Zimbabwe Tenders - 31 August 2026

13 tenders published in Zimbabwe on 31 August 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Zimbabwe on 31 August 2026, across industries like Energy, Renewable Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Meters, Education & Training.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Zimbabwe?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Zimbabwe and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Energy, Renewable Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Meters, Education & Training, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Zimbabwe.

14592983 SUPPLY, DELIVERY,INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF VICTORIA FALLS 30MVA 88/33kV TRANSFORMER AND ASSOCIATED BAY EQUIPMENT Deadline08 Sep 2026 14596372 Supply and delivery of solar street lights Deadline04 Sep 2026 14597743 Construction of bridges/crossing points along the pipeline Deadline15 Sep 2026 14599677 Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Filabusi 30MVA 88/11 KV Transformer and Associated Bay Equipment Deadline08 Sep 2026 14599678 Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Chertsey 175MVA 330/132KV Transformer and Associated Bay Equipment Deadline08 Sep 2026 14599679 Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Mashava 75MVA 132/36 KV Transformer and Associated Bay Equipment Deadline08 Sep 2026 14599680 Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Hwange 175MVA 330/33KV Transformer and Associated Bay Equipment Deadline08 Sep 2026 14599681 Supply,Delivery,Installation and Commissioning of Sherwood A 175MVA 330/132 (88) 11Kv Transformer and Associated Bay Equipment Deadline03 Sep 2026 14599739 Supply,Delivery,Installation and Commissioning of Haven 175MVA 330/132 (88)11Kv Transformer and Associated Bay Equipment Deadline03 Sep 2026 14599740 TELECOMMUNICATION SYSTEM (PABX) UPGRADE AT HWANGE POWER STATION Deadline04 Sep 2026 14599741 Design, Manufacture, Supply and Delivery of Standard Transfer Specification (STS) Smart Single Phase (230V, 100A, Class 1) and Three Phase (230/400V, 120A, Class 1) Direct Connecte Deadline10 Sep 2026 14599786 CONSTRUCTION OF 2X2 CLASSROOM BLOCK AT WHITECLIFF COUNCIL SCHOOL (SUPPLY & FIX) Deadline31 Aug 2026 14599787 CONSTRUCTION OF 2 X 2 CLASSROOM BLOCKS AT RYDALE RIDGE COUNCIL SCHOOL (SUPPLY & FIX) Deadline31 Aug 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us