Tender NoticeTI Ref: 13294674
Tender Notice No
395874-2026
Tender Organisation
Ředitelství vodních cest ČR
Tender CPV
09134220 : Diesel fuel (EN 590)
Estimated Budget
158,055,000
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
08 Jul 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Předmětem plnění veřejné zakázky je dodávat na Servisní plavidlo pohonné hmoty (minerální oleje) a ve spolupráci s Vlastníkem servisního plavidla uskutečňovat jejich prodej konečným zákazníkům za podmínek stanovených v návrhu Smlouvy, která tvoří přílohu č. 3 této zadávací dokumentace, a to: i benzín automobilový Natural 95 dle normy ČSN EN 228 (656505); ii kapalinu AUS 32 odpovídající normě ČSN ISO 22241; iii motorové nafty osvobozené od spotřební daně podle § 49 odst. 6 zákona č. 353/2003 Sb., o spotřebních daních, ve znění pozdějších předpisů (dále jen „zákon č. 353/2003 Sb.“), a dle normy ČSN EN 590: iv motorové nafty včetně spotřební daně podle § 45 odst. 1 písm. b) nebo § 45 odst. 2 písm. j) zákona č. 353/2003 Sb. (pro účely plavby, pro něž neplatí osvobození od spotřební daně podle § 49 odst. 6 a 7 zákona č. 353/2003 Sb.) a dle normy ČSN EN 590: (dále jen „Pohonné hmoty“). Pohonné hmoty budou dodávány dle aktuálních potřeb Vlastníka servisního plavidla, tj. zadavatele, resp. poptávky konečných zákazníků (provozovatelů plavidel). Maximální roční objem dodávek je 1 500 000 litrů, přičemž cca 90 % představuje motorová nafta osvobozená od spotřební daně podle § 49 odst. 8 zákona č. 353/2003 Sb. Dodavatel tak bude za podmínek vymezených v návrhu Smlouvy, která tvoří přílohu č. 3 zadávací dokumentace prodávat Pohonné hmoty a inkasovat za ně úhradu od provozovatelů plavidel jako konečných zákazníků servisního plavidla, přičemž Ředitelství vodních cest ČR jako Vlastník servisního plavidla zajistí kompletní posádku plavidla personálně zajišťující výdej pohonných hmot a veškeré technologie na servisním plavidle vyjma pokladního systému. Náklady na tuto posádku a na užívání technologií na plavidle budou kryty z prémie ŘVC obsažené v prodejní ceně Pohonné hmoty konečným zákazníkům. Předmět plnění veřejné zakázky je dále podrobně specifikován v návrhu Smlouvy, který tvoří přílohu č. 3 zadávací dokumentace (dále jen „Smlouva“). Smlouva bude uzavřena na 3 roky s možností prodloužení o jeden rok. Smlouva je svým charakterem rámcová a bude uzavřena pouze s jedním účastníkem (vybraným dodavatelem).
Who has issued this tender, and what is it for?
The tender has been issued by editelstv vodnch cest R in Czech Republic. Such a type of tender falls under Diesel fuel (EN 590), within the Energy sector, and is listed on Tender Impulse under notice number 395874-2026.
What are the key dates for this tender?
The notice was published on 11 Jun 2026 and submissions close on 08 Jul 2026. Late bids are rarely accepted in public procurement, so aim to have your documents ready several days before the closing date.
Which CPV codes apply to this tender?
It is classified under CPV codes 09134220, which correspond to Diesel fuel (EN 590). If your company supplies these products or services, these are the codes to save in your alert profile so no matching tender passes you by.
Can I submit my bid for this tender to Tender Impulse?
No - and this matters. Tender Impulse is a tender aggregation and alert service: we collect procurement notices from official sources around the world and list them in one place. We do not receive, forward or evaluate bids. Your bid for this tender must be submitted directly to editelstv vodnch cest R, using the method described in the original tender document, before 08 Jul 2026. Tender Impulse provides complete assistance in submitting all bids posted on its website.
How do I get the bid documents and participation details?
Request a live demo on Tender Impulse and our tender experts will walk you through this listing, share the available documents, and explain how to submit your bid to editelstv vodnch cest R. Subscribers also receive help with registration requirements and, where needed, translation of non-English notices - but the submission itself always goes from you to the buyer.
How can I find more tenders like this in Czech Republic?
There are currently 4121 live tenders of 82170 total tenders from Czech Republic on Tender Impulse. You can browse them on our Czech Republic tenders page, or save a search combining Czech Republic with CPV codes 09134220 - we will then email you every new match on the day it is published.
How to prepare for this bid?
Suppliers must verify technical specifications, the delivery schedules and any other intrinsic details as provided in the complete bid documents before deciding to submit their bids. All necessary certifications and supplier registrations must be undertaken before participation.
Is this tender beneficial for me?
The procurement is applicable to companies in the Diesel fuel (EN 590) and related industries. If you belong to this industry, you can review the technical documents before assessing your relevance to your company.
What is the procurement trend for Smlouva o zajitn prodeje pohonnch hmot na servisnm plavidle?
The public procurement trends for Smlouva o zajitn prodeje pohonnch hmot na servisnm plavidle can be assessed by viewing historical data and buying patterns for this product. Subscribed members can view and even download reports of tenders released in the past for their market research. This shall allow them to carefully prepare a compelling bid.
Explore More Diesel fuel (EN 590) Tenders in Czech Republic, Europe Region and Worldwide
Looking for more tenders like this one in Diesel fuel (EN 590)? With millions of global procurement opportunities and new tenders added daily, Tender Impulse is your gateway to international and local contracting success. Whether you're targeting the Energy sector in Czech Republic, or expanding across regions, we provide live, accurate and relevant updates every day.
Our platform sources tenders from national and local government portals, international development and funding agencies, municipal corporations, state authorities, NGOs, education ministries and public-private partnerships.
Daily Tender Updates Across 190+ Countries
Every day we add hundreds of new RFPs, RFQs, EOIs and contract awards across multiple sectors and geographies. This tender from Czech Republic is just a sample of what's available right now - there are currently 4,121 live Czech Republic tenders to explore.
Search Smarter with CPV and Industry Matching
Each listing is categorised using CPV codes such as 09134220, enabling precise filtering by tender type, location, industry, deadline and issuing organisation.
Start Your Tender Journey
Request a free live demo to unlock tenders customised to your sector, country and CPV categories - with alerts, documents and submission support.