kindergarten to enrich and improve the teaching environment facilities and equipment with Deadline25 May 2026 12909185 Taoyuan City’s illegally abandoned smart fence construction project in 2015 Deadline16 Jun 2026 12909186 Matsu Battlefield Cultural Assets Youth Ambassador Training Program Deadline25 May 2026 12909187 Main hospital information center precision air conditioning maintenance case 1 type Deadline28 May 2026 12909188 Analysis of microbial communities and drug resistance genes in poultry manure Deadline25 May 2026 12909189 Anchor chain shackle (U-shaped ring) item B Deadline27 May 2026 12909190 Property Management Service Procurement Case of Representative Office in Thailand in 2026 Deadline01 Jun 2026 12909191 A carbon dioxide incubator Deadline22 May 2026 12909192 The 115th annual housing service department has jurisdiction over the rental community drinking water pool (tower) cleaning labor procurement case Deadline25 May 2026 12909193 New construction project of the Second Disaster Relief and Rescue Brigade (including additional construction projects of Huxi and Baisha detachments) Deadline28 May 2026 12909194 Taoyuan City’s 115th annual Peili Women’s Group promotes innovative service solutions Deadline29 May 2026 12909195 Tainan Sales Office’s 115-year fire extinguisher agent replacement and filling operation Deadline03 Jun 2026 12909196 Zhubei City Fengqi Trail Environment Improvement Project Deadline25 May 2026 12909201 115th annual on-the-job training study for professional counselors Deadline08 Jun 2026 12909202 115-year Taoyuan City vegetable storage facility refrigerated vegetable rolling storage procurement case Deadline25 May 2026 12909203 Chiayi County Liujia National Middle School hosted the Chiayi County team to participate in the 66th National Science and Technology Exhibition, accommodation and transportation pl Deadline26 May 2026 12909204 Wireless base stations and switch equipment Deadline25 May 2026 12909205 Touch monitor and teaching amplification equipment Deadline25 May 2026 12909206 Communication consumables Deadline20 May 2026 12909207 MAVACAMTEN CAP 2.5MG (delivered in 12 batches) Deadline26 May 2026 12909208 Drug FLUORESCEIN INJ 100MG/ML 5ML (delivered in 6 batches) Deadline26 May 2026 12909209 DICLOXACILLIN SODIUM CAP 250MG (delivered in 8 batches) Deadline26 May 2026 12909210 The new installation of reflectors, road markings (signs) and the maintenance and improvement of road ancillary facilities within the jurisdiction of Baozhong Township in 2015 (ope Deadline25 May 2026 12909211 Miami office invites bids for 115th National Day reception venue Deadline25 May 2026 12909212 Procurement of musical instruments and property for the 114th academic year Deadline26 May 2026 12909213 115th Anniversary Tribute to Master Album Published and Printed Deadline26 May 2026 12909214 "2026 Night in the Forbidden City - Hundreds of Horses Galloping and Revamping the Forbidden City" Art and Culture Procurement Case Deadline25 May 2026 12909215 Yunlin County plans to expand services for the elderly living alone Deadline12 Jun 2026 12909216 Regular maintenance of the pure water production system of the Agricultural Chemical Group Deadline29 May 2026 12909217 Luzhu Life Memorial Park Tomb Foundation and Road Collapse Reconstruction Project Deadline29 May 2026 12909218 Adding a frequency converter to the cooling water tower for energy saving and pump repair (continuation project) Deadline28 May 2026 12909219 "Kaohsiung City established a guidance group to accelerate the reconstruction of urban dangerous and old buildings in 2015" commissioned technical service project Deadline03 Jun 2026 12909220 K type steel wire Deadline25 May 2026 12909221 Pig feed for 115-116 years Deadline28 May 2026 12909222 115th Annual Kinmen County Jincheng Citizen’s Representative Conference’s Domestic Economic and Construction Inspection Activities (Unit Price Bid Award) Deadline29 May 2026 12909223 Double thread minimally invasive bone cement nail Deadline25 May 2026 12909224 Guoguang Theater Company’s 115-year-old traditional costume and equipment procurement case Deadline01 Jun 2026 12909225 115-117 Bidding Case for Three Medical Material Opening Contracts for the Otolaryngology Department of the General Hospital Deadline22 May 2026 12909226 Urban data center flip-up table and office chair procurement case Deadline25 May 2026 