Purchase of publications intended for the medical detachment of the 43rd Parachute Regiment especially for the AFSRE surgical team The books will serve as study material for medical personnel to ensure their self-education and expansion of knowledge especially in the field of emergency medicine This knowledge will then be used in the provision of health care at the 43rd VP Chrudim We require these specific publications selected by qualified medical personnel to meet the needs of the AFSRE medical unit and surgical team 22100000-1 Printed books brochures and leaflets Pardubic Region 22100000-1 Printed books brochures and xa0leaflets Technical publications Military unit 2298 Chrudim Obce Le k 14 537 01 Chrudim

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The Ministry of Defense in Czech Republic from Europe region had released this tender for Purchase of publications intended for the medical detachment of the 43rd Parachute Regiment especially for the AFSRE surgical team The books will serve as study material for medical personnel to ensure their self-education and expansion of knowledge especially in the field of emergency medicine This knowledge will then be used in the provision of health care at the 43rd VP Chrudim We require these specific publications selected by qualified medical personnel to meet the needs of the AFSRE medical unit and surgical team 22100000-1 Printed books brochures and leaflets Pardubic Region 22100000-1 Printed books brochures and xa0leaflets Technical publications Military unit 2298 Chrudim Obce Le k 14 537 01 Chrudim with tender notice no. N006/26/V00005113 published on 05 Mar 2026. The tender expired on 29 Mar 2026. This tender is sourced from Sri lb and is eligible for suppliers interested in Printed books, brochures and leaflets, Printed books. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 11707526.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 11707526
Tender Notice No
N006/26/V00005113
Tender Organisation
Ministry of Defense
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
22100000 : Printed books, brochures and leaflets22110000 : Printed books
Tender Source
Sri lb
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
29 Mar 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Purchase of publications intended for the medical detachment of the 43rd Parachute Regiment especially for the AFSRE surgical team The books will serve as study material for medical personnel to ensure their self-education and expansion of knowledge especially in the field of emergency medicine This knowledge will then be used in the provision of health care at the 43rd VP Chrudim We require these specific publications selected by qualified medical personnel to meet the needs of the AFSRE medical unit and surgical team 22100000-1 Printed books brochures and leaflets Pardubic Region 22100000-1 Printed books brochures and xa0leaflets Technical publications Military unit 2298 Chrudim Obce Le k 14 537 01 Chrudim
Tender Bidding Type