Tender NoticeTI Ref: 14656957
Tender Notice No
IB2600499033-00
Tender Organisation
TRÀ LENG CENTRE FOR PUBLIC SERVICE SUPPLY
Tender CPV
45112320 : Land-reclamation work45230000 : Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines, for highways, roads, airfields and railways; flatwork45233000 : Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads45233120 : Road construction works71520000 : Construction supervision services
Estimated Budget
11,415,314,000
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
10 Sep 2026 5 days left
Tender Description
Construction: Remediation of landslides in the residential area of Mr. Sup's village, hamlet 2, Trà Leng commune
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by TR LENG CENTRE FOR PUBLIC SERVICE SUPPLY in Vietnam. Such a type of tender falls under Land-reclamation work, Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines, for highways, roads, airfields and railways; flatwork, Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads, Road construction works, Construction supervision services, within the Infrastructure and construction sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number IB2600499033-00.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 03 Sep 2026 and submissions close on 10 Sep 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 45112320, 45230000, 45233000, 45233120, 71520000, which correspond to Land-reclamation work, Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines, for highways, roads, airfields and railways; flatwork, Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads, Road construction works, Construction supervision services. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to TR LENG CENTRE FOR PUBLIC SERVICE SUPPLY, using the method described in the original tender document, before 10 Sep 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to TR LENG CENTRE FOR PUBLIC SERVICE SUPPLY. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Vietnam?
There are currently 1774 live tenders of 159049 total tenders from Vietnam on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Vietnam tenders page, or save a search combining Vietnam with CPV codes 45112320, 45230000, 45233000, 45233120, 71520000 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Land-reclamation work, Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines, for highways, roads, airfields and railways; flatwork, Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads, Road construction works, Construction supervision services and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Construction Remediation of landslides in the residential area of Mr. Sup's village, hamlet 2, Tr Leng commune?
The public procurement trends for Construction Remediation of landslides in the residential area of Mr. Sup's village, hamlet 2, Tr Leng commune can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Land-reclamation work, Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines, for highways, roads, airfields and railways; flatwork, Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads, Road construction works, Construction supervision services Tenders in Vietnam, Asian Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Land-reclamation work, Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines, for highways, roads, airfields and railways; flatwork, Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads, Road construction works, Construction supervision services? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Infrastructure and construction sector in Vietnam, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Vietnam is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 1,774 live Vietnam tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 45112320, 45230000, 45233000, 45233120, 71520000, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.