USA Tenders - 1 September 2026 (Page 2 of 2)

399 tenders published in USA on 1 September 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in USA on 1 September 2026, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Energy, Real Estate, Logistics, Education & Training, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Park Management, Oil and Gas, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Armored Steel, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Renewable Energy, Government & Community Services, Furniture & Furnishings, Food & Beverages, Mining, Metals & Minerals.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in USA on 1 September 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for USA?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering USA and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Energy, Real Estate, Logistics, Education & Training, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Park Management, Oil and Gas, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Armored Steel, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Renewable Energy, Government & Community Services, Furniture & Furnishings, Food & Beverages, Mining, Metals & Minerals, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from USA.

14622699 16--HOUSING ASSY,STATOR Deadline31 Aug 2026 14622818 Sandbridge Beach Erosion and Hurricane Protection Beach Renourishment Project Deadline02 Oct 2026 14622867 Drone Deadline04 Sep 2026 14622873 Modify Humidification System at OKX Deadline04 Sep 2026 14622981 Lower Lobe MX Stand for KC-46 Deadline04 Sep 2026 14622982 New Facility for Colquitt County Agricultural Complex Deadline01 Oct 2026 14622983 53--MOUNT,RESILIENT,WEAPON Deadline15 Sep 2026 14623035 VA Central California HCS Pharmacy Certification Deadline11 Sep 2026 14623069 Teamworks Nutrition App Licensing (Sole Source) Deadline10 Sep 2026 14623070 Engineering Technician Services to JFET Deadline04 Sep 2026 14623071 AUGMENTOR NOZZLE SE _End_Item_F110_NSN_2840013571941PR_PN_9538M95G05 Deadline01 Oct 2026 14623072 B--Zooplankton Analysis of Water Samples Deadline15 Sep 2026 14623073 Resolver Assembly Deadline14 Sep 2026 14623074 59--RELAY,ELECTROMAGNET Deadline02 Oct 2026 14623075 59--SENSOR,DUAL SPEED,A Deadline11 Sep 2026 14623076 S119--Cable Services Deadline02 Sep 2026 14623077 Aircraft Wash BPA - Niagara Falls ARS Deadline03 Sep 2026 14623078 J065--Surgical Boom Maintenance 695C60517 Deadline18 Sep 2026 14623101 Intent to Sole Source SCRIPTPRO services Deadline04 Sep 2026 14623102 Tank cleaning and inspection Deadline08 Sep 2026 14623103 Z--DOYLE FS - PERIMETER FENCE REPLACEMENT Deadline05 Sep 2026 14623104 53--O-RING Deadline11 Sep 2026 14623105 Repair of Pressure Transmitter Deadline09 Sep 2026 14623106 7290--Commercial Grade Dryers (VA-26-00059933) Deadline08 Sep 2026 14623107 Repair Aircraft Hangar Apron Concrete - Air Station North Bend Deadline11 Sep 2026 14623108 59--JUNCTION BOX Deadline07 Sep 2026 14623109 Q301--Water Quality Laboratory Testing Service Deadline14 Sep 2026 14623110 USDA Seeks to Lease Office and Related Space in Carrollton, OH Deadline03 Sep 2026 14623119 SABER V Hill AFB Deadline05 Nov 2026 