Attached to this contract is a draft contract and a pricing table Fill in the information about the company and the price offer n nRequirements n nPerformance of routine repairs and regular service inspections of the Temsa koda Sabanci factory bus trade name koda HD12 VIN NLTRHTK8X01000549 in accordance with the service plan established by the vehicle manufacturer in particular the following operations n n- tvehicle diagnostics replacement of the lubricant on the cardan shafts fuel preheater filter replacement differential oil replacement engine oil replacement engine oil filter replacement external air filter replacement fuel filter replacement fuel nozzle replacement fuel separator filter replacement air conditioning units checking and if necessary replacing the filter of the air conditioning air dryer n- tinspection of the fire extinguishing system of the engine compartment of the bus - tightness check n- tinspection of the condition and functionality of all groups and subgroups of the vehicle or other necessary actions according to the technological procedures of the manufacturer n- tto carry out a leak check of the Firefighting system of the engine compartment we request the presentation of a document certificate of authorization for this activity n- tto perform service work we request the presentation of a document certificate of authorization for this activity repairer of koda buses type HD12 50113000-0 Repairs and maintenance of buses South Bohemian Region 50113000-0 Repairs and xa0maintenance of buses Repairs and xa0maintenance of buses

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The Ministry of Defense in Czech Republic from Europe region had released this tender for Attached to this contract is a draft contract and a pricing table Fill in the information about the company and the price offer n nRequirements n nPerformance of routine repairs and regular service inspections of the Temsa koda Sabanci factory bus trade name koda HD12 VIN NLTRHTK8X01000549 in accordance with the service plan established by the vehicle manufacturer in particular the following operations n n- tvehicle diagnostics replacement of the lubricant on the cardan shafts fuel preheater filter replacement differential oil replacement engine oil replacement engine oil filter replacement external air filter replacement fuel filter replacement fuel nozzle replacement fuel separator filter replacement air conditioning units checking and if necessary replacing the filter of the air conditioning air dryer n- tinspection of the fire extinguishing system of the engine compartment of the bus - tightness check n- tinspection of the condition and functionality of all groups and subgroups of the vehicle or other necessary actions according to the technological procedures of the manufacturer n- tto carry out a leak check of the Firefighting system of the engine compartment we request the presentation of a document certificate of authorization for this activity n- tto perform service work we request the presentation of a document certificate of authorization for this activity repairer of koda buses type HD12 50113000-0 Repairs and maintenance of buses South Bohemian Region 50113000-0 Repairs and xa0maintenance of buses Repairs and xa0maintenance of buses with tender notice no. N006/26/V00012388 published on 29 Apr 2026. The tender expired on 11 May 2026. This tender is sourced from Sri lb and is eligible for suppliers interested in Repair and maintenance services, Repair, maintenance and associated services related to aircraft, railways, roads and marine equipment, Repair and maintenance services of buses. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 12653732.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 12653732
Tender Notice No
N006/26/V00012388
Tender Organisation
Ministry of Defense
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
50000000 : Repair and maintenance services50200000 : Repair, maintenance and associated services related to aircraft, railways, roads and marine equipment50113000 : Repair and maintenance services of buses
Tender Source
Sri lb
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
11 May 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Attached to this contract is a draft contract and a pricing table Fill in the information about the company and the price offer n nRequirements n nPerformance of routine repairs and regular service inspections of the Temsa koda Sabanci factory bus trade name koda HD12 VIN NLTRHTK8X01000549 in accordance with the service plan established by the vehicle manufacturer in particular the following operations n n- tvehicle diagnostics replacement of the lubricant on the cardan shafts fuel preheater filter replacement differential oil replacement engine oil replacement engine oil filter replacement external air filter replacement fuel filter replacement fuel nozzle replacement fuel separator filter replacement air conditioning units checking and if necessary replacing the filter of the air conditioning air dryer n- tinspection of the fire extinguishing system of the engine compartment of the bus - tightness check n- tinspection of the condition and functionality of all groups and subgroups of the vehicle or other necessary actions according to the technological procedures of the manufacturer n- tto carry out a leak check of the Firefighting system of the engine compartment we request the presentation of a document certificate of authorization for this activity n- tto perform service work we request the presentation of a document certificate of authorization for this activity repairer of koda buses type HD12 50113000-0 Repairs and maintenance of buses South Bohemian Region 50113000-0 Repairs and xa0maintenance of buses Repairs and xa0maintenance of buses
Tender Bidding Type