12909227 Guangfu Township Taibalong Community Pavement Improvement Project Deadline28 May 2026 12909228 Renovation project of the lobby on the first floor of the Industrial and Comprehensive Building and the Urban and Rural Office Deadline11 Jun 2026 12909229 Unilateral artificial knee joint Deadline25 May 2026 12909230 Tender for open contract for shoulder joint fixation group from 115 to 118 years Deadline28 May 2026 12909231 1 double-door high-pressure steam rapid sterilization pot Deadline01 Jun 2026 12909234 Medical operating environment particle size analyzer and other teaching equipment Deadline25 May 2026 12909235 Digital mammography X-ray machine (including AI intelligent auxiliary interpretation system) rental Deadline02 Jun 2026 12909237 115 years of automatic large bus procurement Deadline03 Jun 2026 12909238 2 items of otolaryngology surgical instruments Deadline26 May 2026 12909239 Batch of Dianchang No. 5~8 grain cranes, oil tank water tank breathable caps, check valves and other accessories Deadline25 May 2026 12909241 Comprehensive insurance case for the installation project of the high-volume electric-linked vehicle and vehicle-mounted signaling system procurement project Deadline22 May 2026 12909242 Procurement case for parking equipment and system maintenance labor services in 12 parking lots including the campus area Deadline28 May 2026 12909243 Promote the purchase of printed promotional materials for the 115th year of giving priority to family education services "Family Education at Your Home-Happy Family Charging Statio Deadline02 Jun 2026 12909244 115th annual magnetic bead nucleic acid extraction reagent Deadline27 May 2026 12909245 115 Annual Bronchoscope Flexible Electronic Endoscope Procurement Case Deadline29 May 2026 12909246 1 set of magnetron sputtering system Deadline28 May 2026 12909247 115 annual mobile X-ray machine purchase case Deadline29 May 2026 12909248 Jiali Branch Headquarters basement storage tank and septic tank renovation project on the west side Deadline25 May 2026 12909249 Penghu County Road 201 Qingwan retaining wall improvement project Deadline02 Jun 2026 12909250 Provide nutritious lunches for primary and secondary schools in New Taipei City 4+1 Safe Vegetable Project Friendly Egg Processing Factory (boiled eggs) Deadline26 May 2026 12909251 Badou Elementary School Yingxi Building windward wall exterior wall waterproofing project Deadline26 May 2026 12909252 6 contracts on unit price opening of temporary drugs Deadline27 May 2026 12909253 115-year contract performance management of the entrusted operation case of the Minxiong Branch of China Central Radio Station Japanese-style guesthouse and Japanese-style dormitor Deadline01 Jun 2026 12909254 115-year collection of books and audio-visual materials in the Yutong Township Library Deadline25 May 2026 12909255 Procurement of catering services for the 110th anniversary of Shifen Elementary School in Pingxi District, New Taipei City Deadline26 May 2026 12909256 Drainage improvement project in front of No. 11-91, Hengxiang, Baitang Deadline02 Jun 2026 12909257 DF086 potential stream improvement project upstream of Hanhua Bridge Deadline28 May 2026 12909258 Mobile water pump rental, operation and maintenance entrustment services (open contract) Deadline29 May 2026 12909259 The 48th International Skills Competition Flag Presentation and Award Ceremony Deadline27 May 2026 12909260 Internal renovation project of Fangyuan Township Cultural Activity Center Deadline29 May 2026 12909261 1 batch of drugs for temporary purchase-THROUGH F.C Deadline25 May 2026 12909262 Renovation projects for the Houtong, Jinguashi, Jiufen, Ruifang Police Stations and Pingxi Branch Offices of the New Taipei City Government Police Ruifang Branch Deadline29 May 2026 12909263 Procurement of measuring instruments and equipment for the new school building of Ziqiang Polytechnic Deadline01 Jun 2026 12909264 Taoyuan City 115 National Games Wireless Intercom Rental Deadline21 May 2026 12909265 Electromagnetic lock dust cover purchase Deadline22 May 2026 12909266 2015 Student Desks and Chairs Update Purchase Case Deadline26 May 2026 12909267 Xikou Township Jia 88 Township Road Improvement Project Deadline28 May 2026 12909268 Cross-linked polyethylene insulated PVC covered power cable Deadline02 Jun 2026 12909269 115th annual fire alarm switchboard fire alarm connection