Hiring a company specialized in providing document management services, comprising an integrated solution for technical processing, storage and physical custody of documents, scanning with the application of character recognition technologies (OCR), structured indexing, archival classification, transport and movement of documents, supply of archival boxes and provision of an Electronic Document Management System in a SaaS model.

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The REGIONAL COUNCIL OF VETERINARY MEDICINE OF SAO PAULO in Brazil from Americas region had released this tender for Hiring a company specialized in providing document management services, comprising an integrated solution for technical processing, storage and physical custody of documents, scanning with the application of character recognition technologies (OCR), structured indexing, archival classification, transport and movement of documents, supply of archival boxes and provision of an Electronic Document Management System in a SaaS model. with tender notice no. Pregão Eletrônico Nº 90005/2026 (Lei Nº 14.133/2021)-91 published on 03 Jul 2026. The tender expired on 17 Jul 2026. This tender is sourced from Comprasnet and is eligible for suppliers interested in Document management system, Document management software development services, Optical character recognition services, Document management services. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 13650019.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 13650019
Tender Notice No
Pregão Eletrônico Nº 90005/2026 (Lei Nº 14.133/2021)-91
Tender Organisation
REGIONAL COUNCIL OF VETERINARY MEDICINE OF SAO PAULO
Tender Sector
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
48311100 : Document management system72212311 : Document management software development services72312200 : Optical character recognition services72512000 : Document management services
Tender Source
Comprasnet
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
17 Jul 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Hiring a company specialized in providing document management services, comprising an integrated solution for technical processing, storage and physical custody of documents, scanning with the application of character recognition technologies (OCR), structured indexing, archival classification, transport and movement of documents, supply of archival boxes and provision of an Electronic Document Management System in a SaaS model.
Tender Bidding Type