Tender NoticeTI Ref: 14639917
Tender Notice No
Memo No. 211 Date: 27/08/2026
Tender Organisation
Roads & Highways Department (RHD)
Tender CPV
44000000 : Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (excepts electric apparatus)45230000 : Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines, for highways, roads, airfields and railways; flatwork45244000 : Marine construction works45262400 : Structural steel erection work50246300 : Repair and maintenance services of floating structures
Tender Source
Bangladesh e procurement
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
15 Sep 2026 13 days left
Tender Description
Supplying necessary MS plate, MS Angle, and fitting fixing work for repairing the pontoon No.PI-272/19 (Mongla end) at Mongla Ferry ghat under RHD Ferry Division Khulna during the Fiscal Year 2026-27.
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by Roads Highways Department (RHD) in Bangladesh. Such a type of tender falls under Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (excepts electric apparatus), Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines, for highways, roads, airfields and railways; flatwork, Marine construction works, Structural steel erection work, Repair and maintenance services of floating structures, within the Infrastructure and construction sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number Memo No. 211 Date 27082026.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 02 Sep 2026 and submissions close on 15 Sep 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 44000000, 45230000, 45244000, 45262400, 50246300, which correspond to Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (excepts electric apparatus), Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines, for highways, roads, airfields and railways; flatwork, Marine construction works, Structural steel erection work, Repair and maintenance services of floating structures. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to Roads Highways Department (RHD), using the method described in the original tender document, before 15 Sep 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to Roads Highways Department (RHD). Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Bangladesh?
There are currently 4315 live tenders of 298090 total tenders from Bangladesh on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Bangladesh tenders page, or save a search combining Bangladesh with CPV codes 44000000, 45230000, 45244000, 45262400, 50246300 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (excepts electric apparatus), Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines, for highways, roads, airfields and railways; flatwork, Marine construction works, Structural steel erection work, Repair and maintenance services of floating structures and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Supplying necessary MS plate, MS Angle, and fitting fixing work for repairing the pontoon No.PI-27219 (Mongla end) at Mongla Ferry ghat under RHD Ferry Division Khulna during the Fiscal Year 2026-27.?
The public procurement trends for Supplying necessary MS plate, MS Angle, and fitting fixing work for repairing the pontoon No.PI-27219 (Mongla end) at Mongla Ferry ghat under RHD Ferry Division Khulna during the Fiscal Year 2026-27. can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (excepts electric apparatus), Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines, for highways, roads, airfields and railways; flatwork, Marine construction works, Structural steel erection work, Repair and maintenance services of floating structures Tenders in Bangladesh, Asian Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (excepts electric apparatus), Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines, for highways, roads, airfields and railways; flatwork, Marine construction works, Structural steel erection work, Repair and maintenance services of floating structures? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Infrastructure and construction sector in Bangladesh, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Bangladesh is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 4,315 live Bangladesh tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 44000000, 45230000, 45244000, 45262400, 50246300, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.