Contracting of a company specializing in service to provide services and installation of equipment for the adequacy of the fire fighting system according to State Decrees No. 56.819/2011 and 63.911/2018 Putting the building according to the minimum requirements of the Firefighters in the city of Santos/SP, with the aim of renewing the document called AVCB.

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The Ministry of Justice_E Public Security in Brazil from Americas region had released this tender for Contracting of a company specializing in service to provide services and installation of equipment for the adequacy of the fire fighting system according to State Decrees No. 56.819/2011 and 63.911/2018 Putting the building according to the minimum requirements of the Firefighters in the city of Santos/SP, with the aim of renewing the document called AVCB. with tender notice no. Pregão Eletrônico Nº 90011/2025 (Lei Nº 14.133/2021)-851 published on 02 Jul 2025. The tender expired on 23 Jul 2025. This tender is sourced from Comprasnet and is eligible for suppliers interested in Fire station construction work, Fire insurance services, Fire-brigade services. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 8522665.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 8522665
Tender Notice No
Pregão Eletrônico Nº 90011/2025 (Lei Nº 14.133/2021)-851
Tender Organisation
Ministry of Justice_E Public Security
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
45216121 : Fire station construction work66515100 : Fire insurance services75251000 : Fire-brigade services
Tender Source
Comprasnet
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
23 Jul 2025 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Contracting of a company specializing in service to provide services and installation of equipment for the adequacy of the fire fighting system according to State Decrees No. 56.819/2011 and 63.911/2018 Putting the building according to the minimum requirements of the Firefighters in the city of Santos/SP, with the aim of renewing the document called AVCB.
Tender Bidding Type