Subject and scope of contract performance nThis is a small-scale public contract hereinafter referred to as the Public Contract for the purchase of consumables for the determination of fat by devices from Gerhardt which is necessary for the implementation of a professional accredited method - the determination of fat in food and feed This determination is carried out on devices from Gerhardt The required material is type and size specific for these devices n nDetailed description nThe requested material must be compatible with the Gerhardt Hydrotherm and Soxtherm devices Cannot be exchanged for another nThe material must be properly packed and labeled n24-month quality guarantee n n n3 packs - Folded filter papers diameter 240 mm pack of 100 order no 1004092 the filter paper must be compatible with the Hydrotherm and Soxtherm devices from fy Gerhardt n n2 packs - Binding paper pack of 250 pcs order no 1004939 the binding paper must be compatible with the Hydrotherm device from fy Gerhardt n n1 package - Extraction cartridges 33x80 mm 25 pcs order no 13-0054 extraction cartridges must be compatible with the Soxtherm device from Gerhardt n n nAn overview of the required material can be found in the document to be filled out - price offer - itemized budget n nThe purchase will be carried out according to the requirements of the contracting authority on the basis of a concluded one-time purchase contract with the winning bidder We require the goods to be delivered to n- tVVet Hlu n Opavsk 29 748 01 at the latest within 30 calendar days from the signing of the contract and possible publication in the register of contracts 42955000-5 Parts of filter equipment Moravskoslezsk kraj 42955000-5 Parts of filter equipment Parts of filter equipment VVet Hlu n Opavsk 29 748 01 Hlu n VVet campus building no 33

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The Ministry of Defense in Czech Republic from Europe region had released this tender for Subject and scope of contract performance nThis is a small-scale public contract hereinafter referred to as the Public Contract for the purchase of consumables for the determination of fat by devices from Gerhardt which is necessary for the implementation of a professional accredited method - the determination of fat in food and feed This determination is carried out on devices from Gerhardt The required material is type and size specific for these devices n nDetailed description nThe requested material must be compatible with the Gerhardt Hydrotherm and Soxtherm devices Cannot be exchanged for another nThe material must be properly packed and labeled n24-month quality guarantee n n n3 packs - Folded filter papers diameter 240 mm pack of 100 order no 1004092 the filter paper must be compatible with the Hydrotherm and Soxtherm devices from fy Gerhardt n n2 packs - Binding paper pack of 250 pcs order no 1004939 the binding paper must be compatible with the Hydrotherm device from fy Gerhardt n n1 package - Extraction cartridges 33x80 mm 25 pcs order no 13-0054 extraction cartridges must be compatible with the Soxtherm device from Gerhardt n n nAn overview of the required material can be found in the document to be filled out - price offer - itemized budget n nThe purchase will be carried out according to the requirements of the contracting authority on the basis of a concluded one-time purchase contract with the winning bidder We require the goods to be delivered to n- tVVet Hlu n Opavsk 29 748 01 at the latest within 30 calendar days from the signing of the contract and possible publication in the register of contracts 42955000-5 Parts of filter equipment Moravskoslezsk kraj 42955000-5 Parts of filter equipment Parts of filter equipment VVet Hlu n Opavsk 29 748 01 Hlu n VVet campus building no 33 with tender notice no. N006/26/V00009164 published on 02 Apr 2026. The tender expired on 14 Apr 2026. This tender is sourced from Sri lb and is eligible for suppliers interested in Disposable paper products. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 12243501.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 12243501
Tender Notice No
N006/26/V00009164
Tender Organisation
Ministry of Defense
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
33772000 : Disposable paper products
Tender Source
Sri lb
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
14 Apr 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
Subject and scope of contract performance nThis is a small-scale public contract hereinafter referred to as the Public Contract for the purchase of consumables for the determination of fat by devices from Gerhardt which is necessary for the implementation of a professional accredited method - the determination of fat in food and feed This determination is carried out on devices from Gerhardt The required material is type and size specific for these devices n nDetailed description nThe requested material must be compatible with the Gerhardt Hydrotherm and Soxtherm devices Cannot be exchanged for another nThe material must be properly packed and labeled n24-month quality guarantee n n n3 packs - Folded filter papers diameter 240 mm pack of 100 order no 1004092 the filter paper must be compatible with the Hydrotherm and Soxtherm devices from fy Gerhardt n n2 packs - Binding paper pack of 250 pcs order no 1004939 the binding paper must be compatible with the Hydrotherm device from fy Gerhardt n n1 package - Extraction cartridges 33x80 mm 25 pcs order no 13-0054 extraction cartridges must be compatible with the Soxtherm device from Gerhardt n n nAn overview of the required material can be found in the document to be filled out - price offer - itemized budget n nThe purchase will be carried out according to the requirements of the contracting authority on the basis of a concluded one-time purchase contract with the winning bidder We require the goods to be delivered to n- tVVet Hlu n Opavsk 29 748 01 at the latest within 30 calendar days from the signing of the contract and possible publication in the register of contracts 42955000-5 Parts of filter equipment Moravskoslezsk kraj 42955000-5 Parts of filter equipment Parts of filter equipment VVet Hlu n Opavsk 29 748 01 Hlu n VVet campus building no 33
Tender Bidding Type