Tender NoticeTI Ref: 14575518
Tender Notice No
COMMUNITY-SECOP-GOV-CO-LP-006-2026 (Submission of offer)
Tender Organisation
MAYOR S OFFICE OF THE MUNICIPALITY OF CAJICA
Tender CPV
35120000 : Surveillance and security systems and devices79700000 : Investigation and security services79714000 : Surveillance services79715000 : Patrol services
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
31 Aug 2026 0 days left
Tender Description
PROVISION OF SECURITY AND SURVEILLANCE SERVICES FOR THE PROTECTION OF ASSETS OF THE MUNICIPALITY OF CAJIC OR UNDER ITS CHARGE Submission of offer
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by MAYOR S OFFICE OF THE MUNICIPALITY OF CAJICA in Colombia. Such a type of tender falls under Surveillance and security systems and devices, Investigation and security services, Surveillance services, Patrol services, within the Management Consultancy sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number COMMUNITY-SECOP-GOV-CO-LP-006-2026 (Submission of offer).
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 27 Aug 2026 and submissions close on 31 Aug 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 35120000, 79700000, 79714000, 79715000, which correspond to Surveillance and security systems and devices, Investigation and security services, Surveillance services, Patrol services. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to MAYOR S OFFICE OF THE MUNICIPALITY OF CAJICA, using the method described in the original tender document, before 31 Aug 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to MAYOR S OFFICE OF THE MUNICIPALITY OF CAJICA. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Colombia?
There are currently 2242 live tenders of 37361 total tenders from Colombia on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Colombia tenders page, or save a search combining Colombia with CPV codes 35120000, 79700000, 79714000, 79715000 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Surveillance and security systems and devices, Investigation and security services, Surveillance services, Patrol services and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for PROVISION OF SECURITY AND SURVEILLANCE SERVICES FOR THE PROTECTION OF ASSETS OF THE MUNICIPALITY OF CAJIC OR UNDER ITS CHARGE Submission of offer?
The public procurement trends for PROVISION OF SECURITY AND SURVEILLANCE SERVICES FOR THE PROTECTION OF ASSETS OF THE MUNICIPALITY OF CAJIC OR UNDER ITS CHARGE Submission of offer can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Surveillance and security systems and devices, Investigation and security services, Surveillance services, Patrol services Tenders in Colombia, Americas Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Surveillance and security systems and devices, Investigation and security services, Surveillance services, Patrol services? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Management Consultancy sector in Colombia, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Colombia is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 2,242 live Colombia tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 35120000, 79700000, 79714000, 79715000, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.