Acquisition of a countertop water purifier for the production of type II water

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The FOUNDATION FOR POPULAR REMEDY ´CHOPIN TAVARES DE LIMA´ in Brazil from Americas region had released this tender for Acquisition of a countertop water purifier for the production of type II water with tender notice no. Pregão Eletrônico Nº 90104/2025 (Lei Nº 14.133/2021)-521 published on 14 Nov 2025. The tender expired on 28 Nov 2025. This tender is sourced from Comprasnet and is eligible for suppliers interested in Water-purifying apparatus, Water purification plant construction work, Operation of a water-purification plant. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 10172405.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 10172405
Tender Notice No
Pregão Eletrônico Nº 90104/2025 (Lei Nº 14.133/2021)-521
Tender Organisation
FOUNDATION FOR POPULAR REMEDY ´CHOPIN TAVARES DE LIMA´
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
42912330 : Water-purifying apparatus45252210 : Water purification plant construction work65120000 : Operation of a water-purification plant
Tender Source
Comprasnet
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
28 Nov 2025 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Acquisition of a countertop water purifier for the production of type II water
Tender Bidding Type