Tender NoticeTI Ref: 14642722
Tender Notice No
27.21.0000.669.07.002.26.319, Date:31/08/2026
Tender Organisation
Power Grid Bangladesh PLC
Tender CPV
90611000 : Street-cleaning services45230000 : Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines, for highways, roads, airfields and railways; flatwork77310000 : Planting and maintenance services of green areas
Tender Source
Bangladesh e procurement
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
21 Sep 2026 19 days left
Tender Description
Cleaning of control room building and cutting jungle, weeds etc. (Yearly basis) of Madunghat 400/230kV Grid Substation under Grid Circle-Chattogram.
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by Power Grid Bangladesh PLC in Bangladesh. Such a type of tender falls under Street-cleaning services, Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines, for highways, roads, airfields and railways; flatwork, Planting and maintenance services of green areas, within the Environment & Waste Management sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number 27.21.0000.669.07.002.26.319, Date31082026.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 02 Sep 2026 and submissions close on 21 Sep 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 90611000, 45230000, 77310000, which correspond to Street-cleaning services, Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines, for highways, roads, airfields and railways; flatwork, Planting and maintenance services of green areas. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to Power Grid Bangladesh PLC, using the method described in the original tender document, before 21 Sep 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to Power Grid Bangladesh PLC. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Bangladesh?
There are currently 4315 live tenders of 298090 total tenders from Bangladesh on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Bangladesh tenders page, or save a search combining Bangladesh with CPV codes 90611000, 45230000, 77310000 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Street-cleaning services, Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines, for highways, roads, airfields and railways; flatwork, Planting and maintenance services of green areas and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Cleaning of control room building and cutting jungle, weeds etc. (Yearly basis) of Madunghat 400230kV Grid Substation under Grid Circle-Chattogram.?
The public procurement trends for Cleaning of control room building and cutting jungle, weeds etc. (Yearly basis) of Madunghat 400230kV Grid Substation under Grid Circle-Chattogram. can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Street-cleaning services, Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines, for highways, roads, airfields and railways; flatwork, Planting and maintenance services of green areas Tenders in Bangladesh, Asian Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Street-cleaning services, Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines, for highways, roads, airfields and railways; flatwork, Planting and maintenance services of green areas? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Environment & Waste Management sector in Bangladesh, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Bangladesh is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 4,315 live Bangladesh tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 90611000, 45230000, 77310000, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.