Tender NoticeTI Ref: 14572747
Tender Notice No
COMMUNITY-SECOP-GOV-CO-SAMC-012-2026 (Expression of interest (Smaller Amount))
Tender Organisation
SAN PABLO MAYOR S OFFICE - BOLIVAR
Tender CPV
39143200 : Dining-room furniture50880000 : Repair and maintenance services of hotel and restaurant equipment50883000 : Repair and maintenance services of catering equipment55524000 : School catering services55523100 : School-meal services
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
04 Sep 2026 4 days left
Tender Description
ADAPTATION AND MAINTENANCE OF SCHOOL DINING ROOMS IN THE DISTRICTS OF CANALETAL AND SANTO DOMINGO IN THE MUNICIPALITY OF SAN PABLO BOLIVAR Expression of interest Minor Amount
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by SAN PABLO MAYOR S OFFICE - BOLIVAR in Colombia. Such a type of tender falls under Dining-room furniture, Repair and maintenance services of hotel and restaurant equipment, Repair and maintenance services of catering equipment, School catering services, School-meal services, within the Education & Training sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number COMMUNITY-SECOP-GOV-CO-SAMC-012-2026 (Expression of interest (Smaller Amount)).
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 27 Aug 2026 and submissions close on 04 Sep 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 39143200, 50880000, 50883000, 55524000, 55523100, which correspond to Dining-room furniture, Repair and maintenance services of hotel and restaurant equipment, Repair and maintenance services of catering equipment, School catering services, School-meal services. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to SAN PABLO MAYOR S OFFICE - BOLIVAR, using the method described in the original tender document, before 04 Sep 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to SAN PABLO MAYOR S OFFICE - BOLIVAR. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Colombia?
There are currently 2242 live tenders of 37361 total tenders from Colombia on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Colombia tenders page, or save a search combining Colombia with CPV codes 39143200, 50880000, 50883000, 55524000, 55523100 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Dining-room furniture, Repair and maintenance services of hotel and restaurant equipment, Repair and maintenance services of catering equipment, School catering services, School-meal services and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for ADAPTATION AND MAINTENANCE OF SCHOOL DINING ROOMS IN THE DISTRICTS OF CANALETAL AND SANTO DOMINGO IN THE MUNICIPALITY OF SAN PABLO BOLIVAR Expression of interest Minor Amount?
The public procurement trends for ADAPTATION AND MAINTENANCE OF SCHOOL DINING ROOMS IN THE DISTRICTS OF CANALETAL AND SANTO DOMINGO IN THE MUNICIPALITY OF SAN PABLO BOLIVAR Expression of interest Minor Amount can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Dining-room furniture, Repair and maintenance services of hotel and restaurant equipment, Repair and maintenance services of catering equipment, School catering services, School-meal services Tenders in Colombia, Americas Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Dining-room furniture, Repair and maintenance services of hotel and restaurant equipment, Repair and maintenance services of catering equipment, School catering services, School-meal services? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Education & Training sector in Colombia, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Colombia is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 2,242 live Colombia tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 39143200, 50880000, 50883000, 55524000, 55523100, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.