Tender NoticeTI Ref: 14635190
Tender Notice No
t20260901_27247743-CCGP_China
Tender Organisation
2026.09.01 21:53:08
| Purchaser: Lanzhou Institute of Chemical Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences
| Agency: Zhongke Xinxin Engineering Consulting (Beijing) Co., Ltd.
Tender CPV
19000000 : Leather and textile fabrics, plastic and rubber materials30197610 : Composite paper and paperboard38512000 : Ion and molecular microscopes38512100 : Ion microscopes42993000 : Chemical industry machinery
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
21 Sep 2026 19 days left
Tender Description
Announcement of Public Tender for Flexible Multifunctional Composite Spinning System at the Lanzhou Institute of Chemical Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by 2026.09.01 215308 Purchaser Lanzhou Institute of Chemical Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences Agency Zhongke Xinxin Engineering Consulting (Beijing) Co., Ltd. in China. Such a type of tender falls under Leather and textile fabrics, plastic and rubber materials, Composite paper and paperboard, Ion and molecular microscopes, Ion microscopes, Chemical industry machinery, within the Office Equipment & Stationery sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number t2026090127247743-CCGPChina.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 02 Sep 2026 and submissions close on 21 Sep 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 19000000, 30197610, 38512000, 38512100, 42993000, which correspond to Leather and textile fabrics, plastic and rubber materials, Composite paper and paperboard, Ion and molecular microscopes, Ion microscopes, Chemical industry machinery. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to 2026.09.01 215308 Purchaser Lanzhou Institute of Chemical Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences Agency Zhongke Xinxin Engineering Consulting (Beijing) Co., Ltd., using the method described in the original tender document, before 21 Sep 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to 2026.09.01 215308 Purchaser Lanzhou Institute of Chemical Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences Agency Zhongke Xinxin Engineering Consulting (Beijing) Co., Ltd.. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in China?
There are currently 20028 live tenders of 257877 total tenders from China on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our China tenders page, or save a search combining China with CPV codes 19000000, 30197610, 38512000, 38512100, 42993000 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Leather and textile fabrics, plastic and rubber materials, Composite paper and paperboard, Ion and molecular microscopes, Ion microscopes, Chemical industry machinery and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Announcement of Public Tender for Flexible Multifunctional Composite Spinning System at the Lanzhou Institute of Chemical Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences?
The public procurement trends for Announcement of Public Tender for Flexible Multifunctional Composite Spinning System at the Lanzhou Institute of Chemical Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Leather and textile fabrics, plastic and rubber materials, Composite paper and paperboard, Ion and molecular microscopes, Ion microscopes, Chemical industry machinery Tenders in China, Asian Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Leather and textile fabrics, plastic and rubber materials, Composite paper and paperboard, Ion and molecular microscopes, Ion microscopes, Chemical industry machinery? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Office Equipment & Stationery sector in China, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from China is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 20,028 live China tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 19000000, 30197610, 38512000, 38512100, 42993000, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.