Tender NoticeTI Ref: 8052663
Tender Notice No
Pregão Eletrônico Nº 90004/2025 (Lei Nº 14.133/2021)-63
Tender Organisation
MUNICIPAL CAMARA OF CONTENDA/PR
Tender CPV
34133110 : Fuel-tanker trucks45223720 : Petrol/gas stations construction work45255201 : Fuel Management
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
05 Jun 2025 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Acquisition of up to 3,000 liters (three thousand liters) of fuel - Common gasoline, with continuous and fractional supply, fuel station located in the municipality of Contenda/PR or up to a radius of 15 km from the headquarters of the Legislative Power, upon request, to supply an official vehicle of the City Council.
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by MUNICIPAL CAMARA OF CONTENDAPR in Brazil. Such a type of tender falls under Fuel-tanker trucks, Petrol/gas stations construction work, Fuel Management, within the Energy sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number Prego Eletrnico N 900042025 (Lei N 14.1332021)-63.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 23 May 2025 and submissions close on 05 Jun 2025. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 34133110, 45223720, 45255201, which correspond to Fuel-tanker trucks, Petrol/gas stations construction work, Fuel Management. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to MUNICIPAL CAMARA OF CONTENDAPR, using the method described in the original tender document, before 05 Jun 2025. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to MUNICIPAL CAMARA OF CONTENDAPR. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Brazil?
There are currently 1203 live tenders of 278984 total tenders from Brazil on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Brazil tenders page, or save a search combining Brazil with CPV codes 34133110, 45223720, 45255201 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Fuel-tanker trucks, Petrol/gas stations construction work, Fuel Management and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Acquisition of up to 3,000 liters (three thousand liters) of fuel - Common gasoline, with continuous and fractional supply, fuel station located in the municipality of ContendaPR or up to a radius of 15 km from the headquarters of the Legislative Power, upon request, to supply an official vehicle of the City Council.?
The public procurement trends for Acquisition of up to 3,000 liters (three thousand liters) of fuel - Common gasoline, with continuous and fractional supply, fuel station located in the municipality of ContendaPR or up to a radius of 15 km from the headquarters of the Legislative Power, upon request, to supply an official vehicle of the City Council. can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Fuel-tanker trucks, Petrol/gas stations construction work, Fuel Management Tenders in Brazil, Americas Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Fuel-tanker trucks, Petrol/gas stations construction work, Fuel Management? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Energy sector in Brazil, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Brazil is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 1,203 live Brazil tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 34133110, 45223720, 45255201, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.