Bangladesh Tenders - 2 September 2026 (Page 2 of 11)

2,151 tenders published in Bangladesh on 2 September 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 2 September 2026, across industries like Food & Beverages, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Chemicals & Fertilizers, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, Education & Training, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Environment & Waste Management, Office Equipment & Stationery, Government & Community Services, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Defence, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Logistics, Oil and Gas, Armored Steel, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Meters.

This is page 2 of 11 for tenders published in Bangladesh on 2 September 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Food & Beverages, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Chemicals & Fertilizers, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, Education & Training, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Environment & Waste Management, Office Equipment & Stationery, Government & Community Services, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Defence, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Logistics, Oil and Gas, Armored Steel, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Meters, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

14638378 Goods Deadline03 Sep 2026 14638379 Goods Deadline03 Sep 2026 14638380 Procurement of Battery Bank for 132 and 33 kV Grid Sub-station, Old Chemical Plant, Machine workshop etc and a Battery Charger with Installation, Testing and Commissioning. Deadline10 Sep 2026 14638381 Procurement of 200 Metric Ton Sulfuric Acid Deadline09 Sep 2026 14638382 Desktop Computer Deadline08 Sep 2026 14638383 BFCC has launched tender for Procurement of (i) Fruit juice/drinks 200ml packet, (ii) Food stuff items (21 line items), (iii) Mango Bar (20gm each) and (iv) Procurement of Rice Chi Deadline11 Sep 2026 14638846 Extension works of Sonadighi Mosque Substructure & Ground floor. Deadline23 Sep 2026 14638928 a) Improvement of Pachim Bagra Pacca Bridge - Sreenagar-Dohar R&H Road at Ch. 00-639m. & Ch. 1151-1330m. under Sreenagar Upazila, District: Munshiganj. (Road ID No: 359845183) (Sal Deadline09 Sep 2026 14639131 Procurement of CKD components for manufacturing of 44,000 (forty-four Thousand) Pcs. LED Bulb Deadline21 Sep 2026 14639132 Improvement of Anwara-Banshkhali-Toitong-Pekua-Badarkhali-Chakaria (Eidmoni) Regional Highway (R-170) upto appropriate standard and width from Kalabibir Dighi to Chanpur Bazar (Cha Deadline29 Sep 2026 14639133 Procurement of Non EDCL Medicine- ICU-CCU Items Deadline15 Sep 2026 14639134 For The Cleanliness of BCG Base Chattogram, Station St. Martins Play Ground, CCMC Patenga, Residential Area Under Bangladesh Coast Guard East Zone For The Purpose of Reducing Secur Deadline13 Sep 2026 14639135 Developlment of Planning Tools Deadline10 Sep 2026 14639136 Procurement of Lab equipments for the Department of Geography and Environmental studies, University of Chittagong Deadline21 Sep 2026 14639137 Product transportation cost Deadline14 Sep 2026 14639138 Procurement of ICT equipment Deadline13 Sep 2026 14639139 Procurement of Non EDCL Medicine- Oncology Items Deadline15 Sep 2026 14639140 Procurement of Non EDCL Medicine- Anesthesia Items. Deadline15 Sep 2026 14639141 Procurement of Furniture Deadline10 Sep 2026 14639142 Repair & maintenance of various structures of