Tender NoticeTI Ref: 14578281
Tender Notice No
COMMUNITY-SECOP-GOV-CO-SAM-002 OF 2026 (Expression of interest (Smaller Amount))
Tender Organisation
Judicial Branch Sectional Directorate of Judicial Administration of Armenia
Tender CPV
09331200 : Solar photovoltaic modules
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
18 Sep 2026 18 days left
Tender Description
To carry out the studies designs supply installation legalization and commissioning of grid-connected photovoltaic solar systems for the Palaces of Justice of Armenia and Calarc
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by Judicial Branch Sectional Directorate of Judicial Administration of Armenia in Colombia. Such a type of tender falls under Solar photovoltaic modules, within the Renewable Energy sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number COMMUNITY-SECOP-GOV-CO-SAM-002 OF 2026 (Expression of interest (Smaller Amount)).
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 28 Aug 2026 and submissions close on 18 Sep 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 09331200, which correspond to Solar photovoltaic modules. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to Judicial Branch Sectional Directorate of Judicial Administration of Armenia, using the method described in the original tender document, before 18 Sep 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to Judicial Branch Sectional Directorate of Judicial Administration of Armenia. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Colombia?
There are currently 2242 live tenders of 37361 total tenders from Colombia on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Colombia tenders page, or save a search combining Colombia with CPV codes 09331200 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Solar photovoltaic modules and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for To carry out the studies designs supply installation legalization and commissioning of grid-connected photovoltaic solar systems for the Palaces of Justice of Armenia and Calarc?
The public procurement trends for To carry out the studies designs supply installation legalization and commissioning of grid-connected photovoltaic solar systems for the Palaces of Justice of Armenia and Calarc can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Solar photovoltaic modules Tenders in Colombia, Americas Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Solar photovoltaic modules? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Renewable Energy sector in Colombia, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Colombia is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 2,242 live Colombia tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 09331200, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.