monitoring system project Deadline29 May 2026 12909270 113 Slope Improvement Project at Land No. 1882 in the Nine-Layer Forest Section of Lailinli, Yujing District Deadline26 May 2026 12909271 Purchase a batch of terminal hoses in Area 1 of the Intercontinental Storage and Transportation Institute Deadline28 May 2026 12909272 115-116 Tourism Service System Education and Training and Performance Recognition Case Deadline29 May 2026 12909273 Entrusted professional services for after-school care classes in the 115th academic year Deadline27 May 2026 12909274 A batch of purchase cases for freshman uniforms, sportswear and work clothes (including accessories) for the 115th academic year of Taipei Municipal Songshan Vocational School for Deadline28 May 2026 12909275 Luye Junior High School--115 Annual Entrepreneurship Education Club Equipment Purchase Deadline22 May 2026 12909276 New construction project of Beishang gas station in Hukou service area Deadline27 May 2026 12909277 Refueling machine and ancillary facilities renovation project Deadline26 May 2026 12909278 Xingda compound cycle unit explosion-proof electrical equipment update work Deadline29 May 2026 12909279 115th National Student Counseling and Consultation Center and Business Section Chief’s 1st Business Contact Meeting Venue and Meal Service Labor Procurement Deadline26 May 2026 12909280 2015 Landslide Disaster Prevention Heavy Machinery Standby and Emergency Repair Labor Procurement Contract Deadline22 May 2026 12909281 115-year remote network video surveillance system vehicle tracking system server procurement project Deadline26 May 2026 12909282 Chiayi City Government core switch replacement and network upgrade project Deadline02 Jun 2026 12909283 Labor Procurement for the 115th Anniversary of Xinhu Elementary School in Hukou Township, Hsinchu County, "The Rhythm of Across the Sea" Perth, Western Australia-Taiwan Youth Music Deadline25 May 2026 12909284 115 annual nucleic acid reagent kits and related reagents Deadline27 May 2026 12909285 Pingtung County's 2015-116 Subsidy Application Plan for the Construction of Aboriginal Characteristic Residential Building Standards Deadline01 Jun 2026 12909286 "115 Keelung City Urban Renewal Project Office" commissioned professional service case Deadline11 Jun 2026 12909287 115th "Miaoli Art Exhibition" Biennale Commissioned Professional Services Case Deadline25 May 2026 12909292 Software, etc. 1 batch, total 1 item Deadline26 May 2026 12909294 Purchase of garbage truck in 2015 Deadline22 May 2026 12909295 370 E-link vehicle door exterior painting work Deadline22 May 2026 12909296 Nursing Department Baby Annie Model, etc. Deadline25 May 2026 12909297 Yongkang pigging station and pipeline dismantling and management modification work in the special management area Deadline03 Jun 2026 12909298 Annual rust removal work for machine factory equipment (open contract) Deadline26 May 2026 12909299 115 annual tour bus rental labor procurement case (open contract) Deadline22 May 2026 12909300 Keelung Transfer Station Commercial Service Space Commission Operation Case (Phase 1) Deadline29 May 2026 12909301 Zhongda Lake Lakeside Green Corridor Site Environment Improvement Operation Deadline28 May 2026 12909302 "2026 Taichung Theater Life Festival─Arts Amusement Park" plaza event and marketing promotion art procurement project Deadline25 May 2026 12909303 115-Linbian Township Road and Ancillary Facilities Maintenance Project (Second Bid Opening Contract) Deadline25 May 2026 12909304 114th Annual Farm Road Improvement Project in Villages of Dabu Township Deadline25 May 2026 12909305 2015 computer numerical control machinery (NX) authorized renewal purchase case Deadline01 Jun 2026 12909306 Dayi Zhongpai 12 Disaster Reconstruction Project Deadline29 May 2026 12909307 Student car labor procurement case for the 115th academic year Deadline08 Jun 2026 12909308 Xikeli environmentally friendly laundry detergent OEM Deadline16 Jun 2026 12909309 "Platinum stent and other 3 items" two-year unit price open contract Deadline26 May 2026 12909310 Roadside ditch improvement project at Lane 165, Yongan Road, Yongkang District Deadline26 May 2026 12909311 Changbin Junior High School--115 year health room building school building seismic reinforcement project Deadline28 May 2026 12909312 Taiwan Sugar character IP commissioned cultural and creative product development