Tender NoticeTI Ref: 14575571
Tender Notice No
COMMUNITY-SECOP-GOV-CO-058-00-F-CACOM-3-GRUAL-2026
Tender Organisation
CACOM-3
Tender CPV
34968000 : Airport Surveillance System and Lighting System45233294 : Installation of road signals45316000 : Installation work of illumination and signalling systems45316110 : Installation of road lighting equipment
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
09 Sep 2026 9 days left
Tender Description
ACQUISITION INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING AT FULL COST OF THE PERIMETER AND ROAD LIGHTING SYSTEM OF THE AIR COMBAT COMMAND No 3
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by CACOM-3 in Colombia. Such a type of tender falls under Airport Surveillance System and Lighting System, Installation of road signals, Installation work of illumination and signalling systems, Installation of road lighting equipment, within the Transportation & Mobility sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number COMMUNITY-SECOP-GOV-CO-058-00-F-CACOM-3-GRUAL-2026.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 27 Aug 2026 and submissions close on 09 Sep 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 34968000, 45233294, 45316000, 45316110, which correspond to Airport Surveillance System and Lighting System, Installation of road signals, Installation work of illumination and signalling systems, Installation of road lighting equipment. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to CACOM-3, using the method described in the original tender document, before 09 Sep 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to CACOM-3. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Colombia?
There are currently 2242 live tenders of 37361 total tenders from Colombia on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Colombia tenders page, or save a search combining Colombia with CPV codes 34968000, 45233294, 45316000, 45316110 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Airport Surveillance System and Lighting System, Installation of road signals, Installation work of illumination and signalling systems, Installation of road lighting equipment and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for ACQUISITION INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING AT FULL COST OF THE PERIMETER AND ROAD LIGHTING SYSTEM OF THE AIR COMBAT COMMAND No 3?
The public procurement trends for ACQUISITION INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING AT FULL COST OF THE PERIMETER AND ROAD LIGHTING SYSTEM OF THE AIR COMBAT COMMAND No 3 can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Airport Surveillance System and Lighting System, Installation of road signals, Installation work of illumination and signalling systems, Installation of road lighting equipment Tenders in Colombia, Americas Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Airport Surveillance System and Lighting System, Installation of road signals, Installation work of illumination and signalling systems, Installation of road lighting equipment? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Transportation & Mobility sector in Colombia, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Colombia is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 2,242 live Colombia tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 34968000, 45233294, 45316000, 45316110, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.