BCG Station Sangu under East Zone Deadline14 Sep 2026 14639143 Execution of the remaining Civil and Electrical works of the Central Mosque. Deadline10 Sep 2026 14639144 Procurement of Non EDCL Medicine- Tablet, Capsule, Drop, Cream Items Deadline15 Sep 2026 14639145 Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 6.6KV and 400V Switchgear and Construction of Switchgear Building at the zone-C area of APSCL. Deadline15 Oct 2026 14639146 Procurment of Essential Item for MT Pool Vehicle under Zonal Commander Dhaka Zone Deadline13 Sep 2026 14639147 Necessary renovation and infrastructure construction for the central sports ground. Deadline10 Sep 2026 14639148 Remaining work for Const. of Three storied School cum flood shelter at 33 No Nolkuri Govt Primary School Deadline15 Sep 2026 14639149 CONSTRUCTION OF 10- STORIED ACADEMIC CUM WORKSHOP BUILDING WITH 10- STORIED FOUNDATION IN/C.SANITARY,WATER SUPPLY,FIRE FIGHTING & ELECTRIFICATION WORKS AT RAJSHAHI POLYTECHNIC INS Deadline28 Sep 2026 14639150 Procurement of Non EDCL Medicine- General Items Deadline15 Sep 2026 14639151 Repair & maintenance of boundary wall at BCG Outpost Nayani Lakshmipur under Dhaka Zone Deadline14 Sep 2026 14639152 INVITATION OF TENDER FOR PROCUREMENT OF MANGO BAR(20GM EACH)-600000 PCS FOR 01(ONE)YEAR CONTRACT BASIS. Deadline21 Sep 2026 14639153 Repair & maintenance of parade ground at BCG Base Bhola under South Zone Deadline14 Sep 2026 14639154 INVITATION OF TENDER FOR PROCUREMENT OF FRUIT JUICE/DRINKS-200 ML -1500000 TETRA PACK(MANGO) FOR 01(ONE)YEAR CONTRACT BASIS. Deadline15 Sep 2026 14639155 INVITATION OF TENDER FOR PROCUREMENT OF FOOD STUFF(21 LINE) ITEMS FOR 01(ONE)YEAR CONTRACT BASIS. Deadline16 Sep 2026 14639156 Construction of 20 nos Community Toilet at different places of all upazillas of Lamonirhat district under the Rural Sanitation Project during FY: 2025-26 Deadline16 Sep 2026 14639157 Construction of 680 nos Improved Latrine (Twin-Pit Latrine) for the Poor people at Aditmari Upazilla of Lalmonirhat district under Rural Sanitation Project during FY-2025-26. Deadline16 Sep 2026 14639158 Construction of 765 nos Improved Latrine (Twin-Pit Latrine) for the Poor people at Lalmonirhat Sadar Upazilla of Lalmonirhat district under Rural Sanitation Project during FY-2025- Deadline16 Sep 2026 14639159 Procurement of Surgical Instrument for the FY: 2026-27 at Rajoir Upazila Health Complex, Madaripur Deadline17 Sep 2026 14639160 Construction of 680 nos Improved Latrine (Twin-Pit Latrine) for the Poor people at Kaliganj Upazilla of Lalmonirhat district under Rural Sanitation Project during FY-2025-26 Deadline16 Sep 2026 14639161 Supply of MSR Linen Item for the 2026-27 FY Deadline16 Sep 2026 14639162 Construction of 756 nos Improved Latrine (Twin-Pit Latrine) for the Poor people at Patgram Upazilla of Lalmonirhat district under Rural Sanitation Project during FY-2025-26. Deadline16 Sep 2026 14639163 Procurement of Furniture for the FY: 2026-27 at Rajoir Upazila Health Complex, Madaripur Deadline17 Sep 2026 14639164 Procurement of Chemical Reagent Deadline14 Sep 2026 14639165 Procurement of Gauze Bandage & Cotton for the FY: 2026-27 at Rajoir Upazila Health Complex, Madaripur Deadline17 Sep 2026 14639166 Procurement of Non EDCL Medicine Deadline14 Sep 2026 14639167 Procurement of Chemical Re-agent for the FY: 2026-27 at Rajoir Upazila Health Complex, Madaripur Deadline17 Sep 2026 14639168 Tender for Procurement of RAM & Storage for Lenovo ThinkSystem SR650 V2 Server for Janata Bank PLC. Deadline14 Sep 2026 14639169 