and 2026 Taiwan Cultural Expo exhibition and sales announcement Deadline28 May 2026 12909313 115th annual general health examination for employees over 40 years old Deadline20 May 2026 12909314 Track support system maintenance work Deadline01 Jun 2026 12909315 Procurement case for digital conference microphone system and other equipment in the First Conference Room of the Lands Bureau Deadline26 May 2026 12909316 Taichung Municipal Fengyuan Kindergarten Fengzhen branch (Fengzhenli Activity Center) building seismic reinforcement project Deadline29 May 2026 12909317 115 years of electric bone saw for dissection (dissection electric saw) Deadline27 May 2026 12909318 Peripheral vascular function tester (Doppler Box) repair parts procurement case Deadline26 May 2026 12909319 Smart care and case management system 1 type Deadline01 Jun 2026 12909320 Resin transfer pump and accessories batch Deadline01 Jun 2026 12909321 Procurement case of work clothes for field staff in 2015 Deadline20 May 2026 12909322 Tongfu Village Niuzhangping Road Improvement Project Deadline25 May 2026 12909323 Nanliao Civic Center Construction Project Deadline27 May 2026 12909324 115-116 Years of Huadong Rift Valley Tribe Tourism Promotion Plan Deadline04 Jun 2026 12909325 Intravenous indwelling needles and other nursing supplies Deadline03 Jun 2026 12909326 Guanshan Public Works Section area's 115th scheduled regular sign and line disaster restoration project Deadline25 May 2026 12909327 "GMA37 Hakka Golden Songs Marketing Promotion" Labor Procurement Case Deadline28 May 2026 12909328 Entrusted operation and management of the parking lot of Liming National Primary School in Yilan City, Yilan County Deadline26 May 2026 12909329 2015 Disaster Relief Water Belt Procurement Case Deadline25 May 2026 12909330 Continental safety rupture disk Deadline26 May 2026 12909331 114 years of sporadic procurement and maintenance work for electric drives at Qiaotou Oil Supply Center (Brand: Limitorque) Deadline25 May 2026 12909332 Repair and improvement project of toilet, septic tank and sewage system at the rear of Zhumeng Building (Building D) Deadline26 May 2026 12909333 Wangyue Tower toilet renovation project in 2014 Deadline27 May 2026 12909334 Improvement project for line 4 such as 3rd and 4th of the company's small business Deadline02 Jun 2026 12909335 Purchase case of 20 IRT infrared baking lamps Deadline27 May 2026 12909336 Integrated service plan for domestic violence victims in Yilan County in 2015 Deadline28 May 2026 12909337 New Taipei City 115 Annual New Taipei Fresh Milk Happy Week DM Reminder Printing and Delivery Service Purchase Case Deadline27 May 2026 12909338 Ready-mixed concrete, etc. 1 item in total Deadline21 May 2026 12909339 Maintenance work of multi-connected variable frequency air conditioning equipment in the training center from 115 to 117 years Deadline03 Jun 2026 12909340 Taichung City Qingshui District 115 Years Social Manufacturing Center entrusts professional services Deadline26 May 2026 12909341 Desktop SEM repair Deadline25 May 2026 12909344 16M3/h Natural Gas Microcomputer Diaphragm Gas Meter Purchase Deadline26 May 2026 12909345 115th Annual Wynn Building Toilet Renovation Project Deadline25 May 2026 12909347 2015 Automotive Air Compressor Procurement Case Deadline25 May 2026 12909348 United Hospital IG point-to-point optical fiber network two-year lease case Deadline26 May 2026 12909351 Electronic confirmation inquiry system 2-year maintenance Deadline20 May 2026 12909352 115 Guobei Library Xuetao Pavilion Interior Decoration Turnkey Project Case Deadline01 Jun 2026 12909353 115th Annual Outstanding Minli Photography (including Photo Frame) Procurement Case Deadline25 May 2026 12909354 Cultural assets survey project of the tomb of Lidaw leader BaKuway Deadline01 Jun 2026 12909355 Kaohsiung Municipal Minsheng Hospital Sustainable Governance Counseling and ESG Sustainability Report Professional Service Case Deadline22 May 2026 12909357 Procurement case for video recording and post-production services for the open courses of National Taiwan University’s Department of Foreign Languages Deadline22 May 2026 12909359 [No. 115-2-k-004] The 115th annual "Talent Cultivation, Special Exhibition-Museum and Local Cultural Center Deepening Plan" commissioned professional service case Deadline25 May 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us