Tender NoticeTI Ref: 14573595
Tender Notice No
COMMUNITY-SECOP-GOV-CO-SMC-029-SECRD-2026
Tender Organisation
MUNICIPAL MAYOR SAN PEDRO DE URABA
Tender CPV
92312000 : Artistic services75130000 : Supporting services for the government79952100 : Cultural event organisation services63110001 : Logistics and Supply chain776644523 : Cultural Services
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
31 Aug 2026 0 days left
Tender Description
Comprehensive logistical support that includes the planning organization coordination provision and execution of cultural and artistic activities within the framework of the Municipal Reign of Sympathy and the C
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by MUNICIPAL MAYOR SAN PEDRO DE URABA in Colombia. Such a type of tender falls under Artistic services, Supporting services for the government, Cultural event organisation services, Logistics and Supply chain, Cultural Services, within the Logistics sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number COMMUNITY-SECOP-GOV-CO-SMC-029-SECRD-2026.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 27 Aug 2026 and submissions close on 31 Aug 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 92312000, 75130000, 79952100, 63110001, 776644523, which correspond to Artistic services, Supporting services for the government, Cultural event organisation services, Logistics and Supply chain, Cultural Services. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to MUNICIPAL MAYOR SAN PEDRO DE URABA, using the method described in the original tender document, before 31 Aug 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to MUNICIPAL MAYOR SAN PEDRO DE URABA. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Colombia?
There are currently 2242 live tenders of 37361 total tenders from Colombia on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Colombia tenders page, or save a search combining Colombia with CPV codes 92312000, 75130000, 79952100, 63110001, 776644523 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Artistic services, Supporting services for the government, Cultural event organisation services, Logistics and Supply chain, Cultural Services and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Comprehensive logistical support that includes the planning organization coordination provision and execution of cultural and artistic activities within the framework of the Municipal Reign of Sympathy and the C?
The public procurement trends for Comprehensive logistical support that includes the planning organization coordination provision and execution of cultural and artistic activities within the framework of the Municipal Reign of Sympathy and the C can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Artistic services, Supporting services for the government, Cultural event organisation services, Logistics and Supply chain, Cultural Services Tenders in Colombia, Americas Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Artistic services, Supporting services for the government, Cultural event organisation services, Logistics and Supply chain, Cultural Services? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Logistics sector in Colombia, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Colombia is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 2,242 live Colombia tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 92312000, 75130000, 79952100, 63110001, 776644523, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.