Vietnam Tenders - 3 September 2026

164 tenders published in Vietnam on 3 September 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Vietnam on 3 September 2026, across industries like Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, GIS/GPS, Telecom, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Meters, Management Consultancy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Real Estate, Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, IT-Software, Education & Training, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Furniture & Furnishings, Office Equipment & Stationery.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Vietnam?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Vietnam and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, GIS/GPS, Telecom, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Meters, Management Consultancy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Real Estate, Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, IT-Software, Education & Training, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Furniture & Furnishings, Office Equipment & Stationery, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Vietnam.

14656265 Tender number 07:Construction workof the project, transformerstation serving the constructionof the bridge, ensuring road safety, Deadline11 Sep 2026 14656304 Supplementary technology valve materials for the large compression platform operating 06 units (DVN-VT-3254/26-KHI-DA-TTH) Deadline18 Sep 2026 14656314 Purchase of License Key for the implementation of the shared system (GIS) for the whole city of Hai Phong Deadline16 Sep 2026 14656381 Purchase handheld walkie-talkies equipped for the traffic police force Deadline12 Sep 2026 14656394 Purchasing a car for patrol and control Deadline16 Sep 2026 14656865 Tender number 06 (construction) Deadline12 Sep 2026 14656866 Procurement of remote measurement equipment for electronic meters and tools serving SCTX, production and business phase 2 year 2026 Deadline12 Sep 2026 14656867 Tender package number 08: Survey, preparation of feasibility study report, establishment of building information model (BIM) and marking of land acquisition boundaries Deadline20 Sep 2026 14656868 Tender number 01: Construction of the project Deadline20 Sep 2026 14656869 Tender number 07: Construction works Deadline10 Sep 2026 14656870 Construction of the project Deadline10 Sep 2026 14656871 Tender number 09 - Construction + procurement, installation of equipment Deadline19 Sep 2026 14656872 Tender number 04: Item 2 - Provision of performance rental services, logistics and goods, other services Deadline10 Sep 2026 14656873 Construction Works Deadline10 Sep 2026 14656874 :Tender number HH-09: Procurement of materials for production Deadline18 Sep 2026 14656875 Lease of server systems, information technology equipment for the implementation of electronic medical records Deadline11 Sep 2026 14656876 Tender package number 06: Management and regular maintenance of the road infrastructure on the routes DT.173; DT.174; DT.175; DT.175B; Son Thinh - Suoi Giang Road; Tram Tau - Bac Y Deadline18 Sep 2026 14656877 Tender number 05: Construction site supervision costs Deadline18 Sep 2026 14656878 Construction Works Deadline18 Sep 2026 14656879 Tender for the Purchase of Additional Surgical Instruments for Medical Examination and Treatment as Required Deadline09 Sep 2026 14656880 Tender number 03: Construction works (including costs for traffic safety, generator) and project insurance Deadline10 Sep 2026 14656881 Tender number 01: Provision of services to take people with meritorious services to the revolution in An Giang province for concentrated nursing outside the province in 2026 Deadline09 Sep 2026 14656882 Tender number 03: Construction of the project Deadline09 Sep 2026 14656883 Tender number 04: Supply and installation of equipment Deadline08 Sep 2026 14656884 Tender number 04: Construction of the project + ensuring traffic safety Deadline09 Sep 2026 14656885 Tender number 01: Construction of the project Deadline19 Sep 2026 14656886 Procurement estimate: Purchase of equipment, biological products, chemicals, materials using state budget funds allocated without autonomy to carry out preventive health work in 20 Deadline09 Sep 2026 14656887 Tender number 01: All construction work and installation of equipment Deadline12 Sep 2026 14656888 Tender number 04: Construction of the project + ensuring traffic safety Deadline09 Sep 2026 14656889 Tender number 03: Construction of the project, installation of equipment and ensuring traffic safety Deadline08 Sep 2026 14656890 Tender number 02: Purchase of ST25 rice seeds; urea fertiliser, phosphate fertiliser, potassium fertiliser, organic/organic microbial fertiliser funded by the approved budget estim Deadline12 Sep 2026 14656891 Construction Works Deadline16 Sep 2026 14656892 Tender number 21: Construction of the Mường Lai - Đồng Yên road project, Lục Yên district under the Rural Development Project for Disaster Resilience in Lào Cai province Deadline20 Sep 2026 14656893 Tender number 18: Construction of the building project Deadline11 Sep 2026 14656894 Tender number 20: Construction of the building project Deadline11 Sep 2026 14656895 Tender number 2: Purchase of rivets, screws, split pins Deadline12 Sep 2026 14656896 Tender number 05: Construction costs and ensuring traffic safety Deadline17 Sep 2026 14656897 Tender number 1: Construction of the project Deadline08 Sep 2026 14656898 Tender number 19: Construction of the building project Deadline11 Sep 2026 14656899 Tender number 16: Construction of the Nà Cáy irrigation works, Lục Yên district under the Rural Development Project for Disaster Resilience in Lào Cai province (formerly Yên Deadline12 Sep 2026 14656937 Tender MS-02 Deadline16 Sep 2026 14656938 Tender MS-01 Deadline16 Sep 2026 14656940 Construction and installation of construction equipment at location 13 Phan Huy Chu Deadline15 Sep 2026 14656942 TV.01-HTLC: Consultation on survey, preparation of feasibility study report Deadline16 Sep 2026 14656943 Tender number 03: Investment in information technology equipment for the commune-level People's Committee Deadline11 Sep 2026 14656944 Tender number 14: Construction and installation of technical infrastructure equipment for the resettlement area in An Hải ward Deadline07 Oct 2026 14656947 Tender number 07: Construction of the project (Phase 1) Deadline07 Sep 2026 14656948 Construction works for the project: Repair of cracks between the BTXM slabs of the runway - Chu Lai Airport Deadline07 Sep 2026 14656949 Tender number 02: Consultancy for surveying, preparing the economic and technical report for the construction project: Renovation and upgrading of the Co Phuc - Hoa Cuong - Tan Huo Deadline17 Sep 2026 14656956 Tender number 97.2026 - Supply of materials and construction of 110kV power line Deadline14 Sep 2026 14656957 Construction: Remediation of landslides in the residential area of Mr. Sup's village, hamlet 2, Trà Leng commune Deadline10 Sep 2026 14656958 Tender number 7: Package of periodic health check-up services for residents in the neighbourhood for those over 6 years old in Neighbourhood 4 (Neighbourhoods 4, 5, 6) Deadline12 Sep 2026 14656959 Tender number 04: The entire construction work Deadline12 Sep 2026 14656960 Consultation on the preparation of a feasibility study report Deadline17 Sep 2026 14656968 Tender package number 04: Construction execution Deadline14 Sep 2026 14656969 Tender number 6: Package of periodic health check-up services for residents in the neighbourhood for those over 6 years old in Neighbourhood 1B (Neighbourhoods 7, 8) Deadline12 Sep 2026 14656978 Tender number 5: Package of periodic health check-up services for residents aged over 6 years in Sub-district 1A and Bình Phước A Sub-district, phase 2 (Bình standard Sub-dist Deadline12 Sep 2026 14656979 Tender number 16: Construction Deadline16 Sep 2026 14656983 01.XL: Construction work Deadline12 Sep 2026 14656987 Purchase of equipment to serve the work of the Traffic Police force Deadline12 Sep 2026 14656988 Construction Deadline07 Sep 2026 14656989 Computer Room Equipment Deadline14 Sep 2026 14656990 Construction of works Deadline11 Sep 2026 14656991 Tender number 07: The entire construction part Deadline09 Sep 2026 14656992 Procurement of medical supplies, chemicals and testing reagents at the Tan Binh Ward Health Station for the year 2026-2027 Deadline09 Sep 2026 14656993 Tender number 05: The entire construction part Deadline17 Sep 2026 14656994 Construction of Repairing the Làng Đài Canal section from Km0+00 to Km1+2.1 Deadline14 Sep 2026 14656995 Procurement of equipment for teaching and learning Deadline08 Sep 2026 14656996 Tender number 25: Construction and supply, installation of equipment Deadline10 Sep 2026 14656997 162-2026-HKVT-KHCN: Purchase of supporting equipment and cranes