Procurement of Umbrella, Bag, Raincoat Deadline16 Sep 2026 14639170 Improvement of collection, transportation and disposal Site at Tongi area of Gazipur City Corporation (GCC). Deadline01 Oct 2026 14639171 Procurement of Linen Deadline14 Sep 2026 14639172 Procurement of Surgical Equipment Deadline14 Sep 2026 14639173 Bare Conductor (Item No. D-5) Deadline16 Sep 2026 14639174 Procurement of Gauge,Bandage and Cotton Deadline14 Sep 2026 14639175 Procurement of Stationary Items Deadline16 Sep 2026 14639176 Procurement of Tyre Tube Deadline16 Sep 2026 14639177 Bare Conductor (Item No. D-27) Deadline23 Sep 2026 14639178 Procurement of SKD Components for Manufacturing of 60,000 (Sixty Thousand) Pieces LED Tube (Glass) Light Deadline21 Sep 2026 14639179 Procurement of Sweeping Materials (3211102) Deadline13 Sep 2026 14639180 Procurement of Printing Items Deadline16 Sep 2026 14639181 CONSTRUCTION OF 10-STORIED ACADEMIC CUM WORKSHOP BUILDING WITH 10-STORIED FOUNDATION IN/C. SANITARY, WATER SUPPLY & ELECTRIFICATION WORKS AT TANGAIL POLYTECNIC INSTITUTE, TANGAIL D Deadline30 Sep 2026 14639182 Bare Conductor (Item No. D-3) Deadline23 Sep 2026 14639183 OMR Form Designing, Suppling, Post Scanning, Solving and Result Processing for MCQ Exam of CAAB. Deadline13 Sep 2026 14639184 Repair of Existing Pavement by providing Wearing course (Asphalt) materials for surfacing at 69th(p) km, 70th((p) km, 74th(p) km, 75th(p) km, 76th(p) km & 77th(p) km of Bhanga-Bhat Deadline15 Sep 2026 14639185 Procurement of Non EDCL Medicine for the FY: 2026-27 Deadline17 Sep 2026 14639186 Procurement of stationaries Deadline14 Sep 2026 14639187 Procurement of Linen laundry services and cleaning items. Deadline14 Sep 2026 14639188 Procurement of Furniture for the FY: 2026-27 Deadline17 Sep 2026 14639189 MANUFACTURING AND SUPPLY OF FURNITURE (FY-2025-26) FOR ACADEMIC BUILDING TO JHAUBARIA SECONDARY SCHOOL, SADAR, MEHERPUR. (RMS ID NO-1054118) Deadline13 Sep 2026 14639190 Procurement of Linen Items for the FY: 2026-27 Deadline17 Sep 2026 14639191 Engineer's Estimate for Repair & Maintenance of Pavement by Cutting/Milling of Existing Damaged Pavemet using Milling Machine & Providing DBS-Base course from Ch.98th (p), 99th ( Deadline14 Sep 2026 14639192 Procurement of Chemical Reagent for the FY: 2026-27 Deadline17 Sep 2026 14639193 Procurement of Gauze Bandage & Cotton for the FY: 2026-27 Deadline17 Sep 2026 14639194 Maintenance of Nalkhola GC-Badherhat RHD Road from Ch. 410-6000m (Road ID-176162003) under Bera Upazila, District-Pabna Deadline17 Sep 2026 14639195 Construction of 10-Storied Academic Cum Workshop Building with 10-Stroried Foundation (Pile Foundation)Including Sanitary, Water Supply, Fire Fighting & Electrification Works at Ba Deadline30 Sep 2026 14639196 Procurement of Diet for Admitted Patients for the FY: 2026-27 Deadline17 Sep 2026 14639197 Vertical Extension (3rd, 4th & 5th floor) of Existing 3-Storied Computer Building with 6-Storied Foundation Including Sanitary, Water Supply & Electrification Works at Dhaka Mohi Deadline30 Sep 2026 14639198 Procurement of Surgical Instrument for the FY: 2026-27 Deadline17 Sep 2026 14639199 Supply of Raw Material and Spare Parts for Gaibandha TSC 2026-27 Deadline15 Sep 2026 14639200 Installation of 96nos TSP at Savar Upazila in Dhaka under Project for Safe Water Supply Throughout the Country. Deadline17 Sep 2026 14639201 Procurement of Office Equipment Deadline14 Sep 2026 14639202 Masor Dal (Lentil) Deadline16 Sep 2026 14639203 Procurement of Linen Items Washing and Cleaning for the FY: 2026-27 Deadline17 Sep 2026 14639204 Procurement of Linen Items Washing and Cleaning for the FY: 2026-27 Deadline17 Sep 2026 14639205 Procurement of Stationary Items for the FY: 2026-27 Deadline17 Sep 2026 14639206 Supply of entertainment foods for VVIP, VIP, Shipping company, Agents and senior govt.