Tender NoticeTI Ref: 3179066
Tender Notice No
PB/ICTD/Q/2023/10
Tender Organisation
POLITEKNIK BRUNEI
Tender CPV
30125100 : Toner cartridges
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
13 Jun 2023 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Tenders are invited for Supply and Delivery of Cartridge and Toner for Politeknik Brunei, Negara Brunei Darussalam
1 10 Sets HiTi CS-200e (Card Printer)
YMCO (Genuine)
2 2 Sets HP Color LaserJet CP5225
The set must include the following:
Genuine HP 307A Cyan CE741A
Genuine HP 307A Magenta CE743A
Genuine HP 307A Yellow CE742A
Genuine HP 307A Black CE740A
3 2 Sets HP OfficeJet Pro 8720 Color
The set must include the following:
Genuine Black Ink - LOR39AN#140
Genuine Yellow Ink - LOS67AN#140
Genuine Magenta Ink - LOS64AN#140
Genuine Black Ink - F6U19AN#140
4 5 Units HP LaserJet M402dw
Genuine HP 26A Black Original LaserJet
Toner Cartridge CF226A
5 12 Units HP LaserJet Pro M203dn
Genuine HP 30A Original Black LaserJet
Toner Cartridge CF230A
6 20 Units HP LaserJet P1102
Genuine 85A CE285A
7 6 Units HP LaserJet MFP M436n
Genuine CF256A (Black)
8 40 Units Canon LBP226DW A4 Monochrome Laser Printer
Genuine Cartridge 057Ÿ(Black)
9 3 Sets Color LaserJet Enterprise M856
The set must include the following:
Genuine 659A / W2010A (Black)
Genuine 659A / W2011A (Cyan)
Genuine 659A / W2012A (Yellow)
Genuine 659A / W2013A (Magenta)
10 3 Sets Canon LBP841Cdn
The set must include the following:
Genuine Canon Cartridge 335e Cyan
Genuine Canon Cartridge 335e Magenta
Genuine Canon Cartridge 335e Yellow
Genuine Canon Cartridge 335e Black
11 8 Sets Canon Image RUNNER Advance DX (C37221)
The set must include the following:
Genuine Canon NPG-67 Toner (Cyan)
Genuine Canon NPG-67 Toner (Magenta)
Genuine Canon NPG-67 Toner (Yellow)
Genuine Canon NPG-67 Toner (Black)
12 7 Sets Canon ImagePROGRAF TM 5305
Large Format Printer
The set must include the following:
Genuine Canon PFI-8120 Black Mate Ink Cartridge
Genuine Canon PFI-8120 Black Ink Cartridge
Genuine Canon PFI-8120 Cyan Ink Cartridge
Genuine Canon PFI-8120 Magenta Ink Cartridge
Genuine Canon PFI-8120 Yellow Ink Cartridge
13 8 Units HP LaserJet Pro M404dn
Genuine 76A CF276A
14 2 Sets Canon Pixma Pro-1
The set must include the following below:
Genuine Black
Genuine Color (CMYK)
15 1 Set HP Color LaserJet Pro M254dw
The set must include the following:
Genuine CF501A (Cyan)
Genuine CF503A (Magenta)
Genuine CF502A (Yellow)
Genuine CF500A (Black)
16 5 Sets Canon IPF6410s Large Format Printer
The set must include the following:
Genuine Canon PFI-8106 Ink Tank (Black)
Genuine Canon PFI-8106 Ink Tank (Photo Grey)
Genuine Canon PFI-8106 Ink Tank (Grey)
Genuine Canon PFI-8106 Ink Tank (Cyan)
Genuine Canon PFI-8106 Ink Tank (Photo Cyan)
Genuine Canon PFI-8106 Ink Tank (Blue)
Genuine Canon PFI-8106 Ink Tank (Magenta)
Genuine Canon PFI-8106 Ink Tank (Red)
17 40 Units Canon LBP226DW A4 Monochrome Laser Printer
Genuine Cartridge 057Ÿ(Black)
Fee: $5.00
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by POLITEKNIK BRUNEI in Brunei Darussalam. Such a type of tender falls under Toner cartridges, within the Office Equipment & Stationery sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number PBICTDQ202310.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 31 May 2023 and submissions close on 13 Jun 2023. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 30125100, which correspond to Toner cartridges. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to POLITEKNIK BRUNEI, using the method described in the original tender document, before 13 Jun 2023. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to POLITEKNIK BRUNEI. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Brunei Darussalam?
There are currently 327 live tenders of 10705 total tenders from Brunei Darussalam on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Brunei Darussalam tenders page, or save a search combining Brunei Darussalam with CPV codes 30125100 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Toner cartridges and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Supply and Delivery of Cartridge and Toner?
The public procurement trends for Supply and Delivery of Cartridge and Toner can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Toner cartridges Tenders in Brunei Darussalam, Asian Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Toner cartridges? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Office Equipment & Stationery sector in Brunei Darussalam, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Brunei Darussalam is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 327 live Brunei Darussalam tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 30125100, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.