Tender NoticeTI Ref: 2053104
Tender Organisation
Comando do 5 Grupamento de Engenharia
Tender CPV
39523000 : Parachutes45000000 : Construction work45310000 : Electrical installation work
Tender Document Type
Notice Type
Tender Deadline
12 Sep 2022 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Comando do 5 Grupamento de EngenhariaCódigo da UASG: 160282
Tomada de preço Nº 1/2022Objeto: Objeto: Contratação de obra de engenharia para construção do coletor tronco da rede de esgoto do 26º Batalhão de Infantaria Paraquedista (BI PQDT), na Vila Militar de Deodoro, Rio de Janeiro/RJ. Edital a partir de: 12/09/2022 das 09:00 às 11:00 Hs e das 13:00 às 15:00 HsEndereço: Estrada São Pedro de Alcântara, 3506 - Magalhães Bastos - Rio de Janeiro (RJ)Telefone: (0xx21) 25194566Fax: (0xx21) Entrega da Proposta: 28/09/2022 às 09:00Hs
Itens de Serviços 1 - Obras Civis de Saneamento - Sistema de Drenagem Pluvial e Industrial Obras Civis de Saneamento - Sistema de Drenagem Pluvial e IndustrialTratamento Diferenciado: -Aplicabilidade Decreto 7174: NãoAplicabilidade Margem de Preferência: NãoQuantidade: 1Unidade de fornecimento: UNIDADE
Informações Adicionais do Download
O conteúdo deste edital é de inteira responsabilidade do órgão licitante,
e eventuais problemas devem ser tratados com o mesmo.
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by Comando do 5 Grupamento de Engenharia in Brazil. Such a type of tender falls under Parachutes, Construction work, Electrical installation work, within the Furniture & Furnishings sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse with reference ID 2053104.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 13 Sep 2022 and submissions close on 12 Sep 2022. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 39523000, 45000000, 45310000, which correspond to Parachutes, Construction work, Electrical installation work. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to Comando do 5 Grupamento de Engenharia, using the method described in the original tender document, before 12 Sep 2022. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to Comando do 5 Grupamento de Engenharia. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Brazil?
There are currently 1201 live tenders of 278982 total tenders from Brazil on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Brazil tenders page, or save a search combining Brazil with CPV codes 39523000, 45000000, 45310000 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Parachutes, Construction work, Electrical installation work and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Contracting of engineering work for the construction of the trunk collector of the sewage network of the 26th Parachute Infantry Battalion (BI PQDT), in Vila Militar de Deodoro, Rio de JaneiroRJ.?
The public procurement trends for Contracting of engineering work for the construction of the trunk collector of the sewage network of the 26th Parachute Infantry Battalion (BI PQDT), in Vila Militar de Deodoro, Rio de JaneiroRJ. can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Parachutes, Construction work, Electrical installation work Tenders in Brazil, Americas Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Parachutes, Construction work, Electrical installation work? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Furniture & Furnishings sector in Brazil, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Brazil is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 1,201 live Brazil tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 39523000, 45000000, 45310000, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.