-non govt. officials, foreign guests etc, at BMA, Anwara, Chattogram. Deadline16 Sep 2026 14639207 Restoration of Damaged Pavement Providing Aggregate Base Type-I along with DBS Wearing Course at 24th Km. (P) of Cumilla(Mainamati)-Brahmanbaria(Sarail) (N-102) Road under Road Div Deadline23 Sep 2026 14639208 Supply of MSR Goods (Non-EDCL Medicine) for Rajibpur Upazila Health Complex, Kurigram in FY 2026-2027 Deadline13 Sep 2026 14639209 Supplying of Broken stone chips (20mm & 12mm down graded), 1st Class Bricks, Sand, Fire Wood & Synthetic Bags at RHD Stackyard (Barapara, Laksham & Lalmai) for Departmental Routine Deadline23 Sep 2026 14639210 Construction of Rigid Pavement at 12th (P) Km. of Harishchar-Kashinagar-Miabazar Road (Z-1046) under Road Division, Cumilla during the year 2026-2027. Deadline23 Sep 2026 14639211 Procurement of Linen for the F.Y 2026-2027 at Gazaria Upazila Health Complex, Munshigonj. Deadline16 Sep 2026 14639212 Suppying of lentils Deadline16 Sep 2026 14639213 Maintenance of existing pavement with carpeting & seal coat works at Ch. 40+707 to Ch. 42+600m of Bhanga-Bhatiapara-Mollahat-Fakirhat-Noapara Road (N-805) under Gopalganj Road Divi Deadline15 Sep 2026 14639214 Porter Work (Ration commodities Loading Unloading) Deadline16 Sep 2026 14639215 Pulao Rice Deadline16 Sep 2026 14639216 Maintenance of Existing Pavement with Carpeting & Seal Coat Work at Ch:37+000m to Ch:38+600m of Faridpur (Maizkandi)-Boalmari-Gopalganj (Bhatiapara) Zilla Highway (Z-7001) under Go Deadline15 Sep 2026 14639217 Suppying of Soyabean Oil Deadline16 Sep 2026 14639218 Procurement of labour (loading/unloading) and transportation for 2nd quarter (FY: 2026-27) Deadline13 Sep 2026 14639219 Supply of Materials for SR, LR, ANR & VF Nursery Raising Deadline14 Sep 2026 14639220 Supply of Poly Propylne Bags for Nursery Raising Deadline14 Sep 2026 14639221 Procurement of Lentil for 2nd quarter (FY: 2026-27) Deadline13 Sep 2026 14639222 Procurement of Soybean Oil for 2nd quarter (FY: 2026-27) Deadline13 Sep 2026 14639223 Carrying of Different Dosing Chemicals and Cleaning of Clarifier and Dosing Tanks Deadline21 Sep 2026 14639224 Procurement of Palao Rice for 2nd quarter (FY: 2026-27) Deadline13 Sep 2026 14639225 Procurement of Firewood for 2nd quarter (FY: 2026-27) Deadline13 Sep 2026 14639226 Procurement of Wheat Crushing for 2nd quarter (FY: 2026-27) Deadline13 Sep 2026 14639227 Procurement of Edible Soyabean Oil (1st Quarter) Deadline09 Sep 2026 14639228 Procurement of Medicines Supply for Police Hospital/ Framework/ Barguna District Police/ FY 2026-2027 Deadline14 Sep 2026 14639229 Procurement of Medicine (Non EDCL) for the FY: 2026-27 at Rajoir Upazila Health Complex, Madaripur Deadline17 Sep 2026 14639233 Procurement of airport signaling lamp with necessary work i/c becoan light spare at SMA, Rajshahi + (1) Deadline11 Sep 2026 14639276 08 Line Toner for PPC Machine, Lot No-24 Deadline24 Sep 2026 14639277 02 LINE SPARE PARTS FOR NAVY (BN MPA) Deadline29 Sep 2026 14639380 Provision of Fire fighting system including ancillary works for Construction of Cancer Centre at Dhaka CMH (2nd Phase) Deadline13 Sep 2026 14639860 Supplying spare parts and machining works for repairing and replacing the Left side propulsion