for product lines ĐĐ Deadline15 Sep 2026 14656998 Tender number 07: Construction supervision consultancy and provision of construction equipment Deadline16 Sep 2026 14656999 299-2026-HKVT-ĐT: Purchase of desktop and laptop computers Deadline15 Sep 2026 14657000 300-2026-HKVT-ĐT: Purchase of common workshop tools and equipment Deadline20 Sep 2026 14657001 294-2026-HKVT-ĐT: Purchase of CMM machine Deadline15 Sep 2026 14657002 Tender number 09: Construction and equipment Deadline16 Sep 2026 14657003 Tender number 01: Construction Deadline07 Sep 2026 14657004 Tender number 03: Construction of the project Deadline08 Sep 2026 14657005 Management of municipal solid waste at landfill site number 2, Kien Duc commune, Lam Dong province from Q3/2026 to Q4/2026 Deadline12 Sep 2026 14657006 Tender number 22: Construction of the project Deadline17 Sep 2026 14657007 Construction and installation (including temporary housing costs) Deadline16 Sep 2026 14657009 Tender number 10: Supervision of Tender number 09 Deadline16 Sep 2026 14657010 Tender number 07: Construction + installation of equipment Deadline16 Sep 2026 14657011 Equipping computers and information technology devices to serve customer care work Deadline17 Sep 2026 14657012 Tender number 04: Design of construction drawings, preparation of estimates Deadline16 Sep 2026 14657013 Device Deadline12 Sep 2026 14657014 Tender number 03: Construction of the project Deadline08 Sep 2026 14657015 SC-03-2026 “Construction maintenance, repair of construction project items in 2026” Deadline09 Sep 2026 14657020 Tender number 01: Construction of the project Deadline12 Sep 2026 14657021 Tender number 03: Consultancy for survey, preparation of the feasibility study report for construction investment Deadline16 Sep 2026 14657022 Construction Deadline08 Sep 2026 14657023 Tender number 06: Construction of the project Deadline08 Sep 2026 14657024 Construction (including overhead costs + contingency) Deadline07 Sep 2026 14657025 Device Deadline12 Sep 2026 14657026 Tender MS-03 Deadline16 Sep 2026 14657027 Hire an operator for the bus service from the academic year 2026-2027; 2027-2028 Deadline12 Sep 2026 14657028 Tender number 05: Construction of the project Deadline09 Sep 2026 14657029 Tender number 06: Renting information technology services for software, digital platforms, technical infrastructure and integrating databases of sectors regarding the province's da Deadline18 Sep 2026 14657030 Supply and installation of equipment Deadline16 Sep 2026 14657032 Supply of materials and repair of information networks in the areas of Hòa Bình Hydropower Plant Deadline09 Sep 2026 14657033 Tender number 10: Construction Deadline16 Sep 2026 14657034 Tender number 1: Consulting Survey, preparing Technical Report Deadline18 Sep 2026 14657036 Construction Deadline08 Sep 2026 14657037 Tender number 04: Construction works Deadline14 Sep 2026 14658293 Construction Deadline16 Sep 2026 14658294 Tender number 37: Construction of the earthworks, wastewater treatment station for the VT3 resettlement area Deadline08 Sep 2026 14658295 Tender number 2 - Supply, installation of electrical equipment, technology, and auxiliary Deadline09 Sep 2026 14658296 Tender number 01: Topographic survey Deadline16 Sep 2026 14658298 Tender number 04: Construction costs Deadline16 Sep 2026 14658300 Purchase desktop computers to serve the organisation of examinations for the specialised subjects of Faculty 7 Deadline12 Sep 2026 14658301 Tender number 09: Construction + equipment Deadline18 Sep 2026 14658302 Hire catering services for students at campus 2 Deadline15 Sep 2026 14658303 Organising activities within the framework of the Border Liaison Offices for drug trafficking and crime prevention Deadline11 Sep 2026 14658304 Procurement of maintenance and repair materials for the year 2026 Deadline09 Sep 2026 14658305 Tender 09: Construction supervision consultancy and equipment Deadline16 Sep 2026 14658306 Tender number 05: Construction and installation Deadline16 Sep 2026 14658307 Tender number 06: Construction of the project (including contingency) Deadline06 Sep 2026 14658308 Tender number 05: Construction Deadline15 Sep 2026 14658309 295-2026-HKVT-DT: Procurement of measuring equipment in the field of mechanical product quality inspection Deadline15 Sep 2026 14658310 Package number 04: Procurement of production mould for 2-door metal filing cabinet with 10 drawers for Northern region 2026 Deadline11 Sep 2026 