Tender NoticeTI Ref: 14577570
Tender Notice No
COMMUNITY-SECOP-GOV-CO-0200-ARC-CBNL06-2026
Tender Organisation
NATIONAL NAVY NAVAL BASE No 6 ARC BOGOTA
Tender CPV
32412100 : Telecommunications network45231000 : Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines45262110 : Scaffolding dismantling work45314000 : Installation of telecommunications equipment32527000 : Telecom Tower
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
01 Sep 2026 1 day left
Tender Description
ACQUISITION AND COMMISSIONING OF COMMUNICATION TOWERS AND DISMANTLING OF EXISTING ONES IN REPLACEMENT BELONGING TO THE METAL STRUCTURE NETWORK OF THE COLOMBIAN NAVY
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by NATIONAL NAVY NAVAL BASE No 6 ARC BOGOTA in Colombia. Such a type of tender falls under Telecommunications network, Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines, Scaffolding dismantling work, Installation of telecommunications equipment, Telecom Tower, within the Telecom sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number COMMUNITY-SECOP-GOV-CO-0200-ARC-CBNL06-2026.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 28 Aug 2026 and submissions close on 01 Sep 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 32412100, 45231000, 45262110, 45314000, 32527000, which correspond to Telecommunications network, Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines, Scaffolding dismantling work, Installation of telecommunications equipment, Telecom Tower. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to NATIONAL NAVY NAVAL BASE No 6 ARC BOGOTA, using the method described in the original tender document, before 01 Sep 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to NATIONAL NAVY NAVAL BASE No 6 ARC BOGOTA. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Colombia?
There are currently 2242 live tenders of 37361 total tenders from Colombia on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Colombia tenders page, or save a search combining Colombia with CPV codes 32412100, 45231000, 45262110, 45314000, 32527000 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Telecommunications network, Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines, Scaffolding dismantling work, Installation of telecommunications equipment, Telecom Tower and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for ACQUISITION AND COMMISSIONING OF COMMUNICATION TOWERS AND DISMANTLING OF EXISTING ONES IN REPLACEMENT BELONGING TO THE METAL STRUCTURE NETWORK OF THE COLOMBIAN NAVY?
The public procurement trends for ACQUISITION AND COMMISSIONING OF COMMUNICATION TOWERS AND DISMANTLING OF EXISTING ONES IN REPLACEMENT BELONGING TO THE METAL STRUCTURE NETWORK OF THE COLOMBIAN NAVY can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Telecommunications network, Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines, Scaffolding dismantling work, Installation of telecommunications equipment, Telecom Tower Tenders in Colombia, Americas Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Telecommunications network, Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines, Scaffolding dismantling work, Installation of telecommunications equipment, Telecom Tower? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Telecom sector in Colombia, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Colombia is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 2,242 live Colombia tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 32412100, 45231000, 45262110, 45314000, 32527000, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.