unit and Gearbox of 190 K.W. MAN Engine (Model-NAV-110/190) of ferry Utility Type-2(I Deadline15 Sep 2026 14639862 Repairs & Maintenance of DRC, Jashore Deadline21 Sep 2026 14639864 Supplying necessary spare parts with machining and repairing works for overhauling by replacing the Left side Hydromaster propulsion unit and gearbox of 200 H.P Doosan Engine (Mod Deadline15 Sep 2026 14639867 Procurement of Linen laundry services and cleaning items Deadline10 Sep 2026 14639870 Supplying necessary spare parts and machining works for repairing the Spare Hydromaster propulsion unit and gearbox of 240 H.P Doosan Engine (Model-L-086TIH) under RHD Ferry Divi Deadline15 Sep 2026 14639873 Supplying spare parts and machining works for repairing the Spare propulsion unit and Gearbox of 190 K.W. MAN Engine (Model-NAV-110/190) under RHD ferry Division Khulna during the Deadline15 Sep 2026 14639875 Land Development 1) Removal & Replacement of Top-Soil 2) By Dredging with Silt Soil 3) By Loam Soil at RPRS, BARI, Madaripur under Strengthening Regional Pulse Research Station, Ma Deadline22 Sep 2026 14639877 1. Repair of Satkhira Zilla Parishad Compound Boundary Wall under Satkhira Sadar Upazilla, Zilla Parishad Satkhira. 2. Construction of a boundary wall of the CEO's Bunglow to the m Deadline09 Sep 2026 14639879 Supplying necessary spare parts with machining and repairing works for overhauling by Spare 190 KW MAN Engine (Model-D-2866TE) Under RHD Ferry Division, Khulna during the Fiscal Ye Deadline15 Sep 2026 14639882 Procurement of stationaries Deadline10 Sep 2026 14639883 Procurement of Linen Deadline10 Sep 2026 14639886 Procurement of Gauge ,Bandage and Cotton Deadline10 Sep 2026 14639890 Procurement of Medicine (non EDCL) Deadline10 Sep 2026 14639894 Supply of spare parts for the maintenance of Digital Weighbridge scales used in different LSD, CSD, and silos under Directorate General of Food Deadline14 Sep 2026 14639898 Procurement of Chemical Reagent Deadline10 Sep 2026 14639901 Procurement of Medical Equipments Deadline10 Sep 2026 14639905 Supply of spare parts for the maintenance of Digital Platform scales used in different LSD, CSD, and silos under Directorate General of Food Deadline14 Sep 2026 14639909 Procurement of Furniture Deadline10 Sep 2026 14639913 Supplying different sizes of filters for 190 K. W. MAN, and 375 H. P. MAN Engine at different ferry ghats under RHD ferry division Khulna during the fiscal year 2026-27. Deadline15 Sep 2026 14639917 Supplying necessary MS plate, MS Angle, and fitting fixing work for repairing the pontoon No.PI-272/19 (Mongla end) at Mongla Ferry ghat under RHD Ferry Division Khulna during the Deadline15 Sep 2026 14639921 Supplying necessary MS plate, MS Angle, and fitting fixing work for repairing the pontoon No.PI-244/19 (Ryenda end) (Docking-Undocking) at Morolgonj Ferry ghat under RHD Ferry Divi Deadline15 Sep 2026 14639925 Supplying Morse controller & operating switch, drive Cluth Plate of 200 H.P. & 240 HP Dossan Engine at different Ferry ghat under RHD, Ferry Division Khulna. during the Fiscal Year Deadline15 Sep 2026 14639929 Supplying and fitting fixing work for repairing the ferry no Utility Type-2 (IMP)-026/97 at Shikirhat Ferry ghat under RHD Ferry Division Khulna during the Fiscal Year 2026-27. Deadline15 Sep 2026 14640007 Supplying necessary spare parts and machining works for repairing the right-side Hydromaster propulsion unit and gearbox of 240 H.P Doosan Engine (Model-L-086TIH) of Ferry Utility Deadline15 Sep 2026 14640009 Supplying necessary spare