14623120 59--COUPLER,DIRECTIONAL Deadline11 Sep 2026 14623121 Vivid Pioneer Ultrasound System Deadline07 Sep 2026 14623122 CFTC LAZ Executive Parking Deadline15 Sep 2026 14623123 Gale In Context: Middle School - Intent to Sole Source Deadline03 Sep 2026 14623124 1ID H2F Wellness Therapy Equipment Deadline11 Sep 2026 14623125 APR-39D(V)2 Retrofit A Kit Procurement Deadline15 Sep 2026 14623126 FURNISH AND INSTALL UTILITY BED, UPFIT FOR 2026 FO Deadline10 Sep 2026 14623143 26-23 Sale of Parcel A Deadline06 Oct 2026 14623144 J025--GOLF CART MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR HAMPTON VAMC Deadline04 Sep 2026 14623145 MEDLINE OPERATING ROOM INSTRUMENTS Deadline03 Sep 2026 14623146 COUPLING, SHAFT, RIGID Deadline09 Sep 2026 14623147 66--MAGNIFIER Deadline15 Sep 2026 14623148 Interior Painting, Hopkinton-Everett Lakes, Hopkinton and Weare, NH Deadline14 Sep 2026 14623149 GYM EQUIPMENT Deadline09 Sep 2026 14623150 29--WATER OUTLET,ENGINE Deadline02 Oct 2026 14623151 10--PLATFORM,DROP LEG Deadline15 Sep 2026 14623152 Justification- Mobile Forensic Lab Vehicle Deadline09 Sep 2026 14623153 Hotel Lodging Deadline09 Sep 2026 14623154 6550--Glucose Accu-Chek® Test Strips Deadline12 Sep 2026 14623155 W--WA-LEAVENWORTH NFH-FISH TRANSPORTATION Deadline11 Sep 2026 14623164 T32-ROW-Demo&Removal Putnam.Greene PI 0006253-192448 Deadline08 Sep 2026 14623166 26-0105-7/ PURCHASE OF QUANTUM DXi T10 SERIES BACKUP AND DISASTER RECOVERY STORAGE SYSTEM Deadline15 Sep 2026 14623168 RESURFACING TENNIS COURTS AT LAKESHORE PARK RFP Deadline16 Sep 2026 14623170 T32-D7-Soundwall_Repair_Dist_Wide_192196 Deadline29 Sep 2026 14623172 2026-099-ITB Mystery Valley Golf Course Maintenance (3 Yr Multiyear Contract w/ 2 Options to Renew Deadline30 Sep 2026 14623175 Tift County Middle School CTAE Lab Equipment Deadline30 Sep 2026 14623177 26-0100-7/ Annual Contract for Underground Utility Locating and Marking Fiber Services Deadline30 Sep 2026 14623180 Bid 26-79-1620 Public Safety Complex and Fire Station #12 Roof Improvements Deadline01 Oct 2026 14623183 ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PLAYGROUND PROJECT Deadline02 Oct 2026 14623185 EMERGENCY MEDICAL AMBULANCES Deadline02 Oct 2026 14623189 Design and Construction Administration for Lift Station, Water & Sewer Improvements at the Tidewater Deadline06 Oct 2026 14623191 2478MRT-10214 – Marché de services – Conclusion d’un accord-cadre avec plusieurs participants pour la Location de véhicules avec chauffeur p Deadline03 Sep 2026 14623298 Sherwin Williams SEAGUARD Ablative Antifouling Paint for the USNA Deadline01 Sep 2026 14623327 Trash Can Replacement Thomas E. Creek VA Medical Center Deadline01 Sep 2026 14623328 Waterline Boring at Fall River Lake, KS Deadline01 Sep 2026 14623364 6630--LAB - VIRAL LOAD MOLECULAR TESTING CPT BRIDGE Deadline14 Sep 2026 14623365 Operations Training Devices Deadline14 Sep 2026 14623366 CA-CARLSBAD FWO-CHEMICAL DISPOSAL AT CFW Deadline07 Sep 2026 14623367 10--INTEGRAL MOUNTING SCOP Deadline15 Sep 2026 14623368 15--PANEL,STRUCTURAL,AI Deadline02 Sep 2026 14623369 45--HEATING ELEMENT,ELECTRICAL,IMMERSION Deadline11 Sep 2026 14623370 Z1AA--FY26 NRM 662-26-105 | 662-26-3-6451-0039 | Replace