Tender NoticeTI Ref: 14650833
Tender Notice No
APP-EOP-BG-00609-2026-0048
Tender Organisation
ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION SEVER AD
Tender CPV
34113000 : 4-wheel-drive vehicles34144000 : Special-purpose motor vehicles
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
05 Oct 2026 32 days left
Tender Description
Delivery of new unused light-duty special vehicles with dual-wheel drive 4x4 for locating cable faults and testing medium and low voltage cable lines single-phase version
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION SEVER AD in Bulgaria. Such a type of tender falls under 4-wheel-drive vehicles, Special-purpose motor vehicles, within the Transportation & Mobility sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number APP-EOP-BG-00609-2026-0048.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 02 Sep 2026 and submissions close on 05 Oct 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 34113000, 34144000, which correspond to 4-wheel-drive vehicles, Special-purpose motor vehicles. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION SEVER AD, using the method described in the original tender document, before 05 Oct 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION SEVER AD. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Bulgaria?
There are currently 4036 live tenders of 37540 total tenders from Bulgaria on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Bulgaria tenders page, or save a search combining Bulgaria with CPV codes 34113000, 34144000 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the 4-wheel-drive vehicles, Special-purpose motor vehicles and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Delivery of new unused light-duty special vehicles with dual-wheel drive 4x4 for locating cable faults and testing medium and low voltage cable lines single-phase version?
The public procurement trends for Delivery of new unused light-duty special vehicles with dual-wheel drive 4x4 for locating cable faults and testing medium and low voltage cable lines single-phase version can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More 4-wheel-drive vehicles, Special-purpose motor vehicles Tenders in Bulgaria, Europe Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in 4-wheel-drive vehicles, Special-purpose motor vehicles? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Transportation & Mobility sector in Bulgaria, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Bulgaria is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 4,036 live Bulgaria tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 34113000, 34144000, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.