parts and machining works for repairing the left-side propulsion unit and gearbox of 190 K.W. MAN Engine (Model-NAV-110/190) of ferry Utility Type 1-028/2 Deadline15 Sep 2026 14640012 Supplying necessary spare parts and machining works for repairing the right-side propulsion Unit and gearbox of 240 H.P. Doosan Engine (Model-L-086TIH) of ferry No. Utility Type-2 Deadline15 Sep 2026 14640014 Supplying different types of filters of 375 HP Catterpillar Engine (Model: C-9.3) for servicing the Under RHD Ferry Division Khulna during the Fiscal Year of 2026-27. Deadline15 Sep 2026 14640015 Supplying different sizes of filters for 200 HP Dossan, 240 HP Dossan, and 375 HP Dossan Engine at different ferry ghats under RHD ferry division Khulna during the fiscal year 2026 Deadline15 Sep 2026 14640018 Supplying necessary MS plate, MS Angle, and fitting-fixing work for repairing pontoon No. PI-243/19 (Botiaghata End) at Jhopjhopia Ferry Ghat under RHD Ferry Division, Khulna duri Deadline15 Sep 2026 14640020 Supplying necessary spare parts and machining works for repairing the left-side Hydromaster propulsion unit and gearbox of 240 H.P Doosan Engine (Model-L-086TIH) of Ferry Utility Deadline15 Sep 2026 14640022 Supply of Lab Apparatus for Pharmacy Laboratory Deadline09 Sep 2026 14640024 Supply of Lab Instruments for Environmental Science Laboratory Deadline09 Sep 2026 14640027 Supply of Lab Apparatus for Environmental Science Laboratory Deadline09 Sep 2026 14640029 Supply of Lab Instruments for Inorganic and Physical Pharmacy Lab Deadline09 Sep 2026 14640031 Supply of Lab Instruments for Physiology and Pharmacology Lab Deadline09 Sep 2026 14640033 Supply of Lab Instruments for Pharmacognosy and Phytochemistry Lab Deadline13 Sep 2026 14640035 Periodic Maintenance Programme for providing DBS-wearing course from Ch. 47+000 (Dauri Bridge) to Ch. 53+050 (Lalmohon Upazila) of Bhola (Paran Talukderhat)-Burhanuddin-Lalmohon-Ch Deadline29 Sep 2026 14640037 Periodic Maintenance Programme (PMP) for DBS-Wearing course, Brick Toe wall & RCC Palisiding work at Ch. 0+000 (Tajumuddin) to 08+800 (Kunjerhat) of Tajumuddin-Kunjerhat Road (Z-89 Deadline29 Sep 2026 14640039 Supplying necessary spare parts with machining and repairing works for overhauling by replacing the Left side 200 H.P Doosan Engine (Model-L136TI ) of ferry no. Utility Type-2(imp) Deadline15 Sep 2026 14640040 Supply of High Quality Lentil (Masur Dal) for ration of Industrial Police -6,Khulna (2nd quarter) FY 2026-27. Deadline10 Sep 2026 14640042 Supply of Fortified Soybean Oil for ration of Industrial Police -6,Khulna (2nd quarter) FY 2026-27. Deadline10 Sep 2026 14640044 Supply of Fire Wood for ration of Industrial Police -6,Khulna (2nd quarter) FY 2026-27. Deadline10 Sep 2026 14640046 Supply of Wheat Crushing for ration of Industrial Police -6,Khulna (2nd quarter) FY 2026-27. Deadline10 Sep 2026 14640048 Installation and Commissioning of IP Camera for Hathazari Campus. Deadline10 Sep 2026 14640049 Supply of Pulao Rice for ration of Industrial Police -6,Khulna (2nd quarter) FY 2026-27. Deadline10 Sep 2026 14640050 Supplying necessary different spare parts of Cobelco Crane (Model Rk-70) of Ferry Sub-division, Khulna, under RHD Ferry Division, Khulna, during the fiscal year 2026-27. Deadline15 Sep 2026 14640051 Supplying necessary spare parts for Engine Overhauling & other necessary repairing work of the Mitsubishi Pajero Jeep No. Dhk Metro Gha:11-2251 of ferry Sub-division Khulna, under Deadline15 Sep 2026 14640052 Supplying necessary different spare parts