Patient Elopement System Deadline25 Sep 2026 14623375 36C78626Q50143 -- S208 Deadline01 Sep 2026 14623376 Wing Inflatables and Related Parts Deadline01 Sep 2026 14623387 Aircraft Configuration Upfit and Operations & Maintenance Support Deadline08 Sep 2026 14623389 MVAHCS HVAC Air Compressor Solicitation Deadline04 Sep 2026 14623391 59--ANTENNA Deadline11 Sep 2026 14623393 MMD Invasive Species Control and Mitigation Deadline08 Sep 2026 14623394 CGC MOHAWK BRAND NAME SSDG SEA STRAINERS Deadline09 Sep 2026 14623396 Telecommunication Items Deadline07 Sep 2026 14623398 Off Hours Specimen Processing Service Deadline07 Sep 2026 14623400 Intent to Sole Source Interacoustics Eclipse Two-Channel EP Balance System Deadline03 Sep 2026 14623402 47--DRIVE SHAFT ASSEMBL Deadline11 Sep 2026 14623404 95--AR 500 METAL PROCUREMENT Deadline11 Sep 2026 14623406 47--COUPLING HALF,SELF- Deadline11 Sep 2026 14623408 Bulk Storage Lockers Deadline03 Sep 2026 14623450 Fiber Optic Installation Deadline08 Oct 2026 14623532 16--SENSOR ASSY,SKIN TE Deadline08 Sep 2026 14623682 Encrypted Bids will be accepted on the Bid Express website and in person at the Village of Pierson at 190 Grand St Pierson MI 49339 until 2 30 p m local time on Thursday Oct Deadline01 Oct 2026 14623683 Encrypted Bids will be accepted on the Bid Express website and in person at the Village of Pierson at 190 Grand St Pierson MI 49339 until 2 p m local time on Thursday Octobe Deadline01 Oct 2026 14623754 48--GAGGING DEVICE,VALV Deadline11 Sep 2026 14623756 Non-Competitive Combined/Synopsis for L-Glutamic Acid Deadline08 Sep 2026 14623758 Repair/Replace Low Water Crossing (El Reno, OK) Deadline23 Sep 2026 14623761 53--O-RING Deadline15 Sep 2026 14623763 AIRCRAFT COOLING TURBINE Deadline04 Sep 2026 14623765 Solicitation: Type V Airdrop Main Panel Assembly NSN: 1670-01-304-3006 Deadline18 Sep 2026 14623768 53--HANDLE,MANUAL CONTROL Deadline15 Sep 2026 14623770 26-SIMACQ-N20-0002 Video Scaler Deadline03 Sep 2026 14623772 X1FZ--RENTAL OF APARTMENTS FOR MEDICAL RESIDENTS-ASHEVILLE Deadline10 Sep 2026 14623776 Power Vista Solar Deadline15 Oct 2026 14623778 Delivering Sources of Strength OMH Suicide Prevention Center of New York (SPCNY) Deadline28 Oct 2026 14623780 MWBE/SDVOB Opportunities - Queens College Rathaus Hall 2nd Floor Renovation and Associated Asbestos Abatement Deadline04 Sep 2026 14623783 Water and Sewer Department Electrical Services Deadline03 Sep 2026 14623784 FLOWSERVE PUMP PARTS Deadline03 Sep 2026 14623785 Security Guard Services - Rockland County Warming Center Deadline03 Sep 2026 14623837 FEMA Region 6 Federal Regional Center Upper-Level Watch Renovation Deadline02 Sep 2026 14623838 25--GUARD,SPLASH,VEHICULAR Deadline15 Sep 2026 14623839 Notice of Intent Deadline10 Sep 2026 14624165 41--COOLER UNIT,AIR Deadline15 Sep 2026 14624166 BHNF Remove and replace electric water heater Deadline02 Sep 2026 14624167 35--WASHER-EXTRACTOR,LAUND Deadline11 Sep 2026 14624168 SFLC ICP RAYMOND LAYDOWN "BRAND NAME ONLY" Deadline03 Sep 2026 14624169 39--SLING,MULTIPLE LEG Deadline11 Sep 2026 14624170 29--FILTER ELEMENT SET, Deadline02 Sep 2026 14624197 FA445226R0017_43d Air Mobility Operations Group_Building 720 Electrical