RD - Carrying out repairs and defections of the chassis part of T 810 and T-815 vehicles of various ntype series and modifications except Tatra T-815 Force for the years 2026-2028 at V 4854 nLipn k nad Be vou according to Appendix No 1 of the Contract Template nThe contract template will be filled out by the participant red highlighted text and yellow highlighted nfields of the table signed by an authorized person and attached to the offer as a draft Framework nagreement nFurthermore the contracting authority requires the completion of Annex No 2 Price offer price basket on the n basis of which the participant will receive the offer price including VAT which is important for the evaluation of the ntendering procedure criterion No 1 Offer price nCriterion No 2 The participant obtains the distance from the principal s seat to the place of performance by using the ninternet link www mapy cz where in the planning the address from the principal s seat Hranick 900 751 31 Lipn k nad Be vou to the place of performance the contractor s premises listed in point 4 2 of the contract template will be entered together with a checkmark for the short route incl npaid sections nThe applicant will demonstrate experience in the repair and servicing of Tatra T-810 and Tatra T-815 vehicles by submitting at least 3 reference orders over the past 5 years with at least one order involving the repair of Tatra T-815 vehicles 50114000-7 Truck repair and maintenance Olomouck kraj 50114000-7 Repair and xa0maintenance of lorries Repair and xa0maintenance of lorries

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The Ministry of Defense in Czech Republic from Europe region had released this tender for RD - Carrying out repairs and defections of the chassis part of T 810 and T-815 vehicles of various ntype series and modifications except Tatra T-815 Force for the years 2026-2028 at V 4854 nLipn k nad Be vou according to Appendix No 1 of the Contract Template nThe contract template will be filled out by the participant red highlighted text and yellow highlighted nfields of the table signed by an authorized person and attached to the offer as a draft Framework nagreement nFurthermore the contracting authority requires the completion of Annex No 2 Price offer price basket on the n basis of which the participant will receive the offer price including VAT which is important for the evaluation of the ntendering procedure criterion No 1 Offer price nCriterion No 2 The participant obtains the distance from the principal s seat to the place of performance by using the ninternet link www mapy cz where in the planning the address from the principal s seat Hranick 900 751 31 Lipn k nad Be vou to the place of performance the contractor s premises listed in point 4 2 of the contract template will be entered together with a checkmark for the short route incl npaid sections nThe applicant will demonstrate experience in the repair and servicing of Tatra T-810 and Tatra T-815 vehicles by submitting at least 3 reference orders over the past 5 years with at least one order involving the repair of Tatra T-815 vehicles 50114000-7 Truck repair and maintenance Olomouck kraj 50114000-7 Repair and xa0maintenance of lorries Repair and xa0maintenance of lorries with tender notice no. N006/26/V00017237 published on 05 Jun 2026. The tender expired on 17 Jun 2026. This tender is sourced from Sri lb and is eligible for suppliers interested in Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment, Repair and maintenance services of motor vehicles and associated equipment, Repair and maintenance services of trucks, Truck repair services, Truck maintenance services. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 13200225.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 13200225
Tender Notice No
N006/26/V00017237
Tender Organisation
Ministry of Defense
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
50100000 : Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment50110000 : Repair and maintenance services of motor vehicles and associated equipment50114000 : Repair and maintenance services of trucks50114100 : Truck repair services50114200 : Truck maintenance services
Tender Source
Sri lb
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
17 Jun 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
RD - Carrying out repairs and defections of the chassis part of T 810 and T-815 vehicles of various ntype series and modifications except Tatra T-815 Force for the years 2026-2028 at V 4854 nLipn k nad Be vou according to Appendix No 1 of the Contract Template nThe contract template will be filled out by the participant red highlighted text and yellow highlighted nfields of the table signed by an authorized person and attached to the offer as a draft Framework nagreement nFurthermore the contracting authority requires the completion of Annex No 2 Price offer price basket on the n basis of which the participant will receive the offer price including VAT which is important for the evaluation of the ntendering procedure criterion No 1 Offer price nCriterion No 2 The participant obtains the distance from the principal s seat to the place of performance by using the ninternet link www mapy cz where in the planning the address from the principal s seat Hranick 900 751 31 Lipn k nad Be vou to the place of performance the contractor s premises listed in point 4 2 of the contract template will be entered together with a checkmark for the short route incl npaid sections nThe applicant will demonstrate experience in the repair and servicing of Tatra T-810 and Tatra T-815 vehicles by submitting at least 3 reference orders over the past 5 years with at least one order involving the repair of Tatra T-815 vehicles 50114000-7 Truck repair and maintenance Olomouck kraj 50114000-7 Repair and xa0maintenance of lorries Repair and xa0maintenance of lorries
Tender Bidding Type