for Engine overhauling & other necessary Repairing work of Bed Ford Truck No-Bagura Ta-2041 of Ferry Sub-division, Khulna, under RHD Ferry Deadline15 Sep 2026 14640053 Supplying necessary Electrical spare parts for Self-starter, Alternator, and other Electrical Parts of Doosan & 240 HP Doosan Engine (Model-L086TIH) at different Ferry ghats under Deadline15 Sep 2026 14640054 Supplying necessary different spare parts for Engine overhauling & other necessary repairing work of Hindustan Bed Ford Truck FSD-1 of Ferry Sub-division, Khulna, under RHD Ferry D Deadline15 Sep 2026 14640055 Supplying Necessary spare parts for Suspension system, Gearbox, Brake System, Denting, Painting & other necessary Repairing work of Eicher Truck (Model No-Pro 1112 XP- 5 ton) No- Deadline15 Sep 2026 14640056 Procurement of Conductor (Bare, Insulated, Copper) Deadline01 Oct 2026 14640060 Vertical Extension of 4th floor at Goalundo Upazila Complex Administrative Extension Building Under- EDC, Upazila: Goalundo, District: Rajbari. Deadline13 Sep 2026 14640062 Repairing and Renovation Carpeting Road Near TCRC Building -2, Fruits Research Field Gate to TCRC Net House at BARI, Gazipur Deadline14 Sep 2026 14640064 Procurement of Software Licences for CoxDA, FY 2026-27 Deadline13 Sep 2026 14640067 Procurement of Diet for the admitted patients Deadline10 Sep 2026 14640069 Replacement works of online UPS batteries for three 1,000 kg capacity lifts at the Kishoreganj District Chief Judicial Magistrate Court building. FY-2026-27 Deadline07 Sep 2026 14640071 Cutting jungles and Shurb including removing and cleaning the spot/site at different Km (p) of 1. Hathazari-Fatikchari-Manikchari-Matiranga-Khagrachari Road (R-160) 2. Raozan (Ghor Deadline14 Sep 2026 14640073 Supply of Different Seminars (Tentative 8 Nos) Refreshment, Food & Related Goods of UDD Deadline10 Sep 2026 14640075 Installation works of Thai-aluminum windows on the ground floor of the Kishoreganj Deputy Commissioner's residence; painting of the building's interior and exterior; repair of the Deadline07 Sep 2026 14640077 INVITATION OF TENDER FOR PROCUREMENT OF RICE CHINIGURA(PREMIUM QUALITY)-2,04,000 KG FOR 01(ONE) YEAR CONTRACT BASIS. Deadline14 Sep 2026 14640080 Supply of Others Stationary Deadline10 Sep 2026 14640082 Supplying of Asphalt Materials (Wearing Course) for Emergency Routine Maintenance Work at Baraiyarhat-Jorargonj Old Section Road (N-123), Mirsorai-Fatikchari (Narayanhat) Road (Z-1 Deadline14 Sep 2026 14640083 Supply of Low Lift Pump (LLP) for 34 Upazila Farmers under PSATECR. Deadline16 Sep 2026 14640085 Emergency civil and sanitary repair works at the Novotheatre Building on the occasion of the Biotechnology, Electronics, AI and Robotics (BEAR) Summit 2026. Deadline10 Sep 2026 14640087 Supply of Food (Refreshment & Launch) for official meetings, Different Committee Meetings, departmental Monthly Co-ordination Meetings Deadline10 Sep 2026 14640089 Procurement of DN 200 mm diameter bulk water meter complete register for Meter Division of Dhaka WASA. Deadline17 Sep 2026 14640091 Vertical Extension (2nd, 3rd, and 4th Floors) of the Existing Building Including Repair and Renovation Works (FY.2024-25) at Mokamtola Mir Shahe Alam Sattar Talukdar College, Shibg Deadline29 Sep 2026 14640093 Construction of Doctor's Dormitory of National Heart Foundation (10-Storied Building with 02 Basement) at Mirpur-2, Dhaka (Sub-Head:-Supply, Instalaltion & Commissioning of 02 Nos Deadline13 Sep 2026 14640096 Hiring of Courier Service for Delivery of Official Correspondence