Deadline01 Sep 2026 14624525 004500 Drill Soils Core Trl Mtd 28 Inch Hitch Deadline14 Sep 2026 14624527 Psp Fitness Equipment Deadline16 Sep 2026 14624528 Digital Video Network Deadline29 Sep 2026 14624529 Lube Unit Slide In Service Utility Body Deadline14 Sep 2026 14624530 Psp Bci Fire Investigation Turnout Gear Deadline16 Sep 2026 14624532 Pssv Trtmnt Rehab Bellwd Res N Rde Twp Cmbria Cnty Deadline24 Sep 2026 14624575 HSIP - Intersection Crosswalks - 2026 Deadline29 Sep 2026 14624582 Providence Pedestrian Bridge over Amtrak Deadline29 Sep 2026 14624640 Contract for Ford Captive Parts Deadline10 Sep 2026 14624739 25--PANEL,BODY,VEHICULAR Deadline02 Oct 2026 14624762 47--HOSE HALF,QD Deadline02 Oct 2026 14624763 49--REAMERS,CLEANING Deadline02 Oct 2026 14625044 UMC MLK Warehouse Remodel Deadline18 Sep 2026 14625046 Medical Education and Training Center Deadline17 Sep 2026 14625048 Inmate Soap Deadline15 Sep 2026 14625051 ANNUAL REQUIREMENTS CONTRACT FORFOR AIR CONDITIONING PARTS AND SUPPLIES COUNTYWIDE Deadline17 Sep 2026 14626608 Doc processed fresh and frozen foods gp Deadline02 Oct 2026 14626609 Doc fresh fruits and vegetables Deadline02 Oct 2026 14626610 Doc shelf stable foods Deadline02 Oct 2026 14626611 Doc processed fresh and frozen foods halal Deadline02 Oct 2026 14627926 B-doc - baked goods Deadline02 Oct 2026 14627928 B-doc - meats poultry halal Deadline02 Oct 2026 14627930 B-doc - meats poultry fish gp Deadline02 Oct 2026 14627932 B - doc - dairy Deadline02 Oct 2026 14627934 Acs sauces seasonings spices Deadline02 Oct 2026 14627935 B - doc - condiments seasonings sauces Deadline02 Oct 2026 14628280 61--NRP,MOTOR,BRUSHLESS Deadline11 Sep 2026 14628281 J065--New Patient Therapeutic Hot Tub Service Maintenance and Repair Deadline14 Sep 2026 14628282 Farm Labor Services IDIQ - Parlier CA Deadline15 Sep 2026 14628284 Contract Awarded Chemical Dosing Deadline11 Sep 2026 14628285 IVX Omnicell Workflow Equipment Deadline11 Sep 2026 14628286 Kubota Engine Replacement Deadline15 Sep 2026 14628287 6515--Getinge Washer Disinfector Deadline09 Sep 2026 14628289 1560 - 006898285, TUBE,BLEED AIR; 11F, C-5 GALAXY AIRCRAFT Deadline15 Oct 2026 14628319 41--COOLER UNIT,AIR Deadline01 Sep 2026 14628687 Lame Deer Heliport and Concrete Support Structure Remediation Deadline11 Sep 2026 14628689 C--DEVA 318717 - TITLE III AE SERVICES Deadline08 Sep 2026 14628690 Snow Survey SNOTEL/SCAN Pressure Transducers Deadline14 Sep 2026 14628691 Isotropic Polycrystal Platinum (Pt) Cylinders Deadline09 Sep 2026 14628693 J061--SOURCES SOUGHT NOTICE - RENTAL OF UPS - Uninterruptible Power Supply FOR PHONE ROOM LOUIS A JOHNSON VA MEDICAL CENTER 36C24526Q0812 Deadline14 Sep 2026 14628694 53--PADLOCK SET Deadline15 Sep 2026 14629197 Los Angeles County Public Works is requesting proposals from qualified firms to provide On-Call Environmental Compliance Services for Federally and Non-Federally Funded Projects in Deadline14 Oct 2026 14629199 Project Chiller Replacement Location Address New Jersey State Police Troop C Headquarters County Mercer Project Duration 274 Calendar Days Deadline15 Oct 2026 14629217 Bartlett Pool Renovation Site Visit 10AM Local Time September 8 2026 1103 Golden