Tender NoticeTI Ref: 9494480
Tender Notice No
2977-1-2-7-5-35/25
Tender Organisation
Šumnica "Čemernica" Kneževo
Tender CPV
34513000 : Fishing, emergency and other special vessels34621000 : Railway maintenance or service vehicles, and railway freight wagons42415000 : Forklift trucks, works trucks, railway-station platforms tractors
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
07 Oct 2025 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Support services, Transports of SDS from the stumps to warefish on forest trucks, and the construction of wolds: 196/4 "Crimles", 192/2 PJ "Crimles" and 42 pj "Ugar" in the SG "Čemernica" Kneževo,
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by umnica emernica Kneevo in Bosnia and Herzegovina. Such a type of tender falls under Fishing, emergency and other special vessels, Railway maintenance or service vehicles, and railway freight wagons, Forklift trucks, works trucks, railway-station platforms tractors, within the Transportation Ports & Waterways sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number 2977-1-2-7-5-3525.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 23 Sep 2025 and submissions close on 07 Oct 2025. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 34513000, 34621000, 42415000, which correspond to Fishing, emergency and other special vessels, Railway maintenance or service vehicles, and railway freight wagons, Forklift trucks, works trucks, railway-station platforms tractors. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to umnica emernica Kneevo, using the method described in the original tender document, before 07 Oct 2025. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to umnica emernica Kneevo. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Bosnia and Herzegovina?
There are currently 1153 live tenders of 69015 total tenders from Bosnia and Herzegovina on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Bosnia and Herzegovina tenders page, or save a search combining Bosnia and Herzegovina with CPV codes 34513000, 34621000, 42415000 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Fishing, emergency and other special vessels, Railway maintenance or service vehicles, and railway freight wagons, Forklift trucks, works trucks, railway-station platforms tractors and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Support services, Transports of SDS from the stumps to warefish on forest trucks, and the construction of wolds 1964 Crimles, 1922 PJ Crimles and 42 pj Ugar in the SG emernica Kneevo,?
The public procurement trends for Support services, Transports of SDS from the stumps to warefish on forest trucks, and the construction of wolds 1964 Crimles, 1922 PJ Crimles and 42 pj Ugar in the SG emernica Kneevo, can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Fishing, emergency and other special vessels, Railway maintenance or service vehicles, and railway freight wagons, Forklift trucks, works trucks, railway-station platforms tractors Tenders in Bosnia and Herzegovina, Europe Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Fishing, emergency and other special vessels, Railway maintenance or service vehicles, and railway freight wagons, Forklift trucks, works trucks, railway-station platforms tractors? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Transportation Ports & Waterways sector in Bosnia and Herzegovina, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Bosnia and Herzegovina is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 1,153 live Bosnia and Herzegovina tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 34513000, 34621000, 42415000, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.