Tender NoticeTI Ref: 14417802
Tender Notice No
571543-2026
Tender Organisation
Český metrologický institut
Tender CPV
34140000 : Heavy-duty motor vehicles
Estimated Budget
7,300,000
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
21 Sep 2026 20 days left
Tender Description
Předmět veřejné zakázky je členěn na základní plnění, servis a opci: 1) Základní plnění • Dodávka čtyřnápravového nákladního vozidla s rukou a tažným zařízením 2) Servis • Servis vozidla (netýká se nástavby, ruky a přívěsu) 3) Opce (vyhrazená změna závazku podle §100 odst. 1 zákona) • Dodávka jednonápravového (tandemového) přívěsu (dále také jen „přívěs“) (vozidlo a přívěs dohromady také jen „souprava“) Ad1) Základní plnění Předmětem základního plnění je: • dodávka čtyřnápravového nákladního vozidla s valníkovou nástavbou pro přepravu 20,5 tuny nákladu, s tažným zařízením a s hydraulickým nakládacím jeřábem (dále jen „vozidlo s rukou“), přičemž dodané vozidlo s rukou musí splňovat všechny požadované specifikace a technické parametry, které jsou podrobněji popsány v kap. 3 zadávací dokumentace (Technické podmínky). • dodání Protokolu o kontrolním zvážení vozidla s rukou – podrobněji v kap. 3 zadávací dokumentace (Technické podmínky). • zaškolení obsluhy vozidla i jeřábu (ruky) Ad2) Servis Předmětem servisu je: • poskytování servisních služeb k vozidlu, přičemž požadované servisní služby jsou podrobněji popsány v kap. 3 zadávací dokumentace (Technické podmínky). Ad3) Opce (vyhrazená změna závazku podle § 100 odst. 1 zákona) Předmětem opce je: • dodávka jednonápravového přívěsu vhodného pro přepravu min. 4,5 tuny nákladu, přičemž dodaný samotný přívěs i celá jízdní souprava (výše uvedené vozidlo s rukou + přívěs) musí splňovat všechny požadované specifikace a technické parametry, které jsou podrobněji popsány v kap. 3 zadávací dokumentace (Technické podmínky). • dodání Protokolu o kontrolním zvážení jízdní soupravy – podrobněji v kap. 3 zadávací dokumentace (Technické podmínky). • zaškolení obsluhy přívěsu Podmínky pro uplatnění opce jsou uvedeny v kap. 10 odst. 10.1. zadávací dokumentace.
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by esk metrologick institut in Czech Republic. Such a type of tender falls under Heavy-duty motor vehicles, within the Infrastructure and construction sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number 571543-2026.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 19 Aug 2026 and submissions close on 21 Sep 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 34140000, which correspond to Heavy-duty motor vehicles. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to esk metrologick institut, using the method described in the original tender document, before 21 Sep 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to esk metrologick institut. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Czech Republic?
There are currently 4055 live tenders of 82104 total tenders from Czech Republic on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Czech Republic tenders page, or save a search combining Czech Republic with CPV codes 34140000 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Heavy-duty motor vehicles and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Nkladn vozidlo s rukou a pvsem?
The public procurement trends for Nkladn vozidlo s rukou a pvsem can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Heavy-duty motor vehicles Tenders in Czech Republic, Europe Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Heavy-duty motor vehicles? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Infrastructure and construction sector in Czech Republic, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Czech Republic is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 4,055 live Czech Republic tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 34140000, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.