Tender NoticeTI Ref: 14595173
Tender Notice No
597605-2026
Tender Organisation
AŽD Praha s.r.o.
Tender CPV
34620000 : Rolling stock
Estimated Budget
708,000,000
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
02 Oct 2026 31 days left
Tender Description
Zadavatel připravuje pořízení čtyř (4) ks nových železničních vozidel BEMU s elektrickým bateriovým pohonem (dále také jako „Garantovaný počet“ a „Vozidla“) pro účely jejich budoucího využití při zajišťování veřejných služeb v přepravě cestujících po železnici pro Ústecký kraj v rámci provozního souboru BEMU jednotek Švestková dráha. Ústecký kraj deklaroval záměr uzavřít se zadavatelem za tímto účelem smlouvu o veřejných službách v přepravě cestujících po železnici na dobu 15 dopravních let, předpokládaný termín zahájení od roku 2030 (s možným posunem zahájení plnění na rok 2032). Technické, kvalitativní a bezpečnostní požadavky na pořizovaná vozidla ve významné míře vycházejí z požadavků stanovených Ústeckým krajem pro jejich budoucí využití při zajišťování dopravní obslužnosti kraje. Zadavatel tyto požadavky v odpovídajícím rozsahu promítl do zadávacích podmínek této veřejné zakázky. V souvislosti s připravovaným pořízením Vozidel a jejich budoucím využitím pro zajišťování veřejných služeb pro Ústecký kraj hodlá zadavatel usilovat o zajištění spolufinancování Vozidel v rámci 2. kola výzvy z programu TRANSGov: Modernizace veřejné dopravy (číslo výzvy ModF: TRANSGov č. 1/2024). Zadavatel tedy (potenciálně) naplňuje definici zadavatele dle § 4 odst. 2 ZZVZ. S ohledem na zamýšlené spolufinancování Vozidel zadavatel požaduje, aby se účastníci zadávacího řízení podrobně seznámili s podmínkami a pravidly výše uvedeného dotačního programu, včetně podmínek příslušné výzvy, a to v rozsahu relevantním pro předmět této veřejné zakázky. Účastníci jsou povinni tyto podmínky zohlednit při zpracování svých nabídek a respektovat je při následném plnění veřejné zakázky, budou-li se na její plnění vztahovat. Veřejná zakázka je zadávána v jednacím řízení s uveřejněním dle § 60 ZZVZ, neboť zadavatel s ohledem na podmínky Nabídkového řízení dospěl k závěru, že jeho specifickou potřebu nelze uspokojit bez adekvátní úpravy na trhu již dostupných řešení a vzhledem ke složitosti předmětu plnění, skutečnosti, že technické podmínky předmětu plnění nelze dostatečně definovat pouze odkazem na technické normy ve smyslu § 90 odst. 1 a 2 ZZVZ a jeho přímé vazbě na podmínky Nabídkového řízení, je nutné uskutečnit jednání s účastníky zadávacího řízení. Účelem této nadlimitní veřejné zakázky na dodávky zadávané v jednacím řízení s uveřejněním dle ustanovení § 60 a násl. ZZVZ je uzavření smlouvy na dodávku Vozidel společně se zajištěním servisních služeb a dále možnost uplatnění opčního práva nad rámec Garantovaného počtu a na prodloužení doby poskytování servisních služeb, vše ve smyslu bodu 2.9 této zadávací dokumentace. Výsledkem zadávacího řízení bude uzavření smlouvy na plnění veřejné zakázky s jediným dodavatelem.
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by AD Praha s.r.o. in Czech Republic. Such a type of tender falls under Rolling stock, within the IT-Software sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number 597605-2026.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 31 Aug 2026 and submissions close on 02 Oct 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 34620000, which correspond to Rolling stock. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to AD Praha s.r.o., using the method described in the original tender document, before 02 Oct 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to AD Praha s.r.o.. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Czech Republic?
There are currently 4068 live tenders of 82117 total tenders from Czech Republic on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Czech Republic tenders page, or save a search combining Czech Republic with CPV codes 34620000 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Rolling stock and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for BEMU jednotky v steckm kraji vestkov drha II.?
The public procurement trends for BEMU jednotky v steckm kraji vestkov drha II. can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Rolling stock Tenders in Czech Republic, Europe Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Rolling stock? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the IT-Software sector in Czech Republic, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Czech Republic is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 4,068 live Czech Republic tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 34620000, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.