COMMUNICATION No. A/171/C/MINEDUB/SG/DRFM/SDB/SMP/BAO/2026 of 20/07/2026 Issuing publication of the results of the Call Open National Offer N°003/AONO/MINEDUB/CIPM/Exercice 2026 of 04 May 2026 for the renovation of the hall housing the archives of the central services (gate 509 and 518) of the Ministry of Basic Education. FINANCING: BIP 2026 (attribution 60 15 184 3 33000001 0912 523329). .

Tender Summary

The MINEDUB in Cameroon from African region has released this tender for COMMUNICATION No. A/171/C/MINEDUB/SG/DRFM/SDB/SMP/BAO/2026 of 20/07/2026 Issuing publication of the results of the Call Open National Offer N°003/AONO/MINEDUB/CIPM/Exercice 2026 of 04 May 2026 for the renovation of the hall housing the archives of the central services (gate 509 and 518) of the Ministry of Basic Education. FINANCING: BIP 2026 (attribution 60 15 184 3 33000001 0912 523329). . with tender notice no. 36879-armp_cm published on 02 Sep 2026. The tender is due to expire on 16 Sep 2026. This tender is sourced from Cameroon Marches and is eligible for suppliers interested in Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work, Construction work for buildings relating to health and social services, for crematoriums and public conveniences, Refurbishment of run-down buildings, Archiving services. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 14635146.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 14635146
Tender Notice No
36879-armp_cm
Tender Organisation
MINEDUB
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
45200000 : Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work45215000 : Construction work for buildings relating to health and social services, for crematoriums and public conveniences45262690 : Refurbishment of run-down buildings79995100 : Archiving services
Tender Source
Cameroon Marches
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
16 Sep 2026 14 days left
Tender Description
COMMUNICATION No. A/171/C/MINEDUB/SG/DRFM/SDB/SMP/BAO/2026 of 20/07/2026 Issuing publication of the results of the Call Open National Offer N°003/AONO/MINEDUB/CIPM/Exercice 2026 of 04 May 2026 for the renovation of the hall housing the archives of the central services (gate 509 and 518) of the Ministry of Basic Education. FINANCING: BIP 2026 (attribution 60 15 184 3 33000001 0912 523329). .
Tender Bidding Type