14658311 Tender number 08: Construction of the project Deadline09 Sep 2026 14658312 Tender number 01: Consultancy for survey, preparation of feasibility study report Deadline15 Sep 2026 14658674 Consultation and supervision of the investment project for the power grid supplying electricity to Phu Thuan Industrial Park and the construction of the 479 route for the 110kV Gia Deadline12 Sep 2026 14658675 Tender number 04: Construction works Deadline08 Sep 2026 14658683 Tender number 05: Construction supervision costs Deadline18 Sep 2026 14658692 Construction of the project Deadline08 Sep 2026 14658753 Tender number 136: Construction, supply and installation of equipment for the projects at site SCN +35, raw coal storage site +40 Deadline16 Sep 2026 14658784 Tender MS-03 Deadline08 Sep 2026 14658809 Digitisation of archival documents according to the Project for Establishing a Database, digitisation of archival documents at the Historical Archive Centre of Cao Bằng Province Deadline08 Sep 2026 14658811 Tender number 01: Construction Deadline07 Sep 2026 14658813 Construction of the project Deadline09 Sep 2026 14658814 Construction (including overhead costs + contingency) Deadline07 Sep 2026 14658817 Construction Deadline16 Sep 2026 14658818 Repair and renovation of 24 office houses Deadline07 Sep 2026 14658819 The linked training programme for teaching English in the academic year 2026-2027 at Le Loi Secondary School Deadline15 Sep 2026 14659918 Purchase of materials and chemicals for 2026 supplement Deadline11 Sep 2026 14659919 Tender number 01: Construction of the project Deadline14 Sep 2026 14659920 Construction Deadline12 Sep 2026 14659921 Tender number 2: Construction and installation of equipment Deadline14 Sep 2026 14659922 Tender number 1: Online quotation procurement for medical equipment in 2026 (including 02 categories divided into 02 parts) Deadline10 Sep 2026 14659923 Tender number 01: Construction of the project Deadline14 Sep 2026 14659925 Tender package number 01: Maintenance of the roads managed by the local authority in Đông Thọ commune, Tuyên Quang province in 2026 Deadline14 Sep 2026 14659927 01.XL: Construction work Deadline12 Sep 2026 14659929 Construction and equipment Deadline14 Sep 2026 14659931 Purchasing stationery to serve the regular activities of the Đồng Phú Regional Health Centre Deadline12 Sep 2026 14659933 Procurement of medical equipment and supplies for the examination and treatment work of Xuân Trường General Hospital Deadline10 Sep 2026 14659935 Construction of the project Deadline12 Sep 2026 14659937 Tender number 50-2026: Supply of medium and low voltage electrical network accessories of various types Deadline11 Sep 2026 14659939 Supply of spare materials and equipment for the year 2026 Deadline10 Sep 2026 14659942 Tender number 48-2026: Supply of columns, steel beams for 110kV power line Deadline11 Sep 2026 14659945 Tender number 07: Supply and installation of equipment Deadline12 Sep 2026 14659949 Tender number 6: Construction and renovation of the medium voltage power grid of Nghi Xuan Electricity in 2027 Deadline14 Sep 2026 14659951 Tender number 06 (construction): Content of construction costs and costs for ensuring traffic safety Deadline12 Sep 2026 14659956 Tender No. 1: Developing the programme, materials and organising the training class for staff management skills Deadline14 Sep 2026 14659959 20L Water Bottle (VT-1769/26-VP-P1 (LTN)) Deadline10 Sep 2026 14659962 Tender number 01: Procurement of materials Deadline12 Sep 2026 14659965 Construction and installation Deadline12 Sep 2026 14659968 Supply of goods and construction (TH26/BSĐ3-3) Deadline16 Sep 2026 14659971 2026-TMP-TB-13.25 Replacement of the inverter power supply system of Thac Mo Hydropower Plant Deadline14 Sep 2026 14659974 Office equipment for the Executive Office of Vietsovpetro in 2026 (DVN-VT-3260/26-KHI-TTH) Deadline18 Sep 2026 14659977 Materials, spare parts supplementary for BDSC mechanical equipment (group II, III) (DVN-VT-3307/26-KHI-DA-TTH) Deadline18 Sep 2026 14660409 Tender number 04: Construction works Deadline12 Sep 2026 14660410 Supplementary procurement of consumable medical supplies for Dong Nai General Hospital Deadline10 Sep 2026 14660411 Tender number 03: Construction Repair, Renovation, Patching and Upgrading of the Road Deadline12 Sep 2026 14660412 Tender number 01: Construction contract package Deadline13 Sep 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us