Tender NoticeTI Ref: 9157101
Tender Notice No
2963-1-2-16-4-64/25
Tender Organisation
Forest farm '' Gorica '' Shipovo
Tender CPV
50114100 : Truck repair services50114200 : Truck maintenance services34135000 : Food trucks
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
10 Sep 2025 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Support services, Transport SDS from the stumps to warehouse on forest trucks in the departments: 15 pj "Vitoroga", Department of 41/2 PJ "Vitoroga", Department 01 PJ "Vitoroga", Department 47/2 PJ Department "Vitoroga", Department of 55 PJ "Viteroga", Department 33 PJ "Lisina" and the construction of tractor roads: 53/1 PJ "Vitoroga", Department of 92 PJ "Gornji Janj" and department 118/2 PJ "Vitoroga", in the SG "Gorica"
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by Forest farm '' Gorica '' Shipovo in Bosnia and Herzegovina. Such a type of tender falls under Truck repair services, Truck maintenance services, Food trucks, within the Repair, Maintenance & Installation sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number 2963-1-2-16-4-6425.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 27 Aug 2025 and submissions close on 10 Sep 2025. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 50114100, 50114200, 34135000, which correspond to Truck repair services, Truck maintenance services, Food trucks. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to Forest farm '' Gorica '' Shipovo, using the method described in the original tender document, before 10 Sep 2025. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to Forest farm '' Gorica '' Shipovo. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Bosnia and Herzegovina?
There are currently 1234 live tenders of 69015 total tenders from Bosnia and Herzegovina on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Bosnia and Herzegovina tenders page, or save a search combining Bosnia and Herzegovina with CPV codes 50114100, 50114200, 34135000 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Truck repair services, Truck maintenance services, Food trucks and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Support services, Transport SDS from the stumps to warehouse on forest trucks in the departments 15 pj Vitoroga, Department of 412 PJ Vitoroga, Department 01 PJ Vitoroga, Department 472 PJ Department Vitoroga, Department of 55 PJ Viteroga, Department 33 PJ Lisina and the construction of tractor roads 531 PJ Vitoroga, Department of 92 PJ Gornji Janj and department 1182 PJ Vitoroga, in the SG Gorica?
The public procurement trends for Support services, Transport SDS from the stumps to warehouse on forest trucks in the departments 15 pj Vitoroga, Department of 412 PJ Vitoroga, Department 01 PJ Vitoroga, Department 472 PJ Department Vitoroga, Department of 55 PJ Viteroga, Department 33 PJ Lisina and the construction of tractor roads 531 PJ Vitoroga, Department of 92 PJ Gornji Janj and department 1182 PJ Vitoroga, in the SG Gorica can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Truck repair services, Truck maintenance services, Food trucks Tenders in Bosnia and Herzegovina, Europe Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Truck repair services, Truck maintenance services, Food trucks? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Repair, Maintenance & Installation sector in Bosnia and Herzegovina, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Bosnia and Herzegovina is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 1,234 live Bosnia and Herzegovina tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 50114100, 50114200, 34135000, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.