Tender NoticeTI Ref: 13446484
Tender Notice No
425895-2026
Tender Organisation
Česká republika - Ministerstvo financí
Tender CPV
90000000 : Sewage-, refuse-, cleaning-, and environmental services90460000 : Cesspool or septic tank emptying services90600000 : Cleaning and sanitation services in urban or rural areas, and related services42122220 : Sewage pumps45232431 : Wastewater pumping station
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
20 Sep 2026 18 days left
Tender Description
Předmětem této veřejné zakázky je provedení činností dle projektové dokumentace s názvem „Projektová dokumentace ochranného sanačního čerpání – ohnisko 3 na lokalitě Hluk společnosti Hanon Systems Autopal Services, s. r. o.“, zpracované 29. 12.2022 společností KH Sanace s.r.o., která je přílohou č. 3 ZD. Předmětem OSČ je zajištění odstraňování fáze ClU, resp. vysokých koncentrací ClU v podzemní vodě a zejména pak zamezení šíření stávající kontaminace ClU (minoritně NEL) zjištěné v širším prostoru vrtu RWC-302 (nový zdroj Ohniska 3) do již úspěšně vysanovaných prostor a do vzdálenějšího okolí od prostoru vrtu RWC-302 ve směru proudění podzemní vody.
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by esk republika - Ministerstvo financ in Czech Republic. Such a type of tender falls under Sewage-, refuse-, cleaning-, and environmental services, Cesspool or septic tank emptying services, Cleaning and sanitation services in urban or rural areas, and related services, Sewage pumps, Wastewater pumping station, within the Environment & Waste Management sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number 425895-2026.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 22 Jun 2026 and submissions close on 20 Sep 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 90000000, 90460000, 90600000, 42122220, 45232431, which correspond to Sewage-, refuse-, cleaning-, and environmental services, Cesspool or septic tank emptying services, Cleaning and sanitation services in urban or rural areas, and related services, Sewage pumps, Wastewater pumping station. If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to esk republika - Ministerstvo financ, using the method described in the original tender document, before 20 Sep 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to esk republika - Ministerstvo financ. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Czech Republic?
There are currently 4047 live tenders of 82170 total tenders from Czech Republic on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Czech Republic tenders page, or save a search combining Czech Republic with CPV codes 90000000, 90460000, 90600000, 42122220, 45232431 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Sewage-, refuse-, cleaning-, and environmental services, Cesspool or septic tank emptying services, Cleaning and sanitation services in urban or rural areas, and related services, Sewage pumps, Wastewater pumping station and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for SEZ, ochrann sanan erpn ohnisko 3 na lokalit Hluk spolenosti Hanon Systems Autopal Services, s. r. o.?
The public procurement trends for SEZ, ochrann sanan erpn ohnisko 3 na lokalit Hluk spolenosti Hanon Systems Autopal Services, s. r. o. can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Sewage-, refuse-, cleaning-, and environmental services, Cesspool or septic tank emptying services, Cleaning and sanitation services in urban or rural areas, and related services, Sewage pumps, Wastewater pumping station Tenders in Czech Republic, Europe Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Sewage-, refuse-, cleaning-, and environmental services, Cesspool or septic tank emptying services, Cleaning and sanitation services in urban or rural areas, and related services, Sewage pumps, Wastewater pumping station? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Environment & Waste Management sector in Czech Republic, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Czech Republic is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 4,047 live Czech Republic tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 90000000, 90460000, 90600000, 42122220, 45232431, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.