Supply of components for an antenna radiation pattern measurement system for the needs of the Faculty of Physics at Sofia University St Kliment Ohridski under project KP-06-N87 7 of 06 12 2024 for financing a research project in the Competition for Funding of Fundamental Scientific Research - 2024

Tender Summary

The SOFIA UNIVERSITY ST CLIMENT OF OHRID in Bulgaria from Europe region has released this tender for Supply of components for an antenna radiation pattern measurement system for the needs of the Faculty of Physics at Sofia University St Kliment Ohridski under project KP-06-N87 7 of 06 12 2024 for financing a research project in the Competition for Funding of Fundamental Scientific Research - 2024 with tender notice no. APP-EOP-BG-00640-2026-0044 published on 02 Sep 2026. The tender is due to expire on 05 Oct 2026. This tender is sourced from Official Website and is eligible for suppliers interested in Parts of radio and radar equipment, Radar apparatus, Radar surveillance equipment, Apparatus for measuring radiation, Radiation dosimeters. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 14650843.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 14650843
Tender Notice No
APP-EOP-BG-00640-2026-0044
Tender Organisation
SOFIA UNIVERSITY ST CLIMENT OF OHRID
Tender Sector
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
32352100 : Parts of radio and radar equipment38115000 : Radar apparatus38115100 : Radar surveillance equipment38341000 : Apparatus for measuring radiation38341200 : Radiation dosimeters
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
05 Oct 2026 32 days left
Tender Description
Supply of components for an antenna radiation pattern measurement system for the needs of the Faculty of Physics at Sofia University St Kliment Ohridski under project KP-06-N87 7 of 06 12 2024 for financing a research project in the Competition for Funding of Fundamental Scientific Research - 2024
Tender Bidding Type