Bear Dr Anchorage AK99504 Meet at Bartlett Pool Front Doors Pre-Bid Conference N A Questions Deadline30 Sep 2026 14629239 The proposed work consists of preventative maintenance and relay testing at the College Street Substation and RAMCO in the City of Hudson Ohio in accordance with the specificatio Deadline24 Sep 2026 14629243 CSCC TL Chiller Replacement Deadline23 Sep 2026 14629252 Furnish Washed Sand Aggregate to the Municipality of Anchorage MOA Maintenance Operations M O - Street Maintenance Division Please see the attached pdf for ITB details Q Deadline22 Sep 2026 14629306 LONG WHARF NORTH TIMBER BOARDWALK REPAIRS Deadline01 Oct 2026 14629307 PFD NORTH END COMMUNITY CENTER Deadline17 Sep 2026 14629308 PFD - CENTRAL MAINTENANCE FACILITY CURTAINWALL REPLACEMENT Deadline30 Sep 2026 14629309 BOBCAT REPAIR SERVICES Deadline16 Sep 2026 14629310 Modular Time Server Deadline15 Sep 2026 14629312 Boston Fire Dept Technology Upgrade Deadline22 Sep 2026 14629313 FY27 APPRAISAL SERVICES Deadline15 Sep 2026 14629913 B--grp meritor replacement parts Deadline01 Oct 2026 14629914 B - doc - portion control Deadline02 Oct 2026 14629915 Doc - nutritional supplements Deadline02 Oct 2026 14629916 P-strengthening communities database Deadline21 Sep 2026 14629917 P-commercial corridor resilience program rfp Deadline15 Oct 2026 14629918 Steam tank modernization at elmhurst hospital center Deadline14 Oct 2026 14629985 Wheel Assembly Deadline10 Sep 2026 14630017 29--PIPE,EXHAUST Deadline15 Sep 2026 14630019 Sole Source Award Notice - Momote AM Tower MX and Repair Deadline05 Sep 2026 14630022 59--EXTRACTOR,ELECTRICAL C Deadline15 Sep 2026 14630023 Catholic Director of Religious Education Deadline10 Sep 2026 14630024 Semiconductor Process Residual Gas Analyzer Deadline14 Sep 2026 14630025 20th EN BDE MedBridge Software Deadline04 Sep 2026 14630026 IDIQ CONTRACT LP GAS UTILITIES FS FY 26 Deadline09 Sep 2026 14630027 Install Utilities - RV Campground Site - Rock Island Arsenal (Amendment 0001) Deadline15 Sep 2026 14630028 Q301--Reference Lab Services - BCVAMC &WCBOC Deadline03 Sep 2026 14630041 59--CONTACT ASSEMBLY,ELECTRICAL Deadline01 Sep 2026 14630939 10--TRAY,LOADING,AMMUNITIO Deadline15 Sep 2026 14630997 42--FACEPIECE,BREATHING Deadline01 Sep 2026 14631042 V-22 Cyber and OPSEC Requirements Deadline15 Sep 2026 14631146 59--SEMICONDUCTOR DEVIC Deadline11 Sep 2026 14631147 25--TIE ROD,STEERING Deadline11 Sep 2026 14631148 30--SHAFT ASSEMBLY,FLEX Deadline11 Sep 2026 14631149 6910--36C25926Q0821| Intent to Sole Source Mynd Immersive VR Headsets for Rocky Mountain Regional VA Medical Center Deadline04 Sep 2026 14631150 STTS Pool MX Deadline10 Sep 2026 14631151 U006--ENGINEERING SAFETY TRAINING Deadline10 Sep 2026 14631152 Basic Life Support (BLS), Cardiopulmonary Resuscitation (CPR), and Automated External Defibrillator (AED) training Deadline04 Sep 2026 14631153 Chickasaw County, Mississippi, Mississippi Delta Headwaters Project, Bank Stabilization 23-01 Deadline10 Sep 2026 14631154 16--PARTS KIT,STRUT Deadline02 Nov 2026 14631155 Radiation Equipment and Calibration Deadline08 Sep 2026 14631156 48--SEAT,VALVE Deadline14 Oct 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us