Zimbabwe Tenders - 24 August 2026

13 tenders published in Zimbabwe on 24 August 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Zimbabwe on 24 August 2026, across industries like Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Telecom, Meters, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Zimbabwe?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Zimbabwe and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Telecom, Meters, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Zimbabwe.

14521515 CONSTRUCTION OF 2X2 CLASSROOM BLOCK AT WHITECLIFF COUNCIL SCHOOL (SUPPLY & FIX) Deadline31 Aug 2026 14521516 CONSTRUCTION OF 2 X 2 CLASSROOM BLOCKS AT RYDALE RIDGE COUNCIL SCHOOL (SUPPLY & FIX) Deadline31 Aug 2026 14522144 ZPC/HO/FMA 04/2026 PROCUREMENT OF MEDICAL DRUGS USING FRAMEWORK AGREEMENTS AND SUBSEQUENT CALL-OFF CONTRACTS Deadline28 Aug 2026 14523641 Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Filabusi 30MVA 88/11 KV Transformer and Associated Bay Equipment Deadline25 Aug 2026 14523642 SUPPLY, DELIVERY,INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF VICTORIA FALLS 30MVA 88/33kV TRANSFORMER AND ASSOCIATED BAY EQUIPMENT Deadline25 Aug 2026 14523643 Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Chertsey 175MVA 330/132KV Transformer and Associated Bay Equipment Deadline25 Aug 2026 14523644 Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Mashava 75MVA 132/36 KV Transformer and Associated Bay Equipment Deadline25 Aug 2026 14523645 Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Hwange 175MVA 330/33KV Transformer and Associated Bay Equipment Deadline25 Aug 2026 14523646 Supply,Delivery,Installation and Commissioning of Sherwood A 175MVA 330/132 (88) 11Kv Transformer and Associated Bay Equipment Deadline03 Sep 2026 14523647 Supply,Delivery,Installation and Commissioning of Haven 175MVA 330/132 (88)11Kv Transformer and Associated Bay Equipment Deadline03 Sep 2026 14523648 TELECOMMUNICATION SYSTEM (PABX) UPGRADE AT HWANGE POWER STATION Deadline27 Aug 2026 14523649 Design, Manufacture, Supply and Delivery of Standard Transfer Specification (STS) Smart Single Phase (230V, 100A, Class 1) and Three Phase (230/400V, 120A, Class 1) Direct Connecte Deadline10 Sep 2026 14523650 SUPPLY ,DELIVERY, COMMISSIONING OF TEST BAY EQUIPMENTS AT ZESA ENTERPRISES Deadline27 Aug 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us