and Customer Bills Deadline14 Sep 2026 14640098 Emergency civil, sanitary, and other necessary works at Level 2 of the Novotheatre on the occasion of the Hon'ble Prime Minister's visit. Deadline10 Sep 2026 14640101 Vertical Extension (2nd, 3rd, and 4th Floors) of the Existing Building Including Repair and Renovation Works (FY.2024-25) at Betgari Mir Shahe Alam Agricultural and Fisheries Tec Deadline29 Sep 2026 14640103 CONSTRUCTION OF 10-STORIED ACADEMIC CUM WORKSHOP BUILDING WITH 10-STORIED FOUNDATION INCLUDING SANITARY WATER SUPPLY & ELECTRIFICATION WORKS AT FENI POLYTECHNIC INSTITUTE,FENI.(Pil Deadline30 Sep 2026 14640106 Supplying spare parts and machining works for repairing and replacing the Right side Hydromaster propulsion unit and gearbox of 240 H.P Doosan Engine (Model-L-086TIH) of Ferry Uti Deadline15 Sep 2026 14640108 (i) Construction of Threshing floor (Open & Covered) (ii) Construction of Labour shed & (iii) Installation of Cooling Unit under Strengthening Regional Pulse Research Station, Mada Deadline15 Sep 2026 14640109 Construction of Improved Latrine (Twin Pit) under Rural Sanitation Project at Ramgati Upazila in Lakshmipur District. Deadline10 Sep 2026 14640111 Procurement of Universal Tamping Machine (MG) Deadline24 Sep 2026 14640117 Construction of 742.20m Bridge over Khayrabad River on Boalia Bazar to Khayrabad Road Near Khayrabad Bazar at Ch. 2480m under Bakergonj Upazila, District : Barishal. [Road ID 50607 Deadline10 Sep 2026 14640121 Design, manufacture, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 1,38,811 Nos. smart prepayment meter with related equipment and services on turnkey basis. Deadline27 Sep 2026 14640126 Constructions of 4-Storied District Agriculture Office cum Training Center at Panchogar Deadline07 Sep 2026 14640130 Supply and Installation of Training Equipment of Electrical Installation and Maintenance Trade for BGTTC and Khulna TTC Deadline07 Sep 2026 14640132 Supply of Centrifugal Pump for Injection Water System and Cemtrifugal Pump for Spray Water System. Deadline24 Sep 2026 14640137 Tower Maintenance and Leg Muffling Works of Tower No. 260 of the Baghabariâ??Sathia 132 kV Single-Circuit Transmission Line under Shahjadpur 132/33 KV Grid Substation, GMD Sirajga Deadline03 Sep 2026 14640140 Electrical Repair & Renovation works of Ruposhi Bangla Hostel at Dhaka Polytechnic Institute under Tejgaon Thana of Dhaka Metro.(RMS ID-2013246,FY-2024-25) Deadline07 Sep 2026 14640145 PMP (Major-Roads) Repair and Maintenance Works by Rigid Pavement at Ch. 64+300m to Ch. 64+700m (Kamarkhali Toll Plaza) of Daulatdia-Faridpur (Goalchamot)-Magura-Jhenaidah-Jessor Deadline07 Sep 2026 14640147 Periodic Maintenance Programme(PMP-Major Road) Providing Partial Strengthening and Dense Bituminous Surfacing Wearing course Work at Ch: 0+000 (Talma More) to Ch: 12+460 (Nagarkan Deadline07 Sep 2026 14640151 Periodic Maintenance Programme (Road-Major) for Pavement widening of curved portion at Ch. 12+940 to 13+360, Ch.14+950 to Ch.15+370 ,Ch.17+920 to Ch.18+340, Ch.25+780 to Ch. 26+20 Deadline14 Sep 2026 14640153 Periodic Maintenance Programme (Road-Major) of Ahaladipur-Rajbari-Pangsha-Kumarkhali-Kushtia (R-710) Road with DBS wearing Course from Ch. 7+700 to Ch. 11+800; Ch.34+000 to Ch. 35+ Deadline14 Sep 2026 14640157 Periodic Maintenance Programme (PMP Major,Roads) providing partial Strengthening and Dense Bituminous Surfacing Wearing course Work at Ch.29+000 (Gojaria) to Ch.48+350 (Dashazar G Deadline07 Sep 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us