Tender NoticeTI Ref: 14573002
Tender Notice No
COMMUNITY-SECOP-GOV-CO-SA-GB-011-2026 (Expression of interest (Smaller Amount))
Tender Organisation
GOVERNOR S OFFICE OF BOYAC
Tender CPV
45112350 : Reclamation of waste land45454100 : Restoration work50514200 : Repair and maintenance services of reservoirs33641500 : Ecological services98246108 : Water Management
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
02 Sep 2026 2 days left
Tender Description
RESTORATION IN WATER RECHARGE AREAS AND STRATEGIC ECOSYSTEMS THROUGH ISOLATION PROCESSES IN THE DEPARTMENT OF BOYAC Expression of interest Smaller Amount
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by GOVERNOR S OFFICE OF BOYAC in Colombia. Such a type of tender falls under Reclamation of waste land, Restoration work, Repair and maintenance services of reservoirs, Ecological services, Water Management, within the Infrastructure and construction sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number COMMUNITY-SECOP-GOV-CO-SA-GB-011-2026 (Expression of interest (Smaller Amount)).
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 27 Aug 2026 and submissions close on 02 Sep 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 45112350, 45454100, 50514200, 33641500, 98246108, which correspond to Reclamation of waste land, Restoration work, Repair and maintenance services of reservoirs, Ecological services, Water Management. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to GOVERNOR S OFFICE OF BOYAC, using the method described in the original tender document, before 02 Sep 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to GOVERNOR S OFFICE OF BOYAC. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Colombia?
There are currently 2242 live tenders of 37361 total tenders from Colombia on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Colombia tenders page, or save a search combining Colombia with CPV codes 45112350, 45454100, 50514200, 33641500, 98246108 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Reclamation of waste land, Restoration work, Repair and maintenance services of reservoirs, Ecological services, Water Management and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for RESTORATION IN WATER RECHARGE AREAS AND STRATEGIC ECOSYSTEMS THROUGH ISOLATION PROCESSES IN THE DEPARTMENT OF BOYAC Expression of interest Smaller Amount?
The public procurement trends for RESTORATION IN WATER RECHARGE AREAS AND STRATEGIC ECOSYSTEMS THROUGH ISOLATION PROCESSES IN THE DEPARTMENT OF BOYAC Expression of interest Smaller Amount can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Reclamation of waste land, Restoration work, Repair and maintenance services of reservoirs, Ecological services, Water Management Tenders in Colombia, Americas Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Reclamation of waste land, Restoration work, Repair and maintenance services of reservoirs, Ecological services, Water Management? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Infrastructure and construction sector in Colombia, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Colombia is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 2,242 live Colombia tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 45112350, 45454100, 50514200, 33641500, 98246108, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.