Tender NoticeTI Ref: 14650909
Tender Notice No
APP-EOP-BG-00712-2026-0040
Tender Organisation
MUNICIPALITY OF POMORIE
Tender CPV
37400000 : Sports goods and equipment37450000 : Field and court sports equipment37451000 : Field sports equipment51121000 : Installation services of fitness equipment
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
01 Oct 2026 28 days left
Tender Description
Delivery and installation of equipment for a sports field in UPI XI in quarter 21 according to the plan of Kamenar quarter town of Pomorie PI 57491 601 67 under the CC
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by MUNICIPALITY OF POMORIE in Bulgaria. Such a type of tender falls under Sports goods and equipment, Field and court sports equipment, Field sports equipment, Installation services of fitness equipment, within the Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number APP-EOP-BG-00712-2026-0040.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 02 Sep 2026 and submissions close on 01 Oct 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 37400000, 37450000, 37451000, 51121000, which correspond to Sports goods and equipment, Field and court sports equipment, Field sports equipment, Installation services of fitness equipment. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to MUNICIPALITY OF POMORIE, using the method described in the original tender document, before 01 Oct 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to MUNICIPALITY OF POMORIE. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Bulgaria?
There are currently 4036 live tenders of 37540 total tenders from Bulgaria on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Bulgaria tenders page, or save a search combining Bulgaria with CPV codes 37400000, 37450000, 37451000, 51121000 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Sports goods and equipment, Field and court sports equipment, Field sports equipment, Installation services of fitness equipment and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Delivery and installation of equipment for a sports field in UPI XI in quarter 21 according to the plan of Kamenar quarter town of Pomorie PI 57491 601 67 under the CC?
The public procurement trends for Delivery and installation of equipment for a sports field in UPI XI in quarter 21 according to the plan of Kamenar quarter town of Pomorie PI 57491 601 67 under the CC can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Sports goods and equipment, Field and court sports equipment, Field sports equipment, Installation services of fitness equipment Tenders in Bulgaria, Europe Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Sports goods and equipment, Field and court sports equipment, Field sports equipment, Installation services of fitness equipment? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation sector in Bulgaria, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Bulgaria is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 4,036 live Bulgaria tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 37400000, 37450000, 37451000, 51121000, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.